PLEASE DONATE ANY AMOUNT!

SITE OWNER EARNS 0 OTHERWISE!

THANKS FOR YOUR SUPPORT!

CONCERTS I'VE BEEN TO (1751-2000)

1751. Open Mic -- Zephyr (MO 10/15/07)

Luis - guitar, vocal

Leo - vocal, harmonica

Nick Ramirez acoustic guitar, vocal

1752. Garaj Mahal -- Sawtooth Ridge (FR 10/19/07)

Fareed Haque - guitar, vocal

Kai Eckhardt - bass, vocal

Alan Hertz - drums

Eric Levy - keys, vocal

Flowmotion

Scott Goodwin - drums, vocal

Josh Clauson - guitar, vocal

Sabu Miyata - bass

Bob Rees - percussion

Zack Stewart - guitar

1753. Trampled By Turtles -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (SU 10/21/07)

Dave Carroll - vocal, banjo

Tim Saxhaug - bass, vocal

Dave Simonette - acoustic guitar, vocal

Erik Berry - vocal, mandolin

Ryan Young - violin, vocal

Pert Near Sandstone

Ryan Young - violin, vocal

J. Lenz - acoustic guitar, vocal

Nate Sipe - mandolin, manjo, violin

Jeff Swanner - acoustic bass

Kevin Kniebel - banjo, vocal

1754. Las Tortugas -- Evergreen Lodge (TH 10/25/07)

Blue Turtle Seduction

Jay Seals - guitar, vocal

Glenn Stewart - pan flute, vocal, harmonica

Adam Navone - drums

Steve Seals - bass

Christian Zupancic - mandolin, violin, vocal

ALO

Dan Lebowitz - guitar, vocal

Dave Brogan - drums, vocal

Zach Gill - keys, vocal

Steve Adams - bass, vocal

Izabella

Sean Lehe - guitar, vocal

Brian Rogers - percussion, bass, vocal, guitar

Andre Fylling - keys, vocal

Murph - bass, guitar

Sam Phelps - keys, vocal, guitar, percussion

Lucas Carlton - drums, percussion

The Trespassers

Ben Goger - guitar, mandolin, vocal

Andy Roberts - banjo, guitar, vocal

Sarah Cupery Ottley - violin, vocal

Ben Friedrich - acoustic bass, vocal

1755. Las Tortugas -- Evergreen Lodge (FR 10/26/07)

Tea Leaf Green

Josh Clark - guitar, vocal

Scott Rager - drums

Ben Chambers - bass, vocal

Trevor Garrod - keys, vocal

Blue Turtle Seduction

Jay Seals - guitar, vocal

Glenn Stewart - pan flute, vocal, harmonica

Adam Navone - drums

Steve Seals - bass

Christian Zupancic - mandolin, violin, vocal

ALO

Dan Lebowitz - guitar, vocal

Dave Brogan - drums, vocal

Zach Gill - keys, vocal

Steve Adams - bass, vocal

Jenna Lebowitz - vocal

vocal

Guitarmageddon

Josh Clark - guitar, mandolin, vocal

Dan Lebowitz - guitar

Sean Leahy - guitar, vocal

Dave Brogan - drums

Steve Adams - bass

1756. Las Tortugas -- Evergreen Lodge (SA 10/27/07)

Tea Leaf Green

Josh Clark - guitar, vocal

Scott Rager - drums

Ben Chambers - bass, vocal

Trevor Garrod - keys, vocal

New Monsoon

Phil Ferlino - keys, vocal

Jeff Miller - guitar, vocal, mandolin

Bo Carper - acoustic guitar, banjo, vocal

Ron Johnson - bass

Sean Hutchinson - drums

Blue Turtle Seduction

Jay Seals - guitar, vocal

Glenn Stewart - pan flute, vocal, harmonica

Adam Navone - drums

Steve Seals - bass

Christian Zupancic - mandolin, violin, vocal

Monophonics

Marcus Scott - vocal

Alex Baky - tenor sax

Kyle Middlebrooks - percussion

Myles O'Mahony - bass

Austin Bohlman - drums

Ian McDonald - guitar

Colin Brown - keys, organ, Clavinet

Ryan Scott - trumpet

Greensky Bluegrass

Michael Arlen Bont - banjo, vocal

Dave Bruzza - guitar, vocal

Mike Devol - acoustic bass, vocal

Paul Hoffman - mandolin, vocal

1757. Las Tortugas -- Evergreen Lodge (SU 10/28/07)

New Monsoon

Phil Ferlino - keys, vocal

Jeff Miller - guitar, vocal, mandolin

Bo Carper - acoustic guitar, banjo, vocal

Ron Johnson - bass

Sean Hutchinson - drums

Blue Turtle Seduction

Jay Seals - guitar, vocal

Glenn Stewart - pan flute, vocal, harmonica

Adam Navone - drums

Steve Seals - bass

Christian Zupancic - mandolin, violin, vocal

Jeff Miller - guitar

Monophonics

Marcus Scott - vocal

Alex Baky - tenor sax

Kyle Middlebrooks - percussion

Myles O'Mahony - bass

Austin Bohlman - drums

Ian McDonald - guitar

Colin Brown - keys, organ, Clavinet

Ryan Scott - trumpet

Izabella

Sean Lehe - guitar, vocal

Brian Rogers - percussion, bass, vocal, guitar

Andre Fylling - keys, vocal

Murph - bass, guitar

Sam Phelps - keys, vocal, guitar, percussion

Lucas Carlton - drums, percussion

1758. Halloween Bash -- North Tahoe Convention Center (WE 10/31/07)

Frame of Mind

Obie Scott - guitar, vocal

Cy - drums

Josh Scott - keys, vocal, sax, harmonica, flute

Nimai Pickup - bass, vocal

Codi Adams- congas

Art Hafen - trombone

Absynth

Jim Cooke - bass, keys

Adam Northway - drums

Dustin Johnson - guitar, keys

Mama's Cookin'

Steve - bass, vocal

Zeb - guitar, vocal

keys

drums

Ten Cent Lure

Jason Sherman - guitar, vocal

Sean Groover - guitar, vocal

Chad Oleson - bass

Mike Wilder - drums, vocal

Jon "Fuzzy" Oxendine - percussion

1759. Action Sound! String Band -- Great Basin (FR 11/2/07)

Steven Humphrey - acoustic guitar, vocal

Allison Daines - washboard, vocal

Chris Garner - Dobro guitar, vocal

Ryan Shearer - banjo, mandolin, vocal

Andy Knust - acoustic bass

1760. Izabella -- Zephyr (FR 11/2/07)

Sean Lehe - guitar, vocal

Brian Rogers - percussion, bass, vocal, guitar

Andre Fylling - keys, vocal

Murph - bass, guitar

Sam Phelps - keys, vocal, guitar, percussion

Lucas Carlton - drums, percussion

1761. MOFRO -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (MO 11/5/07)

J. J. Grey - vocal, keys, harmonica, guitar

George Sluppick - drums, vocal

Daryl Hance - guitar

Adam Scone - organ, keys, vocal

Ian Hendrickson-Smith - tenor sax

Chris Davis - trumpet

New Monsoon

Phil Ferlino - keys, vocal

Jeff Miller - guitar, vocal

Bo Carper - acoustic guitar, banjo, vocal

Ron Johnson - bass

Sean Hutchinson - drums

1762. Blue Turtle Seduction -- Great Basin (SA 11/17/07)

Jay Seals - guitar, vocal

Glenn Stewart - pan flute, vocal, harmonica

Adam Navone - drums

Steve Seals - bass

Christian Zupancic - mandolin, violin, vocal

1763. Blues Traveler -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (FR12/14/07)

John Popper - vocal, harmonica

Chan Kinchla - guitar

Ben Wilson - keys

Tad Kinchla - bass

Brendan Hill - drums

The Estate

Jesse Tyre Karp - acoustic guitar, vocal

Ross Grant - guitar

1764. The Ritual -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (FR 12/14/07)

Jordan Feinstein - keys, vocal

bass

guitar

drums

1765. Papa Mali -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (FR 12/28/07)

Malcolm Welbourne - guitar, vocal

Rob Kidd - drums

bass

Jimmy Lesley - guitar

1766. Action Sound! String Band -- Abby's (SA 12/29/07)

Steven Humphrey - acoustic guitar, vocal

Allison Daines - washboard, vocal

Chris Garner - Dobro guitar, vocal

Ryan Shearer - banjo, mandolin, vocal

Andy Knust - acoustic bass

1767. Cosmic Freeway -- Zephyr (SA 12/31/07)

Joe Atkinson - guitar, vocal

Joe Grissino - guitar, vocal

Fletch - drums, vocal

Kevin Fisher - bass

Tony Romero - guitar, vocal

Chip Billharz - guitar

Art Hafen - trombone

Jeff Laakso - tenor sax

Monty Adams - trumpet

Chris Carletto - keys

Katie Freeman - vocal

Leo Netti - vocal, harmonica

R.J. Purple - guitar, vocal

Ken Clark - guitar, vocal

1768. Blue Turtle Seduction -- Great Basin (FR 1/11/08)

Jay Seals - guitar, vocal

Glenn Stewart - pan flute, vocal, harmonica

Adam Navone - drums

Steve Seals - bass

Christian Zupancic - mandolin, violin, vocal

1769. On the One -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (FR 1/12/08)

John Staten - drums

Andy Irvine - bass

Jesse Molloy - alto sax, tenor sax

Aaron Bleiweiss - guitar

Brian Jordan - guitar, vocal

The New Mastersounds

Eddie Roberts - guitar

Pete Shand - bass

Joe Tatton - keys

Simon Allen - drums

1770. Hot Buttered Rum -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (FR1/18/08)

Nat Keefe - acoustic guitar, vocal, mandolin

Erik Yates - banjo, flute, acoustic guitar, vocal

Bryan Horne - acoustic bass, vocal

Aaron Redner - mandolin, violin, vocal

Zac Mathews - mandolin, violin, vocal

Trevor Garrod - keys

Tea Leaf Green

Josh Clark - guitar, vocal

Scott Rager - drums

Reed Mathis - bass

Trevor Garrod - keys, vocal, harmonica

1771. Izabella -- Breeze (FR 1/18/08)

Sean Lehe - guitar, vocal

Brian Rogers - percussion, bass, vocal, guitar

Andre Fylling - keys, vocal

Murph - bass, guitar

Sam Phelps - keys, vocal, guitar, percussion

Lucas Carlton - drums, percussion

1772. Tea Leaf Green -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SA1/19/08)

Josh Clark - guitar, vocal

Scott Rager - drums

Reed Mathis - bass

Trevor Garrod - keys, vocal, harmonica

Aaron Redner - violin

Erik Yates - flute

Hot Buttered Rum

Nat Keefe - acoustic guitar, vocal, mandolin

Erik Yates - banjo, flute, acoustic guitar, vocal

Bryan Horne - acoustic bass, vocal

Aaron Redner - mandolin, violin, vocal

Zac Mathews - mandolin, violin, vocal

1773. New Monsoon -- Great Basin (SA 2/16/08)

Phil Ferlino - keys, vocal

Jeff Miller - guitar, vocal

Bo Carper - acoustic guitar, banjo, vocal

Marshall Harrell - bass

Sean Hutchinson - drums

1774. ALO -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SU 2/17/08)

Dave Brogan - drums, vocal

Dan Lebowitz - guitar, vocal

Steve Adams - bass, vocal

Zach Gill - keys, vocal, harmonium, ukulele

Rob Covacevich - tenor sax

1775. Adrian Belew -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (FR 2/22/08)

Adrian Belew - guitar, vocal, keys

Earl Slick - drums

Julie Slick - bass

1776. Drew Emmitt Band -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (FR 3/7/08)

Drew Emmitt - guitar, vocal, mandolin, violin

Steven Sandifer - drums

Eric Thorin - bass

Tyler Grant - guitar, vocal, acoustic guitar

The Hackensaw Boys

Robert Bullington - mandolin, vocal

Jesse Fiske - acoustic guitar, acoustic bass, vocal

Jimmy Stelling - banjo, vocal

acoustic guitar, acoustic bass, vocal

spoons, cans, kazoo, percussion, vocal

1777. Ten Cent Lure -- Great Basin (FR 3/14/04)

Jason Sherman - guitar, vocal, congas

Sean Groover - guitar, vocal, congas

Chad Oleson - bass

Mike Wilder - drums

1778. The Infamous Stringdusters -- Sawtooth Ridge (MO 3/17/08)

Chris Pandolfi - banjo

Travis Book - acoustic bass, vocal

Andy Hall - Dobro guitar, vocal

Jesse Cobb - mandolin

Andy Falco - acoustic guitar

Jeremy Garrett - violin, vocal

1779. Greyboy Allstars -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (FR 3/21/08)

Elgin Park - guitar, bass, vocal

Chris Stillwell - bass, guitar

Aaron Redfield - drums

Karl Denson - tenor sax, alto sax, vocal, flute, percussion

Robert Walter - organ, keys

1780. Greyboy Allstars -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SA 3/22/08)

Elgin Park - guitar, bass, vocal

Chris Stillwell - bass, guitar

Aaron Redfield - drums

Karl Denson - tenor sax, alto sax, vocal, flute, percussion

Robert Walter - organ, keys

1781. The Rusty Strings -- Ceol Irish Pub (FR 3/28/08)

Jenni Charles - fiddle, vocal

Kurt Beckering - banjo, vocal

Tyler Johnston - acoustic guitar, vocal

Kerry Andras - acoustic bass, vocal

1782. Blue Turtle Seduction -- Great Basin (FR 4/4/08)

Jay Seals - guitar, vocal

Glenn Stewart - pan flute, vocal, harmonica

Adam Navone - drums

Steve Seals - bass

Christian Zupancic - mandolin, violin, vocal

1783. Blue Turtle Seduction -- Great Basin (SA 4/5/08)

Jay Seals - guitar, vocal

Glenn Stewart - pan flute, vocal, harmonica

Adam Navone - drums

Steve Seals - bass

Christian Zupancic - mandolin, violin, vocal

1784. The Breakfast -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SA 4/12/08)

Matt Oestreicher - keys, organ, vocal

Adrian Tramantano - drums, vocal

Chris DeAngelis - bass, vocal

Tim Palmieri - guitar, vocal

1785. Trampled By Turtles -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (TU 4/15/08)

Dave Carroll - vocal, banjo

Tim Saxhaug - bass, vocal

Dave Simonett - acoustic guitar, vocal

Erik Berry - vocal, mandolin

Ryan Young - violin, vocal

1786. Lotus -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SU 4/20/08)

Luke Miller - keys, guitar

Mike Rempel - guitar

Jesse Miller - bass

Steve Clemens - drums

Chuck Morris - percussion

1787. Yonder Mountain String Band -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (WE 4/23/08)

Jeff Austin - mandolin, vocal

Ben Kauffman- acoustic bass, vocal

Adam Aijala - acoustic guitar, vocal

Dave Johnston - banjo, vocal

1788. Greensky Bluegrass -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (WE 4/23/08)

Michael Arlen Bont - banjo, vocal

Dave Bruzza - guitar, vocal

Mike Devol - acoustic bass, vocal

Paul Hoffman - mandolin, vocal

1789. Yonder Mountain String Band -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (TH 4/24/08)

Jeff Austin - mandolin, vocal

Ben Kauffman- acoustic bass, vocal

Adam Aijala - acoustic guitar, vocal, harmonica

Dave Johnston - banjo, vocal

1790. Greensky Bluegrass -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (TH 4/24/08)

Michael Arlen Bont - banjo, vocal

Dave Bruzza - guitar, vocal

Mike Devol - acoustic bass, vocal

Paul Hoffman - mandolin, vocal

1791. Tahoe Earth Day -- Squaw Village (SA 4/26/08)

Albino

Matt Smith - congas

Cal Reichenbach - guitar

Michael Pinkham - drums

Jacob Groopman - guitar, vocal

Kevin Blair - bass

Kim Agnew - vocal, percussion

Nathan Endsley - tenor sax, vocal

Mike Bello - baritone sax, vocal, keys

Chris Brown - trumpet, vocal, keys

Pat Byers - baritone sax, vocal

MO2

Matthew Stafford - drums

Jackson Rogers - keys

Sean Mahaffey - bass, keys

Rainmaker

Jordan Feinstein - keys, vocal

Jon Chi - guitar, vocal

JP McLean - bass, vocal

Ian "Inkx" Herman - drums

Subjektochange

Eric Matlock - keys, vocal

Ray Ernst - drums

Nick DeGoia - bass, vocal

Erv Wolf - guitar, vocal

Naomi & the Courteous Rudeboys

Naomi Gongola - vocal, acoustic guitar

Johnny B - drums

Justin Degenhardt - bass

Cole deFaymoreau - guitar, vocal

Russell Kreitman - keys, vocal

1792. Delta Nove -- Breeze (SA 5/3/08)

Heath Bennett - percussion

Dominic Feedam - drums, vocal

Viking (Matt Welch) - bass, vocal, percussion

Bobby Easton - guitar, vocal, percussion

Rob Covacevich - tenor sax, flute, clarinet, vocal, percussion

1793. Sol'Jibe -- Harrah's (SA 5/10/08)

Tim Snider - electric violin, guitar, vocal, percussion

Justin Kruger - percussion, vocal

Jonathan Phillips - soprano sax, tenor sax, percussion

Fernando Flores - bass, percussion

Caleb Dolister - drums

J Cowell - keys, vocal

1794. Subjektochange -- Great Basin (SA 5/10/08)

Eric Matlock - keys, vocal

Ray Ernst - drums, vocal

Nick DeGoia - bass, vocal

Erv Wolf - guitar, vocal

1795. Hot Tuna -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SA 5/17/08)

Jack Casady - bass

Jorma Kaukonen - guitar, vocal

Barry Mitterhoff - mandolin, guitar, vocal

Erik Diaz - drums

Patrick Sweaney - guitar, vocal

Patrick Sweaney - guitar, vocal

1796. Bobolink -- Belden Town (FR 5/23/08)

Gamelan X

Eric Oberthaler - keys, trumpet, cengceng

Dan Bales - reyongs, kendang

Ben Posluszny - reyongs, gongs

Alyssa DeCaro - cengceng

Phoebe Jevtovic - vocal, cengceng

Peter Jaques - clarinet, trumpet, cengceng

Julian Fritz - drums, kendang, boogledegoo

Cole Meeker - percussion, gongs

Heather Sansky- reyongs, gongs

Andrew Ferren- sax, flute, synth

New Monsoon

Phil Ferlino - keys, vocal

Jeff Miller - guitar, vocal

Bo Carper - acoustic guitar, banjo, vocal

Marshall Harrell - bass

Sean Hutchinson - drums

Izabella

Sean Lehe - guitar, vocal

Lucas Carlton - drums

Murph - bass

Sam Phelps - keys, vocal

Brian Rogers - percussion, vocal, acoustic guitar

1797. Bobolink -- Belden Town (SA 5/24/08)

Blue Turtle Seduction

Jay Seals - guitar, vocal

Glenn Stewart - pan flute, vocal, harmonica

Adam Navone - drums

Steve Seals - bass

Christian Zupancic - mandolin, violin, vocal

On the One

John Staten - drums

Andy Irvine - bass

Jesse Molloy - alto sax, tenor sax, guiro, guitar

Pete Lombardo - guitar

Anthony Smith - keys

Charlie Wilson - trombone

Trunk Full of Funk

Anthony Smith - keys, vocal

Matt Schumacher - bass

Jake Najor - drums

Aaron Bleiweiss - guitar, vocal

Igmar Thomas - trumpet

Walt Williams - vocal

Albino!

Matt Smith - congas

Cal Reichenbach - guitar

Jon Arkin - drums

Mark Calderon - bass

Kim Agnew - vocal, percussion, shekere

Nathan Endsley - tenor sax, vocal

Mike Bello - baritone sax, vocal, keys

Chris Brown - trumpet, vocal, keys

Pat Byers - baritone sax, vocal

Jacob Groopman - guitar, vocal

Blu Sirkut

Ryan Krieger - drums

David Veith - keys

Chris Littlefield - trumpet, vocal, keys

Brian Jordan - guitar, vocal

Victor Barnes

Ken Minkes - guitar, vocal

Hilary Murray - violin, vocal

Jeremy Salken - drums

bass

manodlin

J. J. Cady

J. J. Cady - acoustic guitar, vocal

acoustic guitar, vocal

acoustic bass

1798. Bobolink -- Belden Town (SU 5/25/08)

Victor Barnes

Ken Minkes - guitar, vocal

Hilary Murray - violin, vocal

Jeremy Salken - drums

bass

manodlin

On the One

John Staten - drums

Andy Irvine - bass

Jesse Molloy - alto sax, tenor sax, guiro

Pete Lombardo - guitar

Izabella

Sean Lehe - guitar, vocal

Lucas Carlton - drums

Murph - bass

Sam Phelps - keys, vocal

Brian Rogers - percussion, vocal, acoustic guitar

Blue Turtle Seduction

Jay Seals - guitar, vocal

Glenn Stewart - pan flute, vocal, harmonica

Adam Navone - drums

Steve Seals - bass

Christian Zupancic - mandolin, violin, vocal

Aphrodesia

Michael Osborn - drums

Ezra Gale - bass

Lara Maykovich - vocal, percussion, mbira

Erica Dorn - vocal, percussion

Codi Anderson - guitar

Chris Mulhauser - guitar

Paul Sonnabend - percussion

Liz Larsen - trombone, vocal

trumpet, vocal

baritone sax, vocal

vocal, percussion

Arthur Lee Land - guitar, bass, percussion, loops

Absynth

Jim Cooke - bass, keys

Adam Northway - drums

Dustin Johnson - guitar, keys

1799. Victor Barnes -- Great Basin (FR 5/30/08)

Ken Minkes - guitar, vocal

Hilary Murray - violin, vocal

Jeremy Salken - drums

Kalin Capra - upright bass, vocal

1800. Moo-Got-2 -- Great Basin (SA 5/31/08)

Aaron Drago - bass

Tomek Szajckowski - keys

Lucas Hieronymus - percussion

Darin Mitchell - drums, vocal

Mike Solomon - guitar

Chris Noonan - tenor sax

Brian Swizlo - keys

1801. Blue Turtle Seduction -- Great Basin (WE 6/4/08)

Jay Seals - guitar, vocal

Glenn Stewart - pan flute, vocal, harmonica

Adam Navone - drums

Steve Seals - bass

Christian Zupancic - mandolin, violin, vocal

1802. Young Dubliners -- Sands (FR 6/6/08)

Keith Roberts - acoustic guitar, vocal

Bob Boulding - guitar, vocal

Bren Holmes - bass

Dave Ingraham - drums

Chas Waltz - violin, mandolin, keys, harmonica, vocal

pipes, pennywhistle, vocal

1803. Cosmic Freeway -- Club Underground (SA 6/7/08)

Joe Atkinson - guitar, vocal

Joe Grissino - guitar, vocal

Fletch - drums

Kevin Fisher - bass

Chris Carletto - keys, vocal

Katie Freeman - vocal

Max Volume

Max Volume - vocal, acoustic guitar

Greg Sample - drums

acoustic guitar, vocal

1804. Rusty Strings -- Somersett (WE 6/11/08)

Jenni Charles - violin, vocal

Kurt Beckering - banjo, vocal

Tyler Johnston - acoustic guitar, vocal

Kerry Andras - acoustic bass, vocal

1805. Blue Turtle Seduction -- Great Basin (TH 6/19/08)

Jay Seals - guitar, vocal

Glenn Stewart - pan flute, vocal, harmonica

Adam Navone - drums

Steve Seals - bass

Christian Zupancic - mandolin, violin, vocal

1806. Hot Buttered Rum -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (TH 6/19/08)

Nat Keefe - acoustic guitar, vocal

Erik Yates - banjo, flute, vocal

Bryan Horne - acoustic bass, vocal

Aaron Redner - mandolin, fiddle, vocal

Zac Mathews - mandolin, fiddle, vocal

1807. Stiff Dead Cat -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (TH 6/19/08)

Wylie Woods - vocal, mandolins, banjo

Dave Lux - guitar, vocal, kazoo, foot stompin'

Jesse Rudolph - drums

1808. Blue Turtle Seduction -- Sands (FR 6/20/08)

Jay Seals - guitar, vocal

Glenn Stewart - pan flute, vocal, harmonica

Adam Navone - drums

Steve Seals - bass

Christian Zupancic - mandolin, violin, vocal

1809. Izabella -- 3rd St. Blues (FR 6/20/08)

Sean Lehe - guitar, vocal

Lucas Carlton - drums

Murph - bass, guitar

Sam Phelps - keys, vocal, guitar, percussion

Brian Rogers - percussion, bass, vocal, guitar

1810. Izabella -- Great Basin (TH 6/26/08)

Sean Lehe - guitar, vocal

Lucas Carlton - drums

Murph - bass, guitar

Sam Phelps - keys, vocal, guitar, percussion

Brian Rogers - percussion, bass, vocal, guitar

1811. Blues & Brews -- 4th St. (SA 6/28/08)

Shane Dwight Band

Shane Dwight - guitar, vocal

Jerome Mansey - drums

Kevin Stewart - bass

Robbie Z - guitar

Dolan - keys

Coco Montoya

Coco Montoya - guitar, vocal

Jason Langley - bass

Brad Leeper - keys

Randy Hayes - drums

Tommy Castro - guitar, vocal

Family Stone Project

Cynthia Robinson - trumpet, vocal

Jerry Martini - tenor sax, vocal

Robert Brookings - keys, vocal

Nate Wingfield - guitar, vocal

Blane Sasson - bass, vocal

Frank Kovninky - drums

Clasic Rock Allstars

Mike Panera - guitar, vocal

Dennis Noda - bass, vocal

Peter Rivera - drums, vocal

Jerry Corbetta - keys, vocal

1812. Envirolution -- Wingfield (SU 6/29/08)

Truckee Tribe

Stan Charles - guitar, bass, vocal

Jenni Charles - percussion, violin, vocal, harmonium

Josh Roelle - guitar

Pete Charles - bass, guitar, vocal

Ryan Davis - drums

Brian Hess - tenor sax, keys

Sol’Jibe

Justin Kruger - acoustic guitar, percussion

Tim Snider - electric violin, acoustic guitar, guitar, vocal

Jonathan Phillips - soprano sax, percussion

Fernando Flores - bass

J Cowell - keys, vocal

Caleb Dolister - drums

1813. High Sierra -- Plumas County Fairgrounds (TH 7/3/08)

Emmitt-Nershi Band

Drew Emmitt - mandolin, vocal

Bill Nershi - acoustic guitar, vocal

Joe Craven - violin

Tyler Grant - bass

Andy Thorn - banjo

Abigail Washburn & the Sparrow Quartet

Abigail Washburn - banjo, vocal

Bela Fleck - banjo

Casey Driessen - violin, vocal

Ben Sollee - cello, vocal

Aphrodesia

Michael Osborn - drums

Ezra Gale - bass

Lara Maykovich - vocal, percussion, mbira

Erica Dorn - vocal, percussion

Codi Anderson - guitar

Chris Mulhauser - guitar

Paul Sonnabend - percussion

Liz Larsen - trombone, vocal

vocal, percussion

trumpet, vocal

baritone sax, vocal

Five Eyed Hand

Derek Bodkin - drums, vocal, guitar, banjo

Jeb Taylor - bass

Chris Zanardi - guitar, synth, vocal

Mikey Henderson - mandolin, electric violin

The Heavy Pets

Jeff Lloyd - guitar, vocal

Mike Garulli - guitar, vocal

Mark White - bass, vocal

Jim Wuest - keys, vocal

Jamie Newitt - drums, vocal

Will Bernard Band

Will Bernard - guitar

Wil Blades - keys, organ

Keith McArthur - bass

Eric Kalb - drums

Izabella

Sean Lehe - guitar, vocal

Brian Rogers - percussion, vocal, guitar

Murph - bass

Sam Phelps - keys, vocal

Lucas Carlton - drums

Monophonics

Marcus Scott - vocal

Alex Baky - tenor sax

Kyle Middlebrooks - percussion

Myles O’Mahony - bass

Austin Bohlman - drums

Ian McDonald - guitar

Colin Brown - keys, organ, Clavinet

Ryan Scott - trumpet

1814. High Sierra -- Plumas County Fairgrounds (FR 7/4/08)

Gov’t Mule

Warren Haynes - guitar, vocal

Danny Louis - keys, vocal

Andy Hess - bass

Matt Abts - drums

MO2

Matthew Stafford - drums

Jackson Rogers - keys

Sean Mahaffey - bass, keys

guitar

Ivan Neville’s Dumpstaphunk

Ivan Neville - keys, organ, guitar, vocal

Raymond Weber - drums

Nick Daniels - bass, vocal

Tony Hall - bass, guitar, vocal

Ian Neville - guitar, vocal

Bustle in Your Hedgerow

Scott Metzger - guitar

Marco Benevento - keys

Joe Russo - drums

Dave Dreiwitz - bass

Trombone Shorty & Orleans Ave.

James Martin - tenor sax

Pete Murano - guitar

Joey Peebles - drums

Troy Andrews - trombone, trumpet, vocal

Michael Balllard - bass

Dwayne Williams - percussion

Charnett Moffett - acoustic bass

Dusty Rhodes & the River Band

Allen Van Orma - bass

Andrea Babinsk - violin, mandolin, vocal

Dustin Apodaca - vocal, keys, accordion

Edson Choi - vocal, guitar

Eric Chirco - drums

Kyle Divine - vocal, guitar

The Bourgeois Gypsies

Arnold Mitchem - electric & acoustic guitar, vocal

Kaisa MacDonald - acoustic guitar, vocal

Kieth Rutherford - electric & acoustic guitar

Taylor Williams - bass

Peter Miller - drums

Jenni Charles - violin

1815. High Sierra -- Plumas County Fairgrounds (SA 7/5/08)

Buckethead - guitar

Bob Weir & Ratdog

Bob Weir - guitar, vocal

Jay Lane - drums

Mark Karan - guitar

MO2

Matthew Stafford - drums

Jackson Rogers - keys

Sean Mahaffey - bass, keys

guitar

Railroad Earth

Todd Sheaffer - acoustic guitar, vocal

Tim Carbone - violin, vocal

Andy Goessling - acoustic guitar, mandolin, banjo, vocal

John Skehan - mandolin, guitar, vocal

Carey Harmon - drums

Johnny Grubb - acoustic bass

Papa Mali

Malcolm Welbourne - guitar, vocal

Wil Blades - organ

Ron Johnson - bass

drums

Carolyn Wonderland

Carolyn Wonderland - guitar, vocal

Cole El Saleh - keys

Eldridge Goins - drums

Sol’Jibe

Tim Snider - electric violin, guitar, vocal, percussion

Justin Kruger - percussion, vocal, acoustic guitar

Jonathan Phillips - soprano sax, percussion

Fernando Flores - bass, percussion

Caleb Dolister - drums

J Cowell - keys, vocal

Jimmy Hoover - alto sax

Chicago Afrobeat Project

Angelo Garcia - tenor sax

Danjuma Gaskin - percussion

David Glines - guitar

Garrick Smith - baritone saxophone

Graham Czach - bass

Kevin Ford - keys

Marques Carroll - trumpet

Marshall Greenhouse - drums

Sekou Conde - djembe

Scott Amendola Band

Scott Amendola - drums

Wil Blades - keys, organ

Jeff Parker - guitar

1816. Ivan Neville’s Dumpstaphunk -- High Sierra Funk’n Jamhouse (SA 7/5/08)

Ivan Neville - keys, organ, guitar, vocal

Raymond Weber - drums

Nick Daniels - bass, vocal

Tony Hall - bass, guitar, vocal

Ian Neville - guitar, vocal

Skerik - tenor sax

Greg Errico - drums

Groovesect

Nick Krawitz - keys

Danny Abel - guitar

Tim Sullivan - saxophones, flute

Eric Vogel - bass

Colin Davis - drums

Alfred "Uganda" Roberts - congas, percussion

Fred Wesley - trombone

1817. High Sierra -- Plumas County Fairgrounds (SU 7/6/08)

Cornmeal

Allie Kral - violin, vocal

Kris Nowak - guitar, vocal

Chris Gangi - upright bass

J. P. Nowak - drums

Dave Burlingame - banjo, vocal

Gamelan X

Eric Oberthaler - keys, trumpet, cengceng

Dan Bales - reyongs, kendang

Ben Posluszny - reyongs, gongs

Alyssa DeCaro - cengceng

Phoebe Jevtovic - vocal, cengceng

Peter Jaques - clarinet, trumpet, cengceng

Julian Fritz - drums, kendang, Boogledegoo

Cole Meeker - percussion, gongs

Heather Sansky- reyongs, gongs

Andrew Ferren- sax, flute, synth

Blue Turtle Seduction

Adam Navone - drums

Jay Seals - guitar, vocal

Glenn Stewart - vocal, harmonica

Steve Seals - bass

Christian Zupancic - mandolin, violin, vocal

Keller Williams

Keller Williams - acoustic guitar, vocal

Gabe Droll - guitar, vocal

Jeff Sipe - drums

Keith Mosely - bass, vocal

Charnett Moffett

Charnett Moffett - acoustic bass

Marco Benevento - keys, organ

Andrew Barr - drums

Stephane Wrembel - guitar

Laurence Scudder - viola

Groovesect

Nick Krawitz - keys

Danny Abel - guitar

Tim Sullivan - saxophones, flute

Eric Vogel - bass

Colin Davis - drums

Alfred "Uganda" Roberts - congas, percussion

Fred Wesley - trombone

Robben Ford

Robben Ford - guitar, vocal

Travis Carlton - bass

drums

Five Eyed Hand

Derek Bodkin - drums, vocal, guitar, banjo

Jeb Taylor - bass

Chris Zanardi - guitar, synth, vocal

Mikey Henderson - mandolin, electric violin

Izabella

Sean Lehe - guitar, vocal

Brian Rogers - percussion, vocal, guitar

Murph - bass

Sam Phelps - keys, vocal

Lucas Carlton - drums

1818. New Monsoon -- High Sierra Music Hall (SU 7/6/08)

Phil Ferlino - keys, vocal

Jeff Miller - guitar, vocal

Bo Carper - acoustic guitar, banjo, vocal

Marshall Harrell - bass

Sean Hutchinson - drums

Tim Carbone - violin

Allie Kral - violin

1819. Great American Taxi -- River Ranch (WE 7/16/08)

Vince Herman - acoustic guitar, vocal

Barry Sless - pedal steel guitar

Jim Lewin - guitar, vocal

Chad Staehly - keys, vocal

Chris Sheldon - drums, vocal

Edwin Hurwitz - bass

1820. New Monsoon -- Great Basin (TH 7/17/08)

Phil Ferlino - keys, vocal

Jeff Miller - guitar, vocal

Bo Carper - acoustic guitar, banjo, vocal

Marshall Harrell - bass

Sean Hutchinson - drums

1821. Mother Jones -- Wingfield (FR 7/18/08)

Marshall Thompson - keys, vocal

Chris Nyquist - guitar, vocal

Halina Janusz - acoustic guitar, vocal

Steve Janowski - bass

Chris Kirshbaum - drums

Mark Sexton Band

Mark Sexton - acoustic guitar, vocal

Dan Weiss - drums

Alex Korostinsky - bass

Ryan Parrish - tenor sax

1822. Hot Club de Renaux -- Somersett (WE 6/11/08)

Anthony Postman - acoustic guitar

Miles Kiesler - acoustic bass

Dan - acoustic guitar

Matt Lucchesi - acoustic guitar

1823. On the One -- Great Basin (TH 7/24/08)

John Staten - drums

Andy Irvine - bass

Jesse Molloy - alto sax, tenor sax, guiro

Pete Lombardo - guitar

1824. Keyser Soze -- Sands (FR 7/25/08)

Rufus Haereiti - drums

Ruben Garcia - trumpet

Anthony Postman - guitar

Asa D. - bass

Jammal Tarkington - tenor sax, vocal

Rodney Teague - trombone, vocal

Kevin Lum - keys

1825. Norton Buffalo & the Knockouts -- Wingfield (FR 7/25/08)

Norton Buffalo - harmonica, vocal

Tyler Eng - drums

John Vernazza - guitar

David Brown - bass

Austin De Lone - keys

1826. New Riders of the Purple Sage -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (FR 7/25/08)

David Nelson - guitar, vocal

Michael Falzarano - guitar

Ron Penque - bass, vocal

Johnny Markowski - drums, vocal

Buddy Cage - pedal steel guitar

Barry Sless - guitar

Roger McNamee - acoustic guitar, vocal

Pete Sears - accordion

Moonalice

Barry Sless - guitar

Jack Casady - bass

Pete Sears - keys, vocal

G.E. Smith - guitar, vocal

Jimmy Sanchez - drums

Roger McNamee - acoustic guitar, vocal

Ann McNamee - vocal, tambourine

1827. Sol’Jibe -- Great Basin (TH 7/31/08)

Tim Snider - electric violin, guitar, acoustic guitar, vocal

Justin Kruger - drums

Jonathan Phillips - soprano sax

Fernando Flores - bass, percussion

J Cowell - keys, vocal

Jimmy Hoover - alto sax

1828. Mark Hummel & the Blues Survivors -- Wingfield (FR 8/1/08)

Mark Hummel - harmonica, vocal

Rusty Zinn - guitar, vocal

drums

bass

1829. Blue Turtle Seduction -- Great Basin (FR 8/1/08)

Jay Seals - guitar, vocal

Glenn Stewart - pan flute, vocal, harmonica

Adam Navone - drums

Steve Seals - bass

Christian Zupancic - mandolin, violin, vocal

1830. Lake of the Sky Festival -- Tahoe Vista Regional Park (SA 8/9/08)

Mama’s Cookin’

Zeb Early - guitar, vocal

Steve Labella - bass, vocal

Eric Matlock - keys

Mike Adamo - drums

Free Peoples

Tim Sawyer - lead vocal, guitar, harmonica

Michael DiPirro - bass, vocal

Johnny Downer - guitar, vocal

James Foster - drums

Jason Thor - trombone

Absynth

Jim Cooke - bass, keys

Adam Northway - drums

Dustin Johnson - guitar, keys

Sol’Jibe

Tim Snider - electric violin, guitar, acoustic guitar, vocal

Justin Kruger - drums

Jonathan Phillips - soprano sax

Fernando Flores - bass

J Cowell - keys, vocal

Organik Time Machine

Cory Harrell - keys, synth

Jessie Ostreicher - drums

Subjektochange

Eric Matlock - keys, vocal

Ray Ernst - drums

Nick DeNoia - bass, vocal

Erv Wolf - guitar, vocal

1831. The Casual Dogs -- Auld Dubliner (SA 8/9/08)

Eric Matlock - keys, vocal

Ray Ernst - drums

Nick DeGoia - bass, vocal

Joe Atkinson - guitar, vocal

guitar, vocal

1832. Greensky Bluegrass -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (TU 8/12/08)

Michael Arlen Bont - banjo, vocal

Dave Bruzza - acoustic guitar, vocal

Mike Devol - acoustic bass

Paul Hoffman - mandolin, vocal

slide Dobro guitar, vocal

1833. Poor Man’s Whiskey -- Great Basin (TH 8/14/08)

Joshua Zucker - bass, vocal

George Smeltz - drums, vocal

Gary Neargarder - guitar, acoustic guitar, mandolin, vocal

Jason Beard - mandolin, guitar, acoustic guitar

Josh Brough - banjo, keys, vocal

Chris Rovetti - violin, vocal

1834. Squaw Funk & Brew Fest -- Squaw Village (SA 8/16/08)

Papa Grows Funk

John "Papa" Gros - organ, vocal

June Yamagishi - guitar

Marc "The Ugly Bass Player" Pero - bass

Jeffery "Jellybean" Alexander - percussion

Robert Walter’s Super Heavy Organ

Robert Walter - keys, organ

Johnny Vidacovich - drums, vocal

Tim Green - acoustic bass

Trunk Full of Funk

Anthony Smith - keys, vocal

Matt Schumacher - bass

Jake Najor - drums

Aaron Bleiweiss - guitar, vocal

1835. Squaw Funk & Brew Fest -- Squaw Village (SU 8/17/08)

Dirty Dozen Brass Band

Gregory Davis - trumpet, vocal

Roger Lewis - baritone sax, vocal

Kevin Harris - tenor sax, vocal

Terence Higgins - drums

Jake Eckert- guitar

Efrem Towns - trumpet, vocal

Julius McKee - sousaphone

Revert Andrews - trombone

Jesse Molloy - alto sax

On the One

John Staten - drums

Andy Irvine - bass

Jesse Molloy - alto sax, tenor sax, guiro

Pete Lombardo - guitar

1836. The Waybacks -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (MO 8/18/08)

Chuck Hamilton - drums, vocal

Joe Kyle Jr. - bass, vocal

Warren Hood - violin, vocal, mandolin

James Nash - guitar, acoustic guitar, mandolin, vocal

1837. Izabella -- Somersett (WE 8/20/08)

Sean Lehe - guitar, vocal

Lucas Carlton - drums

Murph - bass

Sam Phelps - keys, vocal

Brian Rogers - percussion, vocal, acoustic guitar

1838. Habib Koite -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (WE 8/20/08)

Habib Koite - acoustic guitar, vocal, recorder

Boubacar Sidibé - acoustic guitar, vocal, harmonica

Abdoul Wahib Berthé - bass, kora, vocal

Mahamadou Koné - percussion

Kélétigui Diabaté - balafon

1839. Izabella -- King’s Beach Park (TH 8/21/08)

Sean Lehe - guitar, vocal

Lucas Carlton - drums

Murph - bass, guitar

Sam Phelps - keys, vocal

Brian Rogers - percussion, vocal, acoustic guitar, bass

1840. Hot Buttered Rum -- River Ranch (TH 8/21/08)

Nat Keefe - acoustic guitar, vocal, drums

Ian Scott - banjo, vocal

Bryan Horne - acoustic bass, vocal

Aaron Redner - mandolin, fiddle, vocal

Zac Mathews - mandolin, fiddle, vocal, drums

1841. Garage a Trois -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (FR 8/22/08)

Stanton Moore - drums

Skerik - tenor sax, vocal

Mike Dillon - vibes, percussion, vocal

Marco Benevento - keys, organ

Brad Houser - bass

1842. Eric Mcfadden Trio -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (FR 8/22/08)

Eric Mcfadden - acoustic guitar, vocal

James Whiton - electric standup bass, vocal

Doug Port - drums

1843. The Radiators -- Victorian Square (WE 8/27/08)

Ed Volker - keys, vocal, percussion

Dave Malone - guitar, vocal, percussion

Camile Baudoin - guitar, vocal

Reggie Scanlon - bass

Frank Bua - drums

1844. Saul Kaye Band -- Great Basin (WE 8/27/08)

Saul Kaye - guitar, vocal

drums

keys

bass

1845. The Blasters -- Victorian Square (TH 8/28/08)

Phil Alvin - guitar, vocal, harmonica

Keith Wyatt - guitar

John Bazz - bass

Jerry Angel - drums

1846. Hot Buttered Rum -- Great Basin (SA 8/30/08)

Nat Keefe - acoustic guitar, vocal, drums

Erik Yates - banjo, vocal, flute, Dobro guitar, guitar

Bryan Horne - acoustic bass, vocal

Aaron Redner - mandolin, fiddle, vocal, acoustic guitar

Zac Mathews - mandolin, fiddle, vocal, drums

1847. Joe Bonamassa -- Victorian Square (MO 9/1/08)

Joe Bonamassa - guitar, vocal, Theramin

Carmine Rojas - bass

Bogie Bowles - drums

Rick Melick - keys

1848. Asylum Street Spankers -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (FR 9/5/08)

Christina Marrs - ukelele, vocal, banjo, acoustic guitar, saw

Wammo - harmonica, vocal, washboard, percussion

Mark Henne - percussion

Morgan Patrick Thompson - acoustic bass

Charlie King - harp, vocal, mandolin, banjo, acoustic & resonator guitar

Jakob Breitbach - violin, vocal

Nevada Newman - acoustic guitar, resonator guitar, vocal

1849. Rusty Strings -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room(FR 9/5/08)

Jenni Charles - fiddle, vocal

Kurt Beckering - banjo, vocal

Tyler Johnston - acoustic guitar, vocal

Kerry Andras - acoustic bass, vocal

1850. Buckethead -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SU 9/14/08)

Brian Carroll - guitar

That One Guy

That One Guy - magic boot, magic saw, magic pipe, vocal

1851. MOFRO -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (WE 9/17/08)

J. J. Grey - vocal, keys, harmonica, guitar

Daryl Hance - guitar

Adam Scone - organ, keys, vocal

Art Edmaiston - tenor sax

Dennis Marion - trumpet

Anthony Cole - drums, vocal

Hill Country Revue

Cody Dickinson - guitar, rubboard

Chris Chew - bass

Chris Chew - bass, vocal

Ed 'Hot' Cleveland - drums

Daniel Coburn - vocal, harmonica

Kirk Smithhart - guitar, vocal

1852. Derek Trucks Band -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (FR 9/19/08)

Derek Trucks - guitar

Kofi Burbridge - keys, flute

Mike Mattison - vocal, percussion

Yonrico Scott - drums

Todd Smallie - bass

Count M'Butu - percussion

1853. Mission Players -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (FR 9/19/08)

Mike Mulqueen - guitar, vocal

Jessie Hiller - drums

Greg Garvey - bass

Jason Vovrich - guitar, vocal

Erik Mekkelson - tenor sax

1854. Garaj Mahal -- Breeze (SA 9/27/08)

Fareed Haque - guitar, vocal

Kai Eckhardt - bass, vocal

Shawn Rickman - drums, vocal

Eric Levy - keys, vocal

1855. Hardly Strictly Bluegrass -- Golden Gate Park (SA 10/4/08)

Steve Earle & the Bluegrass Dukes

Steve Earle - acoustic guitar, vocal

Tim O’Brien - acoustic guitar, mandolin, vocal

Global Drum Project

Mickey Hart - drums, percussion

Zakir Hussain - tabla, percussion

Giovanni Hidalgo - percussion

Sikiru Adepoju - percussion

Del McCoury Band

Del McCoury - guitar, vocal

Ronnie McCoury - mandolin, vocal

Alan Bartram - acoustic bass, vocal

Rob McCoury - banjo, vocal

Jason Carter - violin, vocal

Hot Rize

Tim O’Brien - acoustic guitar, mandolin, violin, vocal

Bryan Sutton - acoustic guitar, vocal

Pete Wernick - banjo, vocal

Nick Forster - acoustic bass

The Gourds

Kevin Russell - guitar, vocal

Claude Bernard - keys, accordion, vocal

Jimmy Smith - bass, vocal

Max Johnston - acoustic guitar, fiddle

Keith Langford - drums

Laurie Lewis & The Right Hands

Laurie Lewis - violin, acoustic guitar, vocal

Tom Rozum - mandolin, vocal

Craig Smith - banjo, vocal

Scott Huffman - acoustic guitar, vocal

Mike Bub - acoustic bass

Dry Branch Fire Squad

Brian Aldridge - acoustic guitar, vocal

Tom Boyd - banjo, Dobro guitar, vocal

Dan Russell - banjo, pedal steel guitar, acoustic bass, vocal

Ron Thomason - mandolin, vocal

1856. Ten Mile Tide -- Connecticut Yankee (SA 10/4/08)

Jason Munning - vocal, guitar

Justin Munning - acoustic guitar, vocal

John Morales (Knuckles) - drums, vocal

Matt Mitchell - keys, accordion, vocal

Jeff Clemetson - bass, vocal

violin

1857. Hardly Strictly Bluegrass -- Golden Gate Park (SU 10/5/08)

Tea Leaf Green

Josh Clark - guitar, vocal

Scott Rager - drums

Steve Adams - bass, vocal

Trevor Garrod - keys, harmonica, vocal

Eric McFadden - mandolin

Dan Lebowitz - lap steel guitar

Ricky Skaggs & Kentucky Thunder

Ricky Skaggs - mandolin, vocal

Andy Leftwich - violin

Cody Kilby - guitar

Jim Mills - banjo

Mark Fain - bass

Paul Brewster - guitar, vocal

Ed Faris - guitar, vocal

Earl Scruggs

Earl Scruggs - banjo, vocal

Gary Scruggs - bass, vocal

John Randle - acoustic guitar, vocal

Bryan Sutton - acoustic guitar, vocal

Keith Sowell - guitar, vocal

Hoot Hester - violin, vocal

John Gardner - drums

Jennifer Kennedy Meredith - slide guitar

Ralph Stanley & the Clinch Moutain Boys

Ralph Stanley - banjo, vocal

Jack Cooke - acoustic bass

James A. Shelton - acoustic guitar, vocal

Steve Sparkman - clawhammer banjo, vocal

Dewey Brown - violin, vocal

Ralph Stanley II - acoustic guitar, vocal

Nathan Stanley - mandolin, acoustic guitar

Alison Brown Quartet

Alison Brown - banjo, vocal

Joe Craven - violin, percussion

Rick Reed - drums

Laurie Lewis - acoustic bass

John Burr - piano

Moonalice

Barry Sless - guitar, pedal steel guitar

Pete Sears - keys, vocal, bass

G.E. Smith - guitar, vocal, bass

Jimmy Sanchez - drums, vocal

Roger McNamee - acoustic guitar, vocal, bass

Ann McNamee - vocal, tambourine

Poor Man’s Whiskey

Joshua Zucker - bass, vocal

George Smeltz - drums, vocal

Jason Beard - mandolin, guitar

Josh Brough - banjo, keys, vocal

Chris Rovetti - violin, vocal

Eli Jebidiah - guitar, acoustic guitar, vocal, theramin

1858. Deadwood Revival -- Bar of America (SA 10/11/08)

Ches Ferguson - bass

Jason Mogi - acoustic guitar, clawhammer banjo, vocal

Kim Trenerry - acoustic guitar, vocal

1859. The Breakfast -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (TU 10/14/08)

Matt Oestreicher - keys, organ, vocal

Adrian Tramantano - drums

Chris DeAngelis - bass, vocal

Tim Palmieri - guitar, vocal

1860. Izabella -- Great Basin (FR 10/24/08)

Sean Lehe - guitar, vocal

Brian Rogers - percussion, bass, vocal, guitar

Murph - bass, guitar

Sam Phelps - keys, vocal, guitar, percussion

Lucas Carlton - drums, percussion

1861. Umphrey’s McGee -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (MO 10/27/08)

Brendan Bayliss - guitar, vocal

Ryan Stasik - bass

Joe Cummins - keys, vocal

Kris Myers - drums, vocal

Jake Cinninger - guitar, vocal

Andy Farag - percussion

1862. The Original Wailers -- Breeze (WE 10/29/08)

Al Anderson - guitar, vocal

Earl Lyndo - keys

Junior Marvin - guitar, vocal

bass

vocal

vocal

keys

drums

1863. Las Tortugas -- Evergreen Lodge (TH 10/30/08)

Lebo

Dan Lebowitz - acoustic guitar, vocal, lap steel guitar

Steve Adams - bass, vocal

Sandy Johnson - drums

Jordan Feinstein - keys, vocal

Blue Turtle Seduction

Jay Seals - guitar, vocal

Glenn Stewart - pan flute, vocal, harmonica

Adam Navone - drums

Steve Seals - bass

Christian Zupancic - mandolin, violin, vocal

Hot Buttered Rum

Nat Keefe - acoustic guitar, vocal, drums

Erik Yates - banjo, vocal, flute, slide guitar

Bryan Horne - upright bass, vocal

Aaron Redner - mandolin, fiddle, vocal, acoustic guitar

Zac Mathews - mandolin, fiddle, vocal

Monophonics

Marcus Scott - vocal

Alex Baky - tenor sax

Kyle Middlebrooks - percussion

Myles O’Mahony - bass

Austin Bohlman - drums

Ian McDonald - guitar

Colin Brown - keys, organ, Clavinet

Ryan Scott - trumpet

The Mother Hips

Tim Bluhm - guitar, vocal

Greg Loiacono - guitar, vocal

Paul Hoaglin - bass, vocal

John Hofer - drums

Poor Man’s Whiskey

Joshua Zucker - bass, vocal

George Smeltz - drums, vocal

Jason Beard - mandolin, guitar

Josh Brough - banjo, keys, vocal

Chris Rovetti - violin, vocal

Eli Jebidiah - guitar, acoustic guitar, vocal, theramin

1864. Las Tortugas -- Evergreen Lodge (FR 10/31/08)

Monophonics

Marcus Scott - vocal

Alex Baky - tenor sax

Kyle Middlebrooks - percussion

Myles O’Mahony - bass

Austin Bohlman - drums

Ian McDonald - guitar

Colin Brown - keys, organ, Clavinet

Ryan Scott - trumpet

Tea Leaf Green

Josh Clark - guitar, vocal

Scott Rager - drums

Steve Adams - bass, vocal

Trevor Garrod - keys, harmonica, vocal

Dan Lebowitz - lap steel guitar

Izabella

Sean Lehe - guitar, vocal

Brian Rogers - percussion, vocal, acoustic guitar

Murph - bass

Sam Phelps - keys, vocal

Lucas Carlton - drums

Blue Turtle Seduction

Jay Seals - guitar, vocal

Glenn Stewart - pan flute, vocal, harmonica

Adam Navone - drums

Steve Seals - bass

Christian Zupancic - mandolin, violin, vocal

Poor Man’s Whiskey

Joshua Zucker - bass, vocal

George Smeltz - drums, vocal

Jason Beard - mandolin, guitar

Josh Brough - banjo, keys, vocal

Chris Rovetti - violin, vocal

Eli Jebidiah - guitar, acoustic guitar, vocal, theramin

The Mother Hips

Tim Bluhm - guitar, vocal

Greg Loiacono - guitar, vocal

Paul Hoaglin - bass, vocal

John Hofer - drums

On the One

John Staten - drums

Andy Irvine - bass

Jesse Molloy - alto sax, tenor sax, guiro

Pete Lombardo - guitar

Guitarmageddon

Josh Clark - guitar, vocal

Tony D - guitar

Sean Leahy - guitar, vocal

Steve Adams - bass

Sandy Johnson - drums

Dan Lebowitz - acoustic guitar, vocal, lap steel guitar

Delta Nove

Bobby Easton - guitar, vocal, percussion

Dominic Feedam - drums, vocal

Viking (Matt Welch) - bass, vocal, percussion

Rob Covacevich - tenor sax, flute, clarinet, vocal, percussion

Hot Buttered Rum

Nat Keefe - acoustic guitar, vocal, drums

Erik Yates - banjo, vocal, flute, slide guitar

Bryan Horne - upright bass, vocal

Aaron Redner - mandolin, fiddle, vocal, acoustic guitar

Zac Mathews - mandolin, fiddle, vocal

1865. Las Tortugas -- Evergreen Lodge (SA 11/1/08)

ALO

Dan Lebowitz - acoustic guitar, vocal, lap steel guitar

Dave Brogan - drums, vocal

Zach Gill - keys, vocal, harmonium, ukelele

Steve Adams - bass, vocal

Sean Leahy & Friends

Sean Leahy - guitar, vocal

Jordan Feinstein - keys

Sandy Johnson - drums

bass

Tea Leaf Green

Josh Clark - guitar, vocal

Scott Rager - drums

Steve Adams - bass, vocal

Trevor Garrod - keys, harmonica, vocal

Dan Lebowitz - lap steel guitar

Cornmeal

Allie Kral - violin, vocal

Kris Nowak - guitar, vocal

Chris Gangi - upright bass

J. P. Nowak - drums

Dave Burlingame - banjo, vocal

Blue Turtle Seduction

Jay Seals - guitar, vocal

Glenn Stewart - pan flute, vocal, harmonica

Adam Navone - drums

Steve Seals - bass

Christian Zupancic - mandolin, violin, vocal

Melvin Seals & the Jerry Garcia Band

Melvin Seals - organ, vocal

Stu Allen - guitar, vocal

Shirley Starks - vocal, percussion

Cheryl Rucker - vocal

Justin Purtill - bass

Mark Corsolini - drums

Victor Barnes

Ken Minkes - guitar, vocal

Hilary Murray - violin, vocal

Jeremy Salken - drums

Kalin Capra - upright bass, vocal

On the One

John Staten - drums

Andy Irvine - bass

Jesse Molloy - alto sax, tenor sax, guiro

Pete Lombardo - guitar

1866. Las Tortugas -- Evergreen Lodge (SU 11/2/08)

Blue Turtle Seduction

Jay Seals - guitar, vocal

Glenn Stewart - pan flute, vocal, harmonica

Adam Navone - drums

Steve Seals - bass

Christian Zupancic - mandolin, violin, vocal

Jordan Feinstein - keys

Zach Gill - vocal

Dan Lebowitz - acoustic guitar

Nat Moore - vocal, acoustic guitar

Erik Yates - slide guitar, vocal

Sean Leahy - guitar, vocal

Ken Minkes - guitar, vocal

Allie Kral - violin

Dominic Feedam - percussion

Viking (Matt Welch) - percussion

Tony D - guitar

Tracorum

Fletcher Nielsen - keys, vocal, harmonica

Derek Brooker - guitar, vocal

Sam Devine - bass, vocal

Darian Gray - drums, vocal

Delta Nove

Bobby Easton - guitar, vocal, percussion

Dominic Feedam - drums, vocal

Viking (Matt Welch) - bass, vocal, percussion

Rob Covacevich - tenor sax, flute, clarinet, vocal, percussion

ALO

Dan Lebowitz - acoustic guitar, vocal, lap steel guitar, pedal steel guitar

Dave Brogan - drums, vocal

Zach Gill - keys, vocal

Steve Adams - bass, vocal

Montana Slim String Band

Sean Duerr - acoustic guitar, vocal

Brent McLain - mandolin, vocal

Turi Hoiseth - violin, vocal

Jesse Dunn - bass, acoustic guitar, vocal

Melvin Seals & the Jerry Garcia Band

Melvin Seals - organ, vocal

Stu Allen - guitar, vocal

Shirley Starks - vocal, percussion

Cheryl Rucker - vocal

Justin Purtill - bass

Mark Corsolini - drums

Flowmotion

Scott Goodwin - drums, vocal

Josh Clauson - guitar, vocal

Bob Rees - percussion

R. L. Heyer - guitar, vocal

bass

Cornmeal

Allie Kral - violin, vocal

Kris Nowak - guitar, vocal

Chris Gangi - upright bass

J. P. Nowak - drums

Dave Burlingame - banjo, vocal

Dave Stein

Dave Stein - guitar, vocal

Jordan Feinstein - keys, vocal

drums

acoustic bass

1867. Keller Williams -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SA 11/8/08)

Keller Williams - acoustic guitar, guitar, vocal

Gabe Droll - guitar, vocal

Jeff Sipe - drums

Keith Mosely - bass, vocal

1868. Izabella -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (SA 11/8/08)

Sean Lehe - guitar, vocal

Brian Rogers - percussion, vocal, acoustic guitar, bass

Murph - bass, guitar

Sam Phelps - keys, vocal

Lucas Carlton - drums

1869. Lotus -- Fillmore @ Irving Plaza (SA 11/29/08)

Luke Miller - keys, guitar

Mike Rempel - guitar

Jesse Miller - bass

Steve Clemens - drums

Chuck Morris - percussion

Telepath

Michael Christie - keys, melodica, samples

Curt Heiny - bass, synth bass

Mike B - drums, loops

1870. Blue Turtle Seduction -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (FR 12/5/08)

Jay Seals - guitar, vocal

Glenn Stewart - pan flute, vocal, harmonica

Adam Navone - drums, vocal

Steve Seals - bass

Christian Zupancic - mandolin, violin, vocal

1871. Trampled By Turtles -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (TU 12/9/08)

Dave Carroll - vocal, banjo

Tim Saxhaug - bass, vocal

Dave Simonette - acoustic guitar, vocal

Erik Berry - vocal, mandolin

Ryan Young - fiddle, vocal

Hobo Nephews of Uncle Frank

Teague Alexy - guitar, vocal, harmonica

Ian Alexy - guitar, vocal

Paul Grill - drums

1872. Izabella -- Alpine Meadows (FR 12/12/08)

Sean Lehe - guitar, vocal

Brian Rogers - percussion, vocal, guitar

Murph - bass

Sam Phelps - keys, vocal

Lucas Carlton - drums

1873. Eric Mcfadden Trio -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (FR 12/12/08)

Eric Mcfadden - acoustic guitar, vocal

James Whiton - electric standup bass, vocal

Doug Port - drums

1874. Karl Denson’s Tiny Universe -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (FR 12/19/08)

David Veith - keys

Chris Littlefield - trumpet, vocal

Brian Jordan - guitar, vocal

Karl Denson - tenor sax, flute, vocal, percussion

John Staten - drums

Robert Walter’s 20th Congress

Robert Walter - keys, organ

Cheme Gastelum - alto sax, flute

Chris Stillwell - bass

Chuck Praha - percussion

drums

1875. On the One -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (FR 12/19/08)

John Staten - drums

Andy Irvine - bass

Jesse Molloy - alto sax, tenor sax

Pete Lombardo - guitar

1876. Karl Denson’s Tiny Universe -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SA 12/20/08)

David Veith - keys

Chris Littlefield - trumpet, vocal

Brian Jordan - guitar, vocal

Karl Denson - tenor sax, flute, vocal, percussion

John Staten - drums

Robert Walter’s 20th Congress

Robert Walter - keys, organ

Cheme Gastelum - alto sax, flute

Chris Stillwell - bass

drums

Chuck Praha - percussion

1877. On the One -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (SA 12/20/08)

John Staten - drums

Andy Irvine - bass

Jesse Molloy - alto sax, tenor sax

Pete Lombardo - guitar

1878. The Radiators -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SA 12/27/08)

Ed Volker - keys, vocal, percussion

Dave Malone - guitar, vocal, percussion

Camile Baudoin - guitar, vocal

Reggie Scanlon - bass

Frank Bua - drums

1879. Dave Stein Bubhub -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (SA 12/27/08)

Dave Stein - guitar, vocal

Jordan Feinstein - keys, vocal

Chris Talman - drums

Joe Conte - harmonica

1880. Blue Turtle Seduction -- Great Basin (WE 12/31/08)

Jay Seals - guitar, vocal

Glenn Stewart - pan flute, vocal, harmonica

Adam Navone - drums, vocal

Steve Seals - bass

Christian Zupancic - mandolin, violin, vocal

Sean Lehe - guitar

Izabella

Sean Lehe - guitar, vocal

Brian Rogers - percussion, bass, vocal, guitar

Murph - bass, guitar

Sam Phelps - keys, vocal, guitar, percussion

Lucas Carlton - drums, percussion

1881. Monophonics -- Club Underground (FR 1/2/09)

Marcus Scott - vocal

Alex Baky - tenor sax

Kyle Middlebrooks - percussion

Myles O’Mahony - bass

Austin Bohlman - drums

Ian McDonald - guitar

Colin Brown - keys, organ, Clavinet

Ryan Scott - trumpet

Jellybread

Dave Berry - acoustic guitar, vocal

Michael Grayson - guitar, vocal

Brady Carthen - bass

Cliff Porter - drums

1882. George Clinton & Parliament-Funkadelic -- Grand Sierra Theatre (SA 1/3/09)

George Clinton - vocal

Garry Shider - guitar, vocal

Michael Hampton - guitar

RonKat Spearman - guitar

Lige Curry - guitar, vocal

Cordell "Boogie" Mosson - bass

Frank Waddy - drums

Michael "Clip" Payne - keys, vocal

Danny Bedrosian - keys

Greg Thomas - tenor sax

Bennie Cowan - trumpet, flugelhorn

Belita Woods - vocal

Kim Manning - vocal

Sativa Clinton - vocal

Jerome Rogers - vocal

Kendra Foster - vocal

Shaunna Hall - vocal

Robert "P-Nut" Johnson - vocal

Paul Hill - vocal

percussion

1883. Moonalice -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SA 1/10/09)

Barry Sless - guitar, bass, pedal steel guitar

Pete Sears - keys, vocal, bass

G.E. Smith - guitar, vocal, bass

Jimmy Sanchez - drums

Roger McNamee - acoustic guitar, guitar, vocal, bass

Ann McNamee - vocal, tambourine, bass, keys, acoustic guitar

1884. Carolyn Wonderland -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (FR 1/16/09)

Carolyn Wonderland - guitar, vocal

Cole El Saleh - keys

drums

1885. Dusty Rhodes & the River Band -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (TH 1/22/09)

Craig - bass

Andrea Babinski - violin, mandolin, vocal

Dustin Apodaca - vocal, keys, accordion

Edson Choi - vocal, guitar

Eric Chirco - drums

Kyle Divine - vocal, guitar

1886. North Mississippi All-Stars -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SU 1/25/09)

Luther Dickinson - guitar, vocal, drums

Cody Dickinson - drums, vocal, washboard

Chris Chew - bass, vocal

Daniel Coburn - vocal, harmonica

Kirk Smithhart - guitar, vocal

Hill Country Revue

Cody Dickinson - drums, vocal, washboard, guitar

Chris Chew - bass, vocal

Luther Dickinson - guitar, drums

Ed Cleveland - drums

Daniel Coburn - vocal, harmonica

Kirk Smithhart - guitar, vocal

1887. Jackie Greene Band -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SA 1/31/09)

Jackie Greene - guitar, vocal, keys

guitar, vocal

bass

drums

1888. Eric McFadden Trio -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (SA 1/31/09)

Eric Mcfadden - acoustic guitar, vocal

James Whiton - electric standup bass, vocal

Doug Port - drums

Pat McDonald - 4 string guitar thing, vocal

Pat McDonald

Pat McDonald - 4 string guitar thing, vocal

Eric McFadden - acoustic guitar, vocal

1889. Frame of Mind -- Tonic (TH 2/5/09)

Obie Scott - acoustic guitar, vocal

Nimai Pickup - bass, vocal

Josh Scott - vocal, alto sax, flute, harmonica, acoustic guitar

Codi Adams - congas, percussion

Art Hafen - keys, trombone

Kevin Thomas - baritone sax

Mojo Green Project

Monty Adams - guitar, trumpet

Jared "Chief Tupu" Laufou - tenor sax, percussion, keys

Tim Bain - guitar

Tom Gordy - drums

Trevor Rice - bass

1890. Keyser Soze -- Amendment 21 (FR 2/6/09)

Jon Hall - drums

Ruben Garcia - trumpet

Anthony Postman - guitar, vocal

Asa Dakin - bass

Jammal Tarkington - baritone sax, vocal

Rodney Teague - trombone, vocal

Kevin Lum - keys

1891. Melvin Seals & the Jerry Garcia Band -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SA 2/7/09)

Melvin Seals - organ, vocal

Stu Allen - guitar, vocal

Gloria Jones - vocal, percussion

Mark Corsolini - drums

Shirley Mays - vocal

bass

1892. Ten Mile Tide -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (SA 2/7/09)

Jason Munning - vocal, guitar

Justin Munning - acoustic guitar, vocal

John Morales (Knuckles) - drums, vocal

Joe - violin, vocal

Jeff Clemetson - bass, vocal

Matt Mitchell - keys

1893. Trombone Shorty -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SU 2/8/09)

Clarence Slaughter - tenor sax

Pete Murano - guitar

Joey Peebles - drums

Troy Andrews - trombone, trumpet, vocal

Michael Balllard - bass

Dan Oestreicher - baritone sax

1894. The Mother Hips -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (FR 2/13/09)

Tim Bluhm - guitar, vocal

Greg Loiacono - guitar, vocal

Paul Hoaglin - bass, vocal

John Hofer - drums

Tea Leaf Green

Josh Clark - guitar, vocal

Scott Rager - drums

Reed Mathis - bass, vocal

Trevor Garrod - keys, vocal, harmonica

1895. Tea Leaf Green -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SA 2/14/09)

Josh Clark - guitar, vocal

Scott Rager - drums

Reed Mathis - bass, vocal

Trevor Garrod - keys, vocal, harmonica

Tim Bluhm - guitar

The Mother Hips

Tim Bluhm - guitar, vocal

Greg Loiacono - guitar, vocal

Paul Hoaglin - bass, vocal

John Hofer - drums

1896. Ivan Neville’s Dumpstaphunk -- Club Underground (SU 2/15/09)

Ivan Neville - keys, organ, guitar, vocal

Raymond Weber - drums

Nick Daniels - bass, vocal

Tony Hall - bass, guitar, vocal

Ian Neville - guitar, vocal

Jellybread

Dave Berry - acoustic guitar, vocal

Michael Grayson - guitar, vocal

Brady Carthen - bass

Cliff Porter - drums

Adina Pearl - vocal

1897. Drew Emmitt Band -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (TH 2/19/09)

Drew Emmitt - guitar, mandolin, violin, vocal

Andy Thorn - banjo

Tyler Grant - guitar, acoustic guitar, vocal

drums

bass

1898. CounterClarkwise -- Connecticut Yankee (FR 2/21/09)

Josh Clark - guitar, vocal

Scott Rager - drums

Steve Adams - bass, vocal

Steve Molitz - keys, vocal

Sean Leahy - guitar

Jerry - acoustic guitar, vocal

Fred Torphy - acoustic guitar, vocal

keys

Fred Torphy - acoustic guitar, vocal

1899. Izabella -- Mission Rock (FR 2/21/09)

Sean Lehe - guitar, vocal

Brian Rogers - percussion, vocal, guitar

Murph - bass

Sam Phelps - keys, vocal

Jeff Goldman - keys

Lucas Carlton - drums

1900. Frame of Mind -- Great Basin (TH 2/26/09)

Obie Scott - acoustic guitar, vocal

Nimai Pickup - bass, vocal

Josh Scott - vocal, alto sax, flute, harmonica, acoustic guitar

Codi Adams - congas, percussion

Art Hafen - keys, trombone

1901. Split Lip Rayfield -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (FR 2/27/09)

Wayne Gottstine - mandolin, vocal

Eric Mardis - banjo, acoustic guitar, vocal

Jeff Eaton - vocal, gas tank

1902. Rusty Strings -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (2/27/09)

Jenni Charles - fiddle, vocal

Kurt Beckering - banjo, vocal

Tyler Johnston - acoustic guitar, vocal

Kerry Andras - acoustic bass, vocal

mandolin, vocal

drums

harmonica

1903. Nine-8ths Irish -- Ceol Irish Pub (2/28/09)

Linda Relph - fiddle

Bo Bowen - Irish flutes, pennywhistles

Chris Dunlap - bodhran, vocal

acoustic guitar

1904. The Duhks -- John Ascuaga’s Nugget (WE 3/4/09)

Jordan McConnell - guitar, vocal

Christian Dugas - drums, percussion

Tania Elizabeth - violin, vocal, percussion

Leonard Podolak - banjo, vocal

Sarah Dugas - vocal, percussion

1905. Montana Slim String Band -- Breeze (FR 3/6/09)

Sean Duerr - acoustic guitar, vocal

Brent McClain - mandolin, vocal

Brian Vandemark - banjo, vocal

Jesse Dunn - acoustic bass guitar, vocal

1906. The Monophonics -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (TH 3/12/09)

Marcus Scott - vocal

Alex Baky - tenor sax

Kyle Middlebrooks - percussion

Myles O’Mahony - bass

Austin Bohlman - drums

Ian McDonald - guitar

Colin Brown - keys

Ryan Scott - trumpet

1907. Dusty Rhodes & the River Band -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (FR 3/13/09)

Brad Babinski - bass

Andrea Babinski - violin, mandolin, vocal

Dustin Apodaca - vocal, keys, accordion

Edson Choi - vocal, guitar

Eric Chirco - drums

Kyle Divine - vocal, guitar

1908. Montana Slim String Band -- Village at Northstar (SA 3/14/09)

Sean Duerr - acoustic guitar, vocal

Brent McClain - mandolin, vocal

Turi Hoiseth - violin, vocal

Jesse Dunn - acoustic bass guitar, vocal

1909. The New Mastersounds -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (SA 3/14/09)

Eddie Roberts - guitar

Pete Shand - bass

Joe Tatton - keys

Simon Allen - drums

1910. Izabella -- Great Basin (SA 3/21/09)

Sean Lehe - guitar, vocal

Brian Rogers - percussion, vocal, acoustic guitar, bass

Murph - bass, acoustic guitar

Sam Phelps - keys, vocal

Jeff Goldman - keys

Lucas Carlton - drums

Ten Mile Tide

Jason Munning - vocal, guitar, mandolin

Justin Munning - acoustic guitar, vocal

John Morales (Knuckles) - drums, vocal

Tiffany Siever - violin, vocal

Jeff Clemetson - bass

Sam Phelps - keys, vocal

Jeff Goldman - keys

1911. Steve Kimock’s Crazy Engine -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (TH 3/26/09)

Steve Kimock - guitar

Janis Wallin - bass

Melvin Seals - organ, vocal

John Morgan - drums

Gloria Jones - vocal, percussion

Shirley Mays - vocal

1912. Hot Buttered Rum -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SA 3/28/09)

Nat Keefe - acoustic guitar, vocal, mandolin

Erik Yates - banjo, flute, acoustic guitar, vocal

Bryan Horne - acoustic bass, vocal

Aaron Redner - mandolin, fiddle, vocal

Matt Butler - drums, vocal

Glenn Stewart - harmonica

Christian Zupancic - mandolin

Blue Turtle Seduction

Jay Seals - guitar, vocal

Glenn Stewart - pan flute, vocal, harmonica

Adam Navone - drums

Steve Seals - bass

Christian Zupancic - mandolin, violin, vocal

1913. Sol’Jibe -- Great Basin (FR 4/3/09)

Tim Snider - electric violin, guitar, acoustic guitar, vocal

Justin Kruger - drums, shaker, vocal

Fernando Flores - bass, maracas

J Cowell - keys, vocal

Jimmy Hoover - alto sax, shaker

1914. The Disco Biscuits -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SA 4/4/09)

Jon Gutwllig - guitar, vocal

Marc Brownstein - bass, vocal

Aron Magner - keys, vocal

Allen Aucoin - drums

1915. Yonder Mountain String Band -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (TU 4/14/09)

Jeff Austin - mandolin, vocal

Ben Kauffman- acoustic bass, vocal

Adam Aijala - acoustic guitar, vocal

Dave Johnston - banjo, vocal

1916. Poor Man’s Whiskey -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (TU 4/14/09)

Aspen Stevenson - bass, vocal

George Smeltz - drums, vocal

Eli Jebidiah - guitar, acoustic guitar, vocal

Josh Brough - banjo, keys, vocal

1917. Yonder Mountain String Band -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (WE 4/15/09)

Jeff Austin - mandolin, vocal

Ben Kauffman- acoustic bass, vocal

Adam Aijala - acoustic guitar, vocal

Dave Johnston - banjo, vocal

1918. Poor Man’s Whiskey -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (WE 4/15/09)

Aspen Stevenson - bass, vocal

George Smeltz - drums, vocal

Eli Jebidiah - guitar, acoustic guitar, vocal

Josh Brough - banjo, keys, vocal

1919. Blue Turtle Seduction -- Great Basin (SA 4/18/09)

Jay Seals - guitar, vocal

Glenn Stewart - vocal, harmonica

Adam Navone - drums

Steve Seals - bass

Christian Zupancic - mandolin, violin, vocal

1920. Great American Taxi -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (FR 4/24/09)

Vince Herman - acoustic guitar, vocal

Jim Lewin - guitar, vocal

Chad Staehly - keys, vocal

Chris Sheldon - drums, vocal

Edwin Hurwitz - bass

Anders Beck - slide Dobro guitar

Paul Hoffman - mandolin, vocal

Greensky Bluegrass

Michael Arlen Bont - banjo, vocal

Dave Bruzza - acoustic guitar, vocal

Mike Devol - acoustic bass

Paul Hoffman - mandolin, vocal

Anders Beck - slide Dobro guitar

1921. Izabella -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (FR 4/24/09)

Sean Lehe - guitar, vocal

Brian Rogers - percussion, vocal, acoustic guitar, bass

Murph - bass, guitar

Sam Phelps - keys, vocal

Jeff Goldman - keys

Lucas Carlton - drums

1922. South Lake Tahoe Earth Day -- Montbleu lot (SA 4/25/09)

Ryan Montbleau Band

Ryan Montbleau - guitar, acoustic guitar, vocal

James P. Cohen - drums

Jason Cohen - keys

Matt Gianarros - bass

Laurence Scudder - violin, vocal

International Farmers

Daniel Primavera - guitar, vocal

Jeremy Odom - bass, vocal

Jamie Bullock - keys

Lara Beers - vocal

Preston Nelson - drums

Brian Landau - tenor sax

Plum Crazy

Josh Yenne - guitar, vocal

Shawna Miller - vocal

Skip Urmson - drums

Justin Hellman - bass

Daniel Savio - keys

Ten Mile Tide

Jason Munning - vocal, guitar, mandolin

Justin Munning - acoustic guitar, vocal

John Morales (Knuckles) - drums, vocal

Tiffany Siever - violin, vocal

Jeff Clemetson - bass

Sean Leahy - acoustic guitar, vocal

1923. Poor Man’s Whiskey -- Opal Lounge (SA 4/25/09)

Aspen Stevenson - bass, vocal

George Smeltz - drums, vocal

Eli Jebidiah - guitar, acoustic guitar, vocal

Josh Brough - banjo, keys, vocal

Jason Beard - mandolin

Ten Mile Tide

Jason Munning - vocal, guitar, mandolin

Justin Munning - acoustic guitar, vocal

John Morales (Knuckles) - drums, vocal

Tiffany Siever - violin, vocal

Jeff Clemetson - bass

Ryan Montbleau Band

Ryan Montbleau - guitar, acoustic guitar, vocal

James P. Cohen - drums

Jason Cohen - keys

Matt Gianarros -bass

Laurence Scudder - violin, vocal

1924. Railroad Earth -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (TH 4/30/09)

Todd Sheaffer - acoustic guitar, vocal

Tim Carbone - violin, guitar, vocal

Andy Goessling - acoustic guitar, mandolin, banjo, vocal

John Skehan - mandolin, guitar, vocal

Carey Harmon - drums

Johnny Grubb - acoustic bass

Allie Kral - violin

Cornmeal

Allie Kral - violin, vocal

Kris Nowak - guitar, vocal

Chris Gangi - upright bass

J. P. Nowak - drums

Dave Burlingame - banjo, vocal

Tim Carbone - violin, vocal

John Skehan - mandolin

1925. Big Organ Trio -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (FR 5/1/09)

Mike Mangan - Hammond B-3 organ

Bernie Bauer - bass

Mark Banner - drums

1926. Albino! -- Club Underground (FR 5/8/09)

Matt Smith - congas

Cal Reichenbach - guitar, vocal

Jacob Groopman - guitar, vocal

Mark Hubbel - bass

Kim Agnew - vocal, percussion

Mike Bello - baritone sax, tenor sax, vocal, keys

Chris Brown - trumpet, vocal

Pat Byers - baritone sax, vocal

drums

1927. Soulive -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (WE 5/13/09)

Eric Krasno - guitar, vocal

Neal Evans - keys, organ

Alan Evans - drums, vocal

Nigel Hall - vocal

Sam Kininger - tenor sax, alto sax

Ryan Zoidis - baritone sax, tenor sax

1928. Bobolink Festival -- Belden Town Resort (FR 5/29/09)

Gamelan X

Eric Oberthaler - keys, trumpet, cengceng

Dan Bales - reyongs, kendang

Ben Posluszny - reyongs, gongs

Alyssa DeCaro - cengceng

Phoebe Jevtovic - vocal, cengceng

Peter Jaques - clarinet, trumpet

Julian Fritz - drums, kendang, boogledegoo

Cole Meeker - percussion, gongs

Heather Sansky - reyongs, gongs

Andrew Ferren - sax, flute, synth

Charlie Wilson - trombone

Ten Mile Tide

Jason Munning - vocal, guitar

Justin Munning - acoustic guitar, vocal

John Morales (Knuckles) - drums, vocal

Matt Mitchell - keys, accordion, vocal

Jeff Clemetson - bass, vocal

violin

ALO

Dan Lebowitz - acoustic guitar, vocal

Dave Brogan - drums, vocal

Zach Gill - keys, vocal

Steve Adams - bass, vocal

Montana Slim String Band

Sean Duerr - acoustic guitar, vocal

Brent McClain - mandolin, vocal

Turi Hoiseth - violin, vocal

Jesse Dunn - bass, vocal

Labcoat

Wim Becker - guitar, vocal

Rick Gerber - keys, vocal

Nik G. - bass, vocal

Jon Olsen - drums, vocal

1929. Bobolink Festival -- Belden Town Resort (SA 5/30/09)

Garaj Mahal

Fareed Haque - guitar

Kai Eckhardt - bass

Shawn Rickman - drums, vocal

Eric Levy - keys

ALO

Dan Lebowitz - acoustic guitar, vocal

Dave Brogan - drums, vocal

Zach Gill - keys, vocal

Steve Adams - bass, vocal

Five Eyed Hand

Derek Bodkin - drums, vocal, acoustic guitar

Chris Zanardi - guitar, keys, vocal

Jeb Taylor - bass

Mikey Henderson - electric violin, mandolin

Hot Buttered Rum

Nat Keefe - acoustic guitar, vocal

Erik Yates - banjo, flute, guitar, Dobro guitar, vocal

Bryan Horne - acoustic bass, vocal

Aaron Redner - mandolin, fiddle, vocal

Matt Butler - drums

Dave Brogan - drums

Zack Gill - vocal

Izabella

Sean Lehe - guitar, vocal

Brian Rogers - percussion, vocal

Murph - bass

Sam Phelps - keys, vocal

Lucas Carlton - drums, percussion

Jeff Coleman - keys

Big Light

Jeremy Korpas - guitar

Fred Torphy - guitar, vocal

Bradly Bifulco - drums

Colin Hoops - keys

Steve Adams - bass, vocal

Montana Slim String Band

Sean Duerr - acoustic guitar, vocal

Brent McClain - mandolin, vocal

Turi Hoiseth - violin, vocal

Jesse Dunn - bass, vocal

Dirt Nap Band

J. J. Cady - acoustic guitar, vocal

Bradley Moore - acoustic bass, vocal

Jaybird Swanagin - acoustic guitar, vocal

1930. Bobolink Festival -- Belden Town Resort (SU 5/31/09)

Moo-Got-2

Aaron Drago - bass

Chris Noonan - sax

Darin Mitchell - drums, vocal

Lucas Hieronymus - percussion

Mike Solomon - guitar

Tomek Szajckowski - keys

Brian Swizlo - keys

Nathan Moore - acoustic guitar, vocal

Sean Lehe & Friends

Sean Lehe - guitar, vocal

Brian Rogers - drums

Murph - bass

Pete Grant - pedal steel guitar

Ten Mile Tide

Jason Munning - vocal, guitar

Justin Munning - acoustic guitar, vocal

John Morales (Knuckles) - drums, vocal

Pete Chen - violin

Matt Mitchell - keys, accordion, vocal

Jeff Clemetson - bass, vocal

Nicki Bluhm & the Gramblers

Nicki Bluhm - vocal

Tim Bluhm - acoustic guitar, vocal

Deren Ney - guitar

Steve Adams - bass

Mike Curry - drums

Five Eyed Hand

Derek Bodkin - drums, vocal, acoustic guitar

Chris Zanardi - guitar, keys, vocal

Jeb Taylor - bass

Mikey Henderson - electric violin, mandolin

Aaron Redner - violin

1931. Jelly Bread -- Club Underground (TH 6/11/09)

Dave Berry - guitar, vocal, acoustic guitar, lap steel guitar

Brady Carthen - bass

Clifford Porter - drums, vocal

Michael Grayson - guitar, vocal

Adina Pearl - vocal

Mojo Green Project

Monty Adams - guitar, trumpet

Jared Laufau - tenor sax, percussion, keys

Tim Bain - guitar

Tom Gordy - drums

Trevor Rice - bass

1932. Hot Buttered Rum -- Great Basin (SA 6/12/09)

Nat Keefe - acoustic guitar, vocal

Erik Yates - banjo, flute, vocal, electric banjo, guitar, Dobro guitar

Bryan Horne - acoustic bass, vocal

Aaron Redner - mandolin, violin, vocal

Matt Butler - drums, vocal, washboard

1933. Jimmy Herring Band -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (TU 6/16/09)

Jimmy Herring - guitar

Jeff Sipe - drums

Neal Fountain - bass

Scott Kinsey - keys, vocal

1934. Truth & Salvage -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room Room (TU 6/16/09)

Tim Jones - guitar, vocal

Walker Young - keys, vocal

Scott Kinnebrew - guitar, vocal

Bill Smith - drums, vocal

Adam Grace - keys

Joe Edel - bass

1935. Dusty Rhodes & the River Band -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (FR 6/19/09)

Brad Babinski - bass

Andrea Babinski - violin, mandolin, vocal

Dustin Apodaca - vocal, keys, accordion

Edson Choi - vocal, guitar

Eric Chirco - drums

Kyle Divine - vocal, guitar

1936. Truckee Tribe -- Zephyr (FR 12/29/06)

Stan Charles - guitar, vocal

Jenni Charles - percussion, violin, vocal, harmonium

Josh Roelle - guitar

Pete Charles - bass, vocal

Ryan Davis - drums

Brian Hess - tenor sax, keys

Subjektochange

Eric Matlock - keys, vocal

Fletch - drums

Nick DeGoia - bass, vocal

Erv Wolf - guitar, vocal

Montana Slim String Band

Sean Duerr - acoustic guitar, vocal

Brent McClain - mandolin, vocal

Turi Hoiseth - violin, vocal

Jesse Dunn - acoustic bass, vocal

Neva & the After Party Band

Neva - guitar, vocal

guitar, vocal

bass

drums, vocal

1937. Blue Turtle Seduction -- Great Basin (SA 6/25/09)

Jay Seals - guitar, vocal

Glenn Stewart - pan flute, vocal, harmonica

Adam Navone - drums, vocal

Steve Seals - bass

Christian Zupancic - mandolin, violin, vocal

1938. Neville Brothers -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (FR 6/26/09)

Art Neville - organ, keys, vocal

Aaron Neville - vocal, cowbell

Cyrille Neville - alto sax, tenor sax, cowbell, percussion

guitar

drums

bass

keys

1939. Mission Players -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (FR 6/26/09)

Mike Mulqueen - guitar, vocal

Chris Gamper - drums

Greg Garvey - bass

Jason Vovrich - guitar, vocal

Erik Mekkelson - tenor sax

1940. David Nelson Band -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SA 6/27/09)

David Nelson - guitar, vocal

Barry Sless - guitar, pedal steel guitar

Pete Sears - bass, vocal

John Molo - drums

Mookie Siegel - keys, vocal

1941. ALBINO! -- Commons Beach (SU 6/28/09)

Matt Smith - congas

Cal Reichenbach - guitar, vocal

Jacob Groopman - guitar, vocal

Kim Agnew - vocal, percussion

Mike Bello - baritone sax, tenor sax, vocal, keys

Chris Brown - trumpet, vocal

Pat Byers - baritone sax, vocal

Nathan Endsley - tenor sax, vocal

drums

bass

1942. High Sierra -- Plumas County Fairgrounds (TH 7/2/09)

Bonerama

Mark Mullins - trombone, vocal

Craig Klein - trombone, vocal

Greg Hicks - trombone, vocal

Bert Cotton - guitar

Eric Bolivar - drums

Nori Naraoka - bass

Colin Brown - keys

Johnny Cotton - trombone

Rob Bell - bass

Victor Garcia - trumpet

Brian J - guitar, vocal

Greensky Bluegrass

Michael Arlen Bont - banjo, vocal

Dave Bruzza - acoustic guitar, vocal

Mike Devol - acoustic bass

Paul Hoffman - mandolin, vocal

Anders Beck - slide Dobro guitar

ALO

Dan Lebowitz - acoustic guitar, vocal, lap steel guitar

Dave Brogan - drums, vocal

Zach Gill - keys, vocal, harmonium, ukelele

Steve Adams - bass, vocal

Marco Benevento Trio

Marco Benevento - keys, organ

Reed Mathis - bass, vocal

Andrew Barr - drums

Dave Brogan

Dave Brogan - drums, acoustic guitar, vocal

Dan Lebowitz - acoustic guitar

Garrin Benfield - acoustic guitar, guitar, vocal

keys

bass

Big Light

Jeremy Korpas - guitar

Fred Torphy - guitar, vocal

Bradly Bifulco - drums

Colin Hoops - keys

Steve Adams - bass, vocal

Dan Lebowitz - lap steel guitar

1943. High Sierra -- Plumas County Fairgrounds (FR 7/3/09)

Umphrey’s McGee

Brendan Bayliss - guitar, vocal

Ryan Stasik - bass

Joe Cummins - keys, vocal

Kris Myers - drums, vocal

Jake Cinninger - guitar, vocal

Andy Farag - percussion

Tea Leaf Green

Josh Clark - guitar, vocal

Scott Rager - drums

Reed Mathis - bass, vocal

Trevor Garrod - keys, vocal, harmonica

Del McCoury

Del McCoury - acoustic guitar, vocal

Ronnie McCoury - mandolin, vocal

Alan Bartram - acoustic bass, vocal

Rob McCoury - banjo, vocal

Jason Carter - violin, vocal

Bonerama

Mark Mullins - trombone, vocal

Craig Klein - trombone, vocal

Greg Hicks - trombone, vocal

Bert Cotton - guitar

Eric Bolivar - drums

Nori Naraoka - bass

Colin Brown - keys

Greensky Bluegrass

Michael Arlen Bont - banjo, vocal

Dave Bruzza - acoustic guitar, vocal

Mike Devol - acoustic bass

Paul Hoffman - mandolin, vocal

Anders Beck - slide Dobro guitar

Funk Playshop

Mark Mullins - trombone, vocal

Craig Klein - trombone, vocal

Greg Hicks - trombone, vocal

Bert Cotton - guitar

Eric Bolivar - drums

Nori Naraoka - bass

Colin Brown - keys

Chauncey Yearwood - percussion

Jesse Graham - bass

Brian J - guitar, vocal

Mayteana Morales - percussion, vocal

Rob Bell - bass

Victor Garcia - trumpet

Johnny Cotton - trombone

Garrick Patten - sax

1944. High Sierra -- Plumas County Fairgrounds (SA 7/4/09)

Galactic

Stanton Moore - drums

Jeff Raines - guitar

Robert Mercurio - bass

Ben Ellman - tenor sax

Rich Vogel - keys, organ

Corey Henry - trombone, vocal

The Devil Makes Three

Pete Bernhard - guitar, vocal, banjo

Cooper McBean - guitar, vocal, banjo

Lucia Turino - acoustic bass, vocal

Leftover Salmon

Vince Herman - guitar, vocal

Bill McKay - keys, vocal

Greg Garrison - bass

Jose Martinez - drums

Drew Emmitt - guitar, mandolin, violin, vocal

Matt Flinner - banjo

Del McCoury - acoustic guitar, vocal

Ronnie McCoury - mandolin, vocal

Guitarmageddon

Josh Clark - guitar, vocal

Dan Lebowitz - acoustic guitar, lap steel guitar, vocal

Sean Leahy - guitar, vocal

Dave Brogan - drums

Steve Adams - bass

Jeff Pevar - guitar

Jeremy Korpas - guitar

Reed Mathis - bass

Jason Smart - drums

Simon Kurth - guitar

Ari Gorman - bass

Brizel Jo Jo - bass

Paper Bird

Sarah Anderson - vocal, trumpet

Esmé Patterson - vocal

Genny Patterson - trombone, vocal

Paul DeHaven - guitar, vocal

Caleb Summeril - banjo, vocal

Macon Terry - acoustic bass

Assembly of Dust

Reid Genauer - vocal, acoustic guitar

Nate Wilson - keys, vocal, organ

Adam Terrell - guitar, vocal

John Leccese - bass, vocal

Andy Herrick - drums

Poor Man’s Whiskey

Aspen Stevenson - bass, acoustic bass, vocal

George Smeltz - drums, vocal

Eli Jebidiah - guitar, acoustic guitar, vocal

Josh Brough - banjo, keys, vocal

Jason Beard - mandolin, guitar

1945. Cornmeal -- High Sierra Funk’n Jamhouse (SA 7/4/09)

Allie Kral - violin, vocal

Kris Nowak - guitar, vocal

Chris Gangi - upright bass

J. P. Nowak - drums

Dave Burlingame - banjo, vocal

Rob McCoury - banjo, vocal

Ronnie McCoury - mandolin, vocal

Jason Carter - violin

Roosevelt Collier - pedal steel guitar

Derrick Lee - lap steel guitar

The Lee Boys/Travelin’ McCourys

Rob McCoury - banjo, vocal

Ronnie McCoury - mandolin, vocal

Jason Carter - violin

Roosevelt Collier - pedal steel guitar

Derrick Lee - lap steel guitar

Alvin Lee - guitar

Keith Lee - vocal

Alvin Cordy Jr. - 7-string bass

Earl Walker - drums

1946. High Sierra -- Plumas County Fairgrounds (SU 7/5/09)

Disco Biscuits

Jon Gutwllig - guitar, vocal

Marc Brownstein - bass, vocal

Aron Magner - keys, vocal

Allen Aucoin - drums

The Wailers

The Lee Boys

Roosevelt Collier - pedal steel guitar

Derrick Lee - lap steel guitar

Alvin Lee - guitar

Keith Lee - vocal

Alvin Cordy Jr. - 7-string bass

Earl Walker - drums

Rob McCoury - banjo, vocal

Ronnie McCoury - mandolin, vocal

Jason Carter - violin

The Travelin’ McCourys

Rob McCoury - banjo, vocal

Ronnie McCoury - mandolin, vocal

Jason Carter - violin

Alan Bartram - acoustic bass

Dusty Rhodes & the River Band

Brad Babinski - bass

Andrea Babinski - violin, mandolin, vocal

Dustin Apodaca - vocal, keys, accordion

Edson Choi - vocal, guitar

Eric Chirco - drums

Kyle Divine - vocal, guitar

1947. Galactic -- High Sierra Music Hall (SU 7/5/09)

Jeff Raines - guitar

Stanton Moore - drums

Robert Mercurio - bass

Ben Ellman - tenor sax, baritone sax, harmonica

Rich Vogel - keys, organ

Skerik - tenor sax

Corey Henry - trombone, vocal

McTuff

Skerik - tenor sax

Joe Doria - organ

Dvonne Lewis - drums

Andy Coe - guitar

1948. Big Sam’s Funky Nation -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (WE 7/8/09)

Casey Robinson - guitar

Chocolate Milk - drums

Eric Vogel - bass

Adam Matasar - keys, vocal

Sam Williams - trombone, vocal

Andrew Baham - trumpet, vocal

1949. Monophonics -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (FR 7/10/09)

Marcus Scott - vocal

Alex Baky - tenor sax, vocal

Kyle Middlebrooks - percussion

Myles O’Mahony - bass

Austin Bohlman - drums

Ian McDonald - guitar

Jon Korty - keys

Charlie Wislon - trombone, vocal

Jon Hoops - baritone sax, alto sax

1950. Izabella -- Great Basin (TH 7/16/09)

Sean Lehe - guitar, vocal

Brian Rogers - percussion, bass, vocal, acoustic guitar

Murph - bass, guitar

Sam Phelps - keys, vocal

Lucas Carlton - drums

Jeff Coleman - keys

1951. Shane Dwight Band -- Sands (FR 7/17/09)

Shane Dwight - guitar, vocal

Kit Bergman - drums

Kevin Stewart - bass

1952. New Monsoon -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SA 7/18/09)

Phil Ferlino - keys, vocal

Jeff Miller - guitar, vocal

Bo Carper - acoustic guitar, banjo, vocal

Marshall Harrell - bass

Sean Hutchinson - drums

1953. Jelly Bread -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (SA 7/18/09)

Dave Berry - guitar, vocal

Brady Carthen - bass

Clifford Porter - drums, vocal

Michael Grayson - guitar, vocal

Adina Pearl - vocal

1954. New Monsoon -- Brew Brothers (SU 7/19/09)

Phil Ferlino - keys, vocal

Jeff Miller - guitar, vocal

Bo Carper - acoustic guitar, banjo, vocal

Marshall Harrell - bass

Sean Hutchinson - drums

1955. Arc Angels -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (TU 7/21/09)

Charlie Sexton - guitar, vocal

Doyle Bramhall II - guitar, vocal

Mark Lomack - bass

Chris Layton - drums

1956. Blue Turtle Seduction -- Sands (FR 7/24/09)

Jay Seals - guitar, vocal

Glenn Stewart - vocal, harmonica

Adam Navone - drums

Steve Seals - bass

Christian Zupancic - mandolin, violin, vocal

1957. Mojo Green Project -- Great Basin (SA 7/25/09)

Monty Adams - guitar, trumpet, vocal

Jared Laufau - tenor sax, percussion, keys

Tim Bain - guitar

Tom Gordy - drums

Trevor Rice - bass, vocal

Tristan Selzler - trombone

1958. The Hackensaw Boys -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (MO 7/27/09)

Robert Bullington - mandolin, vocal, acoustic guitar

Jesse Fiske - acoustic guitar, acoustic bass, vocal

Ward Harrison - acoustic guitar, acoustic bass, vocal

Justin Neauhardt - spoons, cans, harmonica, vocal, acoustic bass

Shawn Galbreath - banjo, vocal

Ferd Moyse - violin, vocal, acoustic bass

1959. The Gourds -- John Ascuaga’s Nugget (WE 7/29/09)

Kevin Russell - guitar, mandolin, acoustic guitar, harmonica, bass, vocal

Claude Bernard - keys, accordion, vocal

Jimmy Smith - bass, vocal, acoustic guitar

Max Johnston - acoustic guitar, violin, mandolin

Keith Langford - drums

1960. The New Mastersounds -- River Ranch (TH 7/30/09)

Eddie Roberts - guitar, vocal

Pete Shand - bass, vocal

Joe Tatton - keys, vocal

Simon Allen - drums, vocal

1961. Vinyl -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SA 8/1/09)

John Korty - keys, organ

Billy Frates - guitar

Aaron Small - alto sax

Geoff Vaughan - bass

Alexis Razon - drums

Danny Cao - trumpet

Marty Vlitalo - percussion

Marcus Scott - vocal

1962. Mama’s Cookin’ -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (SA 8/1/09)

Zeb Early - guitar, vocal, harmonica

Steve Labella - bass, vocal

Eric Matlock - keys

Mike Adamo - drums

1963. Poor Man’s Whiskey -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (MO 8/3/09)

Aspen Stevenson - bass, acoustic bass, vocal

George Smeltz - drums, vocal

Eli Jebidiah - guitar, acoustic guitar, vocal

Josh Brough - banjo, keys, vocal

Jason Beard - mandolin, guitar

1964. Chicago Afrobeat Project -- Studio on 4th (WE 8/5/09)

Angelo Garcia - tenor sax

George Jones - percussion

David Glines - guitar

Mike - bass

Kevin Ford - keys

Ricardo - drums

1965. Dave Alvin & the Guilty Women -- John Ascuaga’s Nugget (SA 8/8/09)

Dave Alvin - electric & acoustic guitar, vocal

Sarah Brown - bass

Nina Gerber - guitar

Lisa Pankratz - drums

Amy Farris - violin, vocal

Christy McWilson - vocal

1966. The Bourgeois Gypsies -- Great Basin (TH 8/13/09)

Arnold Mitchem - electric guitar, vocal

Kaisa MacDonald - acoustic guitar, vocal

Keith Rutherford - guitar, vocal

Jonathan Gibson - bass, vocal

Peter Miller - drums

1967. Izabella -- Sands (FR 8/14/09)

Sean Lehe - guitar, vocal

Brian Rogers - drums, vocal, acoustic guitar, bass

Murph - bass, guitar

Sam Phelps - keys, vocal

Jeff Coleman - keys

Lucas Carlton - drums

1968. Funk Fest -- Squaw Village (SA 8/15/09)

Karl Denson’s Tiny Universe

David Veith - keys

Chris Littlefield - trumpet, vocal

Brian Jordan - guitar, vocal

Karl Denson - tenor sax, flute, vocal, percussion

drums

Big Organ Trio

Mike Mangan - Hammond B-3 organ

Bernie Bauer - bass

Mark Banner - drums

Dave Stein Bubhub

Dave Stein - guitar, vocal

Shoshana Zisk - keys

Jeff Faust - bass

Ron Tomasello - guitar, vocal

Kris DiNoto - drums

1969. Subjektochange -- Auld Dubliner (SA 8/15/09)

Eric Matlock - keys, vocal

Fletch - drums

Nick DeGoia - bass, guitar, vocal

Erv Wolf - guitar, bass, vocal

Brian Jordan - guitar

Drew Campbell - vocal

Mike Mangan - keys

Zeb Early - guitar, vocal, harp

1970. Funk Fest -- Squaw Village (SU 8/16/09)

Ivan Neville’s Dumpstaphunk

Ivan Neville - keys, organ, guitar, vocal

Raymond Weber - drums

Nick Daniels - bass, vocal

Tony Hall - bass, guitar, vocal

Ian Neville - guitar

Eric Krasno - guitar

Eric Krasno & Chapter 2

Eric Krasno - guitar, vocal

Adam Deitch - drums

Louis Cato - bass

Nigel Hall - vocal, keys, organ

Monophonics

Marcus Scott - vocal

Alex Baky - tenor sax

Myles O’Mahony - bass

Austin Bohlman - drums

Ian McDonald - guitar

Jordan Feinstain - keys, organ

trumpet

Jelly Bread

Dave Berry - guitar, vocal

Brady Carthen - bass

Clifford Porter - drums, vocal

Michael Grayson - guitar, vocal

Adina Pearl - vocal

1971. Dr. Claw -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SU 8/16/09)

Ivan Neville - keys, organ, vocal

Adam Deitch - drums

Nick Daniels - bass, vocal

Tony Hall - bass, guitar, vocal

Ian Neville - guitar

Eric Krasno - guitar, vocal

Louis Cato - bass, drums, guitar

Clifford Porter - drums

1972. Poor Man’s Whiskey -- Great Basin (TH 8/20/09)

Aspen Stevenson - bass, acoustic bass, vocal

George Smeltz - drums, vocal

Eli Jebediah - guitar, acoustic guitar, mandolin, vocal

Jason Beard - mandolin, guitar, acoustic guitar

Josh Brough - banjo, keys, vocal

1973. Jelly Bread -- Great Basin (FR 8/21/09)

Dave Berry - guitar, lap steel guitar, vocal, djembe

Brady Carthen - bass

Clifford Porter - drums, vocal

Michael Grayson - guitar, vocal, djembe

Adina Pearl - vocal

1974. Sila & the Afrofunk Experience -- Club Underground (SA 8/22/09)

Ken House - guitar, vocal

Wendell Rand - bass

Bennie Murray - drums

David James - guitar, vocal

Sila - vocal, percussion

Mike Pitre - trumpet

Mojo Green Project

Monty Adams - guitar, trumpet, vocal

Jared Laufau - tenor sax, percussion, keys, flute, vocal

Tim Bain - guitar, vocal

Tom Gordy - drums

Trevor Rice - bass, vocal

1975. Blue Turtle Seduction -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (TH 8/27/09)

Jay Seals - guitar, vocal

Glenn Stewart - pan flute, vocal, harmonica

Adam Navone - drums

Steve Seals - bass

Christian Zupancic - mandolin, violin, vocal

1976. Mama’s Cookin’ -- Breeze (SA 8/29/09)

Steve Labella - bass, vocal

Zeb Early- guitar, vocal

Tom Hall - keys, organ, vocal

Mike Adamo - drums

Tony Busalacchi - guitar

1977. Papa Grows Funk -- Commons Beach (SU 8/30/09)

John "Papa" Gros - organ, keys, vocal

June Yamagishi - guitar, vocal

Jeffery "Jellybean" Alexander - drums

bass, vocal

1978. Izabella -- Great Basin (WE 9/2/09)

Sean Lehe - guitar, vocal

Brian Rogers - drums, bass, vocal, acoustic guitar

Murph - bass, guitar

Sam Phelps - keys, vocal

Lucas Carlton - drums

Jeff Coleman - keys

1979. Hot Club of Cowtown -- Victorian Square (TH 9/3/09)

Whit Smith - guitar, vocal

Jake Erwin - acoustic bass, vocal

Elana James - violin, vocal

1980. Blue Turtle Seduction -- Great Basin (FR 9/4/09)

Jay Seals - guitar, vocal

Glenn Stewart - vocal, harmonica

Adam Navone - drums

Steve Seals - bass

Christian Zupancic - mandolin, violin, vocal

1981. The Devil Makes Three -- Truckee Amphitheatre (SA 9/5/09)

Pete Bernhard - guitar, vocal, banjo

Cooper McBean - guitar, vocal, banjo

Lucia Turino - acoustic bass, vocal

Andy Lentz - violin

Mad Cow String Band

Tim Delaney - vocal, acoustic guitar, acoustic bass

Alex Roth - mandolin, vocal

Danny Chaves - banjo, acoustic guitar, vocal

Andy Lentz - violin

Pete Bernhard - guitar

Cooper McBean - guitar

1982. Mission Players -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (SA 9/5/09)

Mike Mulqueen - guitar, vocal

Jessie Hiller - drums

Greg Garvey - bass

Jason Vovrich - guitar, vocal

Erik Mekkelson - tenor sax

1983. Jonny Lang -- Victorian Square (SU 9/6/09)

Jonny Lang - guitar, vocal

Jim Anton - bass, vocal

Dwan Hill - keys

Akil Thompson - guitar

Barry Alexander - drums

Jason Eskridge - vocal, percussion

1984. Greensky Bluegrass -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SU 9/6/09)

Michael Arlen Bont - banjo, vocal

Dave Bruzza - guitar, vocal

Mike Devol - acoustic bass, vocal

Paul Hoffman - mandolin, vocal

Anders Beck - slide guitar

1985. Samba Da -- Club Underground (FR 9/11/09)

Papiba Godinho - guitar, vocal, percussion

Dandha Da Hora - vocal, percussion

Anne Stafford - tenor sax, flute, vocal

Kevin Dorn - bass

Gary Kehoe - drums

Marcel Menard - percussion

Will Kahn - percussion

Neva - vocal

Adina Pearl - vocal

Drinking With Clowns

Baldo Bobodilla - vocal, acoustic guitar

Marrio - drums, percussion, vocal

Kris - drums, percussion, vocal

Martin - keys

Jelly Bread

Dave Berry - guitar, vocal, acoustic guitar, lap steel guitar

Brady Carthen - bass

Clifford Porter - drums, vocal

Michael Grayson - guitar, vocal

Adina Pearl - vocal

Neva Dettling- acoustic guitar, vocal

1986. Hill Country Revue -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (SA 9/12/09)

Cody Dickinson - vocal, washboard, guitar

Chris Chew - bass, vocal

Ed 'Hot' Cleveland - drums

Daniel Coburn - vocal, harmonica

Kirk Smithhart - guitar, vocal

1987. Gov’t Mule -- Hawkins Amphitheatre (TH 9/17/09)

Warren Haynes - guitar, vocal

Matt Abts - drums

Danny Louis - keys

Jorgen Carlsson - bass

1988. On the One -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SA 9/26/09)

John Staten - drums

Andy Irvine - bass

Jesse Molloy - alto sax, tenor sax

Pete Lombardo - guitar

1989. Dave Stein Bubhub -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (SA 9/26/09)

Dave Stein - guitar, vocal

Shoshana Zisk - keys

Jeff Faust - bass

Ron Tomasello - guitar, vocal

Kris DiNoto - drums

1990. Mojo Green Project -- Nevada Art Museum (TH 10/1/09)

Monty Adams - guitar, trumpet, vocal

Jared Laufau - tenor sax, percussion, keys, vocal

Tim Bain - guitar, vocal

Tom Gordy - drums

Trevor Rice - bass, vocal

1991. Great American Taxi -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (TH 10/1/09)

Vince Herman - acoustic guitar, vocal

Jim Lewin - guitar, vocal

Chad Staehly - keys, vocal

Chris Sheldon - drums, vocal

Brian Adams - bass

1992. Old Crow Medicine Show -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (FR 10/2/09)

Ketch Secor - vocal, violin, harmonica, banjo

Kevin Hayes - guitar, banjo, guitjo

Morgan Jahnig - acoustic bass

Willie Watson - vocal, banjo, guitar, acoustic guitar

Gill Landry - acoustic guitar, resonator guitar, Dobro guitar, vocal

Chuck Mead - acoustic guitar, vocal

Chuck Mead

Chuck Mead - acoustic guitar, vocal

Ketch Secor - vocal, violin

Morgan Jahnig - acoustic bass

Kevin Hayes - guitjo

1993. Hardly Strictly Bluegrass -- Golden Gate Park (SA 10/3/09)

Steve Earle & the Bluegrass Dukes

Steve Earle - acoustic guitar, mandolin, vocal

Tim O’Brien - acoustic guitar, mandolin, vocal

Darrell Scott - banjo, vocal

Casey Dreissen - violin, vocal

Gillian Welch

Gillian Welch - acoustic guitar, vocal

David Rawlings - acoustic guitar, vocal

Emmylou Harris - vocal

Ketch Secor - violin

Kevin Hayes - banjo

Morgan Jahnig - acoustic bass

Willie Watson - acoustic guitar

Gill Landry - acoustic guitar

Ricky Skaggs & Kentucky Thunder

Ricky Skaggs - mandolin, vocal

Andy Leftwich - violin

Cody Kilby - guitar

Jim Mills - banjo

Mark Fain - bass

Paul Brewster - guitar, vocal

Ed Faris - guitar, vocal

Steve Martin & the Steep Canyon Rangers

Steve Martin - banjo, vocal

Woody Platt - acoustic guitar, vocal

Mike Guggino - mandolin, vocal

Graham Sharp - banjo, vocal

Nicky Sanders - violin, vocal

Charles R. Humphrey III - acoustic bass, vocal

Tim O’Brien Band

Tim O’Brien - acoustic guitar, mandolin, banjo, vocal

Darrell Scott - banjo, acoustic guitar, vocal

Casey Dreissen - violin, vocal

Mike Bub - acoustic bass

Kenny Malone - percussion

Molly O’Brien - vocal

Dry Branch Fire Squad

Brian Aldridge - acoustic guitar, vocal

Tom Boyd - banjo, Dobro guitar, vocal

Dan Russell - banjo, acoustic bass, vocal

Ron Thomason - mandolin, vocal

Warren Hellman - banjo

Heidi Claire - vocal, fiddle

Laurie Lewis & The Right Hands

Laurie Lewis - violin, acoustic guitar, vocal

Tom Rozum - mandolin, vocal

Patrick Sierbert - banjo

Chad Manning - violin

Andy Conklin - acoustic bass

1994. Eric Levy’s Love Lounge -- Connecticut Yankee (SA 10/3/09)

Eric Levy - keys

Alan Hertz - drums

John Herrera - bass

1995. Hardly Strictly Bluegrass -- Golden Gate Park (SU 10/4/09)

Little Feat

Paul Barrere - guitar, vocal

Fred Tackett - guitar, trumpet, mandolin, vocal

Bill Payne - keys, vocal

Kenny Gradney - bass

Sam Clayton - percussion, vocal

Gabe Ford - drums

Vince Herman - acoustic guitar, vocal

Malo

Del McCoury

Del McCoury - guitar, vocal

Ronnie McCoury - mandolin, vocal

Alan Bartram - acoustic bass, vocal

Rob McCoury - banjo, vocal

Jason Carter - violin, vocal

Ralph Stanley & the Clinch Moutain Boys

Ralph Stanley - banjo, vocal

Jack Cooke - acoustic bass

James A. Shelton - acoustic guitar, vocal

Steve Sparkman - clawhammer banjo, vocal

Dewey Brown - violin, vocal

Ralph Stanley II - acoustic guitar, vocal

Nathan Stanley - mandolin, acoustic guitar

Galactic

Stanton Moore - drums

Jeff Raines - guitar

Robert Mercurio - bass

Ben Ellman - tenor sax

Rich Vogel - keys, organ

Shamar Allen - trumpet

Corey Henry - trombone, vocal

Booker T. Jones - organ

Doc Watson

Doc Watson - acoustic guitar, vocal

David Holt - banjo, vocal

Booker T. Jones & the Drive-By Truckers

Booker T. Jones - organ, vocal

Mike Cooley - guitar, vocal

Patterson Hood - guitar, vocal

Brad Morgan - drums

John Neff - guitar

Shonna Tucker - bass, vocal

1996. Jackie Greene Band -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (FR 10/9/09)

Jackie Greene - guitar, vocal, keys

Nate Dale - guitar, vocal

Jeremy Plog - bass

Bruce Spencer - drums

1997. The Stone Foxes -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (FR 10/9/09)

Shannon Koehler - drums, vocal

Aaron Mort - bass, guitar, vocal

Spence Koehler - guitar, vocal , pedal steel guitar

Avi Vinocur - bass, guitar, vocal

1998. Umphrey’s McGee -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (TU 10/27/09)

Brendan Bayliss - guitar, vocal

Ryan Stasik - bass

Joel Cummins - keys, vocal

Kris Myers - drums, vocal

Jake Cinninger - guitar, vocal

Andy Farag - percussion

1999. Las Tortugas -- Evergreen Lodge (TH 10/29/09)

The Trespassers

Ben Goger - acoustic guitar, mandolin, banjo, vocal

Sarah Cupery - violin, vocal

Andy Roberts - acoustic guitar, vocal

Benny Lee Friedrich - acoustic bass, vocal

Ivan Neville’s Dumpstaphunk

Ivan Neville - keys, organ, guitar, vocal

Raymond Weber - drums

Nick Daniels - bass, vocal

Tony Hall - bass, guitar, vocal

Ian Neville - guitar, vocal

New Monsoon

Phil Ferlino - keys, vocal

Jeff Miller - guitar, vocal, mandolin

Bo Carper - acoustic guitar, banjo, vocal

Marshall Harrell - bass

Sean Hutchinson - drums

Bag of Trix

Dave Brogan - drums, vocal

Zach Gill - keys, vocal

Steve Adams - bass, vocal

Poor Man’s Whiskey

Aspen Stevenson - bass, acoustic bass, vocal

George Smeltz - drums, vocal

Eli Jebidiah - guitar, acoustic guitar, vocal, mandolin, electric banjo

Josh Brough - banjo, keys, vocal

Jason Beard - mandolin, guitar, acoustic guitar

Izabella

Sean Lehe - guitar, vocal

Brian Rogers - percussion, vocal, acoustic guitar

Murph - bass

Sam Phelps - keys, vocal

Jeff Coleman - keys, vocal

Lucas Carlton - drums

The Smokedaddies

Mark Anthony Calderon -bass, vocal

Byron Rynes - guitar, vocal

drums

vocal

tenor sax

keys

2000. Las Tortugas -- Evergreen Lodge (FR 10/30/09)

Umphrey’s McGee

Brendan Bayliss - guitar, vocal

Ryan Stasik - bass

Joel Cummins - keys, vocal

Kris Myers - drums, vocal

Jake Cinninger - guitar, vocal

Andy Farag - percussion

The Pimps of Joytime

Brian J - guitar, keys, vocal

Chauncey Yearwood - percussion, vocal

Mayteana Morales - samples, percussion, vocal

Jesse Graham - bass, Moog, vocal

drums

Ivan Neville’s Dumpstaphunk

Ivan Neville - keys, organ, guitar, vocal

Raymond Weber - drums

Nick Daniels - bass, vocal

Tony Hall - bass, guitar, vocal

Ian Neville - guitar, vocal

Bill Kreutzmann - drums

Montana Slim String Band

Sean Duerr - acoustic guitar, vocal

Brent McClain - mandolin, vocal

Turi Hoiseth - violin, vocal

Jesse Dunn - acoustic guitar, vocal

Dave Lockhart - acoustic bass

The Mother Hips

Tim Bluhm - guitar, vocal

Greg Loiacono - guitar, vocal

Paul Hoaglin - bass, vocal

John Hofer - drums

Poor Man’s Whiskey

Aspen Stevenson - bass, acoustic bass, vocal

George Smeltz - drums, vocal

Eli Jebidiah - guitar, acoustic guitar, vocal, mandolin, electric banjo

Josh Brough - banjo, keys, vocal

Jason Beard - mandolin, guitar, acoustic guitar

New Monsoon

Phil Ferlino - keys, vocal

Jeff Miller - guitar, vocal, mandolin

Bo Carper - acoustic guitar, banjo, vocal

Marshall Harrell - bass

Sean Hutchinson - drums