PLEASE DONATE ANY AMOUNT!

SITE OWNER EARNS 0 OTHERWISE!

THANKS FOR YOUR SUPPORT!

CONCERTS I'VE BEEN TO (2251+)

2251. Dead Winter Carpenters – Great Basin (TH 9/1/11)

Sean Duerr - guitar, vocal

Jesse Dunn - acoustic guitar, vocal

Dave Lockhart - bass, acoustic bass, vocal

Jenni Charles - violin, vocal, percussion

Ryan Davis - drums

2252. The Casual Dogs – Auld Dubliner (SA 9/3/11)

Jeff Laasko - keys, vocal, tenor sax, EWI

Fletch - drums

Nick DeNoia - bass, vocal

Joe Atkinson - guitar, vocal

Mark Materne - guitar, vocal

2253. Poor Man’s Whiskey – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (FR 9/16/11)

Aspen Stevenson - bass, acoustic bass, vocal

George Smeltz - drums, vocal

Sean Lehe - guitar, acoustic guitar, vocal

Josh Brough - banjo, keys, accordion, vocal

Jason Beard - mandolin, guitar

2254. Guitarfish Music Fest – Cisco Grove Campground (FR 9/23/11)

Peter Joseph Burtt

Peter Joseph Burtt – acoustic guitar, kora, mbira, vocal

Zeb Early - guitar

Todd Holway – keys

Mike Adamo - drums

SambaDa

Papiba Godinho - guitar, vocal, percussion

Dandha Da Hora - vocal, percussion

Anne Stafford - tenor sax, flute, vocal

Kevin Dorn - bass

Gary Kehoe - drums

Marcel Menard - percussion

Will Kahn - percussion

Mama’s Cookin’

Zeb Early - guitar, vocal

Todd Holway - keys, vocal

Mike Adamo - drums

Steve Labella - bass, vocal

The Afrofunk Experience

Ken House - guitar, vocal

Wendell Rand - bass

Paul Oliphant - drums

David James - guitar, vocal

Sandy Tili - vocal, percussion

Pleasuremaker

Ken House - guitar, vocal

Joey McGuire - guitar, vocal

Wendell Rand - bass

Paul Oliphant - drums

Enrique Padilla - percussion

Will Magid - trumpet

Aaron Lebowitz - tenor sax

percussion

Allmond Bros. Clan

Simon Kurth - guitar, vocal

Jimmy Leslie - guitar, vocal

Petey Canton - bass

Mark Anthony Calderon - bass

Derek Brooker - guitar

Josh Clark - guitar

Chris Dejohn - drums

vocal

keys

Swamp Zen

Troy Dye - bass

Noel Carvalho - drums

Doug Stein- guitar, vocal

Chad Kelley - guitar

Andy King - keys

The Smokedaddies

Mark Anthony Calderon - bass, vocal

Byron Rynes - guitar, vocal

Daria Johnson - drums

keys

Sol'Jibe

Milton Merlos - acoustic guitar

Tim Snider - electric violin, acoustic guitar, vocal

2255. Guitarfish Music Fest – Cisco Grove Campground (SA 9/24/11)

L.A.B.

Dan Lebowitz - guitar, lap steel guitar, vocal

Steve Adams - bass, vocal

Dave Brogan - drums, vocal

Josh Clark - guitar

Monophonics

Alex Baky - tenor sax, baritone sax, vocal, percussion

Myles O’Mahony - bass

Austin Bohlman - drums

Ian McDonald - guitar

Kelly Finnigan - keys, vocal

Ryan Scott - trumpet, vocal, percussion

Materialized

Scott Law - guitar

Dave Pellicciaro - keys

Dale Fanning - drums

bass

Tracorum

Derek Brooker - guitar, vocal

Fletcher Nielsen - keys, vocal

Mark Anthony Calderon - bass, vocal

Inx Herman - drums

Sean Leahy Band

Sean Leahy - guitar, vocal

Mark Anthony Calderon - bass, vocal

Daria Johnson - drums

Josh Clark - guitar

Byron Rynes - guitar

Moksha

Jeremy Parks - guitar

Brian Triola - keys

John Heishman - bass

Sam Lemos - vocal

Patrick Gray - drums

2256. Guitarfish Music Fest – Cisco Grove Campground (SU 9/25/11)

Orgone

Niki J. Crawford - vocal

Sergio Rios - guitar

Dan Hastie - keys

Ethan Phillips - bass

Stewart Killen - percussion

Sean O'Shea - drums

Darren Cardoza - trombone

Devin Williams - trumpet

Ian McDonald - guitar

Kelly Finnigan - keys, vocal

Dead Winter Carpenters

Sean Duerr - guitar, vocal

Jesse Dunn - acoustic guitar, vocal

Dave Lockhart - bass, acoustic bass, vocal

Jenni Charles - violin, vocal, percussion

Ryan Davis – drums

Diego’s Umbrella

Jason Kleinberg - violin, keys

Benny Leon - percussion, guitar, vocal

Vaughn Lindstrom - acoustic guitar, vocal

Jake Wood - drums

Tyson Maulhardt - guitar, vocal

bass

Jimmy Leslie & the Flow

Jimmy Leslie - guitar, vocal

Petey Canton - bass

Chris Dejohn - drums

Huckle

Simon Kurth - acoustic guitar, vocal

Dave Brogan - drums

Murph - bass

Jelly Bread

Dave Berry - guitar, vocal

Brady Carthen - bass

Clifford Porter - drums, vocal

Michael Grayson - guitar, vocal

2257. The Devil Makes Three – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (FR 9/30/11)

Pete Bernhard - acoustic guitar, vocal, banjo

Cooper McBean - acoustic guitar, vocal, banjo

Lucia Turino - acoustic bass, vocal

2258. He’s My Brother, She’s My Sister – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (FR 9/30/11)

Rachel Kolar - vocal, percussion

Rob Kolar - vocal, guitar

Lauren Brown - tap dancing, percussion

Oliver Newell - acoustic bass, vocal

Aaron Robinson – lap steel guitar, guitar

2259. Lubriphonic – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (TH 10/6/11)

Giles Corey - guitar, vocal

Rick King - drums

Pannel Johnson - bass

Norman Palm - trombone, vocal

Ron Haynes - trumpet, vocal

2260. Headphone Union – 3rd Street (SA 10/15/11)

Eric Matlock - keys, vocal

Fletch - drums

Nick DeNoia - bass, vocal

Dan Parslow - guitar, vocal

2261. Jahzilla – Centric @ CommRow (WE 10/26/11)

Tracy Moore - keys, vocal

Paul - drums

Mick McGuire - bass

Brian Trotter - guitar

Damian Hirai - alto sax, flute

Ashley - baritone sax

2262. Hangtown Halloween Ball – El Dorado Fairground (FR 10/28/11)

Headphone Union

Eric Matlock - keys, vocal

Fletch - drums

Nick DeNoia - bass, vocal

Dan Parslow - guitar, vocal

New Monsoon

Phil Ferlino - keys, vocal

Jeff Miller - guitar, vocal

Bo Carper - acoustic guitar, banjo, vocal, percussion

Marshall Harrell - bass

Sean Hutchinson - drums

Tim Carbone - violin

Railroad Earth

Todd Sheaffer - acoustic guitar

Tim Carbone - violin

Andy Goessling - acoustic guitar, mandolin, banjo, tenor sax, alto sax

John Skehan - mandolin

Carey Harmon - drums

Dave Von Dollen - acoustic bass

2263. Hangtown Halloween Ball – El Dorado Fairground (SA 10/29/11)

Funky Meters

Brian Stoltz - guitar, vocal

George Porter - bass, vocal

Art Neville - organ, vocal

Russell Batiste - drums, vocal

Railroad Earth

Todd Sheaffer - acoustic guitar

Tim Carbone - violin

Andy Goessling - acoustic guitar, mandolin, banjo, tenor sax, alto sax

John Skehan - mandolin

Carey Harmon - drums

Dave Von Dollen - acoustic bass

Bridget Law - violin, vocal

Bonnie Paine - vocal

Daniel Rodriguez - vocal

Mojo Green

Monty Adams - trumpet, vocal

Jared Laufau - tenor sax, keys, vocal

Tim Bain - guitar, vocal

Tom Gordy - drums

Trevor Rice - bass, vocal

Kevin Thomas - baritone sax

Kristina Sandoval - vocal

7 Walkers

Papa Mali (Malcolm Welbourne) - guitar, vocal

George Porter - bass, vocal

Bill Kreutzmann - drums

Matt Hubbard - harmonica, trombone, keys, vocal

David Grisman Sextet

David Grisman - mandolin, vocal

Matt Eakle - flute

Jim Kerwin - acoustic bass

George Marsh - drums

Grant Gordy - acoustic guitar

Alex Hargreaves - violin

Elephant Revival

Bonnie Paine - vocal, washboard

Daniel Rodriguez - vocal, acoustic guitar, banjo

Sage T. Cook - banjo, vocal

Dango Rose - upright bass, vocal

Bridget Law - violin, vocal

Buster Blue

Rachel McElhiney - accordion, baritone sax, vocal

Jay Escamillo - drums

Bryan Jones - acoustic guitar, vocal

Andrew Martin - accordion, keys, vocal

Brendan Lund - bass

Poor Man’s Whiskey

Aspen Stevenson - bass, acoustic bass, vocal

George Smeltz - drums, vocal

Sean Lehe - guitar, acoustic guitar, vocal

Josh Brough - banjo, keys, accordion, vocal

Jason Beard - mandolin, guitar

Sugarcane

Josh Biggs - drums

Stefan Andrews - bass, vocal

Derek Hofbauer - mandolin

Noah Bell - guitar

Russel James (Big E) - acoustic guitar, vocal

2264. Hangtown Halloween Ball – El Dorado Fairground (SU 10/30/11)

Sub-Reactor

Adam Northway - drums

guitar

guitar

bass

keys

Railroad Earth

Todd Sheaffer - acoustic guitar

Tim Carbone - violin

Andy Goessling - acoustic guitar, mandolin, banjo, tenor sax, alto sax

John Skehan - mandolin

Carey Harmon - drums

Dave Von Dollen - acoustic bass

Ozomatli

Asdrubal Sierra - vocal, trumpet, piano

Justin Poree - vocal, percussion

Jiro Yamaguchi - percussion, tabla

Mario Calire - drums

Raul Pacheco - guitar, jarana, vocal

Ulises Bella - sax, vocal, requinto jarocho, keys, melodica

Wil-Dog Albers - bass, marimbula

Dead Winter Carpenters

Sean Duerr - guitar, vocal

Jesse Dunn - acoustic guitar, vocal

Dave Lockhart - acoustic bass, bass

Jenni Charles - violin, vocal

Ryan Davis - drums

Lonesome Locomotive

Erin Cassidy - drums

Mike Meagher - bass

Brian Byrnes - guitar, vocal

Kit Ruscoe - guitar

Ryan Cassidy - guitar

Melvin Seals & the Jerry Garcia Band

Melvin Seals - organ, vocal

Jeff Mattson - guitar, vocal

Shirley Starks - vocal

Cheryl Rucker - vocal

Pete Lavezzoli - drums

Jimmy Tebeau – bass

GrooveSession

Manny Sanchez - drums, vocal

Ronnie Sanchez - bass, vocal

Sarven Manguiat - guitar, vocal

Zach Deputy - acoustic guitar, vocal

Moonalice

Barry Sless - guitar, pedal steel guitar

Pete Sears - keys, vocal, bass

Jimmy Sanchez - drums, vocal

Roger McNamee - acoustic guitar, vocal

Ann McNamee - vocal, tambourine, keys

Head for the Hills

Matt Loewen - acoustic bass, vocal

Mike Chappell - mandolin, vocal

Joe Lessard - violin, vocal

Adam Kinghorn - acoustic guitar, vocal

2265. Hot Buttered Rum – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SA 11/12/11)

Nat Keefe - acoustic guitar, vocal

Erik Yates - banjo, flute, guitar, Dobro guitar, vocal

Bryan Horne - acoustic bass, vocal

Aaron Redner - mandolin, violin, vocal

Lucas Carlton - drums

Michael Arlen Bont – banjo

Anders Beck - slide Dobro guitar

Mike Devol - acoustic bass

Greensky Bluegrass

Michael Arlen Bont - banjo, vocal

Dave Bruzza - acoustic guitar, vocal

Mike Devol - acoustic bass

Paul Hoffman - mandolin, vocal

Anders Beck - slide Dobro guitar, vocal

Paul Hoffman – mandolin

2266. Fruition – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (SA 11/12/11)

Mimi Naja - mandolin, vocal

Kellen Asebroek - acoustic guitar, vocal

Jay Cobb Anderson - acoustic guitar, vocal

Keith Simon - acoustic bass

Tyler Thompson - drums

Paul Hoffman - mandolin, vocal

2267. Dead Winter Carpenters – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (FR 7/8/11)

Sean Duerr - guitar, acoustic guitar, vocal

Jesse Dunn - acoustic guitar, vocal

Dave Lockhart - bass, acoustic bass, vocal

Jenni Charles - violin, vocal, percussion

Ryan Davis - drums

Neva Dettling - vocal, tambourine

Blake Beeman - guitar

Pete Charles - harmonica, vocal

Neva Dettling - acoustic guitar, vocal

2268. Vinyl – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SA 12/3/11)

John Korty - keys

Billy Frates - guitar

Aaron Small - alto sax

Geoff Vaughan - bass

Alexis Razon - drums

Danny Cao - trumpet, percussion

2269. The Real Nasty – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (SA 12/3/11)

Ryan Lukas - vocal, acoustic bass

Jacob Groopman - guitar, vocal

Matt Smith - drums

2270. On the Spot Trio – Cal-Neva India Room (FR 12/16/11)

Alan Evans - drums, guitar, congas, vocal

Kristopher Yunker - keys, organ

Jeff Wilson - drums, congas

Danny Mayer - guitar

Headphone Union

Eric Matlock - keys, vocal

Fletch - drums

Nick DeNoia - bass, vocal

Dan Parslow - guitar, vocal

Sub-Reactor

Dustin Johnson - guitar, keys, vocal

Adam Northway - drums

Andy - bass

2271. Samba Da – Club Underground (SA 12/17/11)

Papiba Godinho - guitar, vocal, percussion

Dandha Da Hora - vocal, percussion

Anne Stafford - tenor sax, flute, vocal, clarinet, harmonium

Kevin Dorn - bass

Gary Kehoe - drums

Marcel Menard - percussion

Will Kahn - percussion

GrooveSession

Manny Sanchez - drums, vocal

Ronnie Sanchez - bass, vocal

Sarven Manguiat - guitar, vocal

2272. Dead Winter Carpenters – Great Basin (SA 12/31/11)

Sean Duerr - guitar, acoustic guitar, vocal

Jesse Dunn - acoustic guitar, vocal

Dave Lockhart - bass, acoustic bass, vocal

Jenni Charles - violin, vocal, percussion

Ryan Davis - drums

Pete Charles - harmonica

Stan Charles - vocal

Dad’s LPs

Jay Seals - guitar, vocal

John Morales - drums, vocal

Christopher Gene - bass, vocal

Andy Harris - guitar

2273. Turkuaz – Club Underground (FR 1/6/12)

Dave Brandwein – guitar, vocal

Taylor Shell - bass

Craig Brodhead - guitar

Michelangelo Carrubba - drums

Greg Sanderson - sax

Joshua Schwartz - sax

Chris Brouwers - trumpet

Shane Allen - vocal

Nicky Egan - vocal

Zongo Junction

Charlie Ferguson - drums

Aaron Shafer-Haiss - percussion

Noah Garabedian - bass

Eli Sundelson - keys

Pavel Kogan-Liakhov - guitar

Jordan Hyde - guitar

Adam Schatz - tenor sax

Aaron Rockers - trumpet

Kevin Moehringer - trombone

Joe Hartnett - alto sax

Jonah Parzen-Johnson - baritone sax

Mojo Green

Monty Adams - guitar, trumpet, vocal

Jared Laufau - tenor sax, keys, vocal

Tim Bain - guitar, vocal

Tom Gordy - drums

Trevor Rice - bass, vocal

Kevin Thomas - baritone sax

Kristina Sandoval - vocal

Collin Gordon - tenor sax

alto sax

2274. Mickey Hart Band – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SA 1/21/12)

Tim Hockenberry - keys, vocal, trombone

Gawain Matthews - guitar

Ben Yonas - keys

Vir McCoy - bass

Inx Herman - drums

Sikiru Adepoju - talking drum, djembe, shakers

Crystal Monee Hall – vocal, acoustic guitar, percussion

2275. Tracorum – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (SA 1/21/12)

Derek Brooker - guitar, vocal

Fletcher Nielsen - keys, vocal

Mark Anthony Calderon - bass, vocal

Inx Herman - drums

2276. The Casual Dogs – Jethro’s (FR 1/27/12)

Jeff Laasko - keys, vocal, tenor sax, EWI

Fletch - drums

Nick DeNoia - bass, vocal

Dan Parslow - guitar, vocal

Mark Materne - guitar, vocal

2277. moe. – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (WE 2/1/12)

Chuck Garvey - guitar, vocal

Al Schnier - guitar, vocal, keys, mandolin

Rob Derhak - bass, vocal

Vinnie Amico - drums

Jim Loughlin - percussion, vibes

2278. Tea Leaf Green – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (FR 2/3/12)

Josh Clark - guitar, vocal

Scott Rager - drums

Reed Mathis - bass, vocal

Trevor Garrod - keys, vocal, harmonica

Cochrane McMillan - drums

Poor Man’s Whiskey

Aspen Stevenson - bass, acoustic bass, vocal

George Smeltz - drums, vocal

Sean Lehe - guitar, acoustic guitar, vocal

Josh Brough - banjo, keys, accordion, vocal

Jason Beard - mandolin, guitar

2279. GrooveSession – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (FR 2/3/12)

Manny Sanchez - drums, vocal

Ronnie Sanchez - bass, vocal

Sarven Manguiat - guitar, vocal

2280. Melvin Seals & the Jerry Garcia Band – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SA 2/4/12)

Melvin Seals - organ, keys

Dave Hebert - guitar, vocal

Shirley Starks - vocal

Cheryl Rucker - vocal

Pete Lavezzoli - drums

Jimmy Tebeau - bass

Tea Leaf Green

Josh Clark - guitar, vocal

Scott Rager - drums

Reed Mathis - bass, vocal

Trevor Garrod - keys, vocal, harmonica

Cochrane McMillan - drums

2281. Dare My Android – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (SA 2/4/12)

Josh Clark - guitar, vocal

Reed Mathis - bass, vocal

Trevor Garrod - keys, vocal, harmonica

Cochrane McMillan - drums

2282. Euforquestra – Club Underground (SA 12/12/09)

Mike Tallman - guitar

Austin Zalatel - alto sax

Adam Grosso - drums

Matt Grundstad - percussion

Ben Soltau - bass

Matt Wright - keys

Mojo Green

Monty Adams - guitar, trumpet, vocal

Tim Bain - guitar, vocal

Tom Gordy - drums

Trevor Rice - bass, vocal

Kevin Thomas - baritone sax

Kristina Sandoval - vocal

Collin Gordon - tenor sax

Derek Haight - tenor sax, keys

Jenes Carter - vocal

alto sax

Jelly Bread

Dave Berry - guitar, vocal, lap steel guitar

Brady Carthen – bass, vocal

Clifford Porter - drums, vocal

Michael Grayson - guitar, vocal

keys

2283. Dead Winter Carpenters – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SA 2/18/12)

Sean Duerr - guitar, acoustic guitar, vocal

Jesse Dunn - acoustic guitar, vocal

Dave Lockhart - bass, acoustic bass, vocal

Jenni Charles - violin, vocal, percussion

Ryan Davis - drums

Pete Charles - vocal

Andrew Martin - trombone

Jay Escamillo - harmonica

Rachel McElhiney - baritone sax

Bryan Jones - tenor sax

Buster Blue

Rachel McElhiney - baritone sax, vocal, tambourine, clarinet

Jay Escamillo - drums, vocal, harmonica

Bryan Jones - acoustic guitar, vocal

Andrew Martin - accordion, trombone, keys, vocal, chain

Brendan Lund - bass, vocal

2284. Henhouse Prowlers – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (SA 2/18/12)

Ben Wright - banjo, vocal

Starr Moss - acoustic guitar, vocal

Jon Goldfine - acoustic bass, vocal

Grant Ziolkowski - mandolin, vocal

Dan Andree - violin, vocal

2285. Soulive – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (FR 2/248/12)

Eric Krasno – guitar, vocal

Neal Evans - keys, organ

Alan Evans - drums, vocal

Karl Denson - tenor sax, alto sax, flute, vocal, percussion

Anders Osborne - guitar, vocal

2286. Monophonics – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (FR 2/24/12)

Alex Baky - tenor sax, vocal, percussion

Myles O’Mahony - bass

Austin Bohlman - drums

Ian McDonald - guitar, vocal

Kelly Finnigan - keys, vocal

Ryan Scott - trumpet, vocal, percussion

Zeb Early - guitar

baritone sax, vocal

2287. Buster Blue – Great Basin (SA 2/3/12)

Rachel McElhiney - baritone sax, vocal, tambourine, trombone

Jay Escamillo - drums, harmonica, whistling

Bryan Jones - acoustic guitar, vocal, tenor sax, banjo

Andrew Martin - accordion, trombone, keys, vocal, banjo

Brendan Lund - bass, vocal, chain

2288. Papa Grows Funk – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SA 3/10/12)

John "Papa" Gros - organ, keys, vocal

June Yamagishi - guitar, vocal

Jeffery "Jellybean" Alexander - drums

Jason Mingeldorf - alto sax, tenor sax, vocal

bass

Billy Frates - guitar

Aaron Small - alto sax

Danny Cao - trumpet, percussion

John Korty - keys, organ

Vinyl

John Korty - keys, organ

Billy Frates - guitar

Aaron Small - alto sax

Geoff Vaughan - bass

Alexis Razon - drums

Danny Cao – trumpet, percussion

John "Papa" Gros - organ, keys, vocal

2289. Daryl Hance – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (SA 3/10/12)

Daryl Hance - guitar, vocal, drums

2290. Umphrey’s McGee – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SU 3/11/12)

Brendan Bayliss - guitar, vocal

Ryan Stasik - bass

Joe Cummins - keys, vocal

Kris Myers - drums, vocal

Jake Cinninger - guitar, vocal

Andy Farag - percussion

2291. Howlin Rain – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (SU 3/11/12)

Ethan Miller - vocal, guitar

Joel Robinow - vocal, guitar, keys

Raj Ojha - drums

Cyrus Comiskey - bass

Isaiah Mitchell - guitar, vocal

2292. The Casual Dogs – 3rd Street Bar (FR 3/16/12)

Jeff Laasko - keys, vocal, tenor sax, EWI

Fletch - drums, vocal

Nick DeNoia - bass, vocal

Chip Billharz - guitar, vocal

Mark Materne - guitar, vocal

2293. Hot Buttered Rum – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SA 3/17/12)

Nat Keefe - acoustic guitar, vocal

Erik Yates - banjo, flute, guitar, Dobro guitar, vocal

Bryan Horne - acoustic bass, vocal

Aaron Redner - mandolin, violin, vocal

Lucas Carlton - drums

Cornmeal

Allie Kral - violin, vocal

Kris Nowak - acoustic guitar, vocal

Chris Gangi - upright bass, vocal

J. P. Nowak - drums

Dave Burlingame - banjo, vocal

2294. The Congress – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (SA 3/17/12)

Scott Lane - guitar, vocal

Jonathan Meadows - bass, vocal

Mark Levy - drums

2295. Keyser Soze – Lincoln Lounge (SA 3/24/12)

Ruben Garcia - trumpet, vocal

Ryan Hall - guitar

Matt Mayhall - bass

Jammal Tarkington - baritone sax, vocal

Rodney Teague - trombone, vocal

Jon Hall - drums

Dan Weiss - percussion

2296. Galactic -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SU 32/25/12)

Stanton Moore - drums, vocal

Jeff Raines - guitar, vocal

Robert Mercurio - bass, vocal

Ben Ellman - tenor sax, baritone sax, harmonica

Rich Vogel - keys, organ, vocal

Corey Henry - trombone, vocal

Corey Glover - vocal

2297. Tea Leaf Green – Squaw Village (SA 4/7/12)

Josh Clark - guitar, vocal

Scott Rager - drums

Reed Mathis - bass, vocal

Trevor Garrod - keys, vocal, harmonica

Cochrane McMillan - drums

2298. Karl Denson’s Tiny Universe – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SA 4/7/12)

David Veith - keys

Chris Littlefield - trumpet, vocal, percussion, flugelhorn

Steve - guitar, vocal

Karl Denson - tenor sax, flute, vocal, percussion

Chris Stillwell - bass

John Staten - drums

2299. Funky Miracle – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (SA 4/7/12)

Steve Labella - bass, vocal

Zeb Early- guitar, vocal

Todd Holway - keys, vocal

Mike Adamo - drums

2300. Mojo Green – Club Underground (FR 4/20/12)

Monty Adams - guitar, trumpet, vocal

Tim Bain - guitar, vocal

Tom Gordy - drums

Trevor Rice - bass, vocal

Kevin Thomas - baritone sax

Derek Haight - tenor sax, keys

Jenes Carter - vocal

2301. Dead Winter Carpenters – Great Basin (SA 4/21/12)

Sean Duerr - guitar, vocal

Jesse Dunn - acoustic guitar, guitar, vocal

Dave Lockhart - bass, acoustic bass, vocal

Jenni Charles - violin, vocal, percussion

Ryan Davis - drums

2302. Greensky Bluegrass – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (WE 4/25/12)

Michael Arlen Bont - banjo, vocal

Dave Bruzza - acoustic guitar, vocal

Mike Devol - acoustic bass, vocal

Paul Hoffman - mandolin, vocal

Anders Beck - slide Dobro guitar, vocal

Grant Farm

Tyler Grant - guitar, vocal

Chris Misner - drums

Adrian Engfer - bass, vocal

Sean Foley - keys, vocal

2303. Delta Nove – Club Underground (TH 4/26/12)

Dominic Feedam - drums, vocal

Viking - bass, vocal, percussion, guitar

Bobby Easton - guitar, vocal, percussion, bass

Justin Padilla - tenor sax, flute, vocal, percussion

Nic Chaffee - trumpet, percussion, vocal

Donna M. - percussion, vocal

Big Bad Boogie Monster

Sarah Cox - vocal

Morgan Hough - drums

Spencer Kilpatrick - guitar

Cody Bob Kimmel - bass

2304. The Casual Dogs – River School (SU 4/29/12)

Jeff Laasko - keys, vocal, tenor sax, EWI

Fletch - drums

Nick DeNoia - bass, vocal

Joe Atkinson - guitar, vocal

Mark Materne - guitar, vocal

2305. March Fourth Marching Band – Knitting Factory (TH 5/3/12)

Eric Miller - trumpet, vocal

Jason Wells - trumpet

Daniel Lamb - trombone, vocal

Chris Long – trombone

trombone, vocal

Benny Mo - tenor sax

Taylor Aglipay - baritone sax, guitar

Russ Liquid - alto sax

Andy Sterling - snare drum

Topher McGarry - snare drum

Heather McGarry - snare drum, bells

Aspen Walker - bass drum

Keith Vidos - toms, washboard, bells, shakers

Dan Herrick - cymbals

Michael Kennett - bass, vocal

Robin Jackson - tenor sax, alto sax, baritone sax, vocal

Diego’s Umbrella

Jason Kleinborg - violin, keys

Benny Leon - percussion, guitar, vocal

Vaughn Lindstrom - acoustic guitar, vocal

Red Cup - bass

Jake Wood - drums

Tyson Maulhardt - guitar, vocal

Buster Blue

Rachel McElhiney - accordion, bari sax, clarinet, vibes, vocal

Jay Escamillo - drums, vocal

Bryan Jones - acoustic guitar, accordion, vocal

Andrew Martin - accordion, trombone, keys, vocal

Brendan Lund - bass, vocal

2306. Dad’s LPs – Great Basin (SA 5/5/12)

Jay Seals - guitar, vocal

John Morales - drums, vocal

Christopher Gene - bass, vocal

Andy Harris - guitar

Stu - guitar

2307. Drinking With Clowns – 3rd Street Bar (FR 5/11/12)

Baldo Bobodilla - vocal, guitar, keys

Camilo Prieto - congas, percussion, vocal

Kris Trujillo - drums, vocal

2308. Robert Earl Keen – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SA 5/26/12)

Robert Earl Keen - vocal, acoustic guitar

Rich Brotherton - guitar, acoustic guitar, mandolin, vocal

Bill Whitbeck - bass, harmonica, vocal

Tom Van Schaik - drums

Marty Muse - pedal steel guitar, keys

David Jacobs-Strain - acoustic guitar, resonator guitar, vocal

2309. Jeffrey Halford & the Healers – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (SA 5/26/12)

Jeffrey Halford - guitar, vocal

Keys

Drums

bass

2310. Young Dubliners – Sands (FR 6/1/12)

Keith Roberts - acoustic guitar, vocal

Bob Boulding - guitar, acoustic guitar, vocal

Bren Holmes - bass, vocal

Dave Ingraham - drums

Chas Waltz - violin, mandolin, keys, harmonica, vocal

Eric Rigle - vocal, flutes, mandolin, vocal

2311. Ditch the Pilot – Strega (FR 6/1/12)

Alex Kaufman - guitar, vocal

Anthony Cacibauda - vocal, guitar, keys

Jim Fletcher - bass

drums

violin

vocal

vocal

bass

2312. Young Dubliners – Sands (SA 6/2/12)

Keith Roberts - acoustic guitar, vocal

Bob Boulding - guitar, acoustic guitar, vocal

Bren Holmes - bass, vocal

Dave Ingraham - drums

Chas Waltz - violin, mandolin, keys, harmonica, vocal

Eric Rigle - vocal, flutes, mandolin, vocal

2313. Huckle – Great Basin (TH 6/7/12)

Simon Kurth - acoustic guitar

Mark Murphy - bass, acoustic bass

Ezra Lipp - drums

2314. Dead Winter Carpenters – Freight House District (SA 6/9/12)

Sean Duerr - guitar, vocal

Jesse Dunn - acoustic guitar, guitar, vocal

Dave Lockhart - acoustic bass, bass, vocal

Jenni Charles - violin, vocal, percussion

Ryan Davis - drums

2315. Jelly Bread – Wingfield (SU 6/17/12)

Dave Berry - guitar, vocal, djembe, lap steel guitar

Brady Carthen - bass, vocal

Clifford Porter - drums, vocal

Dan Weiss - drums

keys

drums

Peter Joseph Burtt

Peter Joseph Burtt - guitar, kora, vocal

Zeb Early - guitar

Todd Hollway - keys

Mike Adamo - drums

2316. Eclipse – Knitting Factory (FR 6/22/12)

David Marino - guitar, vocal

Rob Lawrence - keys

Kathie Hull - vocal, percussion

Dean Rossi - drums

Vince Gates - bass, vocal, acoustic guitar

The Novelists

Megan Slankard - vocal

Joel Ackerson - acoustic guitar, vocal

Eric Andersen - keys, vocal

Zack Teran - acoustic bass, vocal

2317. Canned Heat – 4th St. (SA 6/23/12)

Fito de la Parra - drums, vocal

Harvey Mandel - guitar

Larry Taylor - bass, guitar, vocal

Dale Spalding - harmonica, guitar, bass, vocal

2318. Leftover Salmon – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SA 6/30/12)

Vince Herman - acoustic guitar, vocal

Drew Emmitt - mandolin, guitar, violin, vocal

Greg Garrison - bass, vocal

Jose Martinez - drums

Andy Thorn - banjo, electric banjo

2319. The Real Nasty – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (SA 6/30/12)

Ryan Lukas - vocal, acoustic bass, bass

Sean Williams - guitar

Brian Huston – drums

2320. Mickey Hart Drum Circle – Idlewild (SU 7/1/12)

Mickey Hart - drum

Sikiru Adepoju - talking drum

Britt - drum

Dean Rossi - drum

Steve Holzer - drum

Liz Bruscoe - drum

Scott Q - drum

Gabe - drum

Barbara Pratt - drum

Kathie Hull – drum

Marie - drum

2321. Mickey Hart Band – Wingfield (SU 7/1/12)

Tim Hockenberry - keys, vocal, trombone

Gawain Matthews - guitar

Ben Yonas - keys

David Schools - bass

Inx Herman - drums

Sikiru Adepoju - talking drum, djembe, shakers

Crystal Monee Hall – vocal, acoustic guitar, percussion

2322. The Casual Dogs – 3rd Street Bar (SU 7/1/12)

Jeff Laasko - keys, vocal, tenor sax, EWI

Fletch - drums

Nick DeNoia - bass, vocal

Joe Atkinson - guitar, vocal

Mark Materne - guitar, vocal

2323. Monophonics – Commons Beach (SU 7/8/12)

Myles O’Mahony - bass

Austin Bohlman - drums

Ian McDonald - guitar, vocal

Kelly Finnigan - organ, keys, vocal

Ryan Scott - trumpet, vocal, percussion

2324. Buster Blue – Great Basin (TH 7/12/12)

Rachel McElhiney - accordion, baritone sax, vocal, clarinet

Jay Escamillo - drums

Bryan Jones - acoustic guitar, vocal, banjo

Andrew Martin - accordion, trombone, keys, vocal, banjo, acoustic guitar

Brendan Lund – bass, vocal, chain

2325. The Novelists – Freight House District (TH 7/12/12)

Megan Slankard - vocal

Joel Ackerson - acoustic guitar, vocal

Eric Andersen - keys, vocal

Zack Teran - acoustic bass, vocal

2326. Dead Winter Carpenters – Commons Beach (SU 7/15/12)

Sean Duerr - guitar, acoustic guitar, vocal

Jesse Dunn - acoustic guitar, guitar, vocal

Dave Lockhart - bass, acoustic bass, vocal

Jenni Charles - violin, vocal, percussion

Ryan Davis - drums

2327. Steve Kimock Band – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (FR 7/20/12)

Steve Kimock - guitar, lap steel guitar

Wally Ingram - drums

Andy Hess - bass

Bernie Worrell - organ, Clavinet, vocal

Wally Ingram’s daughter - vocal

vocal

vocal

vocal

2328. George Lacson Project – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (FR 7/20/12)

Alcian Lindo - vocal

Dan Elbert - alto sax

Imanuel Junaedy - keys

Matteo Croda - guitar

Michael Williams - drums

George Lacson - bass

2329. Dead Winter Carpenters – Great Basin (TH 7/26/12)

Sean Duerr - guitar, vocal

Jesse Dunn - acoustic guitar, guitar, vocal

Dave Lockhart - bass, acoustic bass, vocal, harmonica

Jenni Charles - violin, vocal, percussion

Ryan Davis - drums

2330. New Monsoon – Donner Lake Beach (Al & Christy Reed’s wedding) (SA 7/28/12)

Phil Ferlino - keys, vocal

Jeff Miller - guitar, vocal

Bo Carper - acoustic guitar, banjo, vocal, percussion

Marshall Harrell - bass

Mike Pinkham - drums

2331. New Monsoon – Commons Beach (SU 7/29/12)

Phil Ferlino - keys, vocal

Jeff Miller - guitar, vocal

Bo Carper - acoustic guitar, banjo, vocal, percussion

Marshall Harrell - bass, vocal

Mike Pinkham - drums

2332. Maceo Parker – Wingfield (TU 7/31/12)

Maceo Parker - alto sax, vocal, flute

Ron Tooley - trumpet

Bruno Speight - guitar

Rodney "Skeet" Curtis - bass

Will Boulware - keys

Cory Parker - vocal

Marcus Parker - drums

Martha High - vocal

2333. Poor Man’s Whiskey – Commons Beach (SU 8/5/12)

Aspen Stevenson - bass, acoustic bass, vocal

George Smeltz - drums, vocal

Chris Haugan - guitar, acoustic guitar, vocal, lap steel guitar

Josh Brough - banjo, keys, vocal

Jason Beard - mandolin, guitar

2334. Naοve Melodies – American Legion (TU 8/7/12)

Harry Hulsizer - drums, vocal

Matthew Engel - keys, vocal

John Tortorici - guitar, vocal

Twin Engine

Erin Cassady - drums

Ryan Cassady - guitar

Chad Laurence - keys

2335. Squaw Funk Fest – Squaw Village (SA 8/11/12)

Orgone

Niki J. Crawford - vocal

Sergio Rios - guitar

Dan Hastie - keys

Ethan Phillips - bass

Stewart Killen - percussion

Sam Halterman - drums

Darren Cardoza - trombone

Devin Williams - trumpet

Robert Walter Trio

Robert Walter - organ

tenor sax

drums

Mojo Green

Monty Adams - guitar, trumpet, vocal

Tim Bain - guitar, vocal

Tom Gordy - drums

Trevor Rice - bass, vocal

Kevin Thomas - baritone sax

Trevor Hollingsworth - alto sax

Jenes Carter - vocal

2336. Drop Theory – Auld Dubliner (SA SA 8/11/12)

Jason Pinard - alto sax, vocal

Isaac Freed - bass, vocal

Mike Zucker - guitar

Peter Kowalczyk - guitar

- drums

2337. Squaw Funk Fest – Squaw Village (SU 8/12/12)

Ivan Neville’s Dumpstaphunk

Ivan Neville - keys, organ, guitar, vocal

Nick Daniels - bass, vocal

Ian Neville - guitar

George Porter - bass

drums

George Porter & His Runnin’ Pardners

George Porter - bass, vocal

Terrence Houston - drums

organ, keys

guitar

Jelly Bread

Dave Berry - guitar, vocal

Brady Carthen - bass

Clifford Porter - drums, vocal

Eric Matlock - keys

Monty Adams - trumpet

Kevin Thomas - baritone sax

On the Spot Trio

Kristopher Yunker - keys, organ

- drums

Danny Mayer - guitar

2338. Hot Buttered Rum – Commons Beach (SU 8/19/12)

Nat Keefe - acoustic guitar, vocal

Erik Yates - banjo, Dobro guitar, vocal

Bryan Horne - acoustic bass, vocal

Aaron Redner - mandolin, violin, vocal

Lucas Carlton - drums

2339. 7 Walkers – Truckee Amphitheatre (FR 8/24/12)

Malcolm Welbourne - guitar, vocal

George Porter - bass, vocal

Bill Kreutzmann - drums

Matt Hubbard - harmonica, trombone, keys, vocal

Jelly Bread

Dave Berry - guitar, lap steel guitar, vocal

Brady Carthen - bass, vocal

Clifford Porter - drums, vocal

Eric Matlock - keys

Monty Adams - trumpet

Kevin Thomas - baritone sax

2340. Casual Dogs – 50/50 (FR 8/24/12)

Jeff Laasko - keys, vocal, tenor sax, EWI

Fletch - drums

Nick DeNoia - bass, vocal

Joe Atkinson - guitar, vocal

Mark Materne - guitar, vocal

2341. Emmitt-Nershi Band – Squaw Village (SU 8/26/12)

Drew Emmitt - vocal, mandolin

Johnny Grubb - acoustic bass

Andy Thorn - banjo, vocal

Bill Nershi - acoustic guitar, vocal

Joe Lessard - violin

Head for the Hills

Matt Loewen – acoustic bass, vocal

Mike Chappell - mandolin, vocal

Joe Lessard - violin, vocal

Adam Kinghorn - acoustic guitar, vocal

Tony Furtado - acoustic guitar, vocal, banjo

2342. Jelly Bread – Victorian Square (WE 8/29/12)

Dave Berry - guitar, lap steel guitar, vocal

Brady Carthen - bass, vocal

Clifford Porter - drums, vocal

Eric Matlock - keys, vocal

Monty Adams - trumpet

Kevin Thomas - baritone sax, tenor sax

Tristan Selzler - trombone

Tim Snider - electric violin

tenor sax

Dead Winter Carpenters

Sean Duerr - acoustic guitar, guitar, vocal

Jesse Dunn - acoustic guitar, guitar, vocal

Dave Lockhart - acoustic bass, bass, vocal

Jenni Charles - violin, vocal, percussion

Ryan Davis - drums

drums

2343. The Nibblers – Great Basin (TH 8/30/12)

Brian Rogers - vocal

Lynn Michael Palmer - bass

Andrew Enberg - drums, vocal

Tony Marvelli - trumpet

Joe Cohen - tenor sax

Raul Sandoval - baritone sax

Jon Wood - guitar

keys

2344. Izabella – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SA 9/2/12)

Sean Lehe - guitar, vocal

Brian Rogers - drums, vocal, acoustic guitar

Murph - bass

Sam Phelps - keys, vocal

Lucas Carlton - drums

Jeff Coleman - keys, vocal

The Coalition

Sean Lehe - guitar, vocal

Brian Rogers - drums, vocal

Sam Phelps - keys, vocal

Rick Zamura - guitar

violin, lap steel guitar, mandolin, vocal

bass

Dad’s LPs

Jay Seals - guitar, vocal

John Morales - drums, vocal

Christopher Gene - bass, vocal

Andy Harris - guitar

2345. Groovebox – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (SA 9/2/12)

Chad Laurence - keys

Bryan Channell - bass

Chris Paranzino - guitar, vocal

keys

Jon Gardner - drums

2346. Locals Last Waltz – Commons Beach (SU 9/2/12)

Peter Joseph Burtt & King Tide

Peter Joseph Burtt - guitar, kora, vocal

Zeb Early - guitar, vocal

Todd Hollway - keys, vocal

Mike Adamo - drums

Blake Beeman - guitar, vocal

Mark Henasey - trumpet

sax

guitar

guitar, vocal

Steve Labella – bass

Electric Circus

Gary Dutra - guitar, vocal

Saul Henson - guitar, vocal

Chris Henderson - bass

Mike Waltz - drums, vocal

The Beer Gardeners

Blake Beeman - guitar, vocal

Jerry - bass

drums

guitar

2347. Guitarfish Music Fest – Cisco Grove Campground (FR 9/14/12)

Peter Joseph Burtt

Peter Joseph Burtt - acoustic guitar, kora, mbira, vocal, guitar

Zeb Early - guitar

Todd Hollway - keys

Mike Adamo - drums

Albino!

Cal Reichenbach - guitar, vocal

Kim Agnew - vocal, percussion

Mike Bello - tenor sax, vocal, keys

Pat Byers - baritone sax, vocal

Chris Brown - trumpet, vocal

Adam Lowdermilk - bass

Terry Branam - drums

congas

guitar

Mama’s Cookin’

Zeb Early - guitar, vocal

Todd Hollway - keys, vocal

Mike Adamo - drums

Steve Labella - bass, vocal

Delta Nove

Dominic Feedam - drums, vocal

Viking - bass, vocal, percussion

Bobby Easton - guitar, vocal, percussion

Justin Padilla - tenor sax, flute, vocal, percussion

Nic Chaffee - trumpet, percussion, vocal

percussion

2348. Guitarfish Music Fest – Cisco Grove Campground (SA 9/15/12)

Pleasuremaker

Ken House - guitar, vocal

Joey McGuire - guitar, vocal

Wendell Rand - bass

Paul Oliphant - drums

Enrique Padilla - percussion

Will Magid - trumpet

Aaron Lebowitz - tenor sax

percussion

Eddie Roberts

Eddie Roberts - guitar

drums

bass

keys

Tracorum

Derek Brooker - guitar, vocal

Fletcher Nielsen - keys, vocal

Mark Anthony Calderon - bass, vocal

Inx Herman – drums

The Nibblers

Brian Rogers - vocal

Lynn Michael Palmer - bass

Andrew Enberg - drums, vocal

Jeremy Springer - keys, vocal

Tony Marvelli - trumpet

Joe Cohen - tenor sax

Raul Sandoval - baritone sax

Jon Wood - guitar

The Afrofunk Experience

Ken House - guitar, vocal

Wendell Rand - bass

Paul Oliphant - drums

David James - guitar, vocal

Sandy Tili - vocal, percussion

trombone

Leche de Tigre

Dan Brauer - guitar, vocal

Lukas Lessa - guitar

Craig Miller - drums

Robby Malovic - bass

Joe Marcelin - congas, percussion

Lee Motter - vocal

Jing Jing Tsong - cello, melodica

Dave Weaver - guitar

Ruben Ruiz - percussion

Michaeloha Elam - trumpet

The Evicted

Sean Leahy - guitar, vocal

Trevor Garrod - bass, keys, harmonica, vocal

- drums, guitar

Josh Clark - guitar, drums, vocal

Huckle

Simon Kurth - acoustic guitar, vocal

Dave Brogan - drums

Murph - bass

Mojo Green

Monty Adams - guitar, trumpet, vocal

Tim Bain - guitar, vocal

Tom Gordy - drums

Trevor Rice - bass, vocal

Kevin Thomas - baritone sax

Trevor Hollingsworth - alto sax

Jenes Carter - vocal

2349. Guitarfish Music Fest – Cisco Grove Campground (SU 9/16/12)

Magic Gravy

Dan Lebowitz - guitar, acoustic guitar, vocal

Garrett Sayers - bass, vocal

Dave Watts - drums

Scott Law - guitar

Samba Da

Papiba Godinho - guitar, vocal, percussion

Dandha Da Hora - vocal, percussion

Anne Stafford - tenor sax, flute, vocal

Kevin Dorn - bass

Gary Kehoe - drums

Marcel Menard - percussion

Will Kahn - percussion

New Monsoon

Phil Ferlino - keys, vocal

Jeff Miller - guitar, vocal

Bo Carper - acoustic guitar, banjo, vocal, percussion

Marshall Harrell - bass

Mike Pinkham - drums

California Honeydrops

Lech Wierzynski - vocal, trumpet, guitar

Ben Malament - drums, percussion, vocal

Johnny Bones - sax, clarinet, vocal

Doug Stuart - bass

Charlie Hickox - keys

Guitarmageddon

Josh Clark - guitar, vocal

Dan Lebowitz - guitar

Jeff Miller - guitar, vocal

Sean Leahy - guitar, vocal

Jimmie Leslie - guitar

Scott Law - guitar

Steve Labella - bass

Mark Anthony Calderon - bass

Marshall Harrell - bass

Murph - bass

Marshall Harrell - bass

Johnny Moroko - vocal, tambourine

Ezra Lipp - drums

Jimmy Leslie & the Flow

Jimmy Leslie - guitar, vocal

bass

Chris Dejohn - drums

One Big Guitar

Dan Lebowitz - guitar, lap steel guitar, vocal

Bo Carper - banjo, acoustic guitar, vocal

Scott Law - guitar

Kyle Hunt

2350. Hackensaw Boys – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (TH 10/4/12)

Ben Townsend - banjo, violin, vocal

Ferd Moyse - violin

Ward Harrison - acoustic guitar, vocal

John Miller - acoustic bass

Brian Gorby - percussion

David "Shiner" Sickmen - acoustic guitar

2351. Tea Leaf Green – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (FR 10/5/12)

Josh Clark - guitar, vocal

Scott Rager - drums

Reed Mathis - bass, vocal

Trevor Garrod - keys, vocal, harmonica

Cochrane McMillan - drums

Jelly Bread

Dave Berry - guitar, lap steel guitar, vocal

Brady Carthen - bass, vocal

Clifford Porter - drums, vocal

Eric Matlock - keys

trumpet

baritone sax

trombone

2352. GrooveSession – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (FR 10/5/12)

Manny Sanchez - drums, vocal

Ronnie Sanchez - bass, vocal

Sarven Manguiat - guitar, vocal

2353. Robert Walter’s 20th Congress – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (WE 10/10/12)

Robert Walter - organ, keys

Cheme Gastelum - tenor sax, alto sax, baritone sax, flute

Chris Stilwell - bass

Drums

Anders Osborne

Anders Osborne - guitar, vocal

Eric Bolivar - drums, vocal

Bass, vocal

Robert Walter - organ, keys

2354. Dark Star Orchestra – Cargo (TU 10/16/12)

Jeff Mattson - guitar, vocal

Rob Eaton - guitar, vocal

Kevin Rosen - bass, vocal

Rob Koritz - drums

Rob Barraco - keys, vocal

Lisa Mackey – vocal, harmonica

2355. John Brown’s Body – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SA 10/20/12)

Elliot Martin - vocal

Tommy Benedetti - drums

Nate Edgar - bass

Mike Keenan - guitar

Jon "JP" Petronzio - keys

Scott Flynn - trombone

Drew Sayers - sax

Sam Dechenne - trumpet

Kyle Hollingsworth Band

Kyle Hollingsworth – keys, vocal

Garrett Sayers - bass, vocal

Brian McCrae - drums

Dan Schwantz - guitar

2356. Mojo Green – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (SA 10/20/12)

Monty Adams - guitar, trumpet, vocal

Tim Bain - guitar, vocal

Fletch - drums

Trevor Rice - bass, vocal

Kevin Thomas - baritone sax, vocal

Jenes Carter - vocal, percussion

Trevor Hollingsworth - alto sax, pecussion

2357. Hangtown Halloween Ball – El Dorado Fairground (FR 10/26/12)

Delta Spirit

Matthew Vasquez - guitar, vocal

Jon Jameson - bass

Brandon Young - drums

Kelly Winrich - keys, vocal, guitar

Will McLaren - guitar

ALO

Dan Lebowitz - acoustic guitar, vocal

Dave Brogan - drums, vocal

Zach Gill - keys, vocal, ukulele,

Steve Adams - bass, vocal

Tim Carbone - violin

Monophonics

Alex Baky - tenor sax, baritone sax, vocal, percussion

Myles O’Mahony – bass, vocal

Austin Bohlman - drums

Ian McDonald – guitar, vocal

Kelly Finnigan - keys, vocal

Ryan Scott - trumpet, vocal, percussion

Groovebox

Chad Laurence - keys

Bryan Channell - bass

Chris Paranzino - guitar, vocal

Jon Gardner - drums

Emmitt-Nershi Band

Drew Emmitt - vocal, mandolin

Johnny Grubb - acoustic bass

Andy Thorn - banjo, vocal

Bill Nershi - acoustic guitar, vocal

Nicki Bluhm & the Gramblers

Nicki Bluhm - vocal, tambourine

Deren Ney - guitar

Steve Adams - bass

Mike Curry - drums

acoustic guitar, vocal

Dead Winter Carpenters

Sean Duerr - guitar, vocal

Jesse Dunn - acoustic guitar, guitar, vocal

Dave Lockhart - acoustic bass, bass, vocal

Jenni Charles - violin, vocal, percussion

Ryan Davis - drums

2358. Hangtown Halloween Ball – El Dorado Fairground (SA 10/27/12)

Railroad Earth

Todd Sheaffer - acoustic guitar, vocal

Tim Carbone - violin, vocal, guitar

Andy Goessling - acoustic guitar, mandolin, banjo, tenor & alto sax, vocal

John Skehan - mandolin, banjo, guitar, vocal

Carey Harmon - drums

Andrew Altman - acoustic bass, bass

Karl Denson’s Tiny Universe

David Veith - keys

Chris Littlefield - trumpet, vocal, percussion, flugelhorn

Steve - guitar, vocal

Karl Denson - tenor sax, flute, vocal, percussion

Chris Stillwell - bass

John Staten - drums

Dead Winter Carpenters

Sean Duerr - guitar, vocal

Jesse Dunn - acoustic guitar, guitar, vocal

Dave Lockhart - acoustic bass, bass, vocal

Jenni Charles - violin, vocal, percussion

Ryan Davis - drums

Lonesome Locomotive

Erin Cassidy - drums

Ryan Cassidy - guitar

Mike Meagher - bass

Kit Ruscoe - guitar

Brian Byrnes - guitar, vocal

Polyrhythmics

Ben Bloom - guitar

Grant Schroff - drums

Lalo Bello - percussion

Jason Gray- bass

Nathan Spicer - keys

Scott Morning - trumpet

Art Brown - tenor sax, flute

Elijah Clark - trombone

Mojo Green

Monty Adams - guitar, trumpet, vocal

Tim Bain - guitar, vocal

Fletch - drums

Trevor Rice - bass, vocal

Kevin Thomas - baritone sax, vocal

Jenes Carter - vocal, percussion

Trevor Hollingsworth - alto sax, percussion, flute

Orgone

Niki J. Crawford - vocal

Sergio Rios - guitar

Dan Hastie - keys

Ethan Phillips - bass

Stewart Killen - percussion

Sam Halterman - drums

Darren Cardoza - trombone

Devin Williams - trumpet

Rose’s Pawn Shop

Paul Givant - vocal, guitar, banjo

John Kraus - guitar, banjo, vocal

Tim Weed - violin, mandolin, vocal

Christian Hogan - drums

Stephen Andrews - acoustic bass

Good Gravy

Jeremy Page - vocal, guitar, acoustic guitar

Ross Montgomery - vocal, mandolin

Evan Brenton - vocal, acoustic bass

Kyle VanBuskirk - percussion

Nick Deyo - vocal, drums

Andrew McConathy & the Drunken Hearts

Andrew McConathy - guitar, vocal

Derek Shields - bass

Ted Welles - drums, vocal

Twin Engine

Erin Cassady - drums

Ryan Cassady - guitar

Chad Laurence - keys

bass

2359. The Infamous Stringdusters – El Dorado Fairground (SA 10/27/12)

Chris Pandolfi - banjo

Travis Book - acoustic bass, vocal

Andy Hall - Dobro guitar, vocal

Jesse Cobb - mandolin

Andy Falco - acoustic guitar

Jeremy Garrett - violin, vocal

Emmitt-Nershi Band

Drew Emmitt - vocal, mandolin

Johnny Grubb - acoustic bass

Andy Thorn - banjo, vocal

Bill Nershi - acoustic guitar, vocal

2360. Hangtown Halloween Ball – El Dorado Fairground (SU 10/28/12)

Railroad Earth

Todd Sheaffer - acoustic guitar, vocal

Tim Carbone - violin, vocal, guitar

Andy Goessling - acoustic guitar, mandolin, banjo, tenor & alto sax, vocal

John Skehan - mandolin, banjo, guitar, vocal

Carey Harmon - drums

Andrew Altman - acoustic bass, bass

Polyrhythmics

Ben Bloom - guitar

Grant Schroff - drums

Lalo Bello - percussion

Jason Gray - bass

Nathan Spicer - keys

Scott Morning - trumpet

Art Brown - tenor sax, flute

Elijah Clark - trombone

Keller Williams & The Travelin’ McCourys

Rob McCoury - banjo, vocal

Ronnie McCoury - mandolin, vocal

Jason Carter - violin, vocal

Alan Bartram - acoustic bass, vocal

Keller Williams - acoustic guitar, vocal

Del McCoury

Del McCoury - acoustic guitar, vocal

Rob McCoury - banjo, vocal

Ronnie McCoury - mandolin, vocal

Jason Carter - violin, vocal

Alan Bartram - acoustic bass, vocal

Jelly Bread

Dave Berry - guitar, vocal

Brady Carthen - bass, vocal

Clifford Porter - drums, vocal

Eric Matlock - keys, vocal

trumpet

baritone sax

trombone

The Infamous Stringdusters

Chris Pandolfi - banjo

Travis Book - acoustic bass, vocal

Andy Hall - Dobro guitar, vocal

Jesse Cobb - mandolin

Andy Falco - acoustic guitar

Jeremy Garrett - violin, vocal

Good Gravy

Jeremy Page - vocal, guitar, acoustic guitar

Ross Montgomery - vocal, mandolin

Evan Brenton - vocal, acoustic bass

Kyle VanBuskirk - percussion,

Nick Deyo - vocal, drums

Greensky Bluegrass

Michael Arlen Bont - banjo, vocal

Dave Bruzza - acoustic guitar, vocal

Mike Devol - acoustic bass

Paul Hoffman - mandolin, vocal

Anders Beck - slide Dobro guitar, vocal

Paul Hoffman - mandolin

Rose’s Pawn Shop

Paul Givant - vocal, guitar, banjo

John Kraus - guitar, banjo, vocal

Tim Weed - violin, mandolin, vocal

Christian Hogan - drums

Stephen Andrews - acoustic bass

The Congress

Scott Lane - guitar, vocal

Jonathan Meadows - bass, vocal

Mark Levy - drums

2361. Delta Nove – High Sierra Brewing Co. (SA 11/3/12)

Dominic Feedam - drums, vocal

Viking - bass, vocal, percussion, guitar

Bobby Easton - guitar, vocal, percussion, bass

Justin Padilla - tenor sax, flute, vocal, percussion

Nic Chaffee - trumpet, percussion, vocal

Donna M. - percussion, vocal

Mojo Green

Monty Adams - guitar, trumpet, vocal

Tim Bain - guitar, vocal

Fletch - drums

Trevor Rice - bass, vocal

Kevin Thomas - baritone sax, vocal

Jenes Carter - vocal, percussion

Trevor Hollingsworth - alto sax, percussion, flute

2362. Mojo Green – Studio on 4th (FR 11/9/12)

Monty Adams - guitar, trumpet, vocal

Tim Bain - guitar, vocal

Fletch - drums

Trevor Rice - bass, vocal

Kevin Thomas - baritone sax, vocal

Jenes Carter - vocal, percussion

Trevor Hollingsworth - alto sax, percussion, flute

2363. Fruition – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (FR 11/16/12)

Mimi Naja - mandolin, vocal

Kellen Asebroek - acoustic guitar, vocal

Jay Cobb Anderson - acoustic guitar, vocal

Keith Simon - acoustic bass

Tyler "TTom" Thompson - drums

Sean Duerr - guitar

Low Flying Birds

Doug Stein - acoustic guitar, vocal

Sid Lewis - banjo, vocal

Noel Carvalho - drums

Johnny Lombardo - acoustic bass, vocal

2364. Sneaky Creatures – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (FR 11/16/12)

Kerry Andras - guitar, acoustic bass, vocal

Josh Roelle - guitar, acoustic bass, vocal

Sid Lewis - banjo

Todd Holway - keys

alto sax

drums

2365. Dead Winter Carpenters – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SA 12/15/12)

Sean Duerr - guitar, acoustic guitar, vocal

Jesse Dunn - acoustic guitar, vocal

Dave Lockhart - bass, acoustic bass, vocal

Jenni Charles - violin, vocal, percussion

Justin Kruger - drums

Pete Charles - percussion, vocal

2366. Good Gravy – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (SA 12/15/12)

Jeremy Page - vocal, guitar, acoustic guitar

Ross Montgomery - vocal, mandolin

Evan Brenton - vocal, acoustic bass

Kyle VanBuskirk - percussion

Nick Deyo - vocal, drums

2367. Dragon Smoke – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SU 12/16/12)

Eric Lindell - guitar, vocal

Stanton Moore - drums

Ivan Neville - organ, keys, vocal

Robert Mercurio - bass

Jelly Bread

Dave Berry - guitar, lap steel guitar, vocal

Brady Carthen - bass, vocal

Clifford Porter - drums, vocal

Eric Matlock - keys, vocal

trumpet

baritone sax, tenor sax

2368. Vinyl – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (FR 12/21/12)

John Korty - keys

Billy Frates - guitar

Aaron Small - alto sax

Geoff Vaughan - bass

Alexis Razon - drums

Danny Cao - trumpet, percussion

Marty Vitalo - percussion

2369. The Bumptet – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (FR 12/21/12)

Sean Lehe - guitar

Andrew - alto sax

Jonathan Stoyanoff - bass

Barry Eldridge - drums

Sam Phelps - keys

2370. Naοve Melodies – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SA 12/22/12)

Harry Hulsizer - drums, vocal

Matthew Engel - keys, vocal

John Tortorici - guitar, vocal

2371. Dead Winter Carpenters – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SA 12/15/12)

Sean Duerr - guitar, acoustic guitar, vocal

Jesse Dunn - acoustic guitar, vocal

Dave Lockhart - bass, acoustic bass, vocal

Jenni Charles - violin, vocal, percussion

Justin Kruger - drums

Moondog Matinee

Pete Barnato - vocal, keys, guitar

Steve Widmer - guitar, vocal

Drea Ballard - guitar, vocal

Adam Carpenter - bass, vocal

Ben Ingle - drums, percussion

2372. Dead Winter Carpenters – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SA 12/15/12)

Sean Duerr - guitar, acoustic guitar, vocal

Jesse Dunn - acoustic guitar, vocal

Dave Lockhart - bass, acoustic bass, vocal

Jenni Charles - violin, vocal, percussion

Justin Kruger - drums

Buster Blue

Rachel McElhiney - baritone sax, vocal, tambourine, clarinet, vibes

Jay Escamillo - drums, vocal, harmonica

Bryan Jones - acoustic guitar, vocal, banjo

Andrew Martin - trombone, keys, vocal, acoustic guitar, banjo

Brendan Lund - bass, vocal, chain

2373. Zongo Junction – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (FR 1/4/13)

Charlie Ferguson - drums

Aaron Shafer-Haiss - percussion

Noah Garabedian - bass

Eli Sundelson - keys

Pavel Kogan-Liakhov - guitar

Jordan Hyde - guitar

Adam Schatz - tenor sax

Aaron Rockers - trumpet

Kevin Moehringer - trombone

Joe Hartnett - alto sax

Jonah Parzen-Johnson - baritone sax

2374. New Monsoon – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SA 1/5/13)

Phil Ferlino - keys, vocal, accordion

Jeff Miller - guitar, vocal

Bo Carper - acoustic guitar, banjo, vocal, percussion

Marshall Harrell - bass

Mike Pinkham - drums

2375. Groovebox – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (SA 1/5/13)

Chad Laurence - keys

Bryan Channell - bass

Chris Paranzino - guitar, vocal

Jon Gardner - drums

2376. Trampled By Turtles – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (MO 1/14/13)

Dave Carroll - vocal, banjo

Tim Saxhaug - bass, vocal

Dave Simonett - acoustic guitar, vocal

Erik Berry - vocal, mandolin

Ryan Young - fiddle, vocal

Honey Honey

Suzanne Santo - vocal, violin, banjo

Ben Jaffe - guitar, vocal

drums

bass

2377. Rose’s Pawn Shop – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (MO 1/14/13)

Paul Givant - vocal, guitar, banjo

John Kraus - guitar, banjo, vocal

Tim Weed - violin, mandolin, vocal

Christian Hogan - drums

Stephen Andrews - acoustic bass

2378. The Jimmys – Himmell Haus (SA 1/19/13)

Dan Parslow - bass, guitar, vocal

Joe Atkinson - bass, guitar, vocal

Chris Carletto - keys, vocal

Fletch - drums

Doug Schwartz - guitar, vocal

2379. Poor Man’s Whiskey – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SA 2/9/13)

Aspen Stevenson - bass, acoustic bass, vocal

George Smeltz - drums, vocal

Chris Haugan - guitar, acoustic guitar, vocal, lap steel guitar

Josh Brough - banjo, keys, vocal

Jason Beard - mandolin, guitar

Henhouse Prowlers

Ben Wright - banjo, vocal

Starr Moss - acoustic guitar, vocal

Jon Goldfine - acoustic bass, vocal

Grant Ziolkowski - mandolin, vocal

Dan Andree - violin, vocal

2380. Low Flying Birds – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (SA 2/9/13)

Doug Stein - acoustic guitar, vocal

Sid Lewis - banjo, vocal

Noel Carvalho - drums

Johnny Lombardo - acoustic bass, vocal

2381. Mickey Hart Band – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (FR 2/15/13)

Tim Hockenberry - keys, vocal, guitar

Gawain Matthews - guitar

David Schools - bass, vocal

drums

Sikiru Adepoju - talking drum, djembe, shakers

Crystal Monee Hall – vocal, acoustic guitar, percussion

African Boyz

2382. Delta Nove – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (FR 2/15/13)

Dominic Feedam - drums, vocal

Viking - bass, vocal, percussion, guitar

Bobby Easton - guitar, vocal, percussion, bass

Justin Padilla - tenor sax, flute, vocal, percussion

Nic Chaffee - trumpet, percussion, vocal

Donna M. - percussion, vocal

2383. The Floyd – Brewery Arts Center (SA 2/16/13)

Kurt - guitar, vocal

Rob Lawrence - keys

Grace Hutchinson - vocal, guitar, acoustic guitar, tambourine

Dean Rossi - drums

Vince Gates - bass, vocal, acoustic guitar, guitar

- baritone sax, tenor sax

Joel Ackerson - vocal

Megan Slankard - vocal

Eric Andersen - piano, vocal

Zack Teran - vocal

The Novelists

Megan Slankard – vocal, acoustic guitar, mandolin

Joel Ackerson - acoustic guitar, vocal, mandolin

Eric Andersen - keys, vocal

Zack Teran - acoustic bass, vocal

2384. ALO – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SU 2/17/13)

Dan Lebowitz - acoustic guitar, guitar, vocal

Dave Brogan - drums, vocal

Zach Gill - keys, vocal, ukulele

Steve Adams - bass, vocal

2385. Tracorum – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (SU 2/17/13)

Derek Brooker - guitar, vocal

Fletcher Nielsen - keys, vocal

Mark Anthony Calderon - bass, vocal

Inx Herman - drums

Dan Lebowitz - guitar

2386. Leftover Salmon – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (MO 2/18/13)

Vince Herman - acoustic guitar, vocal

Drew Emmitt - mandolin, guitar, violin, vocal

Greg Garrison - bass, vocal

Jose Martinez - drums

Andy Thorn - banjo, electric banjo, vocal

2387. Lonesome Locomotive – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (MO 2/18/13)

Erin Cassidy - drums

Mike Meagher - bass, vocal

Kit Ruscoe - guitar, vocal

Brian Byrnes - guitar, vocal

2388. Soulive – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (TH 2/218/13)

Eric Krasno - guitar, vocal

Neal Evans - keys, organ

Alan Evans - drums, vocal

Ryan Zoidis - tenor sax, baritone sax, percussion

Robert Randolph - pedal steel guitar

George Porter - bass, vocal

Big Sam Williams – trombone

Eric Bloom - trumpet

2389. The Slide Brothers – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (TH 2/21/13)

Robert Randolph - pedal steel guitar

Eric Krasno - guitar

lap steel guitar

lap steel guitar, vocal

drums

bass

2390. Soulive – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SA 2/23/13)

Eric Krasno - guitar, vocal

Neal Evans - keys, organ

Alan Evans - drums, vocal

Ryan Zoidis - tenor sax, baritone sax, percussion

Papa Mali - guitar, vocal

George Porter - bass, vocal

Nicki Bluhm - vocal

Eric Bloom - trumpet

2391. Galactic -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SU 2/24/13)

Stanton Moore - drums, vocal

Jeff Raines - guitar, vocal

Robert Mercurio - bass, vocal

Ben Ellman - tenor sax, baritone sax, harmonica

Rich Vogel - keys, organ, vocal

Corey Henry - trombone, vocal

Corey Glover - vocal

2392. Fox Street Allstars -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (SU 2/24/13)

James Dumm - guitar, vocal

Eric Low - drums

Josh Fairman - bass

Jonathan Huvard - vocal, guitar, harmonica

Eric Blumenfeld - keys

sax

2393. moe. -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (TU 3/5/13)

Chuck Garvey - guitar, vocal

Al Schnier - guitar, vocal, keys

Rob Derhak - bass, vocal

Vinnie Amico - drums

Jim Loughlin - percussion, vibes

Orgone

Fanny Franklin - vocal

Sergio Rios - guitar, vocal

Dan Hastie - keys, vocal

Sean O'Shea - drums

Joel Ricci - trumpet

trombone

bass

percussion

2394. Twiddle -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (TU 3/5/13)

Ryan Dempsey - keys

Zdenek Gubb - guitar, vocal

Brook Jordan - drums, vocal

Mihali Savoulidis - acoustic guitar, vocal

2395. moe. -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (WE 3/6/13)

Chuck Garvey - guitar, vocal

Al Schnier - guitar, vocal, keys

Rob Derhak - bass, vocal

Vinnie Amico - drums

Jim Loughlin - percussion, vibes

Orgone

Fanny Franklin - vocal

Sergio Rios - guitar, vocal

Dan Hastie - keys, vocal

Sean O'Shea - drums

Joel Ricci - trumpet

trombone

bass

percussion

2396. The Congress -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (WE 3/6/13)

Jonathan Meadows - bass, vocal

Scott Lane - guitar, vocal

Mark Levy - drums

2397. Greensky Bluegrass – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (TH 3/14/13)

Michael Arlen Bont - banjo, vocal

Dave Bruzza - acoustic guitar, vocal

Mike Devol - acoustic bass, vocal

Paul Hoffman - mandolin, vocal

Anders Beck - slide Dobro guitar, vocal

guitar

Ryan Montbleau Band

Ryan Montbleau - vocal, guitar

Jason Cohen - keys

James Cohen - drums

Matt Giannaros – bass

Lyle Brewer - guitar

2398. Mojo Green – Alpine Meadows (SU 3/17/13)

Monty Adams - guitar, trumpet, vocal

Tim Bain - guitar, vocal

Fletch - drums

Trevor Rice - bass, vocal

Kevin Thomas - baritone sax, vocal

Jenes Carter - vocal

Trevor Hollingsworth - alto sax, percussion, flute

2399. Steve Kimock Band – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (FR 3/29/13)

Steve Kimock - guitar, lap steel guitar, acoustic guitar

Wally Ingram - drums

Andy Hess - bass

Bernie Worrell - organ, Clavinet, keys, vocal

Reed Mathis - bass

2400. Cherry Royale – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (FR 3/29/13)

Alvetta Newby-Jones - vocal, percussion

Bryan "Slappy" Goodman - guitar, vocal

Matt Jennings - keys

Solomon Wright - bass, vocal, trumpet

Richard Jones - drums

Bernie Worrell - organ, Clavinet, keys, vocal

Reed Mathis - bass

2401. Tea Leaf Green – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SA 4/6/13)

Josh Clark - guitar, vocal

Scott Rager - drums

Reed Mathis - bass, vocal

Trevor Garrod - keys, vocal, harmonica, banjo

Cochrane McMillan - drums

Aaron Redner - violin, vocal

Erik Yates - banjo, vocal

Nat Keefe - acoustic guitar, vocal

Hot Buttered Rum

Nat Keefe - acoustic guitar, vocal

Erik Yates - banjo, flute, guitar, Dobro guitar, vocal

Lucas Carlton - drums

Aaron Redner - violin, vocal

Bryan Horne - bass, vocal

2402. American Jubilee – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (SA 4/6/13)

Brian Lesh - mandolin, vocal

Ross James - banjo, vocal

Scott Padden - acoustic bass

Craig MacArthur - acoustic guitar, vocal

Alex Koford - drums

2403. Elephant Revival – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (TU 9/13)

Bonnie Paine - vocal, washboard

Daniel Rodriguez - vocal, acoustic guitar, banjo, upright bass

Sage T. Cook - banjo, vocal , violin

Dango Rose - upright bass, vocal

Bridget Law - violin, vocal

2404. Keyser Soze – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (FR 4/12/13)

Chris Williams - trumpet, vocal

Ryan Hall - guitar

Matt Mayhall - bass

Jammal Tarkington - baritone sax, vocal

Rodney Teague - trombone, vocal

drums

Mojo Green

Monty Adams - guitar, trumpet, vocal

Tim Bain - guitar, vocal

Fletch - drums

Trevor Rice - bass, vocal

Kevin Thomas - baritone sax

Trevor Hollingsworth - alto sax

Jenes Carter – vocal, percussion

2406. Purple Haze – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (FR 4/19/13)

guitar, vocal

bass, vocal

drums

The Casual Dogs

Jeff Laasko - keys, vocal, tenor sax, EWI

Fletch - drums

Nick DeNoia - bass, vocal

Joe Atkinson - guitar, vocal

Mark Materne - guitar, vocal

2407. Reno Earth Day – Idlewild (SU 4/21/13)

6 Mile Station

Tyson Schroeder - acoustic bass, vocal

Spike McGuire - acoustic guitar, vocal

Nathen Carter - violin, accordion, vocal

Alan Burton - acoustic guitar, mandolin, percussion, vocal

trombone, banjo

Jahzilla

Tracy Moore - keys, vocal

Paul - drums

Mick McGuire - bass

Anthony Postman - guitar

Trevor Hollingsworth - alto sax, vocal

Paisley Brain Cells

Ken Clark - guitar, vocal

Chip Billharz - guitar, vocal

Kevin Fisher – bass, vocal

Fletch - drums

Johnny Dover - keys, vocal

Jeff Laakso - tenor sax, vocal

Dan Parslow - guitar, vocal

2408. Medeski, Martin & Wood – Knitting Factory (SU 4/21/13)

John Medeski - piano

Chris Wood - acoustic bass, bass

Billy Martin - drums, percussion, gamelans

2409. Dead Winter Carpenters – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SA 4/27/13)

Bryan Daines - guitar, acoustic guitar, vocal

Jesse Dunn - acoustic guitar, vocal

Dave Lockhart - bass, acoustic bass, vocal

Jenni Charles - violin, vocal, percussion

Justin Kruger - drums

Pete Charles - vocal

Ronnie McCoury - mandolin

Rob McCoury - banjo

Erik Yates - banjo

The Travelin’ McCourys

Rob McCoury - banjo, vocal

Ronnie McCoury - mandolin, vocal

Jason Carter - violin, vocal

Alan Bartram - acoustic bass, vocal

Cody Kilby - acoustic guitar

2410. Huckle – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (SA 4/27/13)

Simon Kurth - acoustic guitar, vocal

Mark Murphy - bass, acoustic bass

Michael Pinkham - drums

2411. Drop Theory – Squaw Village (SU 4/28/13)

Jason Pinard - alto sax, vocal

Isaac Freed - bass, vocal

Mike Zucker - guitar, vocal

Alex Dobbs - drums, vocal

Peter Kowalczyk - guitar

2412. Yonder Mountain String Band – Squaw (SU 4/28/13)

Jeff Austin - mandolin, vocal

Ben Kauffman - acoustic bass, bass, vocal

Adam Aijala - acoustic guitar, vocal

Dave Johnston - banjo, vocal

Rob McCoury - banjo, vocal

Ronnie McCoury - mandolin, vocal

Jason Carter - violin, vocal

Del McCoury

Del McCoury - acoustic guitar, vocal

Rob McCoury - banjo, vocal

Ronnie McCoury - mandolin, vocal

Jason Carter - violin, vocal

Alan Bartram - acoustic bass, vocal

Tony Furtado - acoustic guitar, vocal, banjo

2413. Lonesome Locomotive – Olympic Village Lodge (SU 4/28/13)

Erin Cassidy - drums

Mike Meagher - bass, vocal

Kit Ruscoe - guitar, vocal

Brian Byrnes - guitar, vocal

2414. New Monsoon – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (FR 5/3/13)

Phil Ferlino - keys, vocal

Jeff Miller - guitar, vocal

Bo Carper - acoustic guitar, banjo, vocal, percussion

Marshall Harrell – bass, vocal

Mike Pinkham - drums

2415. Acorn Project – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (FR 5/3/13)

Sam Lax - sax, vocal

Andy Pritiken - guitar, vocal

Tristan Currin - guitar

Kevin Chryst aka Kreestoe - drums

Scott Vaillancourt aka T-Bone - bass

Oskar Kollen - keys, vocal

2416. Keyser Soze – Freight House District (FR 5/10/13)

Chris Williams - trumpet, vocal

Ryan Hall - guitar

Matt Mayhall - bass

Jammal Tarkington - baritone sax, vocal

Rodney Teague - trombone, vocal

drums

2417. Mojo Green – Nugget (SA 5/11/13)

Monty Adams - guitar, trumpet, vocal

Tim Bain - guitar, vocal

Fletch - drums

Trevor Rice - bass, vocal

Kevin Thomas - baritone sax, vocal, tenor sax

Jenes Carter - vocal, percussion

Trevor Hollingsworth - alto sax, percussion, flute, vocal

Groove Session

Manny Sanchez - drums, vocal

Ronnie Sanchez - bass, vocal

Sarven Manguiat - guitar, vocal

2418. Jelly Bread – Wingfield (SU 5/12/13)

Dave Berry - guitar, lap steel guitar, vocal

Brady Carthen - bass, vocal

Clifford Porter - drums, vocal

Eric Matlock - keys, vocal

Groove Session

Manny Sanchez - drums, vocal

Ronnie Sanchez - bass, vocal

Sarven Manguiat - guitar, vocal

2419. Tea Leaf Green – The Chapel (TH 5/16/13)

Josh Clark - guitar, vocal

Scott Rager - drums

Reed Mathis - bass, vocal

Trevor Garrod - keys, vocal, harmonica

Cochrane McMillan - drums

2420. Afrolicous – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (FR 5/17/13)

guitar, vocal

Joey McGuire - guitar, vocal

Wendell Rand - bass

Paul Oliphant - drums

Enrique Padilla - percussion

Will Magid - trumpet

Aaron Lebowitz - tenor sax

percussion

Eddie Roberts’ West Coast Sound

Eddie Roberts – guitar

Jermal Watson - drums

Will Magid - trumpet

tenor sax

bass

2421. Downbeat – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (FR 5/17/13)

Emily Quinn - vocal

Kevin Drake - alto sax, baritone sax

Jesse Steele - trumpet

Matt Etchison - guitar

Todd Holway - keys, organ, vocal

John Jewett - bass

Alex Dobbs - drums, vocal

2422. Dead Winter Carpenters – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (FR 5/24/13)

Bryan Daines - guitar, acoustic guitar, vocal

Jesse Dunn - acoustic guitar, vocal

Dave Lockhart - bass, acoustic bass, vocal

Jenni Charles - violin, vocal, percussion

Justin Kruger - drums

Lech Wierzynski - trumpet

Johnny Bones - sax

California Honeydrops

Lech Wierzynski - vocal, trumpet, guitar

Ben Malament - drums, percussion, vocal

Johnny Bones - sax, vocal

Lorenzo Loera - bass

Charlie Hickox - keys

2423. Ukesperience – Coreen & Mat Lamark’s House (SA 5/25/13)

Joe Koches - vocal, ukulele

Jason Hodel - ukulele, vocal

Harry Hulsizer - drums

Tim Johnston - acoustic bass

Glens of Smow

Ilka Dinkelman - keys

2424. The Deadbeats – Coreen & Mat Lamark’s House (SU /26/13)

Mike Johnson - guitar, vocal

Brian Miller - bass, vocal

Gary Campus - drums

Mark McCartney - drums, vocal

Alex Mazur - keys, vocal

Norm and Tubby's Hot Club

Norm Johnson - guitar, alto sax

Tubby Johnson - guitar, percussion

Stan Sanderson - bass

Nici Van Kriedt - violin

Ilka Dinkelman - keys

2425. Young Dubliners -- Sands (FR 5/31/13)

Keith Roberts - acoustic guitar, vocal

Bob Boulding - guitar, vocal

Bren Holmes - bass

Dave Ingraham - drums

Chas Waltz - violin, mandolin, keys, harmonica, vocal

Eric Rigle - pipes, pennywhistle, vocal, flutes

2426. Tracorum – The Alley (WE 6/5/13)

Derek Brooker - guitar, vocal

Fletcher Nielsen - keys, vocal

Mark Anthony Calderon - bass, vocal

Inx Herman - drums

2427. Mojo Green – Firkin & Fox (FR 6/7/13)

Monty Adams - guitar, trumpet, vocal

Tim Bain - guitar, vocal

Fletch - drums

Trevor Rice - bass, vocal

Kevin Thomas - baritone sax, vocal, tenor sax

Jenes Carter - vocal, percussion

Trevor Hollingsworth - alto sax, percussion, flute, vocal

2428. Mojo Green – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (FR 6/14/13)

Monty Adams - guitar, trumpet, vocal

Tim Bain - guitar, vocal

Fletch - drums

Trevor Rice - bass, vocal

Kevin Thomas - baritone sax, vocal, tenor sax

Jenes Carter - vocal, percussion

Trevor Hollingsworth - alto sax, percussion, flute, vocal

Downbeat

Emily Quinn - vocal

Kevin Drake - alto sax, baritone sax

Jesse Steele - trumpet

Matt Etchison - guitar

Todd Holway - keys, organ, vocal

John Jewett - bass

Alex Dobbs - drums, vocal

2429. Groovebox – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (FR 6/14/13)

Chad Laurence - keys

Bryan Channell - bass

Chris Paranzino - guitar, vocal

Jon Gardner - drums

2430. Afrolicous – Truckee Train Station (TH 6/20/13)

guitar, vocal

Joey McGuire - guitar, keys, vocal

bass

drums

percussion

loops

2431. Jesse Dunn, Jenni Charles & Stan Charles – Moody’s (TH 6/20/13)

Jesse Dunn - acoustic guitar, vocal

Stan Charles - acoustic guitar, vocal

Jenni Charles - violin, acoustic guitar, vocal, tambourine, hand drum

2432. Everyone Orchestra– Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SA 6/22/13)

Dan Lebowitz - acoustic guitar, vocal

Steve Kimock - guitar, lap steel guitar

John Kimock - drums

Sunshine Becker - vocal, flute, tambourine

Matt Butler - conductor, vocal, tambourine, percussion

Trevor Garrod - keys, harmonica, vocal

Mike Sugar - bass

2433. Joy & Madness – Commons Beach (SU 6/30/13)

Hans Eberbach - vocal

Raul Sandoval - baritone sax

Miss Nyxi - bass, vocal

Andrew Enberg - drums, vocal

Jeremy Springer - keys, vocal

Tony Marvelli - trumpet

Joe Cohen - tenor sax

Jon Hoops - tenor sax

2434. Dark Side of the Moon – Wingfield (MO 7/1/13)

Nona Hendryx - vocal

Trey Williams - vocal

Bernie Worrell - keys, organ

Karl Denson - tenor sax

Blackbyrd McKnight - guitar

Melvin Gibbs - bass

Sim Cain - drums

2435. Midnite – Wingfield (WE 7/3/13)

Vaughn Benjamin - vocal

Ron Benjamin - keys

Christian Molina - drums

Edmund Fieulleteau - guitar

Edwin Byron - guitar

2436. Rick Hammond Blues Band – Great Basin (TH 7/4/13)

Rick Hammond - guitar, vocal

Fred Mills - harmonica, vocal

Kevin Vidal - bass, vocal

Bruce Seidel - drums

2437. Sister Sparrow & the Dirty Birds – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (TH 7/4/13)

Arleigh Kincheloe - vocal

Jackson Kincheloe - harmonica, vocal, percussion

Bram Kincheloe - drums, vocal

Josh Myers - bass, vocal

Sasha Brown - guitar

Ryan Snow - trombone, vocal, percussion

Phil Rodriguez - trumpet, percussion, guiro, vocal

Brian Graham - baritone sax, percussion, vocal

2438. Hackensaw Boys – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (TH 7/11/13)

Ben Townsend - banjo, violin, vocal

Ferd Moyse - violin, vocal

Ward Harrison - acoustic guitar, vocal

John Miller - acoustic bass, vocal

Brian Gorby - percussion

David Sickmen - acoustic guitar

2439. California Honeydrops – Commons Beach (SU 7/14/13)

Lech Wierzynski - vocal, trumpet, guitar

Ben Malament - drums, percussion, vocal

Johnny Bones - sax, vocal

Lorenzo Loera - bass

Charlie Hickox - keys

Tim Snider - electric violin, vocal

2440. The Bumptet – Great Basin (TH 7/18/13)

Sean Lehe - guitar

Jonathan Stoyanoff - bass

Barry Eldridge - drums

Sam Phelps - keys

2441. Naοve Melodies – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (TH 7/18/13)

Harry Hulsizer - drums, vocal

Matthew Engel - keys, vocal

John Tortorici - guitar, vocal

2442. GrooveSession – Abby’s (FR 7/19/13)

Manny Sanchez - drums, vocal

Ronnie Sanchez - bass, vocal

Sarven Manguiat - guitar, vocal

2443. Robert Randolph & the Family Band – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SA 7/20/13)

Robert Randolph - pedal steel guitar, lap steel guitar, guitar, vocal

Marcus Randolph - drums

Danyell Morgan - bass, vocal

Lenesha Randolph - vocal, percussion

keys

guitar

Jelly Bread

Dave Berry - guitar, lap steel guitar, vocal

Steve Labella - bass, vocal

Clifford Porter - drums, vocal

Eric Matlock - keys, vocal

2444. Red Baarat – Wingfield (WE 7/24/13)

Sunny Jain - dhol / MC

Rohin Khemani - percussion

Tomas Fujiwara - drums

Mike Bomwell - soprano sax

Sonny Singh - trumpet, vocal

MiWi La Lupa - bass trumpet, vocal

Ernest Stuart - trombone

John Altieri - sousaphone

2445. Guitarfish Music Fest – Cisco Grove Campground (FR 7/26/13)

Orgone

Fanny Franklin - vocal

Sergio Rios - guitar, vocal

Dan Hastie - keys

Gino Garafalo - bass

Chuck Prada - percussion

Sam Halterman - drums

Darren Cardoza - trombone

Devin Williams – trumpet

Lyrics Born

Lyrics Born - vocal

bass

drums

keys

tenor sax

trumpet

W-Beez

Will Bernard - guitar

Wil Blades - keys, organ

Brandon Etzler - drums

Joe Cohen - tenor sax

trumpet

trombone

Afrolicious/Pleasuremaker

Senor Oz - DJ

Joey McGuire - guitar, keys, vocal

Wendell Rand - bass

Paul Oliphant - percussion

Will Magid - trumpet

Aaron Lebowitz - tenor sax

percussion

guitar, vocal

drums

Joe Craven

Joe Craven - mandolin, violin, guitar, jawbone, vocal, percussion

Hattie Craven - vocal

The New Up

ES Pitcher - vocal, guitar

Noah Reid - guitar, vocal

Erik Lekas - bass

Aaron Xavier - drums

The Nibblers

Jon Wood - guitar

Lynn Michael Palmer - bass

Will Whitlock - vocal

Courtney Miller - drums

Tim Glaze - trumpet

Darius Babazada - tenor sax

keys

2446. Guitarfish Music Fest – Cisco Grove Campground (SA 7/27/13)

Joy & Madness

Hans Eberbach - vocal

Raul Sandoval - baritone sax

Miss Nyxi - bass, vocal

Andrew Enberg - drums, vocal

Jeremy Springer - keys, vocal

Tony Marvelli - trumpet

Joe Cohen - tenor sax

New Monsoon

Phil Ferlino - keys, vocal

Jeff Miller - guitar, vocal

Bo Carper - acoustic guitar, banjo, vocal, percussion

Marshall Harrell - bass, vocal

Mike Pinkham - drums

Tumbleweed Wanderers

Jeremy Lyon - vocal, guitar, harmonica

Zak Mandel-Romann - vocal, bass

Rob Fidel - vocal, banjo, guitar

Patrick Glynn - keys, mandolin

Daniel Blum - drums, percussion

Vinyl

John Korty - keys, organ

Billy Frates - guitar

Aaron Small - alto sax

Geoff Vaughan - bass

Alexis Razon - drums

Danny Cao - trumpet, percussion

Wheeland Brothers

Travis Wheeland - vocal, guitar

Nate Wheeland - ukulele, guitar, vocal

Marcus Agundez - bass

Brandon Lark - drums

Tracorum

Derek Brooker - guitar, vocal

Fletcher Nielsen - keys, vocal

Mark Anthony Calderon - bass, vocal

Inx Herman - drums

2447. Guitarfish Music Fest – Cisco Grove Campground (SU 7/28/131)

Peter Joseph Burtt & the King Tide

Peter Joseph Burtt - acoustic guitar, guitar, kora, mbira, vocal

Zeb Early - guitar

Todd Hollway - keys

drums

Orgone

Fanny Franklin - vocal

Sergio Rios - guitar, vocal

Dan Hastie - keys

Gino Garafalo - bass

Chuck Prada - percussion

Sam Halterman - drums

Darren Cardoza - trombone

Devin Williams – trumpet

Samba Da

Papiba Godinho - guitar, vocal, percussion

Dandha Da Hora - vocal, percussion

Anne Stafford - tenor sax, flute, vocal

Kevin Dorn - bass

Gary Kehoe - drums

Marcel Menard - percussion

Will Kahn - percussion

Magic Gravy

Dan Lebowitz - guitar, acoustic guitar, vocal

Garrett Sayers - bass, vocal

Dave Watts - drums

The Dogon Lights

Bongo Sibide - djembe

Vir McCoy - guitar

Evan Fraser - ngoni, kalimba

YaquelineLaporte - vocal, percussion

Drums

Jelly Bread

Dave Berry - guitar, lap steel guitar, vocal

Brady Carthen - bass, vocal

Clifford Porter - drums, vocal

Eric Matlock - keys, vocal

A Spirit Hustler

Jimmy Leslie - guitar, vocal

Ashley Kepler - vocal

drums

Bo & Lebo

Dan Lebowitz - guitar, vocal

Bo Carper - acoustic guitar, vocal

Marshall Harrell - bass

Clifford Porter - beatbox

2448. Phish – Harvey’s Arena (TU 7/30/13)

Trey Anastasio - guitar, vocal

Mike Gordon - bass, vocal

Page McConnell - keys, vocal

Jon Fishman - drums

2449. Sam Bush – Horizon (TU 7/30/13)

Sam Bush - violin, mandolin, vocal

Todd Parks - acoustic bass, vocal

Scott Vestal - banjo, vocal

Chris Brown - drums

Stephen Mougin - acoustic guitar, vocal

ALO

Dan Lebowitz - acoustic guitar, vocal

Dave Brogan - drums, vocal

Zach Gill - keys, vocal

Steve Adams - bass, vocal

Polecat

Aaron Guest - vocal, 12 string acoustic guitar

Jeremy Elliott - guitar

Richard Reeves - acoustic bass

Cayley Miranda Schmid - violin

Karl Olson - drums

2450. Phish – Harvey’s Arena (WE 7/31/13)

Trey Anastasio - guitar, vocal

Mike Gordon - bass, vocal

Page McConnell - keys, vocal

Jon Fishman - drums

2451. Karl Denson’s Tiny Universe – Horizon (WE 7/31/13)

David Veith - keys

Chris Littlefield - trumpet, vocal, percussion

D. J. Williams - guitar, vocal

Karl Denson - tenor sax, flute, vocal, percussion

bass

drums

Hot Buttered Rum

Nat Keefe - acoustic guitar, vocal

Erik Yates - banjo, Dobro guitar, vocal

Bryan Horne - acoustic bass, vocal

Aliie Kral - violin

Lucas Carlton - drums

Chris Haugen - acoustic guitar

Pimps of Joytime

Brian J - guitar, vocal

Cole Williams - percussion, vocal

Mayteana Morales - samples, percussion, vocal

David Bailies - bass, keys

John Staten - drums

Poor Man’s Whiskey

Aspen Stevenson - bass, acoustic bass, vocal

George Smeltz - drums, vocal

Chris Haugan - acoustic guitar, vocal, lap steel guitar

Josh Brough - banjo, keys, vocal

Jason Beard - mandolin, guitar

Allie Kral - violin, vocal

2452. Naοve Melodies – Blu (TU 8/7/12)

Harry Hulsizer - drums, vocal

Matthew Engel - keys, vocal

John Tortorici - guitar, vocal

2453. Blue Turtle Seduction – Great Basin (FR 8/2/13)

Jay Seals - guitar, vocal

Glenn Stewart - vocal, harmonica

Adam Navone - drums

Steve Seals - bass

Christian Zupancic - mandolin, violin, vocal

2454. Mingo Fishtrap – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (FR 8/9/13)

Roger Blevins, Jr.- guitar, vocal

Chip Vayenas - drums, vocal

Dane Farnsworth - organ, keys

Mikel Urdy- percussion, vocal

Roger Blevins, Sr.- bass

Steve Butts - trumpet, flugelhorn

Dan Bechdolt - tenor sax, alto sax, vocal

Zol Waterhouse - trombone

Terraplane

Lucas Arizu - guitar, vocal, flute

Ryan Taylor - keys, vocal

Jeremy Hunt - bass

Bill Kerrigan - drums

trombone

trumpet

sax

2455. Funky Miracle – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (FR 8/9/13)

Steve Labella - bass, vocal

Zeb Early - guitar, vocal

Todd Holway - keys, vocal

Mike Adamo - drums

2456. Squaw Funk Fest – Squaw Village (SA 8/10/13)

Trombone Shorty & Orleans Ave.

Tim McFattter - tenor sax

Pete Murano - guitar

Joey Peebles - drums

Troy Andrews - trombone, trumpet, vocal

Michael Ballard - bass

Dan Oestreicher - baritone sax

Nigel Hall Band

Nigel Hall – organ, vocal

Drums

Jesus Coomes - bass, vocal

Mojo Green

Monty Adams - guitar, trumpet, vocal

Tim Bain - guitar, vocal

Fletch - drums

Trevor Rice - bass, vocal

Kevin Thomas - baritone sax, tenor sax, vocal

Trevor Hollingsworth - alto sax, flute, vocal

Jenes Carter - vocal, percussion

2457. Squaw Funk Fest – Squaw Village (SU 8/11/13)

March Fourth Marching Band

John - bass, vocal

Jason Wells - trumpet

Robin Jackson - tenor sax

Taylor Aglipay - baritone sax

Russ Liquid - alto sax

Andy Sterling - snare drum

Topher McGarry - snare drum

Jenny Pancake - snare drum, bells

Aspen Walker - bass drum

Dan Herrick - cymbals

Michael Kennett - bass

guitar, vocal

trombone

trumpet, vocal

Zigaboo Modeliste & the New Aahkastra

Zigaboo Modeliste - drums, vocal

guitar

guitar

bass

keys

Jelly Bread

Dave Berry - guitar, lap steel guitar, vocal

Brady Carthen - bass, vocal

Clifford Porter - drums, vocal

Eric Matlock - keys, vocal

bass

Terraplane

Lucas Arizu - guitar, vocal, flute

Ryan Taylor - keys, vocal

Jeremy Hunt - bass

Bill Kerrigan - drums

trombone

trumpet

sax

2458. The Floyd – Bodega (SA 7/17/13)

Kurt Mitchell - guitar, pedal steel guitar, vocal

Rob Lawrence - keys

Grace Hutchinson - vocal, guitar, acoustic guitar, tambourine

Dean Rossi - drums

Vince Gates - bass, vocal, acoustic guitar, guitar

baritone sax, tenor sax

2459. Les Claypool Duo de Twang – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (TU 8/20/13)

Les Claypool - dobro bass, vocal

MIRV - dobro guitar, vocal

Katy Frame - vocal

Marie Cecil Anderson - vocal

Reformed Whores

Katy Frame - vocal, accordion

Marie Cecil Anderson - vocal, acoustic guitar, mandolin

2460. Mojo Green – Bodega (FR 8/23/13)

Monty Adams - guitar, trumpet, vocal

Tim Bain - guitar, vocal

Fletch - drums

Trevor Rice - bass, vocal

Kevin Thomas - baritone sax, tenor sax, vocal

Jenes Carter - vocal

Trevor Hollingsworth - alto sax, percussion, flute

Delta Nove

Dominic Feedam - drums, vocal

Viking - bass, vocal

Bobby Easton - guitar, vocal

Fabio - trombone

Nic Chaffee - trumpet, percussion, vocal

percussion

2461. Charles Bradley & the Debonaires – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (TU 8/27/13)

Charles Bradley - vocal

tenor sax, tambourine, vocal

trumpet, tambourine, vocal

guitar, vocal

guitar, vocal

bass

drums

keys

Mark Sexton Band

Mark Sexton - guitar, vocal

Dan Weiss - drums

Alex Korostinsky - bass, vocal

J Cowell - keys, vocal

2462. Mojo Green – Rib Cook-Off West Stage (WE 8/28/13)

Monty Adams - guitar, trumpet, vocal

Tim Bain - guitar, vocal

Fletch - drums

Trevor Rice - bass, vocal

Kevin Thomas - baritone sax, vocal, tenor sax

Jenes Carter - vocal, percussion

Trevor Hollingsworth - alto sax, percussion, flute, vocal

2463. Diego’s Umbrella – Rib Cook-Off Main Stage (WE 8/28/13)

Jason Kleinberg - violin, keys

Benny Leon - percussion, guitar, vocal

Vaughn Lindstrom - acoustic guitar, vocal

Red Cup - bass, vocal

Jake Wood - drums

Tyson Maulhardt - guitar, vocal

2464. Saddle Tramps – Rib Cook-Off West Stage (TH 8/29/13)

Johnny - guitar, vocal

Mike Young - drums

Johnny Von Nolde - acoustic bass, vocal

Scotty Roller - guitar, vocal

Suzy Switchblade - vocal

2465. Keller Williams W/ More Than a Little – Rib Cook-Off Main Stage (TH 8/29/13)

Keller Williams - guitar, vocal

Sugah Davis - vocal

Tonya Lizimby Jackson - vocal

E.J. Shaw - bass

Gerard Johnson - keys, vocal

Toby Fairchild - drums

2466. Nicki Bluhm & the Gramblers – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SU 9/1/13)

Nicki Bluhm - vocal, tambourine, guitar

Deren Ney - guitar

Steve Adams - bass, vocal

Mike Curry - drums

acoustic guitar, vocal

Tim Bluhm - vocal, guitar, keys

2467. Swamp Zen – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (SU 9/1/13)

Troy Dye - bass

Noel Carvalho - drums

Doug Stein- guitar, vocal

Chad Kelley - guitar

Steve Hoffman – percussion

Blake Beeman - guitar

guitar

2468. Lost Sierra Hoedown – Johnsville Ski Bowl (FR 9/20/13)

Dead Winter Carpenters

Bryan Daines - guitar, vocal

Jesse Dunn - acoustic guitar, guitar, vocal

Dave Lockhart - bass, acoustic bass, vocal

Jenni Charles - violin, vocal, percussion

Brian Huston - drums

Miner

Justin Miner - guitar, vocal

Kate Miner - ukulele, mandolin, harmonica, vocal

Jeremy Miner - guitar, banjo, vocal

Amanda Koosed - keys, vocal

Justin Krook - acoustic bass

Dave Schechtman - drums

Jigsaw Night

Tycho Bray - drums, vocal

Mike Meagher - bass, vocal

Jeremy Jones - guitar, vocal

Sean Hodge - guitar, vocal

Lost Sierra Ramblers

Leslie Mink - violin

Lance Barker - guitar, vocal

Barney Harchis - acoustic bass, vocal

Ken Cawley - mandolin, vocal

2469. Mojo Green – The Alley (SA 9/21/13)

Monty Adams - guitar, trumpet, vocal

Tim Bain - guitar, vocal

Fletch - drums

Trevor Rice - bass, vocal

Kevin Thomas - baritone sax, vocal, tenor sax

Jenes Carter - vocal, percussion

Trevor Hollingsworth - alto sax, percussion, flute, vocal

Drinking With Clowns

Baldo Bobodilla - vocal, acoustic guitar, guitar

Dan Weiss - percussion

Kris Trujillo - drums, vocal

bass

2470. The Casual Dogs – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (SA 9/28/13)

Jeff Laasko - keys, vocal, tenor sax,

Fletch - drums

Nick DeNoia - bass, vocal

Joe Atkinson - guitar, vocal

Mark Materne - guitar, vocal

percussion

2471. Mark Sexton Band – Great Basin (SA 10/19/13)

Mark Sexton - guitar, vocal

Dan Weiss - drums

Alex Korostinsky - bass, vocal

McTuff

Joe Doria - organ, keys

Andy Coe - guitar

Tarik Abouzied - drums

2472. Hangtown Halloween Ball – El Dorado Fairground (TH 10/24/13)

Railroad Earth

Todd Sheaffer - acoustic guitar

Tim Carbone - violin

Andy Goessling - acoustic guitar, mandolin, banjo, tenor sax, alto sax

John Skehan - mandolin

Carey Harmon - drums

Andrew Altman - acoustic bass, bass

Hot Buttered Rum

Nat Keefe - acoustic guitar, vocal

Erik Yates - banjo, flute, guitar, Dobro guitar, vocal

Lucas Carlton - drums, washboard

Aaron Redner - violin, vocal

Bryan Horne - bass, vocal

Allie Kral - violin, vocal

Fruition

Mimi Naja - mandolin, vocal

Kellen Asebroek - acoustic guitar, vocal

Jay Cobb Anderson - acoustic guitar, vocal

Keith Simon - acoustic bass

Tyler Thompson - drums

2473. Hangtown Halloween Ball – El Dorado Fairground (FR 10/25/13)

Lotus

Luke Miller - keys, guitar

Mike Rempel - guitar

Jesse Miller - bass, keys

Steve Clemens - drums

Chuck Morris - percussion

Pimps of Joytime

Brian J - guitar, vocal

Cole Williams - percussion, vocal

Mayteana Morales - samples, percussion, vocal

David Bailies - bass, keys

John Staten - drums

Mama’s Cookin’

Zeb Early - guitar, vocal

Steve Labella - bass, vocal

Todd Holway - keys, vocal

Mike Adamo - drums

Anders Osborne

Anders Osborne - guitar, vocal

Marco Benevento - keys

Mike Dillon - percussion

bass

drums

Achilles Wheel

Jonny Mojo Flores – guitar, vocal

Paul Kamm - guitar, vocal

Gary Campus - drums

Shelby Snow - bass, vocal

Mark McCartney - drums, vocal

Marco Benevento

Marco Benevento - keys, vocal

Mike Dillon - percussion

drums

Peter Joseph Burtt & the King Tide

Peter Joseph Burtt - guitar, kora, vocal

Zeb Early - guitar, vocal

Todd Hollway - keys

Mike Adamo - drums

Dead Winter Carpenters

Bryan Daines - guitar, vocal

Jesse Dunn - acoustic guitar, guitar, vocal

Dave Lockhart - bass, acoustic bass, vocal

Jenni Charles - violin, vocal, percussion

Brian Huston - drums

4 Piece Puzzle

Ryan Cassidy - guitar, vocal

Martin Bush - drums

Chad Laurence - keys, vocal

Andy Hatch - tenor sax, vocal

2474. Hangtown Halloween Ball – El Dorado Fairground (SA 10/26/13)

Railroad Earth

Todd Sheaffer - acoustic guitar

Tim Carbone - violin

Andy Goessling - acoustic guitar, mandolin, banjo, tenor sax, alto sax

John Skehan - mandolin

Carey Harmon - drums

Andrew Altman - acoustic bass, bass

Galactic

Stanton Moore - drums

Jeff Raines - guitar

Robert Mercurio - bass

Ben Ellman - tenor sax

Rich Vogel - keys, organ

Corey Henry - trombone, vocal

Maggie Koerner - vocal

Les Claypool Duo de Twang

Les Claypool - dobro bass, vocal

MIRV - dobro guitar, vocal

Naοve Melodies

Harry Hulsizer - drums, vocal

Matthew Engel - keys, vocal

John Tortorici - guitar, vocal

Super Trio

Stanton Moore - drums

Marco Benevento - keys, vocal

Mike Dillon - percussion

Tracorum

Derek Brooker - guitar, vocal

Fletcher Nielsen - keys, vocal

Mark Anthony Calderon - bass, vocal

Inx Herman - drums

Josh Clark - guitar

California Honeydrops

Lech Wierzynski - vocal, trumpet, guitar

Ben Malament - drums, percussion, vocal

Johnny Bones - sax, clarinet, vocal

Doug Stuart - bass

Charlie Hickox - keys

The Nibblers

Jon Wood - guitar

Lynn Michael Palmer - bass

Will Whitlock - vocal

Courtney Miller - drums

Tim Glaze - trumpet

Darius Babazada - tenor sax

keys

Hot Buttered Rum

Nat Keefe - acoustic guitar, vocal

Erik Yates - banjo, flute, guitar, Dobro guitar, vocal

Lucas Carlton - drums, washboard

Aaron Redner - violin, vocal

Bryan Horne - bass, vocal

Allie Kral - violin, vocal

2475. Hangtown Halloween Ball – El Dorado Fairground (SU 10/27/13)

Railroad Earth

Todd Sheaffer - acoustic guitar

Tim Carbone - violin

Andy Goessling - acoustic guitar, mandolin, banjo, tenor sax, alto sax

John Skehan - mandolin

Carey Harmon - drums

Andrew Altman - acoustic bass, bass

Bonnie Paine - vocal

Bridget Law - violin, vocal

Daniel Rodriguez - vocal

Greensky Bluegrass

Michael Arlen Bont - banjo, vocal

Dave Bruzza - acoustic guitar, vocal

Mike Devol - acoustic bass

Paul Hoffman - mandolin, vocal

Anders Beck - slide Dobro guitar, vocal

American Jubilee

Brian Lesh - mandolin, vocal

Ross James - banjo, vocal

Scott Padden - acoustic bass

Craig MacArthur - acoustic guitar, vocal

Alex Koford - drums

Elephant Revival

Bonnie Paine - vocal, washboard

Daniel Rodriguez - vocal, acoustic guitar, banjo

Sage T. Cook - banjo, vocal

Dango Rose - upright bass, vocal

Bridget Law - violin, vocal

Tanya Shylock - vocal

Mike Dillon Band

Mike Dillon - percussion, tabla, vocal, vibes

Josh Clark - guitar

Patrick McDevitt - bass

Carly Meyers - trombone, vocal, vibes

Adam Gertner - drums

Allie Kral & the Morrison Brothers

Allie Kral - violin, vocal

Ben Morrison - acoustic guitar, vocal

Alex Morrison - banjo, vocal

2476. Greensky Bluegrass – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (TH 11/7/13)

Michael Arlen Bont - banjo, vocal

Dave Bruzza - acoustic guitar, vocal

Mike Devol - acoustic bass, vocal

Paul Hoffman - mandolin, vocal

Anders Beck - slide Dobro guitar, vocal

Fruition

Mimi Naja - mandolin, vocal, acoustic guitar

Kellen Asebroek - acoustic guitar, vocal, keys

Jay Cobb Anderson - acoustic guitar, vocal

Keith Simon - bass

Tyler Thompson - drums, vocal

2477. Jelly Bread – Terrace Lounge @ Peppermill (SA 11/9/13)

Dave Berry - guitar, lap steel guitar, vocal

Brady Carthen - bass, vocal

Clifford Porter - drums, vocal

Eric Matlock - keys, vocal

2478. STC – Auld Dubliner (FR 11/15/13)

Eric Matlock - keys, vocal

Fletch - drums

Nick DeNoia - bass, guitar , vocal

Erv Wolf - guitar bass, vocal

David Fettner - harmonica

Drew - guitar

Shag - vocal

2479. Jerry Garcia Band – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SA 11/16/13)

Melvin Seals - organ, keys

Dave Hebert - guitar, vocal

Shirley Starks - vocal

Cheryl Rucker - vocal

Pete Lavezzoli - drums

bass

Orgone

Sergio Rios - guitar, vocal

Dan Hastie - keys

Tim Glum - bass, vocal

Sam Halterman - drums

Darren Cardoza - trombone

Devin Williams - trumpet

Adryon Del Leon - vocal

Chuck Prada - percussion

2480. Terraplane – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (SA 11/16/13)

Lucas Arizu - guitar, vocal, flute

Ryan Taylor - keys, vocal

Jeremy Hunt - bass

Bill Kerrigan - drums

trombone

trumpet

sax

2481. Buster Blue – Terrace Lounge (FR 12/6/13)

Rachel McElhiney - accordion, sax, vocal, ukulele, clarinet, tambourine

Jay Escamillo - drums, vocal, harmonica

Bryan Jones - acoustic guitar, vocal, banjo

Andrew Martin - banjo, trombone, vocal, acoustic guitar, guitar

Brendan Lund - bass, chain

Billy Dee - acoustic guitar, guitar, drums, chain

2482. Dragon Smoke – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SU 12/8/13)

Eric Lindell - guitar, vocal

Stanton Moore - drums

Ivan Neville - organ, keys, vocal

Robert Mercurio - bass

Jelly Bread

Dave Berry - guitar, lap steel guitar, vocal

Brady Carthen - bass, vocal

Clifford Porter - drums, vocal

Eric Matlock - keys, vocal

Patrick - guitar

2483. Mike Dillon Band – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (SU 12/8/13)

Mike Dillon - percussion, tabla, vocal, vibes

Patrick McDevitt - bass

Carly Meyers - trombone, vocal, vibes

Stanton Moore - drums

Adam Gertner - drums

2484. Dead Winter Carpenters – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SA 12/14/13)

Bryan Daines - guitar, vocal

Jesse Dunn - acoustic guitar, guitar, vocal

Dave Lockhart - bass, acoustic bass, vocal, sitar

Jenni Charles - violin, vocal, percussion

Brian Huston - drums, vocal

Pete Charles - acoustic bass, vocal

2485. 6 Mile Station – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (SA 12/14/13)

Tyson Schroeder - acoustic bass, vocal

Spike McGuire - acoustic guitar, vocal

Nathen Carter - violin, accordion, vocal

Alan Burton - acoustic guitar, mandolin, percussion, vocal

trombone, banjo

2486. Mojo Green – The Alley (SA 12/21/13)

Monty Adams - guitar, trumpet, vocal

Tim Bain - guitar, vocal

Fletch - drums

Trevor Rice - bass, vocal

Kevin Thomas - baritone sax, vocal, tenor sax

Jenes Carter - vocal, percussion

Trevor Hollingsworth - alto sax, percussion, flute, vocal

2487. Dead Winter Carpenters – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (TU 12/31/13)

Bryan Daines - guitar, vocal

Jesse Dunn - acoustic guitar, guitar, vocal

Dave Lockhart - bass, acoustic bass, vocal, sitar

Jenni Charles - violin, vocal, percussion

Brian Huston - drums, vocal

2488. Funk Assassination – St. James Infirmary (FR 12/3/14)

John White - guitar, vocal

Mark Sexton - keys, vocal

drums

Alex Korostinsky - bass, vocal

Whitney Myer - vocal

Tony Walker - vocal

Tony Cataldo - trumpet

Aaron Chiazza - percussion

David Alastair - vocal

The John Whites

John White - guitar, vocal

Mark Sexton - keys, vocal

Aaron Chiazza - drums

Alex Korostinsky - bass, vocal

Mark Sexton Band

Mark Sexton - guitar, keys, vocal

Eric Shirra - drums

Alex Korostinsky - bass, vocal