PLEASE DONATE ANY AMOUNT!

SITE OWNER EARNS 0 OTHERWISE!

THANKS FOR YOUR SUPPORT!

CONCERTS I'VE BEEN TO (2001-2250)

2001. Las Tortugas -- Evergreen Lodge (SA 10/31/09)

Papa Mali & Bill Kreutzmann

Malcolm Welbourne - guitar, vocal

Mark Anthony Calderon - bass

Brian Rogers - percussion

Bill Kreutzmann - drums

Matt Hubbard - harmonica, melodica, trombone, keys, vocal

Izabella

Sean Lehe - guitar, vocal

Brian Rogers - percussion, vocal, acoustic guitar

Murph - bass

Sam Phelps - keys, vocal

Jeff Coleman - keys, vocal

Lucas Carlton - drums

Umphrey’s McGee

Brendan Bayliss - guitar, vocal

Ryan Stasik - bass

Joel Cummins - keys, vocal

Kris Myers - drums, vocal

Jake Cinninger - guitar, vocal

Andy Farag - percussion, vocal

Bill Kreutzmann - drums

Blue Turtle Seduction

Jay Seals - guitar, vocal

Glenn Stewart - pan flute, vocal, harmonica

Adam Navone - drums

Steve Seals - bass

Christian Zupancic - mandolin, violin, vocal

Hot Buttered Rum

Nat Keefe - acoustic guitar, vocal

Erik Yates - banjo, flute, guitar, Dobro guitar, vocal

Bryan Horne - acoustic bass, vocal

Aaron Redner - mandolin, violin, vocal

Matt Butler - drums

Turi Hoiseth - violin, vocal

CounterClarkWise

Josh Clark - guitar, vocal

Sean Leahy - guitar, vocal

Trevor Garrod - keys, vocal

Daria Johnson - drums, vocal

Brizel Jo Jo - bass

Ten Mile Tide

Justin Munning - acoustic guitar, vocal

John Morales (Knuckles) - drums, vocal

Pete Chen - violin

Matt Mitchell - keys, vocal

Jeff Clemetson - bass, vocal

Mark Gonzalez - vocal, guitar

Big Light

Jeremy Korpas - guitar, vocal

Fred Torphy - guitar, vocal

Bradly Bifulco - drums

Steve Adams - bass, vocal

Joel Cummins - keys, vocal

2002. Las Tortugas -- Evergreen Lodge (SU 11/1/09)

Tea Leaf Green

Josh Clark - guitar, vocal

Scott Rager - drums

Reed Mathis - bass, vocal

Trevor Garrod - keys, vocal, harmonica

Papa Mali & Bill Kreutzmann

Malcolm Welbourne - guitar, vocal

Reed Mathis - bass

Brian Rogers - drums

Bill Kreutzmann - drums

Matt Hubbard - harmonica, melodica, trombone, keys, vocal

Hot Buttered Rum

Nat Keefe - acoustic guitar, vocal

Erik Yates - banjo, flute, guitar, Dobro guitar, vocal

Bryan Horne - acoustic bass, vocal

Aaron Redner - mandolin, violin, vocal

Matt Butler - drums

Dave Brogan - drums

Tistrya & Friends

Tistrya Hamilton - acoustic guitar, vocal

Lara Ullery - vocal

Andy Roberts - acoustic guitar, vocal

Sam Phelps - bass

Guitarmageddon

Josh Clark - guitar, vocal

Sean Leahy - guitar, vocal

Daria Johnson - drums, vocal

Jeremy Korpas - guitar

Simon Kurth - guitar

Brizel Jo Jo - bass

Nicki Bluhm & the Gramblers

Nicki Bluhm - vocal

Tim Bluhm - acoustic guitar, vocal

Deren Ney - guitar

Steve Adams - bass

Mike Curry - drums

Tracorum

Derek Brooker - guitar, vocal

Fletcher Nielsen - keys, vocal

Mark Anthony Calderon - bass, vocal

Darian Gray - drums, vocal

Bill Kreutzmann - drums

Trevor Garrod

Trevor Garrod - keys, vocal

Matt Butler - rubboard

acoustic guitar

2003. The Fantods – Great Basin (SA 11/7/09)

Ben Wilburn - guitar, violin, vocal, mandolin

Joe McKenna - acoustic bass, bass, vocal

David Newman - drums, vocal, harmonica

2004. Widespread Panic – Grand Sierra Resort Theatre(TU 11/10/09)

John Bell - guitar, vocal, mandolin

Jimmy Herring - guitar

Todd Nance - drums, vocal

Domingo Ortiz - percussion

John Hermann - keys, vocal

David Schools - bass, vocal

2005. Izabella – Club Extreme (TU 11/10/09)

Sean Lehe - guitar, vocal

Brian Rogers - drums, bass, vocal, acoustic guitar

Murph - bass, guitar

Sam Phelps - keys, vocal

Lucas Carlton - drums

Jeff Coleman - keys, vocal

2006. Neil Young Tribute – Cottonwood (TH 11/12/09)

Sean Duerr - guitar, acoustic guitar, vocal

Jesse Dunn - acoustic guitar, bass, vocal, harp

Pete Charles - guitar, acoustic guitar, vocal, harmonica, keys

Jenni Charles - violin, vocal, acoustic guitar

Vicki Charles - bass

Ryan Davis - drums

Ryan - harmonica, vocal

Dan - resonator guitar

Josh Roelle - acoustic guitar, vocal

acoustic guitar, vocal

acoustic guitar, vocal

2007. Sandpaper Mittens – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (SA 11/14/09)

Sean Duerr - acoustic guitar, vocal

Jesse Dunn - acoustic guitar, vocal

Pete Charles acoustic bass, vocal

Jenni Charles - violin, vocal

Ryan Davis - drums

Angele Thibodeau - vocal

2008. Hot Buttered Rum – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SA 12/5/09)

Nat Keefe - acoustic guitar, vocal

Erik Yates - banjo, flute, guitar, Dobro guitar, vocal

Bryan Horne - acoustic bass, vocal

Aaron Redner - mandolin, violin, vocal

Matt Butler - drums

Split Lip Rayfield

Wayne Gottstine - mandolin, vocal, acoustic guitar

Eric Mardis - banjo, vocal

Jeff Eaton - vocal, gas tank, kazoo

2009. The Afrofunk Experience – Club Underground (SA 12/12/09)

Ken House - guitar, vocal

Wendell Rand - bass

Tai Kenning - drums

David James - guitar, vocal

Mike Pitre - trumpet, vocal

Sandy Tili - vocal

Andre Webb - trombone, vocal

Jeff Jones

Jeff Jones - acoustic guitar, vocal

EricMatlock - keys

Dave Berry - guitar, vocal

Brady Carthen - bass

Clifford Porter - drums, vocal

Adina Pearl - vocal

Jelly Bread

Dave Berry - guitar, vocal

Brady Carthen - bass

Clifford Porter - drums, vocal

Michael Grayson - guitar, vocal

Adina Pearl - vocal

2010. Monophonics – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (FR 12/18/09)

Marcus Scott - vocal

Rashida Clendening - vocal

Alex Baky - tenor sax

Kyle Middlebrooks - percussion

Myles O’Mahony - bass

Austin Bohlman - drums

Ian McDonald - guitar

Colin Brown - keys

Ryan Scott - trumpet

Jon Hoops - baritone sax

Zeb Early - guitar

2011. Vinyl – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SU 12/27/09)

John Korty - keys, organ

Billy Frates - guitar

Aaron Small - alto sax

Geoff Vaughan - bass

Alexis Razon - drums

Danny Cao - trumpet, percussion

Marcus Scott - vocal

2012. Jam Cruise -- MSC Poesia (SU 1/3/10)

Jam Room

Dave Watts - drums

Joey Porter - keys

Garrett Sayers - bass

Lee Oskar - harmonica

John Morgan - drums

Brock Butler - guitar

Jeff Coffin - tenor sax

keys

The Word

Luther Dickinson - guitar

Cody Dickinson - drums, washboard

Chris Chew - bass, vocal

Robert Randolph - pedal steel guitar

John Medeski - keys, organ

Mother Hips

Tim Bluhm - guitar, vocal

Greg Loiacono - guitar, vocal

Paul Hoaglin - bass, vocal

John Hofer - drums

Dark Star Orchestra

Jeff Mattson - guitar, vocal

Rob Eaton - guitar, vocal

Kevin Rosen - bass, vocal

Rob Koritz - drums

Dino English - drums

Rob Barraco - keys, vocal

Lisa Mackey - vocal

Trombone Shorty & Orleans Ave.

Clarence Slaughter - tenor sax

Pete Murano - guitar

Joey Peebles - drums

Troy Andrews - trombone, trumpet, vocal

Michael Ballard - bass

Dan Oestreicher - baritone sax

2013. Jam Cruise -- MSC Poesia (MO 1/4/10)

Jam Room

John Medeski - keys, organ

Will Bernard - guitar

Stanton Moore - drums

Galactic

Stanton Moore - drums

Jeff Raines - guitar

Robert Mercurio - bass

Ben Ellman - tenor sax

Rich Vogel - keys, organ

Corey Henry - trombone, vocal

Troy Andrews - trombone, trumpet

Skerik - tenor sax

Dan Oestreicher - baritone sax

Robert Walter - keys, organ

George Porter - bass

Luther Dickinson - guitar

J. J. Grey - vocal

Lee Oskar - harmonica

The Word

Luther Dickinson - guitar

Cody Dickinson - drums, washboard

Chris Chew - bass, vocal

Robert Randolph – pedal steel guitar

John Medeski - keys, organ

Hot Buttered Rum

Nat Keefe - acoustic guitar, vocal

Erik Yates - banjo, flute, guitar, Dobro guitar, vocal

Bryan Horne - acoustic bass, vocal

Aaron Redner - mandolin, violin, vocal

Matt Butler - drums

Jeff Coffin - tenor sax

OHMphrey

Joel Cummins - keys, vocal

Kris Myers - drums

Jake Cinninger - guitar, vocal

Roberto Paglieri - bass

Chris Poland - guitar

J. J. Grey & MOFRO

J. J. Grey - vocal, keys, harmonica, guitar

Anthony Cole - drums, vocal

Daryl Hance - guitar

Anthony Farrell - organ, keys, vocal

Art Edmaiston - tenor sax

Dennis Marion - trumpet

The Motet

Dave Watts - drums

Liza Oxnard - vocal

Carrie Sangiovanni - vocal

Jans Ingber - vocal

Fuzz - guitar, vocal

Kyle Hollingsworth - keys, vocal

Joey Porter - keys

Garrett Sayers - bass

Railroad Earth

Todd Sheaffer - acoustic guitar, vocal

Tim Carbone - violin, vocal

Andy Goessling - acoustic guitar, mandolin, banjo, vocal, tenor/alto sax

John Skehan - mandolin, guitar, vocal

Carey Harmon - drums

Keith Moseley - bass

Sax Summit

Karl Denson - tenor sax

Maceo Parker - alto sax

Skerik - tenor sax

Jeff Coffin - tenor sax

Stanton Moore - drums

George Porter - bass

Robert Walter - keys

Will Bernard - guitar

Toubab Krewe

Teal Brown - drums

Drew Heller - guitar

Justin Perkins - kamelengoni, kora

David Pransky - bass

Luke Quaranta - percussion

Skerik - tenor sax

Slide Workshop

Robert Randolph - pedal steel guitar

Steve Kimock - lap steel guitar, guitar

Luther Dickinson - guitar

Ryan Montbleau Band

Ryan Montbleau - guitar, acoustic guitar, vocal

James P. Cohen - drums

Jason Cohen - keys

Matt Gianarros - bass

Laurence Scudder - violin, vocal

2014. Jam Cruise -- MSC Poesia (TU 1/5/10)

Lotus

Luke Miller - keys, guitar

Mike Rempel - guitar

Jesse Miller - bass

Steve Clemens - drums

Chuck Morris - percussion

Kyle Hollingsworth Band

Kyle Hollingsworth - keys

Garrett Sayers - bass

Dave Watts - drums

Ryan Jalbert - guitar

Liza Oxnard - vocal

Dragon Smoke

Eric Lindell - guitar, vocal

Stanton Moore - drums

Ivan Neville - organ, keys, vocal

Robert Mercurio - bass

Lee Oskar - harmonica

Mother Hips

Tim Bluhm - guitar, vocal

Greg Loiacono - guitar, vocal

Paul Hoaglin - bass, vocal

John Hofer - drums

Eric Krasno & Chapter 2

Eric Krasno - guitar, vocal

Adam Deitch - drums

Louis Cato - bass

Nigel Hall - vocal, keys, organ

Karl Denson’s Tiny Universe

David Veith - keys

Chris Littlefield - trumpet, vocal

Brian Jordan - guitar, vocal

Karl Denson - tenor sax, flute, vocal, percussion

Chris Stillwell - bass

Terence Higgins - drums

2015. Jam Cruise -- MSC Poesia (WE 1/6/10)

Fantastic Four

Robert Walter - keys

Adam Deitch - drums

George Porter - bass

Will Bernard - guitar

Skerik - tenor sax

Karl Denson - tenor sax

Nigel Hall - vocal

Zappa Plays Zappa

Dweezil Zappa - guitar, vocal

Scheila Gonzalez - keys, vocal, sax

Jamie Kime - guitar, vocal

Ben Thomas - vocal

Joe Travers - drums, vocal

Pete Griffin - bass

Billy Hulting - percussion, marimba, mallets

Maceo Parker

Maceo Parker - alto sax, vocal

trumpet

trombone

drums

bass

keys

J. J. Grey & MOFRO

J. J. Grey - vocal, keys, harmonica, guitar

Anthony Cole - drums, vocal

Daryl Hance - guitar

Anthony Farrell - organ, keys, vocal

Art Edmaiston - tenor sax

Dennis Marion - trumpet

Robert Mercurio - bass

Will Bernard - guitar

guitar

2016. Jam Cruise -- MSC Poesia (TH 1/7/10)

Karl Denson’s Tiny Universe

David Veith - keys

Chris Littlefield - trumpet, vocal

Brian Jordan - guitar, vocal

Karl Denson - tenor sax, flute, vocal, percussion

Chris Stillwell - bass

Terrence Higgins - drums

George Porter Super Jam

Robert Walter - keys

Ivan Neville - keys

Eric Krasno - guitar

Will Bernard - guitar

Melvin Seals - organ

Adam Deitch - drums

Stanton Moore - drums

Terrence Higgins - drums

George Porter - bass

Maceo Parker - alto sax

Skerik - tenor sax

Jeff Coffin - tenor sax

Karl Denson - alto sax

Clarence Slaughter - tenor sax

Steve Kimock’s Crazy Engine

Steve Kimock - guitar

Trevor Exter - bass

Melvin Seals - organ, vocal

John Morgan - drums

Jeff Coffin - tenor sax

Skerik - tenor sax

Robert Walter - keys

Zach Deputy - acoustic guitar, vocal

Hot Buttered Rum

Nat Keefe - acoustic guitar, vocal

Erik Yates - banjo, flute, guitar, Dobro guitar, vocal

Bryan Horne - acoustic bass, vocal

Aaron Redner - mandolin, violin, vocal

Matt Butler - drums

John Morgan - percussion

Johnny Sketch & the Dirty Notes

Marc Paradis - vocal, guitar, electric cello

Andre Bohren - drums, vocal

Omar Ramirez - trumpet, flugelhorn

Dave Pomerleau - bass, vocal

Michael Jenner - tenor sax, baritone sax, vocal

Andre Mouton - alto sax,vocal

2017. Jam Cruise -- MSC Poesia (FR 1/8/10)

Jam Room

George Porter - bass

Chris Littlefield - trumpet

Brian Jordan - guitar

Dave Watts - percussion

Anthony Cole - vocal

Liza Oxnard - vocal

Jans Ingber - vocal

Fuzz - guitar, vocal

Joey Porter - keys

Garrett Sayers - bass

Zach Deputy - guitar, vocal

Skerik - tenor sax

Jeff Coffin - tenor sax

Tim Carbone - violin

Pete Murano - guitar

Clarence Slaughter - tenor sax

Yahuba Garcia - percussion

keys

percussion

guitar

Lotus

Luke Miller - keys, guitar

Mike Rempel - guitar

Jesse Miller - bass

Steve Clemens - drums

Chuck Morris - percussion

2018. Umphrey’s McGee – Knitting Factory (SU 1/17/10)

Brendan Bayliss - guitar, vocal

Ryan Stasik - bass

Joe Cummins - keys, vocal

Kris Myers - drums, vocal

Jake Cinninger - guitar, vocal

Andy Farag - percussion

Cornmeal

Allie Kral - violin, vocal

Kris Nowak - guitar, vocal

Chris Gangi - upright bass

J. P. Nowak - drums

Dave Burlingame - banjo, vocal

2019. Subjektochange – 3rd St. Bar (SU 1/17/10)

Eric Matlock - keys, vocal

Fletch - drums

Nick DeNoia - bass, vocal, guitar

Erv Wolf - guitar, vocal, bass

2020. Sol'Jibe – Knitting Factory (SU 1/17/10)

Tim Snider - electric violin, acoustic guitar, vocal

Justin Kruger - drums, vocal

Fernando Flores - bass, maracas

J Cowell - keys, vocal

Jimmy Hoover - alto sax, tenor sax, shaker

Drinking With Clowns

Baldo Bobodilla - vocal, acoustic guitar

Marrio Williams - drums, percussion, vocal

Kris Trujillo- drums, percussion, vocal

Martin Arroyo - bass

Jelly Bread

Dave Berry - guitar, vocal, acoustic guitar, lap steel guitar

Brady Carthen - bass

Clifford Porter - drums, vocal

Michael Grayson - guitar, vocal

Adina Pearl - vocal

Mojo Green

Monty Adams - guitar, trumpet, vocal

Jared Laufau - tenor sax, keys, vocal

Tim Bain - guitar, vocal

Tom Gordy - drums

Trevor Rice - bass, vocal

Marrio Williams - percussion

2021. The Devil Makes Three – Cal-Neva (SU 1/24/10)

Pete Bernhard - acoustic guitar, vocal, banjo

Cooper McBean - acoustic guitar, vocal, banjo

Lucia Turino - acoustic bass, vocal

Andy Lentz - violin

Mad Cow String Band

Tim Delaney - vocal, acoustic guitar, acoustic bass

Alex Roth - mandolin, vocal, acoustic bass

Danny Chaves - banjo, acoustic guitar, vocal, acoustic bass

Andy Lentz - violin, vocal

2022. North Mississippi All-Stars – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (WE 1/27/09)

Luther Dickinson - guitar, vocal

Cody Dickinson - drums, vocal, washboard

Chris Chew - bass, vocal

Jamie McClean - guitar

Brian Griffin - drums

Jamie McClean Band

Jamie McClean - guitar

Brian Griffin - drums, vocal

Ben Mars - bass, vocal

2023. Dusty Rhodes & the River Band -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (WE 1/27/09)

Chad Babinski - bass

Andrea Babinski - violin, mandolin, vocal

Dustin Apodaca - vocal, keys, accordion

Edson Choi - vocal, guitar

Eric Chirco - drums

Kyle Divine - vocal, guitar

2024. The Mutaytor – Club Underground (SA 1/30/10)

Buck A.E. Down - guitar, vocal

John Avila - bass

Alpheus Fletcher Underhill IV - drums

David Raven - drums

Elliot Deutsch - trumpet

Tom Timko - tenor sax

Jim King - trombone

Atom Smith - keys, vocal

Christine Nash - dancer

Jenn Q - dancer, hooper

Brian - dancer

guitar, vocal, percussion

2025. Poor Man’s Whiskey – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (TH 2/4/10)

Aspen Stevenson - bass, acoustic bass, vocal

George Smeltz - drums, vocal

Eli Jebidiah - guitar, acoustic guitar, vocal, mandolin, electric banjo

Josh Brough - banjo, keys, vocal

Jason Beard - mandolin, guitar, acoustic guitar

Glenn Stewart - harmonica

2026. Karl Denson’s Tiny Universe – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (FR 2/5/10)

David Veith - keys

Chris Littlefield - trumpet, vocal, percussion

Brian Jordan - guitar, vocal

Karl Denson - tenor sax, alto sax, flute, vocal, percussion

Chris Stillwell - bass

Terrence Higgins - drums

2027. The Afrofunk Experience – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (FR 2/5/10)

Ken House - guitar, vocal

Wendell Rand - bass

Tai Kenning - drums

Mike Pitre - trumpet, vocal

Sandy Tili - vocal

Andre Webb - trombone, vocal

David Boyce - tenor sax, soprano sax

2028. Tea Leaf Green – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SA 2/13/10)

Josh Clark - guitar, vocal

Scott Rager - drums

Reed Mathis - bass, vocal

Trevor Garrod - keys, vocal, harmonica

2029. Truth & Salvage – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (SA 2/13/10)

Tim Jones - guitar, vocal

Walker Young - keys, vocal

Scott Kinnebrew - guitar, vocal

Bill Smith - drums, vocal

Adam Grace - keys

Joe Edel - bass

2030. Tea Leaf Green – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SU 2/14/10)

Josh Clark - guitar, vocal

Scott Rager - drums

Reed Mathis - bass, vocal

Trevor Garrod - keys, vocal, harmonica

2031. The Bridge – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (SU 2/14/10)

Cris Jacobs - guitar, vocal

Kenny Liner - mandolin

Dave Markowitz - bass

Patrick Rainey - sax

Mike Gambone - drums

Mark Brown - keys

2032. Dirty Dozen – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (TH 2/18/10)

Gregory Davis - trumpet, vocal

Roger Lewis - baritone sax, vocal

Kevin Harris - tenor sax, vocal

Jermal Watson - drums

Jake Eckert - guitar, vocal

Efrem Towns - trumpet, vocal

Kirk Joseph - sousaphone

2033. ALO – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (FR 2/19/10)

Dan Lebowitz - acoustic guitar, pedal steel guitar, vocal

Dave Brogan - drums, vocal, percussion

Zach Gill - keys, vocal, ukulele, accordion

Steve Adams - bass, vocal, ukulele

Chris Velan - acoustic guitar, vocal

2034. Montana Slim String Band – Ceol (SA 2/20/10)

Sean Duerr - acoustic guitar, vocal

Brent McClain - mandolin, vocal

Turi Hoiseth - violin, vocal

Jesse Dunn - acoustic guitar, vocal

Dave Lockhart - acoustic bass

2035. Medeski, Martin & Wood – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (WE 2/24/10)

Billy Martin - drums, percussion

John Medeski - organ, keys, harmonium

Chris Wood - bass, acoustic bass

2036. New Monsoon -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (TH 2/25/10)

Phil Ferlino - keys, vocal

Jeff Miller - guitar, vocal

Bo Carper - acoustic guitar, banjo, vocal, percussion

Marshall Harrell - bass

Sean Hutchinson - drums

2037. The Casual Dogs – Abby’s (FR 2/26/10)

Jeff Laasko - keys, vocal, tenor sax, EWI

Fletch - drums

Nick DeNoia - bass, vocal

Joe Atkinson - guitar, vocal

Mark Materne - guitar, vocal

2038. Galactic -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SU 2/28/10)

Stanton Moore - drums

Jeff Raines - guitar, vocal

Robert Mercurio - bass, vocal

Ben Ellman - tenor sax

Rich Vogel - keys, organ

Corey Henry - trombone, vocal

2039. Lynx & Janover -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (SU 2/28/10)

Lynx - vocal, laptop

Jamie Janover - dulcimer

2040. Greyboy Allstars – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SA 3/6/10)

Elgin Park - guitar, bass, vocal

Chris Stillwell - bass, guitar

Aaron Redfield - drums

Karl Denson - tenor sax, alto sax, vocal, flute, percussion

Robert Walter - organ, keys

2041. Orgone -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (SA 3/6/10)

Fanny Franklin - vocal

Sergio Rios - guitar, vocal

Dan Hastie - keys

Ethan Phillips - bass

Stewart Killen - percussion

Sean O'Shea - drums

Darren Cardoza - trombone

Devin Williams - trumpet

2042. Maceo Parker – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SA 3/13/10)

Maceo Parker - alto sax, vocal

Ron Tooley - trumpet

Bruno Speight - guitar

Reggie - bass

Will Boulware - keys

Corey Parker - vocal

trombone

drums

vocal

2043. Funky Miracle – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (SA 3/13/10)

Steve Labella - bass, vocal

Zeb Early - guitar, vocal

Todd Holway - keys, organ, vocal

Paul Oliphant - drums

Tony Busalacchi - guitar

2044. The New Mastersounds – Breeze (MO 3/16/10)

Eddie Roberts - guitar

Pete Shand - bass

Joe Tatton - keys, organ

Simon Allen - drums

Salvador Santana

Salvador Santana - keys, vocal

keys, trumpet

alto sax

guitar

drums

bass

2045. The Infamous Stringdusters – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (SA 3/18/10)

Chris Pandolfi - banjo

Travis Book - acoustic bass, vocal

Andy Hall - Dobro guitar, vocal

Jesse Cobb - mandolin

Andy Falco - acoustic guitar

Jeremy Garrett - violin, vocal

2046. Mojo Green – Club Underground Tree Lounge (FR 3/26/10)

Monty Adams - guitar, trumpet, vocal

Jared Laufau - tenor sax, keys, vocal

Tim Bain - guitar, vocal

Tom Gordy - drums

Trevor Rice - bass, vocal

Kris Trujillo - percussion

2047. Monophonics – Club Underground (FR 3/26/10)

Marcus Scott - vocal

Alex Baky - tenor sax, baritone sax

Kyle Middlebrooks - percussion

Myles O’Mahony - bass

Austin Bohlman - drums

Ian McDonald - guitar

Kelly - keys, vocal

Ryan Scott - trumpet

Dave Berry - percussion

Clifford Porter - drums

Jelly Bread/p>

Dave Berry - guitar, vocal, acoustic guitar, lap steel guitar, percussion

Brady Carthen - bass

Clifford Porter - drums, vocal

Michael Grayson - guitar, vocal, percussion

Adina Pearl - vocal

2048. Yonder Mountain String Band – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (TU 3/30/10)

Jeff Austin - mandolin, vocal

Ben Kauffman - acoustic bass, vocal

Adam Aijala - acoustic guitar, vocal

Dave Johnston - banjo, vocal

2049. Yonder Mountain String Band – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (WE 3/31/10)

Jeff Austin - mandolin, vocal

Ben Kauffman - acoustic bass, vocal

Adam Aijala - acoustic guitar, vocal

Dave Johnston - banjo, vocal

2050. Dead Winter Carpenters – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (WE 3/31/10)

Sean Duerr - acoustic guitar, vocal

Jesse Dunn - acoustic guitar, vocal

Dave Lockhart - acoustic bass

Jenni Charles - violin, vocal

Ryan Davis - drums

Kurt Beckering - banjo, vocal

Josh Roelle - harmonica

2051. Bluegrass Jam – Biltmore Room 261 (WE 3/31/10)

Sean Duerr - acoustic guitar, vocal

Dave Lockhart - acoustic bass

Kurt Beckering - banjo, vocal

Josh Roelle - harmonica, vocal

Dave - acoustic guitar, mandolin

mandolin, vocal

mandolin

banjo

2052. March Fourth Marching Band – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (FR 4/2/10)

John - bass, vocal

Eric Miller - trumpet, vocal

Jason Wells - trumpet

Daniel Lamb - trombone, vocal

Chris Long - trombone

Benny Mo - tenor sax

Taylor Aglipay - baritone sax

Russ Liquid - alto sax

Andy Sterling - snare drum

Topher McGarry - snare drum

Heather McGarry - snare drum, bells

Jenny Pancake - snare drum, bells

Aspen Walker - bass drum

Keith Vidos - toms, washboard, bells, shakers

Dan Herrick - cymbals

guitar, vocal

2053. SaQi – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (FR 4/2/10)

SaQi - laptop

guitar

trumpet

trombone

2054. March Fourth Marching Band – Club Underground (SA 4/3/10)

John - bass, vocal

Eric Miller - trumpet, vocal

Jason Wells - trumpet

Daniel Lamb - trombone, vocal

Chris Long - trombone

Benny Mo - tenor sax

Taylor Aglipay - baritone sax

Russ Liquid - alto sax

Andy Sterling - snare drum

Topher McGarry - snare drum

Heather McGarry - snare drum, bells

Jenny Pancake - snare drum, bells

Aspen Walker - bass drum

Keith Vidos - toms, washboard, bells, shakers

Dan Herrick - cymbals

guitar, vocal

2055. 7 Walkers – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (TH 4/8/10)

Papa Mali (Malcolm Welbourne) - guitar, vocal

George Porter - bass, vocal

Bill Kreutzmann - drums

Matt Hubbard - harmonica, trombone, keys, vocal

2056. Big Light – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (TH 4/8/10)

Fred Torphy - guitar, vocal

Bradly Bifulco - drums

Steve Adams - bass, vocal

Jeremy Korpas - guitar, vocal

2057. Jemimah Puddleduck – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (TH 4/15/10)

Mark Karan - guitar, vocal

Bob Gross - bass, vocal

Joe Chirco - drums

JT Thomas - keys, organ, vocal

2058. Tracorum -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (TH 4/15/10)

Derek Brooker - guitar, vocal

Fletcher Nielsen - keys, vocal

Mark Anthony Calderon - bass, vocal

Inx Herman - drums

2059. Mama’s Cookin’ – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (FR 4/16/10)

Zeb Early - guitar, vocal

Steve Labella - bass, vocal

Eric Matlock - keys

Todd Holway - keys, vocal

Mike Adamo - drums

2060. Allmond Bros. Clan – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (FR 4/16/10)

Simon Kurth - guitar, vocal

Jimmy Leslie - guitar, vocal

Petey Canton - bass

Josh Brough - keys, vocal

Chris Dejohn - drums

Dave Brogan - drums

2061. Allmond Bros. Clan – Alpine Meadows deck (SA 4/17/10)

Simon Kurth - guitar, vocal

Jimmy Leslie - guitar, vocal

Petey Canton - bass

Josh Brough - keys, vocal

Chris Dejohn - drums

Dave Brogan - drums

2062. Dusty Rhodes & the River Band – Freight House District (FR 4/24/10)

Chad Babinski – bass, vocal

Andrea Babinski - violin, mandolin, vocal

Dustin Apodaca - vocal, keys, accordion

Edson Choi - vocal, guitar

Eric Chirco - drums

Kyle Divine - vocal, guitar

2063. Reno Earth Day – Idlewild (SU 4/25/10)

Mark Sexton Band

Mark Sexton - guitar, keys, vocal

Dan Weiss - drums

Alex Korostinsky - bass

Ryan Parrish - tenor sax

Drinking With Clowns

Baldo Bobodilla - vocal, acoustic guitar

Marrio Williams - drums, percussion, vocal

Kris Trujillo - drums, percussion, vocal

Martin Arroyo – bass

Mojo Green

Monty Adams - guitar, trumpet, vocal

Jared Laufau - tenor sax, keys, vocal, flute

Tim Bain - guitar, vocal

Tom Gordy - drums

Trevor Rice - bass, vocal

Kris Trujillo - percussion

Paisley Brain Cells

Ken Clark - guitar, vocal

Chip Billharz - guitar, vocal

Miles Kiesler - bass

Fletch - drums

Johnny - keys

2064. Delta Nove – Club Underground (SA 5/3/08)

Dominic Feedam - drums, vocal

Viking - bass, vocal, percussion

Bobby Easton - guitar, vocal, percussion

Rob Covacevich - tenor sax, flute, vocal

Nic Chaffee - trumpet, percussion

Tim Bain - guitar

Jared Laufou - tenor sax

Mojo Green

Monty Adams - guitar, trumpet, vocal

Jared Laufau - tenor sax, keys, vocal, flute

Tim Bain - guitar, vocal

Tom Gordy - drums

Trevor Rice - bass, vocal

Kris Trujillo - percussion

Bobby Easton - guitar

Rob Covacevich - tenor sax

Drinking With Clowns

Baldo Bobodilla - vocal, acoustic guitar

Marrio Williams - drums, percussion, vocal

Kris Trujillo - drums, percussion, vocal

Martin Arroyo - bass

Tim Snider - vocal, acoustic guitar, violin

2065. Stanton Moore – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (TU 5/11/10)

Will Bernard - guitar

Anders Osborne - guitar, vocal

Robert Walter - organ

Stanton Moore - drums

2066. Funky Miracle – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (FR 5/14/10)

Steve Labella - bass, vocal

Zeb Early - guitar, vocal

Todd Holway - keys, vocal

Mike Adamo - drums

Tony Busalacchi – guitar, vocal

2067. Poor Man’s Whiskey – River School (SA 5/15/10)

Aspen Stevenson - bass, acoustic bass, vocal

George Smeltz - drums

Eli Jebidiah - guitar, acoustic guitar, vocal, mandolin, electric banjo

Josh Brough - banjo, keys, vocal

Jason Beard - mandolin, guitar, acoustic guitar

Jenni Charles - violin

2068. Big Sam’s Funky Nation -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (WE 5/19/10)

Casey Robinson - guitar

Chocolate Milk - drums

Eric Vogel - bass

Sam Williams - trombone, vocal

Andrew Baham - trumpet, vocal

2069. The Greencards – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (FR 5/21/10)

Kym Warner - mandolin, vocal

Tyler Andal - violin

Carol Young - bass, vocal

acoustic guitar

2070. Third Hand String Band -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (FR 5/21/10)

Steve Labella - acoustic bass

Gil Gaus - acoustic guitar, Dobro, banjo, vocal

Megan Lacy - acoustic guitar, vocal

Kym Warner - mandolin

guitar

2071. Dead Winter Carpenters – Fifty-Fifty (SA 5/22/10)

Sean Duerr - acoustic guitar, guitar, vocal

Jesse Dunn - acoustic guitar, vocal

Dave Lockhart - acoustic bass

Jenni Charles - violin, vocal

Ryan Davis - drums

John Morales - vocal

Sean Lehe - guitar

Great Owl

John Morales - drums, vocal

Sean Lehe - guitar

Murph - bass

2072. Jelly Bread – Freight House District (SA 5/28/10)

Dave Berry - guitar, vocal

Brady Carthen - bass

Clifford Porter - drums, vocal

Michael Grayson - guitar, vocal

Adina Pearl - vocal

keys

vocal

2073. Lubriphonic – Freight House District (MO 5/30/10)

Giles Corey - guitar, vocal

Rick King - drums

Pannel Johnson - bass

Norman Palm - trombone

Garrick Patten - tenor sax, percussion

Clifford Porter - drums, percussion

2074. Hot Club de Renaux – St. James Infirmary (MO 5/30/10)

Matthew Lucchesi - acoustic guitar

drums

acoustic guitar

acoustic bass

2075. Young Dubliners -- Sands (FR 6/4/10)

Keith Roberts - acoustic guitar, vocal

Bob Boulding - guitar, vocal

Bren Holmes - bass

Dave Ingraham - drums

Chas Waltz - violin, mandolin, keys, harmonica, vocal

Eric Rigler - pipes, pennywhistle, vocal, flutes

2076. Zig Modeliste & His New Ahkestra – Cal-Neva (SA 6/5/10)

Kelly Jones - vocal

Zig Modeliste - drums, vocal

guitar

bass

keys

2077. Mark Sexton Band -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (SA 6/5/10)

Mark Sexton - guitar, keys, vocal

Dan Weiss - drums

Alex Korostinsky - bass

Ryan Parrish - tenor sax

2078. Swoop Unit -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (SA 6/12/10)

Patrick Greene - guitar

Adam Willis - drums

Steve Neil - bass

Les Harris - tenor sax

Scott Okamoto - trombone

John Gibson - trumpet

Ramona - vocal

Paul Rustigian - organ

2079. Robert Randolph & the Family Band – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (WE 6/16/10)

Robert Randolph - pedal steel guitar, lap steel guitar, guitar, vocal

Marcus Randolph - drums

Danyell Morgan - bass, vocal

guitar

guitar, keys, vocal

Jonathan Tyler - guitar

keys

Jonathan Tyler & the Northern Lights

Jonathan Tyler - guitar

Nick Jay - bass

Jordan Cain - drums, vocal

Kansas (Brandon Pinckard) - guitar

2080. Mama’s Cookin’ – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (WE 6/16/10)

Steve Labella - bass, vocal

Zeb Early - guitar, vocal

Todd Holway - keys, organ, vocal

Mike Adamo - drums

Eric Matlock - keys

2081. Mojo Green – Cantina Sparks (TH 6/17/10)

Monty Adams - guitar, trumpet, vocal

Jared Laufau - tenor sax, keys, vocal

Tim Bain - guitar, vocal

Tom Gordy - drums

Trevor Rice - bass, vocal

Kris Trujillo - percussion

2082. Mojo Green – West St. Market (FR 6/18/10)

Monty Adams - guitar, trumpet, vocal

Jared Laufau - tenor sax, keys, vocal

Tim Bain - guitar, vocal

Tom Gordy - drums

Trevor Rice - bass, vocal

Kris Trujillo - percussion

2083. Dead Winter Carpenters – Ceol (SA 6/19/10)

Sean Duerr - acoustic guitar, vocal

Jesse Dunn - acoustic guitar, vocal

Dave Lockhart - acoustic bass

Jenni Charles - violin, vocal

Ryan Davis - drums

2084. Dead Winter Carpenters – Great Basin (TH 6/24/10)

Sean Duerr - acoustic guitar, vocal

Jesse Dunn - acoustic guitar, vocal

Dave Lockhart - acoustic bass

Jenni Charles - violin, vocal

Ryan Davis - drums

2085. The Bourgeois Gypsies – Freight House District (TH 6/24/10)

Arnold Mitchem - guitar, vocal

Kaisa MacDonald - acoustic guitar, vocal

Keith Rutherford - guitar, vocal

Jonathon Gibson - bass

Peter Miller - drums

2086. Katdelic – Club Underground (FR 6/25/10)

RonKat Spearman - guitar, vocal

Kirk Peterson - bass

Max MacVeety - drums

Michael Cavaseno - guitar

Ryan Scott - trumpet, vocal

David Boyce - tenor sax, vocal

DJ K-Os

2087. Big Remote – Zephyr (SA 6/26/10)

Steve Larkins - guitar, vocal

Eric Foreman - bass, vocal

Don Morrison - drums

Jon Cornell - keys, vocal

Asphalt Socialites

Rob Russo - guitar, vocal

Scott Taylor - guitar, vocal

Erin Thompson - drums, keys

Ken Zimmerman - bass

Jason Hodge - drums, keys

2088. High Sierra – Plumas County Fairgrounds (TH 7/1/10)

Railroad Earth

Todd Sheaffer - acoustic guitar, vocal

Tim Carbone - violin, vocal, electric guitar

Andy Goessling - acoustic guitar, mandolin, banjo, sax, vocal

John Skehan - mandolin, banjo, guitar, vocal

Carey Harmon - drums

Andrew Altman - acoustic bass

The Infamous Stringdusters

Chris Pandolfi - banjo

Travis Book - acoustic bass, vocal

Andy Hall - Dobro guitar, vocal

Jesse Cobb - mandolin

Andy Falco - acoustic guitar

Jeremy Garrett - violin, vocal

Great American Taxi

Vince Herman - acoustic guitar, vocal

Jim Lewin - guitar, vocal

Chad Staehly - keys, vocal

Chris Sheldon - drums, vocal

Edwin Hurwitz - bass

Newfangled Wasteland

Trevor Garrod - keys, vocal

Dave Brogan - drums, vocal

Chris Haugen - guitar, vocal

Steve Adams - bass

Nicki Bluhm & the Gramblers

Nicki Bluhm - vocal

Tim Bluhm - acoustic guitar, vocal

Deren Ney - guitar

Steve Adams - bass

Mike Curry - drums

The Heavy Guilt

Alfred Howard - vocal, beat box, percussion

Erik Canzona - acoustic guitar, vocal

Josh Rice - keys

Sean Martin - guitar

Jason Littlefield - bass

Jenny Murello - drums

2089. Cornmeal -- High Sierra Music Hall (TH 7/1/10)

Allie Kral - violin, vocal

Kris Nowak - guitar, vocal

Chris Gangi - upright bass

J. P. Nowak - drums

Dave Burlingame - banjo, vocal

Poor Man’s Whiskey

Aspen Stevenson - bass, acoustic bass, vocal

George Smeltz - drums, vocal

Eli Jebidiah - guitar, acoustic guitar, vocal, electric banjo

Josh Brough - banjo, keys, vocal

Jason Beard - mandolin, guitar, acoustic guitar

2090. High Sierra – Plumas County Fairgrounds (FR 7/2/10)

Widespread Panic

John Bell - guitar, vocal

Jimmy Herring - guitar

Todd Nance - drums

Domingo Ortiz - percussion

John Hermann - keys, vocal

David Schools - bass, vocal

Picking Playshop

Allie Kral - violin, vocal

Kris Nowak - guitar, vocal

Tim Carbone - violin

Darol Anger - violin

Chris Pandolfi - banjo

Travis Book - acoustic bass, vocal

Andy Hall - Dobro guitar, vocal

Jesse Cobb - mandolin

Andy Falco - acoustic guitar

Jeremy Garrett - violin, vocal

Sharon Gilcrest - mandolin

Andy Goessling - acoustic guitar, mandolin, banjo, tenor sax, alto sax

Bela Fleck, Edgar Meyer, Zakir Hussain

Bela Fleck - banjo

Zakir Hussain - tabla

Edgar Meyer - acoustic bass

Orgone

Fanny Franklin - vocal

Sergio Rios - guitar

Dan Hastie - keys

Ethan Phillips - bass

Stewart Killen - percussion

Sean O'Shea - drums

Darren Cardoza - trombone

Devin Williams - trumpet

Guitarmageddon

Simon Kurth - guitar, vocal

Dan Lebowitz - guitar, vocal

Josh Clark - guitar

Jimmy Leslie - guitar, vocal

Jeremy Korpas - guitar

Fred Torphy - guitar

Sean Martin - guitar

George Smeltz - drums

Petey Canton - bass

Darren Ney - guitar

2091. High Sierra – Plumas County Fairgrounds (SA 7/3/10)

The Radiators

Ed Volker - keys, vocal, percussion

Dave Malone - guitar, vocal, percussion

Camile Baudoin - guitar, vocal

Reggie Scanlon - bass

Frank Bua - drums

The Black Crowes

Luther Dickinson - guitar

Chris Robinson - vocal

Rich Robinson - guitar

Steve Gorman - drums

Sven Pipien - bass

Adam MacDougall - keys

Trombone Shorty & Orleans Ave.

Pete Murano - guitar

Joey Peebles - drums

Troy Andrews - trombone, trumpet, vocal

Michael Balllard - bass

Dwayne Williams - percussion

Tim McFatter - tenor sax

The New Mastersounds

Eddie Roberts - guitar

Pete Shand - bass

Joe Tatton - keys, organ

Simon Allen - drums

Pimps of Joytime

Brian J - guitar, keys, vocal

Chauncey Yearwood - percussion, vocal

Mayteana Morales - samples, percussion, vocal

Jesse Graham - bass, Moog, vocal

Eric Bolivar - drums

Trampled By Turtles

Dave Carroll - vocal, banjo

Tim Saxhaug - bass, vocal

Dave Simonett - acoustic guitar, vocal

Erik Berry - vocal, mandolin

Ryan Young - fiddle, vocal

2092. High Sierra – Plumas County Fairgrounds (SU 7/4/10)

Carolyn Wonderland

Carolyn Wonderland - guitar, vocal, trumpet

Cole El Saleh - keys

Chris Trafton - drums

Ozomatli

Asdrubal Sierra - vodal, trumpet, piano

Justin Poree - vocal, percussion

Jiro Yamaguchi - percussion, tabla

Mario Calire - drums

Raul Pacheco - guitar, jarana, vocal

Ulises Bella - sax, vocal, requinto jarocho, keys, melodica

Wil-Dog Albers - bass, marimbula

Femi Kuti & Positive Force

Femi Kuti - vocal, keys, alto sax

percussion

drums

guitar

bass

vocal, percussion

vocal, percussion

vocal, percussion

tenor sax, vocal

alto sax

baritone sax, vocal

trumpet, vocal

trombone sax, vocal

Karl Denson’s Tiny Universe

David Veith - keys

Chris Littlefield - trumpet, vocal

Brian Jordan - guitar, vocal

Karl Denson - tenor sax, flute, vocal, percussion

Chris Stillwell - bass

drums

Funk Playshop (Meters tunes)

Brian J - guitar, keys, vocal

Chauncey Yearwood - percussion, vocal

Mayteana Morales - samples, percussion, vocal

Jesse Graham - bass, Moog, vocal

Eddie Roberts - guitar

Pete Shand - bass

Joe Tatton - keys, organ

Simon Allen - drums

Fanny Franklin - vocal

Sergio Rios - guitar

Sean O'Shea - drums

Darren Cardoza - trombone

Devin Williams - trumpet

Carolina Chocolate Drops

Dom Flemons - jug, harmonica, snare drum, vocal

Rhiannon Giddens - banjo, vocal

Justin Robinson - violin, vocal

Poor Man’s Whiskey

Aspen Stevenson - bass, acoustic bass, vocal

George Smeltz - drums, vocal

Eli Jebidiah - guitar, acoustic guitar, vocal, electric banjo

Josh Brough - banjo, keys, vocal

Jason Beard - mandolin, guitar, acoustic guitar

Gospel Seesions

Carolyn Wonderland - guitar, vocal

Cole El Saleh - keys

Dan Lebowitz - lap steel guitar

Jordan Feinstein - keys

Scott Law - acoustic guitar, vocal

Scott Chandler - vocal

Sharon Gilcrest - mandolin

trumpet

acoustic guitar, vocal

drums

acoustic bass

2093. Lotus – High Sierra Funk’n Jamhouse (SU 7/4/10)

Luke Miller - keys, guitar

Mike Rempel - guitar

Jesse Miller - bass

Steve Clemens - drums

Chuck Morris - percussion

2094. Ten Mile Tide – Great Basin (TH 7/8/10)

Mark Gonzolez - vocal, guitar

Justin Munning - acoustic guitar, banjo, vocal

John Morales (Knuckles) - drums, vocal

Pete Chen - violin, tenor sax

Patrick Blizinski - organ, keys, accordion, vocal

Jeff Clemetson - bass, vocal

2095. Poor Man’s Whiskey – Sands (FR 7/9/10)

Aspen Stevenson - bass, acoustic bass, vocal

George Smeltz – drums, vocal

Eli Jebidiah - guitar, acoustic guitar, vocal, electric banjo

Josh Brough - banjo, keys, vocal

Jason Beard - mandolin, guitar

2096. Albino! – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SA 7/10/10)

Cal Reichenbach - guitar, vocal

Kim Agnew - vocal, percussion

Mike Bello - baritone sax, tenor sax, vocal, keys

Chris Brown - trumpet, vocal, keys

Aaron Bortz:- bass

Julian Fritz: drums

Pat Byers - baritone sax, vocal

congas

guitar, vocal

2097. Horsemouth – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (SA 7/10/10)

Josh Roelle - guitar, vocal

Eric Roussel - drums

Steve Goates - bass

Brian Buckton - sax

Chanse Hunwardson - turntables, vocal

2098. South Yuba String Band – King’s Beach State Park (SU 7/11/10)

Alisha - vocal, acoustic guitar, accordion

Tree - acoustic bass

The Etchers

bass

guitar

drums

2099. Mumbo Gumbo – Commons Beach (SU 7/11/10)

Chris Webster - vocal, washboard, alto sax, percussion

Tracy Walton - guitar, vocal

Steve Stizzo - keys, accordion

Rick Lotter - drums

Michael Palmer - bass

Reggy Marks - tenor sax, soprano sax, percussion, vocal

Jon Wood - guitar

2100. Izabella – Club Underground (FR 7/16/10)

Sean Lehe - guitar, vocal

Lucas Carlton - drums

Murph - bass

Sam Phelps - keys, vocal

Brian Rogers - percussion, vocal, acoustic guitar

Jeff Coleman - keys, vocal

Five Eyed Hand

Derek Bodkin - drums, vocal, guitar, banjo

Jeb Taylor - bass

Chris Zanardi - guitar, synth, vocal

Mikey Henderson - mandolin, electric violin

2101. New Monsoon – Truckee Amphitheatre (SA 7/17/10)

Phil Ferlino - keys, vocal

Jeff Miller - guitar, vocal

Bo Carper - acoustic guitar, banjo, vocal, percussion

Marshall Harrell - bass

Sean Hutchinson - drums

Flowmotion

Josh Clauson - guitar, vocal

R. L. Heyer - guitar, vocal

Eric Bryson - bass

Bob Rees - drums

Scott Goodwin - keys

2102. Hot Buttered Rum – Commons Beach (7/18/10)

Nat Keefe - acoustic guitar, vocal

Erik Yates - banjo, flute, guitar, Dobro guitar, vocal

Bryan Horne - acoustic bass, vocal

Aaron Redner - mandolin, violin, vocal

Matt Butler - drums

2103. Mojo Green – Great Basin (TH 7/22/10)

Monty Adams - guitar, trumpet, vocal

Jared Laufau - tenor sax, keys, vocal

Tim Bain - guitar, vocal

Tom Gordy - drums

Trevor Rice - bass, vocal

Chris Trujillo - percussion

Kevin Thomas - baritone sax

2104. Keyser Soze – The Alley (TH 7/22/10)

Ruben Garcia - trumpet, vocal

Ryan Hall - guitar

Matt Mayhall - bass

Jammal Tarkington - baritone sax, vocal

Rodney Teague - trombone, vocal

Kevin Lum - keys

Dan Weiss - percussion

Jon Hall - drums

2105. The Afrofunk Experience – Freight House District (FR 7/23/10)

Ken House - guitar, vocal

Wendell Rand - bass

Paul Oliphant - drums

David James - guitar, vocal

Mike Pitre - trumpet, vocal

Sandy Tili - vocal, percussion

David Boyce - tenor sax, soprano sax, vocal

2106. Dusty Rhodes & the River Band -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SA 7/24/10)

Chad Babinski - bass

Andrea Babinski - violin, mandolin, vocal

Dustin Apodaca - vocal, keys, accordion

Edson Choi - vocal, guitar

Eric Chirco - drums

Kyle Divine - vocal, guitar

2107. The Afrofunk Experience – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (SA 7/24/10)

Ken House - guitar, vocal

Wendell Rand - bass

Paul Oliphant - drums

David James - guitar, vocal

Mike Pitre - trumpet, vocal

Sandy Tili - vocal, percussion

David Boyce - tenor sax, soprano sax, vocal

2108. The Bourgeois Gypsies – Freight House District (SU 7/24/10)

Arnold Mitchem - guitar, vocal

Kaisa MacDonald - acoustic guitar, vocal

Keith Rutherford - guitar, vocal

Jonathon Gibson - bass

Peter Miller - drums

2109. Head for the Hills – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (MO 7/26/10)

Matt Loewen - bass, vocal

Mike Chappell - mandolin, vocal

Joe Lessard - violin, vocal

Adam Kinghorn - acoustic guitar, vocal

2110. Poor Man’s Whiskey – Great Basin (TH 7/29/10)

Aspen Stevenson - bass, acoustic bass, vocal

George Smeltz - drums, vocal

Eli Jebidiah - guitar, acoustic guitar, vocal, mandolin, electric banjo

Josh Brough - banjo, keys, vocal

Jason Beard - mandolin, guitar, acoustic guitar

2111. The Bourgeois Gypsies – Knitting Factory (FR 7/30/10)

Arnold Mitchem - guitar, vocal

Kaisa MacDonald - acoustic guitar, vocal

Keith Rutherford - guitar, vocal

Jonathon Gibson - bass

Peter Miller - drums

2112. Karl Denson’s Tiny Universe – Wingfield (SA 7/31/10)

David Veith - keys

Chris Littlefield - trumpet, vocal, percussion, flugelhorn

Brian Jordan - guitar, vocal

Karl Denson - tenor sax, alto sax, flute, vocal, percussion

Chris Stillwell - bass

John Staten - drums

2113. Mojo Green – Museum (FR 8/5/10)

Monty Adams - guitar, trumpet, vocal

Jared Laufau - tenor sax, keys, vocal

Tim Bain - guitar, vocal

Tom Gordy - drums

Trevor Rice - bass, vocal

Kris Trujillo - percussion

2114. Melvin Seals & the Jerry Garcia Band – Truckee Amphitheatre (SA 8/7/10)

Melvin Seals - organ, vocal

Stu Allen - guitar, vocal

Shirley Starks - vocal

Cheryl Rucker - vocal

Pete Lavezzoli - drums

Jimmy Tebeau - bass

2115. Mama’s Cookin’ – Commons Beach (SU 8/8/10)

Zeb Early - guitar, vocal

Steve Labella - bass, vocal

Todd Holway - keys, vocal

Mike Adamo - drums

2116. Monophonics – Freight House District (FR 8/13/10)

Alex Baky - tenor sax, baritone sax, vocal, percussion

Myles O’Mahony - bass

Austin Bohlman - drums

Ian McDonald - guitar

Kelly Finnigan - keys, vocal

Ryan Scott - trumpet, vocal, percussion

2117. Squaw Funk Fest – Squaw Village (SA 8/14/10)

Soulive

Eric Krasno - guitar

Neal Evans - keys, organ

Alan Evans – drums, vocal

Garaj Mahal

Fareed Haque - guitar

Kai Eckhardt - bass, vocal

Shawn Rickman - drums, vocal

Eric Levy - keys

Yo Mama’s Big Fat Booty Band

Mary Frances - keys, vocal

Lee Allen - drums

Derek Johnson - trombone, vocal

Greg Hollowell - tenor sax, bongos, vocal

John Paul Miller - guitar, vocal

Al Al Ingram - bass, vocal

Jelly Bread

Dave Berry - guitar, vocal

Brady Carthen - bass

Clifford Porter - drums, vocal

Michael Grayson - guitar, vocal

Adina Pearl - vocal

organ

2118. Drop Theory – Auld Dubliner (SA 8/14/10)

Jason Pinard - alto sax, vocal

Isaac Freed - bass, vocal

Sean McIntire - guitar, vocal

Alex Dobbs - drums, vocal

2119. Squaw Funk Fest – Squaw Village (SU 8/15/10)

Rebirth Brass Band

Keith Frazier - bass drum

Derek Tabb - snare drum

Phil Frazier - sousaphone

Stafford Agee - trombone, vocal

Derek Shezbie - trumpet, vocal

Glen Andrews - trumpet, vocal

Chaderick Honore - trumpet, vocal

Vincent Broussard - tenor sax, vocal

Pimps of Joytime

Brian J - guitar, keys, vocal

Chauncey Yearwood - percussion, vocal

Mayteana Morales - samples, percussion, vocal

Clark Dark - bass, Moog, vocal

drums

Funky Miracle

Steve Labella - bass, vocal

Zeb Early - guitar, vocal

Todd Holway - keys, vocal

Mike Adamo - drums

Mojo Green

Monty Adams - guitar, trumpet, vocal

Jared Laufau - tenor sax, keys, vocal

Tim Bain - guitar, vocal

Tom Gordy - drums

Trevor Rice - bass, vocal

Chris Trujillo - percussion

2120. Pimps of Joytime -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (SU 8/15/10)

Brian J - guitar, keys, vocal

Chauncey Yearwood - percussion, vocal

Mayteana Morales - samples, percussion, vocal

Clark Dark - bass, Moog, vocal

drums

2121. Izabella – Great Basin (TH 8/19/10)

Sean Lehe - guitar, vocal

Brian Rogers - drums, bass, vocal, acoustic guitar

Murph - bass, guitar

Sam Phelps - keys, vocal

Lucas Carlton - drums

Jeff Coleman - keys, vocal

2122. Allmond Bros. Clan – Freight House District (FR 8/21/10)

Simon Kurth - guitar, vocal

Jimmy Leslie - guitar, vocal

Petey Canton - bass

Josh Brough - keys, vocal

Daria Johnson - drums

George Smeltz - drums

2123. Vinyl – Commons Beach (SU 8/22/10)

John Korty - keys, organ

Billy Frates - guitar

Aaron Small - alto sax

Geoff Vaughan - bass

Alexis Razon - drums

Danny Cao - trumpet, percussion

2124. Drop Theory – Freight House District (MO 8/23/10)

Jason Pinard - alto sax, vocal

Isaac Freed - bass, vocal

Sean McIntire - guitar, vocal

Alex Dobbs - drums, vocal

2125. Carolyn Wonderland – Squaw Village (TU 8/24/10)

Carolyn Wonderland - guitar, vocal, trumpet

Cole El Saleh - keys

Rob Hooper - drums

2126. Dead Winter Carpenters – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (TU 8/24/10)

Sean Duerr - acoustic guitar, guitar, vocal

Jesse Dunn - acoustic guitar, vocal

Dave Lockhart - acoustic bass

Jenni Charles - violin, vocal

Ryan Davis - drums

2127. The Casual Dogs – Freight House District (TH 9/2/10)

Jeff Laasko - keys, vocal, tenor sax, EWI

Fletch - drums

Nick DeNoia - bass, vocal

Joe Atkinson - guitar, vocal

Mark Materne - guitar, vocal

2128. Izabella – Great Basin (FR 9/3/10)

Sean Lehe - guitar, vocal

Brian Rogers - drums, bass, vocal

Murph - bass, guitar, acoustic guitar

Sam Phelps - keys, vocal

Lucas Carlton - drums

2129. Katdelic – Freight House District (SA 9/4/10)

RonKat Spearman - guitar, vocal

Kirk Peterson - bass

Michael Cavaseno - guitar

Ryan Scott - trumpet, vocal

David Boyce - tenor sax, vocal

drums

DJ K-Os

2130. GrooveSession – Freight House District (TH 9/9/10)

Manny Sanchez - drums, vocal

Ronnie Sanchez - bass, vocal

Sarven Manguiat - guitar, vocal

2131. Lubriphonic – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (FR 9/17/10)

Giles Corey - guitar, vocal

Rick King - drums

Pannel Johnson - bass

Norman Palm - trombone

Garrick Patten - tenor sax, percussion

Andrew Toombs - keys, organ

Big Organ Trio

Mike Mangan - organ

Josh Baldwin - drums

Mick Linden - bass

2132. Honey Island Swamp Band – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (FR 9/17/10)

Sam Rice - bass, vocal

Aaron Wilkinson - guitar, acoustic guitar, mandolin, vocal

Chris Mule - guitar, vocal

Garland Paul - drums

2133. Zeparella – Harrah’s Plaza (WE 9/22/10)

Nila Minnerok- bass

Anna Kristina - vocal, harmonica

Gretchen Mann - guitar

Clementine - drums

2134. Railroad Earth – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (WE 9/29/10)

Todd Sheaffer - acoustic guitar, vocal

Tim Carbone - violin, vocal

Andy Goessling - acoustic guitar, electric guitar, banjo, vocal

John Skehan - mandolin, guitar, vocal

Carey Harmon - drums, vocal

Andrew Altman - bass

2135. Toubab Krewe – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (WE 9/29/10)

Teal Brown - drums

Drew Heller - guitar

Justin Perkins - kamelengoni, kora

David Pransky - bass

Luke Quaranta - percussion

2136. Hardly Strictly Bluegrass – Golden Gate Park (SA 10/2/10)

Evie Laden Band

Evie Ladin - banjo, guitar, vocal

Keith Terry - acoustic bass, vocal

Dina Maccabee - violin, vocal

Erik Pearson - acoustic guitar, Dobro guitar, vocal

Steve Earle & the Dukes

Steve Earle - acoustic guitar, mandolin, vocal

Eric Ambel - guitar

Kelly Looney - bass

Will Rigby - drums

Gillian Welch

Gillian Welch - acoustic guitar, banjo, harmonica, vocal

Dave Rawlings - acoustic guitar, vocal

David Grisman Quintet

David Grisman - mandolin, vocal

Matt Eakle - flute

Jim Kerwin - acoustic bass

George Marsh - drums

Grant Gordy - acoustic guitar

Alex Hargreaves - violin

Kinky Friedman

Kinky Friedman - guitar, vocal

drums

bass

keys, vocal

guitar, vocal

Carolyn Wonderland

Carolyn Wonderland - guitar, vocal, trumpet

Cole El Saleh - keys

Rob Hooper - drums

Shelby Lynne - vocal, tambourine

Carolina Chocolate Drops

Dom Flemons - jug, harmonica, snare drum, vocal

Rhiannon Giddens - banjo, vocal

Justin Robinson - violin, vocal

Dry Branch Fire Squad

Brian Aldridge - acoustic guitar, vocal

Tom Boyd - banjo, Dobro guitar, vocal

Dan Russell - acoustic bass, vocal

Ron Thomason - mandolin, vocal

Trombone Shorty & Orleans Ave.

Tim McFatter - tenor sax

Pete Murano - guitar

Joey Peebles - drums

Troy Andrews - trombone, trumpet, vocal

Michael Ballard - bass

Dan Oestreicher - baritone sax

2137. Citigrass – Plough & Stars (SA 10/2/10)

Sandy Israel - banjo

Kenji Bunch - violin, vocal

Noah Chase - mandolin, vocal

Tim Kiah - acoustic bass, vocal

James Kerr - Dobro guitar

Leah Latella - vocal

Hang Jones

Stephen Grillos - vocal, acoustic guitar

Scott Sneddon - mandolin

Mike Anderson - acoustic bass, vocal

Marisa Martinez - violin

Diana Lerwick - accordion, vocal

2138. Hardly Strictly Bluegrass – Golden Gate Park (SU 10/3/10)

Sharon Jones & the Dap Kings

Sharon Jones - vocal

Homer Steinweiss - drums

Binky Griptite - guitar

Bugaloo Velez - congas

Dave Guy - trumpet

Tommy 'TNT' Brenneck - guitar

Bosco Mann - bass

Neal Sugarman - tenor sax

Ian Hendrickson-Smith - baritone sax

Yonder Mountain String Band

Jeff Austin - mandolin, vocal

Ben Kauffman - acoustic bass, vocal

Adam Aijala - acoustic guitar, voca

Dave Johnston - banjo, vocal

Elvis Costello & The Sugarcanes

Elvis Costello - acoustic guitar, guitar, vocal

Jerry Douglas - Dobro guitar

Jim Lauderdale - acoustic guitar, vocal

Pete Thomas - drums

Dennis Crouch - acoustic bass

Stuart Duncan - violin, banjo

Mike Compton - mandolin

Jeff Taylor - accordion

Earl Scruggs

Earl Scruggs - banjo

Gary Scruggs - bass, vocal

John Randle - acoustic guitar, vocal

Bryan Sutton - acoustic guitar, vocal

Keith Sowell - guitar, vocal

Hoot Hester - violin, vocal

John Gardner - drums

Umphrey’s McGee

Brendan Bayliss - guitar, vocal

Ryan Stasik - bass

Joel Cummins - keys, vocal

Kris Myers - drums, vocal

Jake Cinninger - guitar, vocal

Andy Farag - percussion

Moonalice

Barry Sless - guitar, pedal steel guitar

Pete Sears - keys, vocal, bass

Jimmy Sanchez - drums, vocal

Roger McNamee - acoustic guitar, vocal, bass

Ann McNamee - vocal, tambourine

Citigrass

Sandy Israel - banjo

Kenji Bunch - violin, vocal

Noah Chase - mandolin, vocal

Tim Kiah - acoustic bass, vocal

James Kerr - Dobro guitar

Leah Latella - vocal

March Fourth Marching Band

John - bass, vocal

Jason Wells - trumpet

Katie Kolgan - trombone

Robin Jackson - tenor sax

Taylor Aglipay - baritone sax

Russ Liquid - alto sax

Andy Sterling - snare drum

Topher McGarry - snare drum

Jenny Pancake - snare drum, bells

Aspen Walker - bass drum

Dan Herrick - cymbals

Michael Kennett - bass

guitar, vocal

trumpet, vocal

2139. Jeff Jones Band – Freight House District (TH 10/14/10)

Eric - keys, vocal

Ben - percussion, beat box, vocal

Jeff Jones - acoustic guitar, vocal

2140. Eric McFadden Trio – Freight House District (FR 10/15/10)

Eric McFadden - guitar, vocal

Paulo Baldi - drums

James Whiton - bass, vocal

2141. Subjektochange – 3rd St. Bar (SA 10/16/10)

Eric Matlock - keys, vocal

Fletch - drums

Nick DeNoia - bass, vocal, guitar

Erv Wolf - guitar, vocal, bass

2142. Funky Miracle – Freight House District (SA 10/16/10)

Steve Labella - bass, vocal

Zeb Early - guitar, vocal

Todd Holway - keys, organ, vocal

Mike Adamo - drums

2143. Widespread Panic – Grand Sierra Resort (TU 10/19/10)

John Bell - guitar, vocal

Jimmy Herring - guitar

Todd Nance - drums

Domingo Ortiz - percussion

John Hermann - keys, vocal

David Schools - bass, vocal

2144. The Casual Dogs – Club Xtreme (TU 10/19/10)

Jeff Laasko - keys, vocal, tenor sax, EWI

Fletch - drums

Nick DeNoia - bass, vocal

Joe Atkinson - guitar, vocal

Mark Materne - guitar, vocal

2145. Widespread Panic – Grand Sierra Resort (WE 10/20/10)

John Bell - guitar, vocal

Jimmy Herring - guitar

Todd Nance - drums

Domingo Ortiz - percussion

John Hermann - keys, vocal

David Schools - bass, vocal

2146. Las Tortugas – Evergreen Lodge (TH 10/28/10)

Lebo

Dan Lebowitz - acoustic guitar, pedal steel guitar, vocal

Dave Brogan - drums

Inx Herman - drums

Josh Clark - guitar

Steve Adams - bass

Mark Anthony Calderon - bass

Pimps of Joytime

Brian J - guitar, keys, vocal

Chauncey Yearwood - percussion, vocal

Mayteana Morales - keys, percussion, vocal

Eric Bolivar - drums, vocal

bass

Cornmeal

Allie Kral - violin, vocal

Kris Nowak - guitar, vocal

Chris Gangi - upright bass

J. P. Nowak - drums

Dave Burlingame - banjo, vocal

Dead Winter Carpenters

Sean Duerr - acoustic guitar, vocal

Jesse Dunn - acoustic guitar, vocal

Dave Lockhart - acoustic bass

Jenni Charles - violin, vocal

Ryan Davis - drums

Poor Man’s Whiskey

Aspen Stevenson - bass, acoustic bass, vocal

George Smeltz - drums, vocal

Eli Jebidiah - guitar, acoustic guitar, vocal, electric banjo

Josh Brough - banjo, keys, vocal

Jason Beard - mandolin, guitar, acoustic guitar

2147. Las Tortugas – Evergreen Lodge (FR 10/29/10)

ALO

Dan Lebowitz - acoustic guitar, pedal steel guitar, vocal

Dave Brogan - drums, vocal, percussion

Zach Gill - keys, vocal, ukulele, accordion

Steve Adams - bass, vocal

Tracorum

Derek Brooker - guitar, vocal

Fletcher Nielsen - keys, vocal

Mark Anthony Calderon - bass, vocal

Inx Herman - drums

Tea Leaf Green

Josh Clark - guitar, vocal

Scott Rager - drums

Reed Mathis - bass, vocal

Trevor Garrod - keys, vocal, harmonica

Pimps of Joytime

Brian J - guitar, keys, vocal

Chauncey Yearwood - percussion, vocal

Mayteana Morales - keys, percussion, vocal

Eric Bolivar - drums, vocal

bass

Montana Slim String Band

Sean Duerr - acoustic guitar, vocal

Brent McClain - mandolin, vocal

Turi Hoiseth - violin, vocal

Jesse Dunn - acoustic guitar, vocal

Dave Lockhart - acoustic bass

New Monsoon

Phil Ferlino - keys, vocal

Jeff Miller - guitar, vocal

Bo Carper - acoustic guitar, banjo, vocal, percussion

Marshall Harrell - bass

Sean Hutchinson - drums

Moonalice

Barry Sless - guitar, pedal steel guitar

Pete Sears - keys, vocal, bass

Jimmy Sanchez - drums, vocal

Roger McNamee - acoustic guitar, vocal, bass

Dead Winter Carpenters

Sean Duerr - acoustic guitar, vocal

Jesse Dunn - acoustic guitar, vocal

Dave Lockhart - acoustic bass

Jenni Charles - violin, vocal

Ryan Davis - drums

Poor Man’s Whiskey

Aspen Stevenson - bass, acoustic bass, vocal

George Smeltz - drums, vocal

Eli Jebidiah - guitar, acoustic guitar, vocal, electric banjo

Josh Brough - banjo, keys, vocal

Jason Beard - mandolin, guitar, acoustic guitar

Cornmeal

Allie Kral - violin, vocal

Kris Nowak - guitar, vocal

Chris Gangi - upright bass

J. P. Nowak - drums

Dave Burlingame - banjo, vocal

2148. Las Tortugas – Evergreen Lodge (SA 10/30/10)

Tea Leaf Green

Josh Clark - guitar, vocal

Scott Rager - drums

Reed Mathis - bass, vocal

Trevor Garrod - keys, vocal, harmonica

ALO

Dan Lebowitz - acoustic guitar, pedal steel guitar, vocal

Dave Brogan - drums, vocal, percussion

Zach Gill - keys, vocal, ukulele, accordion

Steve Adams - bass, vocal

Blue Turtle Seduction

Jay Seals - guitar, vocal

Glenn Stewart - pan flute, vocal, harmonica

Adam Navone - drums

Steve Seals - bass

Josh Clark - guitar

Andy Harris - guitar

Jeff Miller - guitar

Jenni Charles - violin

Shara Martin - vocal

Cassandra Osborne - vocal

Guitarmageddon

Josh Clark - guitar, vocal

Sean Leahy - guitar, vocal

Daria Johnson - drums, vocal

Jeremy Korpas - guitar

Simon Kurth - guitar, vocal

Dan Lebowitz - guitar, vocal

Steve Adams - bass

Mark Anthony Calderon - bass

Jeff Miller - guitar

Chris Haugen - guitar

2149. Las Tortugas – Evergreen Lodge (SU 10/31/10)

7 Walkers

Papa Mali (Malcolm Welbourne) - guitar, vocal

George Porter - bass, vocal

Bill Kreutzmann - drums

Matt Hubbard - harmonica, trombone, keys, vocal

Yonder Mountain String Band

Jeff Austin - mandolin, vocal

Ben Kauffman - acoustic bass, vocal

Adam Aijala - acoustic guitar, voca

Dave Johnston - banjo, vocal

Mother Hips

Tim Bluhm - guitar, vocal

Greg Loiacono - guitar, vocal

Paul Hoaglin - bass, vocal

John Hofer - drums

Izabella

Sean Lehe - guitar, vocal

Brian Rogers - acoustic guitar, vocal, percussion

Murph - bass

Sam Phelps - keys, vocal

Lucas Carlton - drums

Newfangled Wasteland

Trevor Garrod - keys, vocal

Dave Brogan - drums, vocal

Chris Haugen - guitar, vocal

Steve Adams - bass

Jay Seals & the Hydrodynamics

Jay Seals - guitar, vocal

Adam Navone - drums

Andy Harris - guitar

Simon Kurth - bass

Shara Martin - vocal

Cassandra Osborne - vocal

Lebo

Dan Lebowitz - acoustic guitar, pedal steel guitar, vocal

Inx Herman - drums

Mark Anthony Calderon - bass

Chris Haugen - guitar

Jeremy Korpas - guitar

Simon Kurth - guitar

Kate Gaffney

Kate Gaffney - acoustic guitar, vocal

Dave Brogan - drums

Steve Randall - guitar

bass

2150. Neil Young Tribute – Cottonwood (TH 11/11/10)

Jesse Dunn - acoustic guitar, vocal

Pete Charles - guitar, bass, vocal, harmonica, keys, pedal steel guitar

Jenni Charles - violin, vocal, acoustic guitar, percussion

Vicki Charles - bass

Ryan Davis - drums, bass

Stan Charles - drums, bass, guitar, keys

Sean - acoustic guitar, vocal

Dan Hurley - acoustic guitar, vocal, keys

Becki - vocal

Mary Jo - acoustic guitar, vocal

2151. Emmitt-Nershi Band – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SA 11/13/10)

Drew Emmitt - vocal, mandolin

Tyler Grant - bass

Andy Thorn - banjo

Bill Nershi - acoustic guitar, vocal

Zebulon Bowles - violin

Erik Yates - banjo

Nat Keefe - acoustic guitar, vocal

Hot Buttered Rum

Nat Keefe - acoustic guitar, vocal

Erik Yates - banjo, flute, guitar, Dobro guitar, vocal

Bryan Horne - acoustic bass, vocal

Aaron Redner - mandolin, violin, vocal

Lucas Carlton - drums, rubboard

Drew Emmitt - vocal, mandolin

2152. Dead Winter Carpenters – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (SA 11/13/10)

Sean Duerr - acoustic guitar, vocal

Jesse Dunn - acoustic guitar, vocal

Dave Lockhart - acoustic bass

Jenni Charles - violin, vocal

Ryan Davis - drums

Aaron Redner - violin

2153. Subjektochange – 3rd St. Bar (SA 11/20/10)

Eric Matlock - keys, vocal

Fletch - drums

Nick DeNoia - bass, vocal, guitar

Erv Wolf - guitar, vocal, bass

2154. Mojo Green – Knitting Factory (WE 12/1/10)

Monty Adams - guitar, trumpet, vocal

Jared Laufau - tenor sax, keys, vocal

Tim Bain - guitar, vocal

Tom Gordy - drums

Trevor Rice - bass, vocal

Chris Trujillo - percussion

Kevin Thomas - baritone sax, tenor sax

Jelly Bread/p>

Dave Berry - guitar, vocal, acoustic guitar, lap steel guitar

Brady Carthen - bass

Clifford Porter - drums, vocal

Michael Grayson - guitar, vocal

Adina Pearl - vocal

keys

Drinking With Clowns

Baldo Bobodilla - vocal, acoustic guitar

Marrio Williams - drums, percussion, vocal, keys

Chris Trujillo - drums, percussion, vocal

Martin Arroyo - bass, vocal

2155. Drinking With Clowns – Abby’s (FR 12/10/10)

Baldo Bobodilla - vocal, acoustic guitar

Marrio Williams - congas, percussion, vocal

Chris Trujillo - percussion, vocal

Martin Arroyo - keys, vocal

Scott Q - percussion

Aaron Fetty - percussion

Tristan Selzler - trombone, keys

2156. Monophonics – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SA 12/11/10)

Alex Baky - tenor sax, baritone sax, vocal, percussion

Myles O’Mahony - bass

Austin Bohlman - drums

Ian McDonald - guitar, vocal

Kelly Finnigan - keys, vocal

Ryan Scott - trumpet, vocal, percussion

Zeb Early - guitar

2157. Funky Miracle – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (SA 12/11/10)

Steve Labella - bass, vocal

Zeb Early- guitar, vocal

Todd Holway - keys, organ, vocal

Mike Adamo - drums

Alex Baky - tenor sax, vocal

Myles O’Mahony - bass

Ian McDonald - guitar, vocal

Kelly Finnigan - keys, vocal

Ryan Scott - trumpet, vocal

2158. Dead Winter Carpenters – Museum (TH 1/6/11)

Sean Duerr - guitar, vocal

Jesse Dunn - acoustic guitar, vocal

Dave Lockhart - acoustic bass

Jenni Charles - violin, vocal, percussion

Ryan Davis - drums

2159. GrooveSession – Club Underground (TH 1/6/11)

Manny Sanchez - drums, vocal

Ronnie Sanchez - bass, vocal

Sarven Manguiat - guitar, vocal

Jelly Bread

Dave Berry - guitar, vocal, acoustic guitar, lap steel guitar

Brady Carthen - bass

Clifford Porter - drums, vocal

Michael Grayson - guitar, vocal

Adina Pearl - vocal

Jimmy Hoover - tenor sax

Whitney Myer Band

Whitney Myer - vocal, guitar

Gia Torcaso - bass

Fred Myer - drums

Scott Myer - guitar, vocal

2160. Tea Leaf Green – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SA 1/15/11)

Josh Clark - guitar, vocal

Scott Rager - drums

Reed Mathis - bass, vocal

Trevor Garrod - keys, vocal, harmonica

2161. Uncle Lucius – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (SA 1/15/11)

Hal Vorpahl - bass

Kevin Galloway - vocal, acoustic guitar

Mike Carpenter - guitar, vocal

Josh Greco - drums, vocal

2162. Pimps of Joytime – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (TH 1/20/11)

Brian J - guitar, keys, vocal

Chauncey Yearwood - percussion, vocal

Mayteana Morales - keys, percussion, vocal

Dave Bailis - bass

Eric Bolivar - drums, vocal

2163. Papa Grows Funk – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SA 1/22/11)

John "Papa" Gros - organ, keys, vocal

June Yamagishi - guitar, vocal

Jason Mingeldorf - alto sax, tenor sax, vocal

Marc Pero - bass, vocal

Jeffery "Jellybean" Alexander - drums

2164. Mojo Green – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (SA 1/22/11)

Monty Adams - guitar, trumpet, vocal

Jared Laufau - tenor sax, keys, vocal

Tim Bain - guitar, vocal

Tom Gordy - drums

Trevor Rice - bass, vocal

2165. moe. -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (WE 1/26/11)

Chuck Garvey - guitar, vocal

Al Schnier - guitar, vocal

Rob Derhak - bass, vocal

Vinnie Amico - drums

Jim Loughlin - percussion, vibes

Orgone

Fanny Franklin - vocal

Sergio Rios - guitar, vocal

Dan Hastie - keys, vocal

Sean O'Shea - drums

Joel Ricci - trumpet

trombone

bass

percussion

2166. Robert Randolph & the Family Band – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SU 1/30/11)

Robert Randolph - pedal steel guitar, lap steel guitar, guitar, vocal

Marcus Randolph - drums

Danyell Morgan - bass, vocal

Adam Smirnoff - guitar

Brett Andrew Haas - guitar, keys, vocal

Lenesha Randolph - vocal, percussion

The Constellations

Elijah Jones - vocal

Wes Hoffman - bass

Jamie Gordon – keys, percussion

Trevor Birdsong - guitar

Shane Human - drums

Shabnam Bashiri - vocal, percussion

Alaina Terry - vocal, percussion

2167. Jelly Bread – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (SU 1/30/11)

Dave Berry - guitar, vocal, djembe, lap steel guitar

Brady Carthen - bass

Clifford Porter - drums, vocal

Michael Grayson - guitar, vocal, djembe

Adina Pearl - vocal

Kevin Stewart - keys

2168. SambaDa – Club Underground (FR 2/4/11)

Papiba Godinho - guitar, vocal, percussion

Dandha Da Hora - vocal, percussion

Anne Stafford - tenor sax, flute, vocal

Kevin Dorn - bass

Gary Kehoe - drums

Marcel Menard - percussion

Will Kahn - percussion

Kevin Thomas - baritone sax

Jared Lafou - tenor sax

Tom Gordy - percussion

2169. Karl Denson’s Tiny Universe – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SA 2/5/11)

David Veith - keys, vocal

Chris Littlefield - trumpet, vocal, percussion, keys, flugelhorn

Brian Jordan - guitar, vocal

Karl Denson - tenor sax, alto sax, flute, vocal, percussion, keys

Chris Stillwell - bass

Terence Higgins - drums

Lynx - vocal

2170. Lynx – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (SA 2/5/11)

Lynx - vocal, computer

2171. Honey Island Swamp Band – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (TH 2/10/11)

Sam Rice - bass, vocal

Aaron Wilkinson - guitar, acoustic guitar, mandolin, vocal

Chris Mule - guitar, vocal

Garland Paul - drums, vocal

Trevor Brooks - keys

2172. Voice of the Wetlands – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SA 2/12/11)

Anders Osborne - guitar, vocal

Tab Benoit - guitar, vocal

Monk Boudreaux - vocal, tambourine

Johnny Vidacovich - drums

Cory - bass, vocal

Johnny Sansone - harmonica, vocal, accordion

Waylon Thibodeaux - electric violin, vocal

2173. Whitney Myer Band – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (SA 2/12/11)

Whitney Myer - vocal, guitar, keys

Gia Torcaso - bass

Fred Myer - drums

Scott Myer - guitar, vocal

2174. ALO – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SU 2/20/11)

Dan Lebowitz - acoustic guitar, guitar, pedal steel guitar, vocal

Dave Brogan - drums, vocal

Zach Gill - keys, vocal, ukulele

Steve Adams - bass, vocal

Nathan Moore - acoustic guitar, vocal

2175. Tracorum – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (SU 2/20/11)

Derek Brooker - guitar, vocal

Fletcher Nielsen - keys, vocal

Mark Anthony Calderon - bass, vocal

Inx Herman - drums, vocal

2176. GrooveSession – Abby’s (TH 2/24/11)

Manny Sanchez - drums, vocal

Ronnie Sanchez - bass, vocal

Sarven Manguiat - guitar, vocal

Dead Winter Carpenters

Sean Duerr - acoustic guitar, guitar, vocal

Jesse Dunn - acoustic guitar, vocal

Dave Lockhart - acoustic bass

Jenni Charles - violin, vocal

Ryan Davis - drums

2177. Sam Bush – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SA 2/26/11)

Sam Bush - violin, mandolin, vocal

Todd Parks - bass, 5 string acoustic bass, vocal

Scott Vestal - banjo, vocal

Chris Brown - drums

Stephen Mougin - acoustic guitar, vocal

2178. Dead Winter Carpenters – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (SA 2/26/11)

Sean Duerr - acoustic guitar, guitar, vocal

Jesse Dunn - acoustic guitar, vocal

Dave Lockhart - acoustic bass, bass

Jenni Charles - violin, vocal, percussion

Ryan Davis - drums

Josh Roelle - harmonica

2179. Mike Gordon – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (MO 3/7/11)

Mike Gordon - bass, vocal

Todd Isler - drums

Tom Cleary - keys, vocal

Scott Murawski - guitar, vocal

Craig Myers - percussion, vocal

2180. Diego’s Umbrella – Cantina Los Tres Hombres (TU 3/8/11)

Jason Kleinberg - violin, keys

Benny Leon - percussion, guitar, vocal

Vaughn Lindstrom - acoustic guitar, vocal

Kevin Blair - bass, vocal

Jake Wood - drums

Tyson Maulhardt - guitar, vocal

2181. The New Mastersounds – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (WE 3/9/11)

Eddie Roberts – guitar, vocal

Pete Shand - bass, vocal

Joe Tatton - keys, organ

Simon Allen - drums, vocal

Fox Street Allstars

James Dumm - guitar, vocal

Eric Low - drums

Josh Fairman - bass

Jonathan Huvard - vocal, guitar, harmonica

Eric Blumenfeld - keys

2182. Hot Buttered Rum – Great Basin (SA 3/12/11)

Nat Keefe - acoustic guitar, vocal

Erik Yates - banjo, guitar, Dobro guitar, vocal

Bryan Horne - acoustic bass, vocal

Aaron Redner - mandolin, violin, vocal

Lucas Carlton - drums, rubboard

2183. Dead Winter Carpenters – Ceol (TH 3/17/11)

Sean Duerr - guitar, vocal

Jesse Dunn - acoustic guitar, vocal

Dave Lockhart - acoustic bass, bass, vocal

Jenni Charles - violin, vocal, percussion

Ryan Davis - drums

Scott Q - juice harp

2184. Guitarmageddon – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (FR 3/25/11)

Josh Clark - guitar, vocal

Sean Leahy - guitar, vocal

Daria Johnson - drums, vocal

Jeff Miller - guitar, vocal

Marshall Harrell - bass

2185. Galactic -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SU 3/27/11)

Stanton Moore - drums

Jeff Raines - guitar

Robert Mercurio - bass, vocal

Ben Ellman - tenor sax, harmonica

Rich Vogel - keys, organ

Corey Henry - trombone, vocal

Cyril Neville - vocal, percussion

John Brown’s Body

Elliot Martin - vocal

Tommy Benedetti - drums

Nate Edgar - bass

Mike Keenan - guitar

Jon "JP" Petronzio - keys

Scott Flynn - trombone

Drew Sayers - sax

Sam Dechenne - trumpet

2186. Funky Miracle – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (SU 3/27/11)

Steve Labella - bass, vocal

Zeb Early- guitar, vocal

Todd Holway - keys, organ, vocal

Mike Adamo - drums

Tony Busalacchi - guitar

Corey Henry - trombone, vocal

2187. Head for the Hills – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SA 4/2/11)

Matt Loewen - bass, vocal

Mike Chappell - mandolin, vocal

Joe Lessard - violin, vocal

Adam Kinghorn - acoustic guitar, vocal

2188. Ivan Neville’s Dumpstaphunk – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SU 4/3/11)

Ivan Neville - keys, organ, guitar, vocal

Raymond Weber - drums, vocal

Nick Daniels - bass, vocal

Tony Hall - bass, guitar, vocal

Ian Neville - guitar

Mama’s Cookin’

Zeb Early - guitar, vocal

Steve Labella - bass, vocal

Todd Holway - keys, vocal

Mike Adamo – drums

tenor sax

trumpet

baritone sax

2189. The Afrofunk Experience – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SA 4/9/11)

Ken House - guitar, vocal

Wendell Rand - bass

Paul Oliphant - drums

David James - guitar, vocal

Mike Pitre - trumpet, vocal

Sandy Tili - vocal, percussion

David Boyce - tenor sax, soprano sax, vocal

Diego’s Umbrella

Jason Kleinberg - violin, keys

Benny Leon - percussion, guitar, vocal

Vaughn Lindstrom - acoustic guitar, vocal

Kevin Blair - bass, vocal

Jake Wood - drums

Tyson Maulhardt - guitar, vocal

2190. Mojo Green – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (SA 4/9/11)

Monty Adams - guitar, trumpet, vocal

Jared Laufau - tenor sax, keys, vocal

Tim Bain - guitar, vocal

Tom Gordy - drums

Trevor Rice - bass, vocal

Kris Trujillo - percussion

Kevin Thomas - baritone sax

2191. Kyle Hollingsworth Band – Cal-Neva (SU 4/10/11)

Kyle Hollingsworth – keys, vocal

Garrett Sayers - bass, vocal

Dave Watts - drums

Dan Schwantz - guitar

Dead Winter Carpenters

Sean Duerr - guitar, vocal

Jesse Dunn - acoustic guitar, vocal

Dave Lockhart - bass

Jenni Charles - violin, vocal, percussion

Ryan Davis - drums

2192. Monophonics – Club Underground (SA 4/16/11)

Alex Baky - tenor sax, baritone sax, vocal, percussion

Myles O’Mahony - bass, vocal

Austin Bohlman - drums

Ian McDonald - guitar, vocal

Kelly Finnigan - keys, vocal

Ryan Scott - trumpet, vocal, percussion

Jelly Bread

Dave Berry - guitar, vocal, lap steel guitar, percussion

Brady Carthen - bass, vocal

Clifford Porter - drums, vocal

Michael Grayson - guitar, vocal, percussion

Kevin Stewart - keys

2193. Melvin Seals & the Jerry Garcia Band – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SA 4/29/11)

Melvin Seals - organ, vocal

Stu Allen - guitar, vocal

Shirley Starks - vocal

Cheryl Rucker - vocal

Pete Lavezzoli - drums

Jimmy Tebeau - bass

Poor Man’s Whiskey

Aspen Stevenson - bass, acoustic bass, vocal

George Smeltz - drums, vocal

Eli Jebidiah - guitar, acoustic guitar, vocal, banjo

Josh Brough - banjo, keys, vocal

Jason Beard - mandolin, guitar, acoustic guitar

2194. Subjektochange – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (SA 4/29/11)

Eric Matlock - keys, vocal

Fletch - drums

Nick DeNoia - bass, vocal

Dan Parslow - guitar

2195. Reno Earth Day – Idlewild (SU 5/1/11)

Scars on 45

Danny Bemrose - vocal, guitar

Aimee Driver - vocal

David Nowakowski - keys

Stu Nichols - bass

Chris Durling - drums

Chronic Wood Revival

Chip Billharz - acoustic guitar, vocal

Tony Romero - acoustic guitar, vocal

Jeff Laakso - tenor sax

Drinking With Clowns

Baldo Bobodilla - vocal, acoustic guitar

Kris Trujillo - drums, vocal

Martin Arroyo - bass, vocal

Camilo - percussion

Dead Winter Carpenters

Sean Duerr - acoustic guitar, vocal

Jesse Dunn - acoustic guitar, vocal

Dave Lockhart - acoustic bass

Jenni Charles - violin, vocal

Ryan Davis - drums

Todd South - acoustic guitar, vocal

Whitney Myer Band

Whitney Myer - vocal, guitar

Gia Torcaso - bass

Fred Myer - drums

Scott Myer - guitar, vocal

2196. English Beat – Wingfield (FR 5/6/11)

Dave Wakeling - guitar, vocal

Rhythmm Epkins - drums, vocal

Wayne Lothian - bass, vocal

Antonee First Class – vocal

Raynier Jacildo - keys, vocal

Matt Morrish - alto sax

Danilo Logan - guitar

percussion

Ditch the Pilot

Anthony Cacibauda - vocal, guitar

Jim Fletcher - bass, vocal

Morgan Hough - drums, vocal

Alex Kaufman - guitar, vocal

Big Remote

Steve Larkins - guitar, vocal

Eric Foreman - bass, vocal

Don Morrison - drums

Jon Cornell - keys, vocal

2197. Sweetwater String Band – Great Basin (SA 5/7/11)

Jeff Meadway - acoustic guitar, vocal

Todd Ronan - acoustic bass

Scott Roberts - mandolin, vocal

David Huebner - cello, vocal

2198. Funky Miracle – Urban Beets (FR 5/13/11)

Steve Labella - bass, vocal

Zeb Early - guitar, vocal

Todd Holway - keys, vocal

Mike Adamo - drums

Steele - trumpet

2199. Soulitude – Se7en (SA 5/14/11)

Kevin Smith - guitar, vocal

Jake Burt - percussion

Sean Block - drums

Aaron Spector - guitar, vocal

Dominic Cowell- bass

Daniel Mckee - alto sax

Tyler Kayser - guitar

Wayne - keys

flute

percussion

2200. Lettuce – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (WE 5/18/11)

Eric Krasno - guitar

Neal Evans - keys

Adam Deitch - drums

Erick Coomes - bass

Adam Smirnoff - guitar

tenor sax

trumpet

alto sax

Soulive

Eric Krasno - guitar

Neal Evans - keys

Alan Evans - drums

2201. Break Science – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (WE 5/18/11)

Adam Deitch - drums

Borahm Lee - keys, computer, harmonium

sax

2202. Dead Winter Carpenters – Great Basin (SA 5/21/11)

Sean Duerr - guitar, vocal

Jesse Dunn - acoustic guitar, vocal

Dave Lockhart - acoustic bass, bass, vocal

Jenni Charles - violin, vocal, percussion

Ryan Davis - drums

2203. The Casual Dogs – Freight House District (FR 5/27/11)

Jeff Laasko - keys, vocal, tenor sax, EWI

Fletch - drums

Nick DeNoia - bass, vocal

Joe Atkinson - guitar, vocal

Mark Materne - guitar, vocal

2204. Carolyn Wonderland – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SU 5/29/11)

Carolyn Wonderland - guitar, vocal, trumpet, lap steel guitar

Cole El Saleh - keys, vocal

Rob Hooper - drums, vocal

2205. Magic Gravy – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (FR 6/3/11)

Dan Lebowitz - guitar, acoustic guitar, vocal

Garrett Sayers - bass, vocal

Dave Watts - drums

Headphone Union

Eric Matlock - keys, vocal

Fletch - drums

Nick DeNoia - bass, vocal

Dan Parslow - guitar

2206. The Bourgeois Gypsies – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (FR 6/3/11)

Arnold Mitchem - guitar, vocal

Kaisa MacDonald - acoustic guitar, vocal

Dwayne Carroll - bass

Peter Miller - drums

2207. Young Dubliners – Sands (SA 6/4/11)

Keith Roberts - acoustic guitar, vocal

Bob Boulding - guitar, vocal

Bren Holmes - bass

Dave Ingraham - drums

Chas Waltz - violin, mandolin, keys, harmonica, vocal

flute, acoustic guitar, mandolin

2208. Headphone Union – Cantina (TH 6/9/11)

Eric Matlock - keys, vocal

Fletch - drums

Nick DeNoia - bass, vocal

Dan Parslow - guitar

2209. .357 String Band – Road House Saloon (WE 6/15/11)

Derek Dunn - acoustic guitar, vocal

Joe Huber - banjo, vocal, harmonica

Rick Ness - acoustic bass

Billy Cook - Dobro guitar, mandolin, electric guitar, vocal

Leroy Virgil & the Excavators

Leroy Virgil - acoustic guitar, vocal, bass drum

Frank Medina - acoustic bass

Eric Peterson - lap steel guitar

washboard, vocal

2210. Dead Winter Carpenters – Truckee Train Station (TH 6/16/11)

Sean Duerr - guitar, vocal

Jesse Dunn - acoustic guitar, vocal

Dave Lockhart - acoustic bass, bass, vocal

Jenni Charles - violin, vocal, percussion

Ryan Davis - drums

Pete Charles - harmonica, vocal

2211. Headphone Union – 3rd Street (SA 6/17/11)

Eric Matlock - keys, vocal

Fletch - drums

Nick DeNoia - bass, vocal

Dan Parslow - guitar

2212. The Bourgeois Gypsies – Great Basin (TH 6/23/11)

Arnold Mitchem - guitar, vocal

Kaisa MacDonald - acoustic guitar, vocal

Dwayne Carroll - bass

drums

2213. Jelly Bread – Tree House Lounge (TH 6/23/11)

Dave Berry - guitar, vocal, lap steel guitar

Brady Carthen - bass

Clifford Porter - drums, vocal

Michael Grayson - guitar, vocal

Drinking With Clowns

Baldo Bobodilla - vocal, guitar

Jared Lafou - tenor sax

Kris Trujillo - drums

Martin Arroyo - bass

Sarven Manguiat - guitar

2214. James King Band – Great Basin (FR 6/24/11)

James King - acoustic guitar, vocal

Clay Lillard - banjo

Jesse Smathers - mandolin, acoustic guitar, vocal

Wade Cox - acoustic bass, vocal

2215. March Fourth Marching Band – Knitting Factory (TH 6/30/11)

John - bass, vocal

Jason Wells - trumpet

Daniel Lamb - trombone, vocal

Robin Jackson - tenor sax

Taylor Aglipay - baritone sax

Russ Liquid - alto sax

Topher McGarry - snare drum

Jenny Pancake - snare drum, bells

Aspen Walker - bass drum

Dan Herrick - cymbals

guitar, vocal

trumpet, vocal

2216. GrooveSession – Freight House District (TH 6/30/11)

Manny Sanchez - drums, vocal

Ronnie Sanchez - bass, vocal

Sarven Manguiat - guitar, vocal

2217. The Casual Dogs – Freight House District (SU 7/3/11)

Jeff Laasko - keys, vocal, tenor sax, EWI

Fletch - drums

Nick DeNoia - bass, vocal

Joe Atkinson - guitar, vocal

Mark Materne - guitar, vocal

Terraplane

Chris Emmington - guitar, vocal

Ryan Taylor - keys, vocal

Lucas Arizu - bass, flute

Bill Kerrigan - drums

2218. Dead Winter Carpenters – Great Basin (TH 7/7/11)

Sean Duerr - guitar, vocal

Jesse Dunn - acoustic guitar, vocal

Dave Lockhart - bass, vocal

Jenni Charles - violin, vocal, percussion

Ryan Davis - drums

2219. Dead Winter Carpenters – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (FR 7/8/11)

Sean Duerr - guitar, vocal

Jesse Dunn - acoustic guitar, vocal

Dave Lockhart - bass, vocal

Jenni Charles - violin, vocal, percussion

Ryan Davis - drums

Leroy Virgil & the Excavators

Leroy Virgil - acoustic guitar, vocal, bass drum

Frank Medina - acoustic bass

Eric Peterson - lap steel guitar

washboard, vocal

2220. Buster Blue – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (FR 7/8/11)

Rachel McElhiney - accordion, baritone sax, vocal

Jay Escamillo - drums

Bryan Jones - acoustic guitar, vocal

Andrew Martin - accordion, trombone, keys, vocal

Brendan Lund - bass

2221. Mumbo Gumbo – Wingfield (SA 7/9/11)

Chris Webster - vocal, percussion

Tracy Walton - guitar, vocal

Steve Stizzo - keys, accordion

Rick Lotter - drums

Michael Palmer - bass

Reggy Marks - tenor sax, soprano sax, percussion, vocal

Jon Wood - guitar

2222. Drop Theory – Truckee Regional Park (SA 7/9/11)

Jason Pinard - alto sax, vocal

Isaac Freed - bass, vocal

Mike Zucker - guitar

Alex Dobbs - drums, vocal

Freed - percussion

2223. Albino! – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SA 7/9/11)

Cal Reichenbach - guitar, vocal

Kim Agnew - vocal, percussion

Mike Bello - tenor sax, vocal, keys

Pat Byers - baritone sax, vocal

Chris Brown - trumpet, vocal

Mark Anthony Calderon - bass

Adam Lowdermilk - bass

Terry Branam - drums

congas

guitar

2224. Tracorum -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (SA 7/9/11)

Derek Brooker - guitar, vocal

Fletcher Nielsen - keys, vocal, guitar, harmonica

Mark Anthony Calderon - bass, vocal

Inx Herman - drums

2225. Widespread Panic – Grand Sierra Resort (MO 7/11/11)

John Bell - guitar, vocal

Jimmy Herring - guitar

Todd Nance - drums

Domingo Ortiz - percussion

John Hermann - keys, vocal

David Schools - bass, vocal

2226. Dead Winter Carpenters – Mustangs (MO 7/11/11)

Sean Duerr - guitar, vocal

Jesse Dunn - acoustic guitar, vocal

Dave Lockhart - bass, acoustic bass, vocal

Jenni Charles - violin, vocal, percussion

Ryan Davis - drums

2227. Steve Riley & the Mamou Playboys – Wingfield (WE 7/13/11)

Steve Riley - accordion, vocal

Kevin Wimmer - violin

Kevin Dugas - drums

Brazos Huval -bass

Sam Broussard - guitar

2228. Seun Kuti & Africa 80 – Wingfield (WE 7/20/11)

SeunKuti - alto sax, vocal

drums

bass

guitar

guitar

vocal

vocal

keys

trumpet, vocal

trumpet, vocal

percussion

percussion

baritone sax

tenor sax

2229. Tracorum – Great Basin (TH 7/21/11)

Derek Brooker - guitar, vocal

Fletcher Nielsen - keys, guitar , harmonica, vocal

Mark Anthony Calderon - bass, vocal

Inx Herman - drums

2230. The Bourgeois Gypsies – Freight House District (TH 6/24/10)

Arnold Mitchem - guitar, vocal

Kaisa MacDonald - acoustic guitar, vocal

Dwayne Carroll - bass

Peter Miller - drums

2231. Cosmic Freeway – Blu (SA 7/23/11)

Joe Atkinson - guitar, vocal

Joe Grissino - guitar, vocal

Fletch - drums

Chris Carletto - keys, vocal

Katie Freeman - vocal

bass

Dan Parslow - guitar, vocal

Ten Mile Tide

Jason Munning - vocal, acoustic guitar, banjo

John Morales (Knuckles) - drums, vocal

Mark Gonzalez - guitar, vocal

Jeff Clemetson - bass

Sean Lehe - guitar, vocal

Luvplanet

Tommy Sisco - bass

Nicole Sutton - guitar, vocal

Mark McGee - guitar, vocal

drums

2232. Eric McFadden Trio – Commons Beach (SU 7/24/11)

Eric McFadden - guitar, acoustic guitar, vocal

Paulo Baldi - drums

James Whiton - bass, vocal

2233. The Brothers Comatose – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (TH 7/27/11)

Ben Morrison - acoustic guitar, vocal

Alex Morrison - banjo, vocal

Joe Pacini - mandolin

Gio Benedetti - acoustic bass, vocal

Philip Brezina - violin

2234. Headphone Union – Cantina (TH 7/28/11)

Eric Matlock - keys, vocal

Fletch - drums

Nick DeNoia - bass, vocal

Dan Parslow - guitar, vocal

2235. SambaDa – Club Underground (FR 7/29/11)

Papiba Godinho - guitar, vocal, percussion

Dandha Da Hora - vocal, percussion

Anne Stafford - tenor sax, flute, vocal, percussion

Kevin Dorn - bass

Gary Kehoe - drums

Marcel Menard - percussion

Kevin Thomas - baritone sax

Jared Lafou - tenor sax

Monty Adams - trumpet

Kevin Thomas - baritone sax

Mojo Green

Monty Adams - guitar, trumpet, vocal

Jared Laufau - tenor sax, keys, vocal

Tim Bain - guitar, vocal

Tom Gordy - drums

Trevor Rice - bass, vocal

Kevin Thomas - baritone sax

Anne Stafford - tenor sax

Gary Kehoe - percussion

Kristina Sandoval - vocal

2236. Headphone Union – Freight House District (TH 8/49/11)

Eric Matlock - keys, vocal

Fletch - drums

Nick DeNoia - bass, vocal

Dan Parslow - guitar, vocal

2237. Cornmeal -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (FR 8/4/11)

Allie Kral - violin, vocal

Kris Nowak - guitar, vocal

Chris Gangi - upright bass

J. P. Nowak - drums

Dave Burlingame - banjo, vocal

2238. Sweetwater String Band – Crystal Bay Club Red Room (FR 8/4/11)

Jeff Meadway - acoustic guitar, vocal

Todd Ronan - acoustic bass

Scott Roberts - mandolin, vocal

David Huebner - cello, vocal

2239. Dead Winter Carpenters – Harvey’s Lot (TU 8/9/11)

Sean Duerr - guitar, vocal

Jesse Dunn - acoustic guitar, vocal

Dave Lockhart - bass, acoustic bass, vocal

Jenni Charles - violin, vocal, percussion

Ryan Davis - drums

2240. Phish – Harvey’s Arena (TU 8/9/11)

Trey Anastasio - guitar, vocal

Mike Gordon - bass, vocal

Page McConnell - keys, vocal

Jon Fishman - drums

2241. Jeff Austin – Horizon (TU 8/9/11)

Jeff Austin - mandolin, vocal

Drew Emmitt - mandolin, vocal

Ronnie McCoury - mandolin, vocal

Jon Fishman - drums

Andy Thorn - banjo

Jason Carter - violin

Bill Nershi - acoustic guitar

acoustic guitar

Emmitt-Nershi Band

Drew Emmitt - mandolin, vocal

Bill Nershi - acoustic guitar

Johnny Grubb - acoustic bass

Andy Thorn - banjo

Jason Carter - violin

Jeff Austin - mandolin, vocal

The Travelin’ McCourys

Rob McCoury - banjo, vocal

Ronnie McCoury - mandolin, vocal

Jason Carter - violin, vocal

Alan Bartram - acoustic bass, vocal

acoustic guitar

Euforquestra

Mike Tallman - guitar

Ryan Jeter - tenor sax

Austin Zalatel - alto sax

Adam Grosso - drums

Matt Grundstad – percussion

Ben Soltau - bass

Matt Wright - keys

Bison

Andy Hatch – mandolin, acoustic guitar, vocal

Chris Seal - acoustic guitar, vocal

Raybob Bowman – Dobro guitar, vocal

Nate Alcorn - upright bass, vocal

2242. Phish – Harvey’s Arena (WE 8/10/11)

Trey Anastasio - guitar, vocal

Mike Gordon - bass, vocal

Page McConnell - keys, vocal

Jon Fishman - drums

2243. Jeff Austin – Horizon (WE 8/10/11)

Jeff Austin - mandolin, vocal

Drew Emmitt - mandolin, vocal

Ronnie McCoury - mandolin, vocal

Jon Fishman - drums

Andy Thorn - banjo

Jason Carter - violin

Bill Nershi - acoustic guitar

DJ Logic - turntable

acoustic guitar

Emmitt-Nershi Band

Drew Emmitt - mandolin, vocal

Bill Nershi - acoustic guitar

Johnny Grubb - acoustic bass

Andy Thorn - banjo

Jason Carter - violin

Jeff Austin - mandolin, vocal

The Travelin’ McCourys

Rob McCoury - banjo, vocal

Ronnie McCoury - mandolin, vocal

Jason Carter - violin, vocal

Alan Bartram - acoustic bass, vocal

acoustic guitar

Juno What

Joey Porter - keys, vocal

keys, vocal

Dave Watts – drums

Dead Winter Carpenters

Sean Duerr - guitar, vocal

Jesse Dunn - acoustic guitar, vocal

Dave Lockhart - bass, acoustic bass, vocal

Jenni Charles - violin, vocal, percussion

Ryan Davis – drums

2244. Squaw Funk Fest – Squaw Village (SA 8/13/11)

Leo Nocentelli

Leo Nocentelli - guitar, vocal

Russell Batiste - drums

Bill Dickens - bass, vocal

Mark Rechler - keys, vocal

Walter "Wolfman" Washington

Walter "Wolfman" Washington - guitar, vocal

Wayne Maueau - drums

Jimmy Carpenter - tenor sax

Jack Cruz - bass

Monophonics

Alex Baky - tenor sax, baritone sax, vocal, percussion

Myles O’Mahony - bass

Austin Bohlman - drums

Ian McDonald - guitar

Kelly Finnigan - keys, vocal

Ryan Scott - trumpet, vocal, percussion

Big Organ Trio

Mike Mangan - organ

Ryan Krieger - drums

Mick Linden - bass

2245. Drop Theory – Auld Dubliner (SA 8/13/11)

Jason Pinard - alto sax, vocal

Isaac Freed - bass, vocal

Mike Zucker - guitar, vocal

Alex Dobbs - drums, vocal

Todd Holway - keys

trumpet

baritone sax

Mike Mangan - keys

2246. Squaw Funk Fest – Squaw Village (SU 8/14/11)

Zero

Steve Kimock - guitar, pedal steel guitar, vocal

Bobby Vega - bass

Chip Rowlan - keys, acoustic guitar, vocal

Lauren Murphy - vocal

Judge Murphy - vocal

Greg Anton - drums

Papa Grows Funk

John "Papa" Gros - keys, vocal

June Yamagishi - guitar, vocal

Jason Mingeldorf - alto sax, tenor sax, vocal

Jeffery "Jellybean" Alexander - drums

bass

Eric Lindell

Eric Lindell - guitar, vocal

bass

tenor sax

drums

Tim Snider Quartet

Tim Snider - acoustic guitar, electric violin, vocal

Zach Teran - bass, vocal

Alex Miller - guitar

Jason Thomas - drums

2247. Dead Winter Carpenters – Squaw Village (SA 8/27/11)

Sean Duerr - guitar, vocal

Jesse Dunn - acoustic guitar, vocal

Dave Lockhart - bass, acoustic bass, vocal

Jenni Charles - violin, vocal, percussion

Ryan Davis - drums

Turi McClain - violin

Brent McClain - mandolin

Montana Slim String Band

Sean Duerr - acoustic guitar, vocal

Jesse Dunn - acoustic guitar, vocal

Dave Lockhart - acoustic bass

Turi McClain - violin, vocal

Brent McClain - mandolin, vocal

Kate Gaffney Duo

Kate Gaffney - acoustic guitar, vocal

Steve Randall - guitar, vocal

2248. The Afrofunk Experience – Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SA 8/27/11)

Ken House - guitar, vocal

Wendell Rand - bass

Paul Oliphant - drums

David James - guitar, vocal

Sandy Tili - vocal, percussion

trombone

Swamp Zen

Troy Dye - bass

Noel Carvalho - drums

Doug Stein- guitar, vocal

Chad Kelley - guitar

Andy King - keys

Blake Beeman - guitar

2249. New Monsoon – Commons Beach (SU 8/28/11)

Phil Ferlino - keys, vocal

Jeff Miller - guitar, vocal

Bo Carper - acoustic guitar, banjo, vocal, percussion

Marshall Harrell - bass

Mike Pinkham - drums

2250. Family Stone Project – Victorian Square (TH 9/1/11)

Cynthia Robinson - trumpet, vocal

Jerry Martini - tenor sax, vocal, tambourine

Alex Davis - keys, vocal, harmonica

Nate Wingfield - guitar, vocal

Blane Sasson - bass, vocal

Greg Errico - drums

Trina Johnson-Finn - vocal