PLEASE DONATE ANY AMOUNT!

SITE OWNER EARNS 0 OTHERWISE!

THANKS FOR YOUR SUPPORT!

CONCERTS I'VE BEEN TO (1501-1750)

1501. Drew Emmitt Band -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (FR 2/10/06)

Drew Emmitt - guitar, mandolin, violin, vocal

Jose Martinez - drums

Greg Garrison - bass, vocal

guitar, acoustic guitar, vocal

1502. Hellbound Glory -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (FR 2/10/06)

Johnny Fingers - guitar

Andrew - bass

Chico - drums

Leroy Bowers - guitar, vocal

Adam Steele - pedal steel guitar

1503. Blue Turtle Seduction -- Great Basin (SA 2/11/06)

Jay Seals - guitar, vocal

Glenn Stewart - pan flute, vocal, harp

Adam Navone - drums

Steve Seals - bass

Christian Zupancic - mandolin, violin, vocal

1504. Galactic -- Caesar’s (SU 2/12/06)

Stanton Moore - drums

Jeff Raines - guitar

Robert Mercurio - bass

Ben Ellman - tenor sax, baritone sax, harp

Rich Vogel - keys, organ

Frame of Mind

Obie Scott - guitar, vocal, percussion

Ryan Russell - drums, vocal

Josh Scott - keys, vocal, sax, percussion

Nimai Pickup - bass, percussion, vocal

1505. Vinyl -- Green Room (SA 2/18/06)

John Korty - keys, organ

Billy Frates - guitar

Doug Thomas - tenor sax, flute

Noah - percussion

Geoff Vaughan - bass

Alex Razon - drums

Danny Cao - trumpet, percussion

Jimmy Hoover - tenor sax

1506. Little Feat -- Biltmore Nevada Room (SU 2/19/06)

Paul Barrere - guitar, vocal

Fred Tackett - guitar, trumpet, mandolin

Shaun Murphy- vocal, tambourine, percussion

Richie Hayward - drums, vocal

Bill Payne - keys, vocal

Kenny Gradney - bass

Sam Clayton - percussion, vocal

1507. Keller Williams -- Caesar’s (TH 2/23/06)

Keller Williams - 4 acoustic guitars, bass,

standup electric bass

keys, MalletKat, triangle, percussion, 8 string guitar

1508. The Wailers -- Caesar’s (FR 2/24/06)

Aston “Family Man” Barrett - bass

Al Anderson - guitar, vocal

The Itals

Jon Nicholson - acoustic guitar, vocal

1509. Fish Out of Water -- Nero’s (FR 2/24/06)

guitar, bass, vocal

guitar, bass, vocal

trombone

drums

1510. Eric Mcfadden Trio -- Green Room (SA 2/25/06)

Eric Mcfadden - guitar, vocal, mandolin

James Whiton - electric standup bass, vocal

Paulo Baldi - drums

Pat McDonald

Pat McDonald - guitar, vocal, harp, drum pad

Eric Mcfadden - guitar, vocal

1511. Hot Buttered Rum -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (WE 3/1/06)

Nat Keefe - acoustic guitar, vocal

Erik Yates - banjo, flute, pennywhistle, vocal

Bryan Horne - acoustic bass, vocal

Aaron Redner - mandolin, violin, vocal

Zac Mathews - mandolin, violin, vocal

The Gourds

Kevin Russell - guitar, vocal

Claude Bernard - keys, accordion, vocal

Jimmy Smith - bass, vocal

Max Johnston - lap steel guitar, acoustic guitar, violin

Keith Langford - drums

1512. Heather Combs Band -- Great Basin (FR 3/3/06)

Heather Combs - guitar, vocal

Jeff Bordes - trumpet

James Greenfield - percussion, vocal

Janese Hurley - violin, vocal

guitar

1513. Space Case -- Zephyr (SA 3/4/06)

John Armbruster - bass, vocal

Kit Wolverton - organ, keys

Mike Springer - drums

As Yet Untitled

Tommy - vocal, acoustic guitar

drums

guitar, vocal

bass

alto sax, sopranino sax, baritone sax, vocal

1514. Peter Epstein Quartet -- Green Room (TH 3/9/06)

Peter Epstein - alto sax, soprano sax

Sam Minaie - acoustic bass

Caleb Dolsiter - drums

Grant Levin - piano

1515. Zion Roots -- Green Room (FR 3/10/06)

John Joseph - vocal, guitar

Ben Krames - drums

Nicholas Gregwar - vocal, tambourine

Ras David - bass

Byron Neal - keys, vocal

Jahzilla

Tracy Moore - keys, vocal

guitar

guitar

drums, vocal

vocal

vocal

bass

1516. Robert Walter’s Super Heavy Organ -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SU 3/19/06)

Robert Walter - keys, organ, Clavinet, vocal;

Johnny Vidacovich - drums, vocal

Tim Green - acoustic bass

1517. Sly Buford -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (SU 3/19/06)

Mike Mayhall - bass

Tristan Selzer - keys

Justin Kruger - drums

Ryan Parrish - tenor sax

Ruben Garcia - trumpet

Joey Berger - guitar

1518. The Duhks -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (WE 3/22/06)

Jordan McConnell - guitar, vocal

Scott Senior - percussion

Tania Elizabeth - violin, vocal

Leonard Podolak - banjo, violin, vocal

Jessee Havey - vocal

Jeff Jones - guitar, vocal

1519. The Breakfast -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (TH 3/23/06)

Jordan Giangreco - keys, organ, vocal

Adrian Tramantano - drums, vocal

Ron Spears - bass, vocal

Tim Palmieri - guitar, vocal

1520. Sol’Jibe -- Green Room (FR 3/24/06)

Milton Merlos - acoustic guitar, vocal

Tim Snider - electric violin, acoustic guitar, vocal, percussion

Codi Remaklus - percussion, congas

Jonathan Phillips - soprano sax, tenor sax, percussion

Sam Miniae - bass

1521. The Willies -- Great Basin (SA 3/25/06)

Ben Wilburn - guitar, violin, vocal

Joe McKenna - acoustic bass, bass, vocal

David Newman - drums, vocal

1522. Absynth -- Fritz (FR 3/31/06)

Jim Cooke - bass, keys

Adam Northway - drums

Dustin Johnson - guitar, keys

1523. Electrosonics -- Green Room (FR 3/31/06)

Jimmy Hoover - tenor sax, percussion

Caleb Dolister - drums

Sam Miniae - bass

Justin Kruger - guitar, percussion

Jay Crowell - keys

Operation Panda

J Crowell - keys

Eric Arellano - tenor sax

Caleb Dolister - drums

Sam Miniae - bass

Jimmy Hoover - tenor sax

1524. Particle -- Breeze (SA 4/1/06)

Eric Gould - bass

Scott Metzger - guitar, vocal

Steve Molitz - keys, vocal

Darren Pujalet - drums

Ben Combe - guitar, vocal

That One Guy - home-made tube thing, percussion

1525. Keyser Soze -- Lawlor (FR 4/7/06)

Justin Kruger - drums

Brian Trotter - guitar

Mike Mayhall - bass

Jammal Tarkington - alto sax, vocal

Rodney Teague - trombone, vocal

Sol’Jibe

Milton Merlos - acoustic guitar, vocal

Tim Snider - electric violin, acoustic guitar, vocal, percussion

Codi Remaklus - percussion, congas

Jonathan Phillips - soprano sax, percussion

Sam Miniae - bass

1526. Albino -- Green Room (SA 4/15/06)

Matt Smith - congas

Jacob Groopman - guitar, vocal

Michael Pinkham - drums

Cal Reichenbach - guitar, vocal

Kevin Blair - bass, vocal

Kim Agnew - vocal, percussion

Nathan Endsley - tenor sax, vocal

Charlie Wilson - trombone, vocal

Mike Bello - baritone sax, tenor sax, vocal

Jon Hoops - alto sax, vocal

Chris Brown - trumpet, vocal

Pat - baritone sax, vocal

1527. Yonder Mountain String Band -- Caesar’s (WE 4/19/06)

Jeff Austin - mandolin, vocal

Ben Kauffman- acoustic bass, vocal,

Adam Aijala - acoustic guitar, vocal

Dave Johnston - banjo, vocal

Martha Scanlon Band

Martha Scanlon - mandolin, vocal

Travis Stewart - acoustic guitar

Trevor Stewart - violin

1528. The Motet -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (FR 4/21/06)

Dave Watts - drums

Scott Messersmith - percussion

Garrett Sayers - bass

Dominic Lalli - tenor sax

Mark Donovan - guitar

Greg Raymond - keys

1529. Delta Nove -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (FR 4/21/06)

John Harrington - trumpet, vocal, percussion

Bobby Easton - guitar, vocal, percussion

Dominic Feedam - drums

Viking (Matt Welch) - bass, vocal, percussion

Rob Covacevich - tenor sax, vocal, percussion

Heath Bennett - percussion

1530. Delta Nove -- Alpine Meadows Alpine Bar (SA 4/22/06)

John Harrington - trumpet, vocal, percussion

Bobby Easton - guitar, vocal, percussion

Dominic Feedam - drums

Viking (Matt Welch) - bass, vocal, percussion

Rob Covacevich - tenor sax, vocal, percussion

Heath Bennett - percussion

1531. Space Case -- Cal Neva Round Bar (SA 4/22/06)

John Armbruster - bass, vocal

Kit Wolverton - organ, keys

Mike Springer - drums

1532. Frame of Mind -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (SA 4/22/06)

Obie Scott - guitar, vocal, percussion

Ryan Russell - drums, vocal

Josh Scott - keys, vocal, sax, percussion

Nimai Pickup - bass, percussion, vocal

1533. Blue Turtle Seduction -- Great Basin (WE 5/3/06)

Jay Seals - guitar, vocal

Glenn Stewart - pan flute, vocal, harp

Adam Navone - drums

Steve Seals - bass

Christian Zupancic - mandolin, violin, vocal

1534. Tea Leaf Green -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (TH 5/4/06)

Josh Clark - guitar, vocal

Scott Rager - drums

Ben Chambers - bass, vocal

Trevor Garrod - keys, vocal

Vince Herman - acoustic guitar, vocal

Vince Herman - acoustic guitar, vocal

1535. Reno to Africa Benefit -- UNR Manzanita Bowl (SA 5/6/06)

La Mosca

Codi Adams- percussion,

Monty Adams - guitar, percussion

Douglas Howey - guitar, percussion

Martin Arroyo - bass

percussion

Grace

Grace - acoustic guitar, vocal

guitar

Space Case

John Armbruster - bass, vocal

Kit Wolverton - organ, keys

Mike Springer - drums, vocal

Ouch My Toe

guitar, vocal

bass

drums

Kung Fu Sophie - acoustic guitar, guitar, vocal

Jazz Calvary

acoustic bass

tenor sax, soprano sax

trumpet

keys

drums

Kate Cotter - acoustic guitar, vocal

1536. Ten Mile Tide - Alpine Meadows deck (SA 5/13/06)

Jason Munning - vocal, guitar

Justin Munning - acoustic guitar, vocal

John Morales (Knuckles) - drums, vocal

Steve Kessler - violin, vocal

Jeff Clemetson - bass, vocal

1537. Coalition of the Willing -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (WE 5/17/06)

Charlie Hunte - guitar

Marco Benevento - keys, organ

Bobby Previte - drums

Skerik - tenor sax

1538. Frame of Mind -- Green Room (SA (5/20/06)

Obie Scott - guitar, vocal, percussion

Ryan Russell - drums, vocal

Josh Scott - keys, vocal, sax, percussion, harp, flute

Nimai Pickup - bass, percussion, vocal

Kevin Thomas - tenor sax

Matt Burke - vocal

Art Hafen - trombone

Dustin Johnson - guitar

Adam Northway - drums

Absynth

Jim Cooke - bass, keys

Adam Northway - drums

Dustin Johnson - guitar, keys

1539. Blue Turtle Seduction -- Green Room (TH 5/25/06)

Jay Seals - guitar, vocal

Glenn Stewart - pan flute, vocal, harp

Adam Navone - drums

Steve Seals - bass

Christian Zupancic - mandolin, violin, vocal

1540. The Willies -- Great Basin (FR 5/26/06)

Ben Wilburn - guitar, violin, vocal

Joe McKenna - acoustic bass, vocal

David Newman - drums, vocal

1541. Zion Roots -- River Walk (SA 5/27/06)

John Joseph - vocal, guitar

Ben Krames - drums

Nicholas Gregwar - vocal, tambourine

Ras David - bass

Byron Neal - keys, vocal

Jahzilla

Tracy Moore - keys, vocal

guitar

guitar

drums, vocal

vocal

bass

1542. Blue Turtle Seduction -- Great Basin (FR 6/2/06)

Jay Seals - guitar, vocal

Glenn Stewart - pan flute, vocal, harp

Adam Navone - drums

Steve Seals - bass

Christian Zupancic - mandolin, violin, vocal

1543. Blue Turtle Seduction -- Mt. Tallac Brewery (SA 6/3/06)

Jay Seals - guitar, vocal

Glenn Stewart - pan flute, vocal, harp

Adam Navone - drums

Steve Seals - bass

Christian Zupancic - mandolin, violin, vocal

Big Skinny String Band

acoustic guitar, vocal

drums

mandolin, vocal

bass

1544. Will Bernard & Motherbug -- Crystal Bay Club Lounge (SA 6/3/06)

Will Bernard - guitar

Wil Blades - keys

Keith McArthur - bass

Jan Jackson - drums

1545. The Young Dubliners -- Sands (FR 6/9/06)

Keith Roberts - acoustic guitar, vocal

Bob Boulding - guitar, vocal

Bren Holmes - bass

Dave Ingraham - drums

Chas Waltz - violin, mandolin, keys, harmonica, vocal

1546. The Young Dubliners -- Sands (SA 6/10/06)

Keith Roberts - acoustic guitar, vocal

Bob Boulding - guitar, vocal

Bren Holmes - bass

Dave Ingraham - drums

Chas Waltz - violin, mandolin, keys, harmonica, vocal

1547. Particle -- Sherwin’s (FR 6/16/06)

Eric Gould - bass

Scott Metzger - guitar, vocal

Steve Molitz - keys, vocal

Darren Pujalet - drums

Ben Combe - guitar, vocal

1548. Particle -- Sherwin’s (SA 6/17/06)

Eric Gould - bass

Scott Metzger - guitar, vocal, keys

Steve Molitz - keys, vocal, guitar

Darren Pujalet - drums

Ben Combe - guitar, vocal

1549. Los Mocosos -- Wingfield (FR 6/23/06)

Pero El Malo - vocal

Happy Sanchez - bass

Roberto Quintana - percussion

Sebastian Ponti - drums

Gordon Ramos - tenor sax

Steve Carter - keys

trombone

1550. New Monsoon -- Garage (FR 6/23/06)

Phil Ferlino - keys, vocal

Jeff Miller - guitar, vocal

Bo Carper - acoustic guitar, banjo, vocal

Ben Bernstein - bass, vocal

Marty Vlitalo - drums

Rajiv Parikh - tabla, percussion, vocal

Brian Carey - percussion

1551. High Sierra -- Plumas County Fairgrounds (TH 6/29/06)

Rebirth Brass Band

Keith Frazier - bass drum

Pete - trombone, vocal

Derek Shezbie - trumpet, vocal

Phil Frazier - sousaphone

tenor sax, vocal

trumpet, vocal

Railroad Earth

Todd Sheaffer - acoustic guitar, vocal

Tim Carbone - violin, vocal

Andy Goessling - acoustic guitar, mandolin, banjo, vocal

John Skehan - mandolin, guitar, vocal

Carey Harmon - drums

Johnny Grubb - acoustic bass

Keller Williams - acoustic guitar, bass, vocal

Rhythm Council

Malcolm Welbourne - guitar, vocal

Henry Butler - keys, vocal

Robb Kidd - drums

Kirk Joseph - Sousaphone

Toubab Krewe

Teal Brown - drums

Drew Heller - guitar

Justin Perkins - kamelengoni, kora

David Pransky - bass

Luke Quaranta - percussion

Sneakin’ Out

David Gerow - mandolin

Mike Schmitt - bass

Don Henson - percussion

Joe Craven - violin

The New Up

ES Pitcher - vocal, guitar

Noah Reid - guitar, vocal

Hawk West - flute, Automation

Rob Malesko - bass, keys, vocal

Jack McFadden - drums, vocal

Blue Turtle Seduction

Jay Seals - guitar, vocal

Glenn Stewart - pan flute, vocal, harp

Adam Navone - drums

Steve Seals - bass

Christian Zupancic - mandolin, violin, vocal

1552. Umphrey’s McGee -- High Sierra Music Hall (FR 6/30/06)

Brendan Bayliss - guitar, vocal

Ryan Stasik - bass

Joe Cummins - keys, vocal

Kris Myers - drums, vocal

Jake Cinninger - guitar, vocal

Andy Farag - percussion

Charlie Hitchcock - guitar

Eric Levy - keys

Alan Hertz - drums

1553. High Sierra -- Plumas County Fairgrounds (FR 6/30/06)

Umphrey’s McGee

Brendan Bayliss - guitar, vocal

Ryan Stasik - bass

Joe Cummins - keys, vocal

Kris Myers - drums, vocal

Jake Cinninger - guitar, vocal

Andy Farag - percussion

Chris Berry & Panjea

Chris Berry - mbira, djembe, vocal

Shay Berry - vocal

Chris Cuzme - tenor sax, vocal

Ron Johnson - bass

Zivanai Masango - guitar, vocal

Michael Kang - electric mandolin, guitar, vocal

Ben Sands - djembe

Dan Sears - trumpet, keys, vocal

Claudio Rochat-Felix - drums

The Mother Hips

Tim Bluhm - guitar, vocal

Greg Loiacono - guitar, vocal

Paul Hoaglin - bass, vocal

John Hofer - drums

The Slip

Andrew Barr - drums

Marc Friedman - bass

Brad Barr - guitar, vocal

Rebirth Brass Band

Bernard - tenor sax, vocal

Stafford Agee - trombone, vocal

Pete - trombone, vocal

Derek Shezbie - trumpet, vocal

Glen Andrews - trumpet, vocal

Shamar Allen - trumpet, vocal

Phil Frazier - sousaphone

Derrick Tabb - snare drum

Keith Frazier - bass drum

American Drag

Alan Hertz - drums

Eric Levy - keys

Will Evankovich - vocal

Monroe Grisman - vocal, guitar

Jason Thwaites - guitar

The Radiators

Ed Volker - keys, vocal, percussion

Dave Malone - guitar, vocal, percussion

Camile Baudoin - guitar, vocal

Reggie Scanlon - bass

Frank Bua - drums

Future Rock

Mickey Kellerman - keys

Felix Moreno - keys

Darren Heitz - drums

Guitarmageddon

Josh Clark - guitar, vocal

Dan Lebowitz - guitar

Papa Mali - guitar, vocal

Charlie Hitchcock - guitar

Jon Gutwillig - guitar, vocal

Ben Chambers - bass

Steve Adams - bass

Scott Rager - drums

Dave Brogan - drums

1554. Garage a Trois -- Tulsa E. Scott (FR 6/30/06)

Stanton Moore - drums

Skerik - tenor sax, vocal, percussion

Mike Dillon - vibes, percussion

Charlie Hunter - 8 string guitar, percussion

Robert Walter’s Super Heavy Organ

Robert Walter - keys, organ, Clavinet

Johnny Vidacovich - drums

Tim Green - acoustic bass

Skerik - tenor sax, vocal, percussion

1555. High Sierra -- Plumas County Fairgrounds (SA 7/1/06)

Porter, Batiste & Stoltz

Brian Stoltz - guitar, vocal

George Porter - bass, vocal

Russell Batiste - drums, vocal

Disco Biscuits

Jon Gutwllig - guitar, vocal

Marc Brownstein - bass, vocal

Aron Magner - keys, vocal

Allen Aucoin - drums

Elliott Levin - flute

Bela Fleck & the Flecktones

Bela Fleck - banjo, electric banjo

Victor Wooten - bass

Future Man - drumatar, percussion, drums

Jeff Coffin - tenor sax, soprano sax, flute

Jake Shimabukuro - ukulele

The New Mastersounds

Eddie Roberts - guitar

Pete Shand - bass

Bob Birch - keys

Simon Allen - drums

Meltone

Shin-ichiro Tomita - guitar, vocal

Takuya Fukano - bass, vocal

Keisuke Ishizawa - keys, vocal

Shunsuke Sugasawa - drums

Hot Buttered Rum

Nat Keefe - acoustic guitar, vocal

Erik Yates - banjo, vocal

Bryan Horne - acoustic bass, vocal

Aaron Redner - mandolin, violin, vocal

Zac Mathews - mandolin, violin, vocal

The Motet

Dave Watts - drums

Scott Messersmith - percussion

Garrett Sayers - bass

Dominic Lalli - tenor sax

Mark Donovan - guitar

Greg Raymond - keys

1556. Tea Leaf Green -- High Sierra Funk’n Jamhouse (SA 7/1/06)

Josh Clark - guitar, vocal

Scott Rager - drums

Ben Chambers - bass, vocal

Trevor Garrod - keys, vocal

Dan Lebowitz - guitar

Jon Gutwillig - guitar

The Brakes

Zach Djanikian - bass, vocal

Matt Kass - guitar, vocal

Derek Feinberg - guitar, vocal

Adam Flicker - keys

Josh Sack - drums

1557. High Sierra -- Plumas County Fairgrounds (SU 7/2/06)

Greyboy Allstars

Elgin Park - guitar

Chris Stillwell - bass

Zak Najor - drums, vocal

Karl Denson - tenor sax, vocal, flute, percussion

Robert Walter - organ, keys

Porter, Batiste & Stoltz

Brian Stoltz - guitar, vocal

George Porter - bass, vocal

Russell Batiste - drums, vocal

Tea Leaf Green

Josh Clark - guitar, vocal

Scott Rager - drums

Ben Chambers - bass, vocal

Trevor Garrod - keys, vocal

George Porter - bass

The Old Nationals

Seth Goldberg - drums

guitar, vocal

bass

ALO

Dave Brogan - drums, vocal

Dan Lebowitz - guitar, vocal

Steve Adams - bass, vocal

Zach Gill - keys, vocal

Trevor Garrod - vocal

Ben Chambers - vocal

Jordan Feinstein - organ

Everyone Orchestra

Matt Butler - conductor

Charlie Hitchcock - guitar

Jamie Janover - dulcimer, percussion

Aaron Redner - violin, vocal

Eric Yates - flute, vocal

Nat Moore - acoustic guitar, vocal

Zac Matthews - mandolin, vocal

John Wooley - alto sax

Jordan Feinstein - organ

Kai Eckhardt - bass

Danelo Eckhardt - drums

percussion

percussion

trumpet

harp

drums

keys

Michael Manring - bass

1558. The New Mastersounds -- Green Room (MO 7/3/06)

Eddie Roberts - guitar

Pete Shand - bass

Bob Birch - keys

Simon Allen - drums

Tony Cataldo - trumpet

Tristan Selzer - trombone

Ryan Parrish - tenor sax

Joey Berger - guitar

Sly Buford

Mike Mayhall - bass

Tristan Selzer - keys

Justin Kruger - drums

Ryan Parrish - tenor sax

Ruben Garcia - trumpet

Joey Berger - guitar

Space Case

John Armbruster - bass, vocal

Kit Wolverton - organ, keys

Mike Springer - drums

1559. Widespread Panic -- Caesar’s (WE 7/5/06)

John Bell - guitar, vocal

George McConnell - guitar, vocal

Todd Nance - drums

Domingo Ortiz - percussion

John Hermann - keys, vocal

David Schools - bass, vocal

John Keane - guitar

1560. Coco Montoya -- Wingfield (FR 7/7/06)

Coco Montoya - guitar, vocal

keys, organ

Randy Hayes - drums

Steve Evans - bass

1561. Blues & Brews - 4th St. (SA 7/8/06)

Delta Blues Dawgs

guitar

bass

keys, vocal

drums

guitar, vocal

Shane Dwight Band

Shane Dwight - guitar, vocal

Gary “Tumbleweed” Moony - harp

Jerome Mansey - drums

Chris Aiken - bass

Tommy Castro

Tommy Castro - guitar, vocal

Randy McDonald - bass, vocal

Keith Crossan - tenor sax

Billy Lewis - drums

trumpet

Harmonica Blowout

Mark Hummel - harp, vocal

Jerry Portnoy - harp, vocal

guitar

bass

drums

Elvin Bishop

Elvin Bishop - guitar, vocal

Steve Willis - keys, vocal

Mike Marshall - guitar

Johnny Cochran - drums, vocal

Ed Early - trombone, vocal

Sam Payne - bass

Canned Heat

Dutch Dallas - guitar, vocal

John Cage - bass , vocal, flute

Tito de la Perra - drums

John - guitar

1562. Particle -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (TH 7/13/06)

Eric Gould - bass

Scott Metzger - guitar, vocal

Steve Molitz - keys, vocal

Darren Pujalet - drums

Ben Combe - guitar, vocal

Ozric Tentacles

Ed Wynne - guitar, keys

Brandi Wynne - keys

Oliver - drums

Justin - bass

1563. Johnny A. -- Wingfield (FR 7/14/06)

Johnny A. - guitar

Jesse Bastos - bass

Chris Farr - drums

La Mosca

Codi Adams - percussion

Monty Adams - guitar, percussion

Douglas Howey - guitar, percussion

Martin Arroyo - bass, percussion, keys

1564. Saddle Tramps -- Sands (FR 7/14/06)

Johnny Fingers - guitar

Mike Young - drums

Johnny Von Nolde - bass, acoustic bass, vocal

Scotty Roller - guitar, vocal

1565. Sol’Jibe -- Great Basin (TH 7/22/06)

Milton Merlos - acoustic guitar, vocal

Tim Snider - electric violin, acoustic guitar, vocal, percussion

Codi Remaklus - percussion, congas

Jonathan Phillips - soprano sax, percussion

Sam Miniae - acoustic bass

1566. Delta Nove -- Tonic (SA 7/22/06)

Bobby Easton - guitar, vocal, percussion

Dominic Feedam - drums

Viking (Matt Welch) - bass, vocal, percussion

Rob Covacevich - tenor sax, flute, clarinet, vocal, percussion

Heath Bennett - percussion

1567. Ween -- Hilton Theatre (SU 7/23/06)

Mickey Melchiondo (Dean) - guitar, vocal

Aaron Freeman (Gene) - vocal, guitar

Claude Coleman, Jr. - drums

Glenn McClelland - keys

Dave Dreiwitz - bass

1568. ALO -- Great Basin (FR 7/28/06)

Dave Brogan - drums, vocal

Dan Lebowitz - guitar, vocal

Steve Adams - bass, vocal

Zach Gill - keys, vocal, harmonium, ukulele

1569. ALO -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SA 7/29/06)

Dave Brogan - drums, vocal

Dan Lebowitz - guitar, vocal

Steve Adams - bass, vocal

Zach Gill - keys, vocal, harmonium, ukulele

1570. Heather Combs Band -- UNR Quad (WE 8/2/06)

Heather Combs - guitar, vocal

Janese Hurley - violin, vocal

Jeff Bordes - trumpet, keys

James Greenfield - percussion, vocal

Bob Tatum - drums

bass

1571. Sol’Jibe -- Nevada Museum of Art (TH 8/3/06)

Milton Merlos - acoustic guitar, vocal

Tim Snider - electric violin, acoustic guitar, vocal, percussion

Codi Remaklus - percussion, congas

Jonathan Phillips - soprano sax, percussion

Sam Miniae - acoustic bass

1572. The Willies -- Great Basin (TH 8/10/06)

Ben Wilburn - guitar, violin, vocal

Joe McKenna - acoustic bass, vocal

David Newman - drums, vocal

1573. Saddle Tramps -- Sands (FR 8/11/06)

Johnny Fingers - guitar

Mike Young - drums

Johnny Von Nolde -acoustic bass, vocal

Scotty Roller - guitar, vocal

1574. New Monsoon -- High Camp (SA 8/12/06)

Phil Ferlino - keys, vocal

Jeff Miller - guitar, vocal

Bo Carper - acoustic guitar, banjo, vocal

Ben Bernstein - bass, vocal

Marty Vlitalo - drums

Rajiv Parikh - tabla, percussion, vocal

Brian Carey - percussion

Jason Flournoy - banjo

Jason Scroggins - acoustic guitar

Shanti Groove

Jason Scroggins - acoustic guitar, vocal

Jun Freeman - bass

Jason Flournoy - banjo, vocal

Christian Carland - drums

John Heiland - mandolin, vocal

Phil Ferlino - keys, vocal

Jeff Jones - acoustic guitar, vocal

1575. David Grisman Bluegrass Experience -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (MO 8/14/06)

David Grisman - mandolin, vocal

Jim Nunally - acoustic guitar, vocal

Sam Grisman - acoustic bass

Keith Little - banjo, mandolin, vocal

Chad Manning - violin

1576. Ten Mile Tide -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (MO 8/14/06)

Jason Munning - vocal, guitar

Justin Munning - acoustic guitar, vocal

John Morales (Knuckles) - drums, vocal

Steve Kessler - violin, vocal

Jeff Clemetson - bass, vocal

1577. Blue Turtle Seduction -- Truckee Amphitheater (WE 8/16/06)

Jay Seals - guitar, vocal

Glenn Stewart - pan flute, vocal, harp

Adam Navone - drums

Steve Seals - bass

Christian Zupancic - mandolin, violin, vocal

1578. Saddle Tramps -- Wingfield (FR 8/18/06)

Johnny Fingers - guitar

Mike Young - drums

Johnny Von Nolde - acoustic bass, vocal

Scotty Roller - guitar, vocal

1579. Squaw Funk & Brew Fest -- Squaw Village (SA 8/19/06)

On the One

John Staten - drums

Matt Schumacher - bass

Jesse Molloy - alto sax, tenor sax

Adam Bleiweiss - guitar

Absynth

Jim Cooke - bass, keys

Adam Northway - drums

Dustin Johnson - guitar, keys

Mission Players

Mike Mulqueen - guitar, vocal

Chris Gamper - drums

Greg Garvey - bass

Jason Vovrich - guitar, vocal

Erik Mekkelson - tenor sax

1580. Galactic - Truckee Amphitheater (SA 8/19/06)

Jeff Raines - guitar

Stanton Moore - drums

Robert Mercurio - bass

Ben Ellman - tenor sax, baritone sax, harp

Rich Vogel - keys, organ

John Staten - drums

1581. Squaw Funk & Brew Fest -- Squaw Village (SU 8/20/06)

Dirty Dozen

Gregory Davis - trumpet, vocal

Roger Lewis - baritone sax, vocal

Kevin Harris - tenor sax

Terence Higgins - drums

Kipori Woods - guitar, vocal

Efrem Towns - trumpet, vocal

Julius McKee - sousaphone

Revert Andrews - trombone

Space Case

John Armbruster - bass, vocal

Kit Wolverton - organ, keys

Mike Springer - drums

Garaj Mahal

Fareed Haque - guitar, vocal

Kai Eckhardt - bass, vocal

Alan Hertz - drums, vocal

Eric Levy - keys, vocal

Jeff Jones Band

Jeff Jones - acoustic guitar, vocal

Eric Matlock - keys

Ray Erst - drums

Nick De Noia - guitar

London Street

Jen Curiel - bass, vocal

Shanni - drums

Lesley Grant - vocal

keys

1582. Blue Turtle Seduction -- Great Basin (TH 8/24/06)

Jay Seals - guitar, vocal

Glenn Stewart - pan flute, vocal, harp

Adam Navone - drums

Steve Seals - bass

Christian Zupancic - mandolin, violin, vocal

1583. Space Case -- Abby’s (FR 8/25/06)

John Armbruster - bass, vocal

Kit Wolverton - organ, keys

Mike Springer - drums, vocal

La Mosca

Codi Adams- percussion

Monty Adams - guitar

Douglas Howey - guitar

Martin Arroyo - bass

1584. Mumbo Gumbo -- Victorian Square (WE 8/30/06)

Chris Webster - vocal, washboard, alto sax, percussion

Tracy Walton - guitar, vocal

Steve Stizzo - keys, accordion

Rick Lotter - drums

Michael Palmer - bass

Reggy Marks - tenor sax, soprano sax, percussion, vocal

Jon Wood - guitar

1585. War -- Victorian Square (TH 8/31/06)

Lonnie Jordan - vocal, keys

Stewart Ziff - guitar, vocal

Tetsuya Nakamura - harp, vocal

Sal Rodriguez - drums, vocal

Francisco "Poncho" Tomaselli - bass, vocal

Fernando Harkless - tenor sax, tambourine, vocal

Marcos Reyes - percussion

1586. Blue Turtle Seduction -- Great Basin (TH 8/31/06)

Jay Seals - guitar, vocal

Glenn Stewart - pan flute, vocal, harp

Adam Navone - drums

Steve Seals - bass

Christian Zupancic - mandolin, violin, vocal

1587. Dave Wakeling -- Victorian Square (SA 9/2/06)

Dave Wakeling - guitar, vocal

Lynval Golding - guitar, vocal

tenor sax, vocal, tambourine

keys, vocal

drums, vocal

guitar

bass

1588. Sam Bush -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SA 9/2/06)

Sam Bush - mandolin, violin, acoustic guitar, vocal

Chris Brown - drums

Byron House - acoustic bass, bass, vocal

Scott - banjo

acoustic guitar, vocal

Tony Furtado - banjo

Tony Furtado - banjo, acoustic guitar, vocal

1589. Susan Tedeschi -- Victorian Square (SU 9/3/06)

Susan Tedeschi - vocal, guitar

William Green - B3, piano

Ron Perry - bass

Aaron Turner - drums

Ron Holloway - tenor sax

1590. Benevento/Russo -- Ciao (MO 9/4/06)

Marco Benevento - organ, keys

Joe Russo - drums

Sam Cohen - guitar, pedal steel guitar

Apollo Sunshine

Sam Cohen - guitar, pedal steel guitar

Jesse Gallagher - bass, vocal

Jeremy Black - drums

1591. Great American Taxi -- Green Room (TH 9/7/06)

Vince Herman - acoustic guitar, electric guitar, mandolin, vocal

Jefferson Hamer - guitar, vocal

Chad Staehly - keys, vocal

Jake Coffin - drums, vocal

Brian Schey - bass

1592. Roy Rogers & the Delta Rhythm Kings -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SA 9/9/06)

Roy Rogers - acoustic guitar, electric guitar, 12 string Dobro, vocal

Billy Lee Lewis - drums

Steve Ehrmann - bass

1593. Johnny Sketch & the Dirty Notes -- Whiskey Dick’s (FR 9/15/06)

Marc Paradis - vocal, guitar, electric cello

Andre Bohren - drums

Dave Pomerleau - bass, vocal

Jason Henneris - tenor sax

trumpet, flugelhorn

1594. Dr. John -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (WE 9/20/06)

Mac Rebennack - vocal, piano, organ, percussion

John Fohl - guitar, vocal

Horace Williams - drums, vocal

bass, vocal

1595. moe. -- Montbleu (TH 9/21/06)

Chuck Garvey - guitar, vocal

Al Schnier - guitar, vocal

Rob Derhak - bass, vocal

Vinnie Amico - drums

Jim Loughlin - percussion, vibes, acoustic guitar

1596. Jeff Beck -- Grand Sierra Theater (SA 9/23/06)

Jeff Beck - guitar

Jason Rebello - keys

Randy Hope-Taylor - bass

Vinnie Colaiuta - drums

vocal

1597. MOFRO -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (TH 10/5/06)

J. J. Grey - vocal, keys, harp, guitar

George Sluppick - drums, vocal

Daryl Hance - guitar

Adam Scone - organ, keys, vocal

Ian - tenor sax

Chris Hayes - trumpet

1598. Papa Mali -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (TH 10/5/06)

Malcolm Welbourne - guitar, vocal

Robb Kidd - drums, tambourine

Ian - tenor sax

Chris Hayes - trumpet

1599. North Mississippi All-Stars -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SA 10/7/06)

Luther Dickinson - guitar, vocal

Cody Dickinson - drums, vocal, washboard

Chris Chew - bass, vocal

Lucas Reynolds - guitar

Lucas Reynolds - guitar, vocal

1600. Frame of Mind -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (SA 10/7/06)

Obie Scott - guitar, vocal, percussion

Ryan Russell - drums, vocal

Josh Scott - keys, vocal, tenor sax, percussion, flute, harp

Nimai Pickup - bass, percussion, vocal

1601. Gov’t Mule -- Grand Sierra (FR 10/13/06)

Warren Haynes - guitar, vocal

Matt Abts - drums

Danny Louis - keys

Andy Hess - bassa

Donovan Frankenreiter

Donovan Frankenreiter - guitar, vocal

Jason Rebello - keys

Randy Hope-Taylor - bass

Jason Rebello - keys

Jason Rebello - keys, organ

drums

1602. Blue Turtle Seduction - Ciao (FR 10/13/06)

Jay Seals - guitar, vocal

Glenn Stewart - pan flute, vocal, harp

Adam Navone - drums

Steve Seals - bass

Christian Zupancic - mandolin, violin, vocal

Obie Scott - guitar

Josh Scott - tenor sax

1603. Frame of Mind -- Great Basin (SU 10/15/06)

Obie Scott - guitar, vocal, percussion

Ryan Russell - drums, vocal

Nimai Pickup - bass, percussion, vocal

Josh Scott - keys, vocal, tenor sax, percussion, flute, harp,

organ, harmonium

Kevin Thomas - tenor sax, alto sax, baritone sax

Art Hafen - trombone

Scott Rouse - percussion

Matt Burke - vocal

Stoney - guitar, vocal

Native Root

Dave Kellers - bass, drums

Art Hafen - organ, trombone

Scott Rouse - drums

Kevin Thomas - tenor sax, alto sax, baritone sax

Matt Burke - vocal

guitar, bass, keys, organ

Ryan Russell - percussion

Nick Catanella - percussion

Josh Scott - tenor sax

Obie Scott - guitar

Sol’Jibe

Milton Merlos - acoustic guitar, vocal

Tim Snider - electric violin, acoustic guitar, vocal

1604. Rebirth Brass Band -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SA 10/21/06)

Pete - trombone, vocal

Phil Frazier - sousaphone

Derrick Tabb - snare drum

Keith Frazier - bass drum

Derek Shezbie - trumpet, vocal

trumpet, vocal

trumpet, vocal

tenor sax, vocal

trombone, vocal

1605. Perpetual Groove -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (TU 10/24/06)

Brock Butler - guitar, vocal

Adam Perry - bass

Matt McDonald - keys, vocal

Albert Suttle - drums

1606. Old School Freight Train -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (TH 10/26/06)

Jesse Harper - acoustic guitar, vocal, percussion

Darrell Muller - acoustic bass, vocal

Pete Frostic - mandolin

Ben Krakauer - banjo

Nate Leath - violin, vocal

1607. Tishamingo -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (FR 10/27/06)

Jess Franklin - guitar, vocal

Cameron Williams - guitar, vocal

Richard Proctor - drums

Chuck Thomas - bass, vocal

1608. Hellbound Glory -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (FR 10/27/06)

Jess Franklin - guitar, vocal

Cameron Williams - guitar, vocal

Richard Proctor - drums

Chuck Thomas - bass

1609. Frame of Mind -- Great Basin (SA 10/28/06)

Obie Scott - guitar, vocal, percussion

Ryan Russell - drums, vocal

Nimai Pickup - bass, percussion, vocal

Josh Scott - keys, vocal, tenor sax, percussion, flute, harp,

organ, harmonium

Stoney - guitar, vocal

1610. Johnny Winter -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (FR 11/3/06)

Johnny Winter - guitar, vocal

guitar

drums, vocal

bass

Shane Dwight Band

Shane Dwight - guitar, vocal

Gary “Tumbleweed” Moony - harp

Jerome Mansey - drums

Chris Aiken - bass

1611. Hot Buttered Rum -- Great Basin (FR 11/9/06)

Nat Keefe - acoustic guitar, vocal

Erik Yates - banjo, flute, vocal

Bryan Horne - acoustic bass, vocal

Aaron Redner - violin, vocal

Zac Mathews - mandolin, violin, vocal

1612. Sol’Jibe -- Green Room (SA 11/11/06)

Milton Merlos - acoustic guitar, vocal

Tim Snider - electric violin, acoustic guitar, vocal, percussion

Codi Remaklus - percussion, congas

Jonathan Phillips - soprano sax, percussion

Fernando - bass

1613. Medeski, Scofield, Martin & Wood -- Bowery Ballroom (FR 11/24/06)

John Scofield - guitar

Billy Martin - drums, percussion

John Medeski - organ, keys, harmonium

Chris Wood - bass

1614. The Willies -- Deux Gros Nez (TH 11/30/06)

Ben Wilburn - guitar, violin, vocal

Joe McKenna - bass, vocal

David Newman - drums, vocal

1615. On the One -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (FR 12/1/06)

John Staten - drums

Matt Schumacher - bass

Jesse Molloy - alto sax, tenor sax

Adam Bleiweiss - guitar

1616. Aphrodesia -- Green Room (FR 12/8/06)

Slapshaw - drums

Ezra Gale - bass

Lara Maykovich - vocal, percussion, mbira

Maya Dorn - vocal, percussion

David Sartore - guitar

Chris Mulhauser - guitar

Paul Sonnabend - percussion

Liz Larsen - trombone

Todd Grady - trumpet, vocal

Marcus Stephens - baritone sax, alto sax

1617. Stanton Moore Trio -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SU 12/10/06)

Stanton Moore - drums

Brian Coogan - organ, keys

Will Bernard - guitar

The New Mastersounds

Eddie Roberts - guitar

Pete Shand - bass

Bob Birch - keys

Simon Allen - drums

Rob Lavers - tenor sax

1618. Truckee Tribe - Zephyr (FR 12/29/06)

Stan - guitar, vocal

Jenni Charles - vocal, percussion, harmonium, violin

Pete - bass, vocal

Brian - flute, tenor sax

guitar

trombone

drums

keys, tenor sax

1619. Blue Turtle Seduction -- Great Basin (SA 12/30/06)

Jay Seals - guitar, vocal

Glenn Stewart - pan flute, vocal, harp

Adam Navone - drums

Steve Seals - bass

Christian Zupancic - mandolin, violin, vocal

Victor Barnes

Ken Minkes - guitar, vocal

Travis Kemph - drums

Brian Ellison - acoustic bass

James Thomas - keys, vocal

1620. Blue Turtle Seduction -- Great Basin (SU 12/31/06)

Jay Seals - guitar, vocal

Glenn Stewart - pan flute, vocal, harp

Adam Navone - drums

Steve Seals - bass

Christian Zupancic - mandolin, violin, vocal

Saul Kaye Band

Saul Kaye - guitar, vocal

Ryan Krieger - drums

Cole Alanson - keys, vocal

Rob Fix - bass, vocal

1621. Absynth -- Green Room (FR 1/12/07)

Jim Cooke - bass, keys

Adam Northway - drums

Dustin Johnson - guitar, keys

1622. The Willies -- Enoteca (SA 1/13/07)

Ben Wilburn - guitar, violin, vocal

Joe McKenna - acoustic bass, bass, vocal

David Newman - drums, vocal

1623. New Monsoon -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (FR 1/19/07)

Phil Ferlino - keys, vocal

Jeff Miller - guitar, vocal

Bo Carper - acoustic guitar, banjo, vocal

Ron Johnson - bass

Marty Vlitalo - drums

Josh Clark - guitar

Trevor Garrod - keys

Tea Leaf Green

Josh Clark - guitar, vocal

Scott Rager - drums

Ben Chambers - bass, vocal

Trevor Garrod - keys, vocal, harp, guitar

1624. Tea Leaf Green -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SA 1/20/07)

Josh Clark - guitar, vocal

Scott Rager - drums

Ben Chambers - bass, vocal

Trevor Garrod - keys, vocal, harp, guitar

Phil Ferlino - keys

Jeff Miller - guitar

New Monsoon

Phil Ferlino - keys, vocal

Jeff Miller - guitar, vocal

Bo Carper - acoustic guitar, banjo, vocal

Ron Johnson - bass

Marty Vlitalo - drums

Josh Clark - guitar

Trevor Garrod - keys

1625. Rose Hill Drive -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (SA 1/27/07)

Nate Barnes - drums

Jacob Sproul - bass, vocal

Daniel Sproul - guitar, vocal

1626. Heather Combs Band -- Great Basin (FR 2/2/07)

Heather Combs - guitar, vocal

Jeff Bordes - trumpet, keys

James Greenfield - percussion, vocal

Janese Hurley - violin, vocal

vocal

1627. Jake Shimabukuro -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (WE 2/7/07)

Jake Shimabukuro - ukulele

1628. Tony Furtado Band -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (FR 2/9/07)

Tony Furtado - guitar, acoustic guitar, banjo, vocal

Damien Erskine - bass

drums

guitar, vocal

Erik Yates -flute

Hot Buttered Rum

Nat Keefe - acoustic guitar, vocal

Erik Yates - banjo, flute, lute, vocal

Bryan Horne - acoustic bass, vocal

Aaron Redner - mandolin, violin, vocal

Zac Mathews - mandolin, violin, vocal

1629. The Estate -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (FR 2/9/07)

guitar, vocal

bass, vocal

drums

guitar, vocal

keys

1630. The Willies -- Enoteca (SA 2/10/07)

Ben Wilburn - guitar, violin, vocal

Joe McKenna - acoustic bass, bass, vocal

David Newman - drums, vocal

1631. Hot Buttered Rum -- Great Basin (SA 2/10/07)

Nat Keefe - acoustic guitar, vocal

Erik Yates - banjo, flute, vocal, lute

Bryan Horne - acoustic bass, vocal

Aaron Redner - mandolin, violin, vocal

Zac Mathews - mandolin, violin, vocal

1632. The Collective -- Green Room (TH 2/15/07)

Andrew Hegland - drums

David Ake - keys

Hans Halt - acoustic bass

Peter Epstein - soprano sax

Larry Engstrom - trumpet

Innocent When You Dream

Jill Snyder - vocal

Tom Gordon - drums

Chris Nelson - vocal, keys

Dixie Dahl - vocal

Carl Hylin - dulcimer

Baldo Bobadilla - acoustic guitar

Mairin Tausch- Lambert - dancer

Lindsay Lambert - dancer

Elaine - dancer

Hannah Neace - dancer

Kay Conley Rawson - dancer

Anastasia Bobadilla - dancer

John Wade - dancer

Keith - dancer

1633. Sly Buford -- Green Room (SA 2/17/07)

Mike Mayhall - bass

Tristan Selzer - keys

Justin Krueger - drums

Ryan Parrish - tenor sax

Ruben Garcia - trumpet

Joey Berger - guitar

Jimmy Hoover - alto sax

Tony Cataldo - trumpet

San Pablo Project

Chris - tenor sax, vocal, percussion

George - bass

Matteo - guitar, vocal

Steve - drums

Tony Cataldo - trumpet

Ruben Garcia - trumpet

1634. Umphrey's McGee -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SU 2/18/07)

Brendan Bayliss - guitar, vocal

Ryan Stasik - bass

Joe Cummins - keys, vocal

Kris Myers - drums, vocal

Jake Cinninger - guitar, vocal

Andy Farag - percussion

Josh Clark - guitar

Trevor Garrod - keys

Josh Scott - harp

Tea Leaf Green

Josh Clark - guitar, vocal

Scott Rager - drums

Ben Chambers - bass

Trevor Garrod - keys, vocal, harp

1635. Coalition of the Willing -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (WE 2/21/07)

Bobby Previte - drums

Reed Mathis - guitar, bass

Brian Coogan - keys

Skerik - tenor sax

1636. Particle -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (FR 2/23/07)

Eric Gould - bass

Steve Molitz - keys, vocal

Darren Pujalet - drums

Ben Combe - guitar, vocal

Eric McFadden - guitar, vocal

1637. Rose Hill Drive -- Green Room (SA 2/24/07)

Nate Barnes - drums

Jacob Sproul - bass, vocal

Daniel Sproul - guitar, vocal

1638. RAQ -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (WE 2/28/07)

Chris Michetti - guitar, vocal

Jay Burwick - bass, vocal

Todd Stoops - keys, vocal

Greg Stokey - drums

1639. The Mutaytor -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (TH 3/1/07)

bass

drums

guitar, vocal

drums

percussion

percussion

percussion

trumpet

tenor sax

trombone

dancer

dancer

dancer

dancer

1640. Blue Turtle Seduction -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SA 3/3/07)

Jay Seals - guitar, vocal

Glenn Stewart - pan flute, vocal, harp

Adam Navone - drums

Steve Seals - bass

Christian Zupancic - mandolin, violin, vocal

Waiting For T.I.M.

Dan Green - guitar, vocal

Jason Lampman - guitar, vocal

Cary White - drums

Kurt Peckler - bass

1641. Frame of Mind -- Great Basin (FR 3/9/07)

Obie Scott - guitar, vocal

Nimai Pickup - bass, percussion, vocal

Josh Scott - vocal, tenor sax, flute, harp, harmonium

Kevin Thomas - alto sax

1642. Aphrodesia -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SU 3/11/07)

Slapshaw - drums

Ezra Gale - bass

Lara Maykovich - vocal, percussion, mbira

Maya Dorn - vocal, percussion

David Sartore - guitar

Chris Mulhauser - guitar

Paul Sonnabend - percussion

Marcus Stephens - baritone sax

Kevin Thomas - tenor sax

Liz Larsen - trombone, vocal

trumpet, vocal

Samba Da

Papiba Godinho - guitar, vocal, percussion

Dandha Da Hora - vocal, percussion

Anne Stafford - tenor sax

Kevin Dorn - bass

Gary Kehoe - drums

Marcel Menard - percussion

1643. Will Bernard & Motherbug -- Crystal Bay Club Lounge (FR 3/16/07)

Will Bernard - guitar

Wil Blades - keys

Keith McArthur - bass

Jan Jackson - drums

1644. Sly Buford -- Green Room (SA 3/17/07)

Mike Mayhall - bass

Tristan Selzer - keys

Justin Krueger - drums

Ryan Parrish - tenor sax

Ruben Garcia - trumpet

Joey Berger - guitar

Jimmy Hoover - alto sax

Tony Cataldo - trumpet

Parallel 23

Jason Moen - keys

Matt Lucas - percussion

Colin Douglas - drums

bass

1645. Moonshine Still -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (WE 3/21/07)

Jon Joiner - drums

Ray Petren - bass

David Shore - guitar

Trippe Wright - keys

1646. Soulive -- Biltmore Nevada Room (FR 3/23/07)

Eric Krasno - guitar, vocal

Neal Evans - keys, organ

Alan Evans - drums, vocal

Toussaint - vocal

1647. Hunkamama -- Alpine Meadows deck (SA 3/24/07)

Molly Boyles - guitar, vocal

Annalee England - drums, vocal

Kristen “Cricket” Eppley - bass, vocal

Jessica Viola - keys, vocal

1648. Hunkamama -- Sherwin’s (SA 3/24/07)

Molly Boyles - guitar, vocal

Annalee England - drums, vocal

Kristen “Cricket” Eppley - bass, vocal

Jessica Viola - keys, vocal

1649. Saul Kaye Band -- Great Basin (SA 3/31/07)

Saul Kaye - guitar, vocal

Ryan Krieger - drums

Cole Alanson - keys, vocal

Lukas Vesely- bass, vocal

1650. La Mosca -- Abby’s (SA 3/31/07)

Codi Adams - percussion

Monty Adams - guitar, bass, trumpet

Douglas Howey - percussion, vocal

Martin Arroyo - drums, keys

Ryan Krieger - drums, guitar, bass

Cole Alanson - keys, drums, vocal

Lukas Vesely - bass, keys

Steve Holzer - percussion, vocal

1651. Frame of Mind -- Great Basin (FR 4/6/07)

Obie Scott - guitar, vocal

Fletch - drums

Nimai Pickup - bass, vocal

Josh Scott - keys, vocal, tenor sax, flute, harp, harmonium

1652. Albino! -- Alpine Meadows Bar (SA 4/7/07)

Nathan Endsley - tenor sax, vocal

Mike Bello - baritone sax, vocal, keys

Chris Brown - trumpet, vocal, keys

Pat - baritone sax, vocal Matt Smith - congas

Kevin Blair - bass

Jacob Groopman - guitar

Michael Pinkham - drums

guitar, vocal

vocal, percussion

1653. The Willies -- Great Basin (SA 4/7/07)

Ben Wilburn - guitar, violin, vocal, mandolin

Joe McKenna - bass, vocal

David Newman - drums, vocal, harp

1654. Greyboy Allstars -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (MO 4/9/07)

Elgin Park - guitar, vocal,

Chris Stillwell - bass

Eric Kalb - drums

Karl Denson - tenor sax, alto sax, vocal, flute, percussion

Robert Walter - organ, keys

1655. Pnuma Trio -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (MO 4/9/07)

Ben Hazlegrove -keys

Alex Botwin - bass

Lane Shaw - drums

1656. Greyboy Allstars -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (TU 4/10/07)

Elgin Park - guitar, vocal

Chris Stillwell - bass

Eric Kalb - drums

Karl Denson - tenor sax, alto sax, vocal, flute, percussion

Robert Walter - organ, keys

1657. Frame of Mind -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (TU 4/10/07)

Obie Scott - guitar, vocal

Fletch - drums

Nimai Pickup - bass, vocal

Josh Scott - keys, vocal, tenor sax, flute, harp, harmonium

1658. Tea Leaf Green -- Olympic Village Lodge (FR 4/130/07)

Josh Clark - guitar, vocal

Scott Rager - drums

Ben Chambers - bass, vocal

Trevor Garrod - keys, vocal, harp

Jordan Feinstein - keys

1659. Rainmaker -- Alpine Meadows Bar (SA 4/14/07)

Jordan Feinstein - keys, vocal

Jon Chi - guitar, vocal

JP McLean - bass, vocal

Ian "Inkx" Herman - drums

1660. On the One -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (FR 4/20/07)

John Staten - drums, vocal

Matt Schumacher - bass

Jesse Molloy - alto sax, tenor sax, vocal

Adam Bleiweiss - guitar

1661. On the One -- Great Basin (SA 4/21/07)

John Staten - drums, vocal

Matt Schumacher - bass

Jesse Molloy - alto sax, tenor sax, vocal

Adam Bleiweiss - guitar

Absynth

Jim Cooke - bass, keys

Adam Northway - drums

Dustin Johnson - guitar, keys

1662. The New Mastersounds -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (MO 4/23/07)

Eddie Roberts - guitar

Simon Allen - drums

Pete Shand - bass

Rob Lavers - tenor sax, flute

keys

Josh Scott - harp

1663. Yonder Mountain String Band -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (WE 4/25/07)

Jeff Austin - mandolin, vocal

Ben Kauffman- acoustic bass, vocal

Adam Aijala - acoustic guitar, vocal

Dave Johnston - banjo, vocal

Vince Herman - acoustic guitar, vocal

Vince Herman - acoustic guitar, vocal

1664. Earth Day -- Squaw Village (SA 4/28/07)

Samba Da

Papiba Godinho - guitar, vocal, percussion

Dandha Da Hora - vocal, percussion

Anne Stafford - tenor sax

Kevin Dorn - bass

Gary Kehoe - drums

Marcel Menard - percussion

The Flux

Joe Balesteri - guitar, vocal, trumpet

Phil Gorman - keys, vocal, trumpet

Matt Smith - percussion

Brian Huston - drums

Ryan Lukas - bass

Rusty Strings

Jenni Charles - violin, vocal

Kurt Beckering - banjo, vocal

Tyler Johnston - acoustic guitar, vocal

David Blair - violin, vocal

Frame of Mind

Obie Scott - guitar, vocal

Fletch - drums

Nimai Pickup - bass, vocal

Josh Scott - keys, vocal, alto sax, harp

Equaleyes

Jeff Crosby - guitar, vocal

Brian Louderbough - bass, vocal

William Prescott - drums

1665. Frame of Mind - Auld Dubliner (SA 4/28/07)

Obie Scott - guitar, vocal

Fletch - drums

Nimai Pickup - bass, vocal

Josh Scott - keys, vocal, alto sax, flute, harp, harmonium

Jeff Crosby - guitar, vocal

Brian Louderbough - bass, vocal

William Prescott - drums

David Gans - guitar, vocal

Kevin Thomas - baritone sax

Eric Matlock - keys

1666. Kanekoa -- Great Basin (SA 5/5/07)

Shawn Michael - bass

Kaulana Kanekoa - ukulele, vocal

Vince Esquire - ukelele, vocal

Travis Rice - drums

Brett Nelson - percussion

1667. Frame of Mind -- Great Basin (FR 5/11/07)

Obie Scott - acoustic guitar, vocal

Nimai Pickup - bass, vocal

Josh Scott - vocal, alto sax, flute, harp, harmonium, acoustic guitar

Codi Adams - congas

1668. Robert Randolph & the Family Band -- Grand Sierra Theater (SA 5/12/07)

Robert Randolph - pedal steel guitar, vocal, guitar

Marcus Randolph - drums

Danyell Morgan - bass, vocal

John Ginty - organ

guitar

guitar

guitar

Ziggy Marley

Ziggy Marley - guitar, vocal

guitar

drums

bass

percussion

vocal

vocal

guitar

keys

1669. Zero -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SA 5/19/07)

Steve Kimock - guitar

Liam Hanrahan - bass

Greg Anton - drums

Martin Fiero - tenor sax, vocal, percussion

Melvin Seals - organ, vocal

John Morgan - drums

Donna Godcheaux-Mackay - vocal

Judge Murphy - vocal

1670. Zero -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SU 5/20/07)

Steve Kimock - guitar

Liam Hanrahan - bass

Greg Anton - drums

Martin Fiero - tenor sax, vocal, percussion

Melvin Seals - organ, vocal

John Morgan - drums

Donna Godcheaux-Mackay - vocal

Judge Murphy - vocal

1671. Meltone -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (MO 5/21/07)

Shin-ichiro Tomita - guitar, vocal

Takuya Fukano - bass, vocal

Keisuke Ishizawa - keys, vocal

Shunsuke Sugasawa - drums

Josh Scott - harp

1672. Bobolink Festival -- Belden Town Resort (FR 5/25/07)

Blu Sirkut

Ryan Krieger - drums

David Veith - keys

Chris Littlefield - trumpet, vocal

Brian Jordan - guitar

Karl Denson - tenor sax

John Staten - drums

Blue Turtle Seduction

Jay Seals - guitar, vocal

Glenn Stewart - pan flute, vocal, harp

Adam Navone - drums

Steve Seals - bass

Christian Zupancic - mandolin, violin, vocal

Albino!

Matt Smith - congas

Cal Reichenbach - guitar

Michael Pinkham - drums

Kevin Blair - bass

Kim Agnew - vocal, percussion

Nathan Endsley - tenor sax, vocal

Mike Bello - baritone sax, vocal, keys

Chris Brown - trumpet, vocal, keys

Pat - baritone sax, vocal

guitar, vocal

On the One

John Staten - drums

Andy Irvine - bass

Jesse Molloy - alto sax, tenor sax, percussion

Adam Bleiweiss - guitar

Shin-ichiro Tomita - guitar

Charlie Wilson - trombone

1673. Bobolink Festival -- Belden Town Resort (SA 5/26/07)

Meltone

Shin-ichiro Tomita - guitar, vocal

Takuya Fukano - bass, vocal

Keisuke Ishizawa - keys, voca

Shunsuke Sugasawa - drums

Jesse Malloy - alto sax

Garaj Mahal

Fareed Haque - guitar, vocal

Kai Eckhardt - bass, vocal

Alan Hertz - drums

Eric Levy - keys, vocal

Karl Denson - tenor sax

On the One

John Staten - drums

Andy - bass

Jesse Molloy - alto sax, tenor sax, percussion

Adam Bleiweiss - guitar

Charlie Hitchcock - guitar

Matt Shumacher - bass

Blue Turtle Seduction

Jay Seals - guitar, vocal

Glenn Stewart - pan flute, vocal, harp

Adam Navone - drums

Steve Seals - bass

Christian Zupancic - mandolin, violin, vocal

Karl Denson - tenor sax

Spindrift

Ned Patchett - guitar, vocal

Matt Lauer - acoustic guitar, vocal

Mo Sardella - drums, vocal

Dave Olson - bass, vocal

keys

Trunk Full of Funk

Anthony Smith - keys, vocal

Aragorn Wiederhold - guitar

Cory Healey - drums

Charlie Hitchcock - guitar, vocal

Igmar Thomas - trumpet

Walt Williams - vocal

Karl Denson - tenor sax

Fareed Haque - guitar

Naomi & the Courteous Rudeboys

Naomi Gongola - vocal, acoustic guitar

Johnny B - drums

Justin Degenhardt - bass

Cole deFaymoreau - guitar, vocal

Russell Kreitman - keys, vocal

1674. Bobolink Festival -- Belden Town Resort (SU 5/27/07)

On the One

John Staten - drums

Andy Irvine - bass

Jesse Molloy - alto sax, tenor sax, percussion

Adam Bleiweiss - guitar

Shin-ichiro Tomita - guitar

Charlie Wilson - trombone

Meltone

Shin-ichiro Tomita - guitar, vocal

Takuya Fukano - bass, vocal

Keisuke Ishizawa - keys, vocal

Shunsuke Sugasawa - drums

Absynth

Jim Cooke - bass, keys

Adam Northway - drums

Dustin Johnson - guitar, keys

Naomi & the Courteous Rudeboys

Naomi Gongola - vocal, acoustic guitar

Johnny B - drums

Justin Degenhardt - bass

Cole deFaymoreau - guitar, vocal

Russell Kreitman - keys, vocal

Shoestring Strap Band

acoustic guitar

banjo

bass

drums

guitar

Spindrift

Ned Patchett - guitar, vocal

Matt Lauer - acoustic guitar, vocal

Mo Sardella - drums, vocal

Dave Olson - bass, vocal

keys

Trunk Full of Funk

Anthony Smith - keys, vocal

Aragorn Wiederhold - guitar

Matt Schumacher - bass

Cory Healey - drums

Charlie Hitchcock - guitar, vocal

Igmar Thomas - trumpet

Walt Williams - vocal

1675. Steel Pulse -- Truckee Regional (FR 6/1/07)

David Hinds -vocal, guitar, harp

Clifford Pusey - guitar

Selwyn Brown - keys, vocal

Sidney Mills - keys, vocal

Amlak Tafari - bass

Melanie Lynch - vocal

Keysha McTaggart - vocal

Wayne Clarke - drums

Sol’Jibe

Milton Merlos - acoustic guitar, vocal

Tim Snider - electric violin, guitar, vocal

Codi Remaklus - percussion, congas

Jonathan Phillips - soprano sax

1676. Umphrey’s McGee -- Truckee Amphitheater (FR 6/8/07)

Brendan Bayliss - guitar, vocal

Ryan Stasik - bass

Joe Cummins - keys, vocal

Kris Myers - drums, vocal

Jake Cinninger - guitar, vocal

Andy Farag - percussion

Josh Scott - harmonica

1677. Envirolution -- Wingfield (SU 6/10/07)

Sol’Jibe

Milton Merlos - acoustic guitar, vocal

Tim Snider - electric violin, acoustic guitar, vocal, percussion

Codi Remaklus - percussion, congas

Jonathan Phillips - soprano sax, percussion

Fernando - bass

keys

Ruben Garcia - trumpet

Keyser Soze

Justin Kruger - drums

Ruben Garcia - trumpet

Anthony Postman - guitar

Mike Mayhall - bass

Jammal Tarkington - baritone sax, vocal

Rodney Teague - trombone, vocal

keys

Truckee Tribe

Stan - guitar, vocal

Jenni Charles - vocal, percussion, violin

Pete - bass, vocal

drums

keys, tenor sax

1678. Hot Buttered Rum -- Whiskey Dick’s (WE 6/13/07)

Nat Keefe - acoustic guitar, vocal

Erik Yates - banjo, flute, pennywhistle, vocal

Bryan Horne - acoustic bass, vocal

Aaron Redner - mandolin, violin, vocal

Zac Mathews - mandolin, violin, vocal

1679. The Fantods -- Silver Peak (TU 6/19/07)

Ben Wilburn - guitar, violin, vocal, mandolin

Joe McKenna - acoustic bass, bass, vocal

David Newman - drums, vocal

1680. Heather Combs Band -- Wingfield (FR 6/22/07)

Heather Combs - guitar, vocal

Jeff Bordes - trumpet, keys

Bob Tatum - drums

Dennis White - bass

Janese Hurley - violin, vocal

Kate Kotter

Kate Kotter - vocal, acoustic guitar

drums

guitar

bass

1681. The Fantods -- Ciao (FR 6/22/07)

Ben Wilburn - guitar, violin, vocal, mandolin

Joe McKenna - acoustic bass, bass, vocal

David Newman - drums, vocal

1682. Heather Combs Band -- Sands (FR 6/29/07)

Heather Combs - guitar, vocal

Jeff Bordes - trumpet, keys

Bob Tatum - drums

Dennis White - bass

Janese Hurley - violin, vocal

1683. Stymie & the Pimp Jones Luv Orchestra -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SA 6/30/07)

Stymie - vocal

bass

guitar

guitar

keys

drums

vocal

vocal

vocal

vocal

trumpet

tenor sax, vocal

trombone

1684. New Monsoon -- Commons Beach (SU 7/1/07)

Phil Ferlino - keys, vocal

Jeff Miller - guitar, vocal

Bo Carper - acoustic guitar, banjo, vocal

Ron Johnson - bass

Marty Vlitalo - drums

Josh Scott - harp

Frame of Mind

Obie Scott - guitar, vocal

Fletch - drums

Josh Scott - keys, vocal, sax, harp

Nimai Pickup - bass, vocal

1685. Dirty Dozen -- River Ranch (MO 7/2/07)

Gregory Davis - trumpet, vocal

Roger Lewis - baritone sax, vocal

Kevin Harris - tenor sax

Terence Higgins - drums

Kipori Woods - guitar, vocal

Efrem Towns - trumpet, vocal

Julius McKee - sousaphone

Revert Andrews - trombone

Frame of Mind

Obie Scott - guitar, vocal

Fletch - drums

Josh Scott - keys, vocal, sax, harp

Nimai Pickup - bass, vocal

1686. Aja Vu -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (TU 7/3/07)

bass

guitar

keys

drums

vocal, trombone

vocal

vocal

vocal

trumpet

tenor sax, vocal

1687. High Sierra -- Plumas County Fairgrounds (TH 7/5/07)

Galactic

Stanton Moore - drums

Jeff Raines - guitar

Robert Mercurio - bass

Ben Ellman - tenor sax, baritone sax, harp

Rich Vogel - keys, organ

Skerik - tenor sax

Garaj Mahal

Kai Eckhardt - bass, voca

Fareed Haque - guitar, vocal

Alan Hertz - drums

Eric Levy - keys, organ, vocal

Denilo Eckhardt - drums

The Waybacks

James Nash -- guitar, mandolin, vocal

Warren Hood -- violin, mandolin, vocal

Chuck Hamilton -- drums, vocal

Joe Kyle Jr. -- bass, vocal

Great American Taxi

Vince Herman - acoustic guitar, electric guitar, mandolin, vocal

Jefferson Hamer - guitar, vocal

Chad Staehly - keys, vocal

Jake Coffin - drums, vocal

Brian Schey - bass

Reeble Jar

Sol’Jibe

Milton Merlos - acoustic guitar, vocal

Tim Snider - electric violin, guitar, vocal

Codi Remaklus - percussion, congas

Jonathan Phillips - soprano sax

1688. Soulive -- High Sierra Funk’n Jamhouse (TH 7/5/07)

Eric Krasno - guitar, vocal

Neal Evans - keys, organ

Alan Evans - drums, vocal

Toussaint - vocal

Anders Osborne

Anders Osborne - guitar, vocal

Robert Mercurio - bass

Kyle Hollingsworth - keys

drums

1689. Yonder Mountain -- High Sierra Music Hall (FR 7/6/07)

Jeff Kaufman - bass, vocal

Jeff Austin - mandolin, vocal

Adam Aijala - acoustic guitar, vocal

Dave Johnston - banjo, vocal

1690. High Sierra -- Plumas County Fairgrounds (FR 7/6/07)

Ivan Neville & Dumpstaphunk

Ivan Neville - guitar, keys, vocal

Ian Neville - guitar, vocal

drums

bass, vocal

keys

Yonder Mountain String Band

Jeff Austin - mandolin, vocal

Ben Kauffman- acoustic bass, vocal

Adam Aijala - acoustic guitar, vocal

Dave Johnston - banjo, vocal

Anders Osborne

Anders Osborne - guitar, vocal

Kyle Hollingsworth - keys

drums

bass

Xavier Rudd - didgeridoo, guitar, vocal

Mama’s Cookin’

1691. Leftover Salmon -- High Sierra Music Hall (SA 7/7/07)

Vince Herman - guitar, vocal

Bill McKay - keys, vocal

Greg Garrison- bass

Jose Martinez - drums

Drew Emmitt - guitar, mandolin, violin, vocal

Noah Pikelny - banjo

1692. High Sierra -- Plumas County Fairgrounds (SA 7/7/07)

Tea Leaf Green

Josh Clark - guitar, vocal

Scott Rager - drums

Ben Chambers - bass, vocal

Trevor Garrod - keys, vocal

Les Claypool

Les Claypool - bass, vocal

Gabby LaLa - sitar, vocal

Mike Dillon - vibes

Skerik - tenor sax

drums

Guitarmageddon

Josh Clark - guitar, vocal

Dan Lebowitz - guitar

Jon Gutwillig - guitar

Sean Leahy - guitar

Jeff Pevar - guitar

bass

drums

Chicago Afrobeat Project

Angelo Garcia - tenor sax

Danjuma Gaskin - percussion

David Glines - guitar

Garrick Smith - baritone saxophone

George Jones - percussion

Graham Czach - bass

Kevin Ford - keys

Mark Thomson - trombone

Marshall Greenhouse - drums

Sekou Conde - djembe

T.J. Okulnola - talking drum

Blue Turtle Seduction

Jay Seals - guitar, vocal

Glenn Stewart - vocal, harp, percussion

Adam Navone - drums

Steve Seals - bass

Christian Zupancic - mandolin, violin, vocal

1693. High Sierra -- Plumas County Fairgrounds (SU 7/8/07)

Leftover Salmon

Vince Herman - guitar, vocal

Bill McKay - keys, vocal

Greg Garrison- bass

Jose Martinez - drums

Drew Emmitt - guitar, mandolin, violin, vocal

Noah Pikelny - banjo

Brian Auger’s Oblivion Express

Brian Auger - keys

vocal

guitar

drums

Eddie Roberts’ Roughneck

Eddie Roberts - guitar

guitar

drums

keys

ALO

Dan Lebowitz - guitar, vocal

Dave Brogan - drums, vocal

Zach Gill - keys, vocal

Steve Adams - bass, vocal

The New Mastersounds

Eddie Roberts - guitar

Pete Shand - bass

Bob Birch - keys

Simon Allen - drums

ThaMuseMeant

Enion Pelta - violin

David Tiller - mandolin

Aimee Curl - acoustic bass, vocal

Nathan Moore - guitar, vocal

1694. Tea Leaf Green -- High Sierra Funk’n Jamhouse (MO 7/5/07)

Josh Clark - guitar, vocal

Scott Rager - drums

Ben Chambers - bass, vocal

Trevor Garrod - keys, vocal

Dan Lebowitz - guitar

Zach Gill - keys

Steve Adams - bass

1695. The New Mastersounds -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (TU 7/10/07)

Eddie Roberts - guitar

Pete Shand - bass

Simon Allen - drums

tenor sax, flute

keys

Josh Scott - harmonica

1696. Saul Kaye Band -- Great Basin (TH 7/12/07)

Saul Kaye - guitar, vocal

Ryan Krieger - drums

Cole Alanson - keys, vocal

Lukas Vesely- bass, vocal

1697. Sarah Borges -- Wingfield (FR 7/13/07)

Sarah Borges - guitar, vocal

drums

guitar, pedal steel guitar

bass

1698. Naomi & the Courteous Rudeboys -- Great Basin (FR 7/13/07)

Naomi Gongola - vocal, acoustic guitar

Johnny B - drums

Justin Degenhardt - bass

Cole deFaymoreau - guitar, vocal

Russell Kreitman - keys, vocal

1699. Lake of the Sky Festival -- Tahoe Vista Regional Park (SA 7/14/07)

On the One

John Staten - drums

Andy Irvine - bass

Jesse Molloy - alto sax, tenor sax, percussion

Adam Bleiweiss - guitar

Charlie Wilson - trombone

Frame of Mind

Obie Scott - guitar, vocal

Fletch - drums

Nimai Pickup - bass, vocal

Josh Scott - keys, vocal, alto sax, harmonica

Kevin Thomas - tenor sax

Jesse Malloy - alto sax

Art Hafen - trombone

tenor sax

Keyser Soze

Justin Kruger - drums

Ruben Garcia - trumpet

Anthony Postman - guitar

Mike Mayhall - bass

Jammal Tarkington - baritone sax, vocal

Rodney Teague - trombone, vocal

keys

Waiting For T.I.M.

Dan Green - guitar, vocal

Jason Lampman - guitar, vocal

Cary White - drums

Kurt Peckler - bass

The Flux

Joe Balesteri - guitar, vocal, trumpet

Phil Gorman - keys, vocal, trumpet

Matt Smith - percussion

Brian Huston - drums

Ryan Lukas - bass

Rusty Strings

Jenni Charles - violin, vocal

Kurt Beckering - banjo, vocal

Tyler Johnston - acoustic guitar, vocal

David Blair - violin, vocal

Cary - acoustic bass

Chad Bowen Project

Chad Bowen - guitar, vocal

Mikey - banjo

Jenni Charles - violin, vocal

Kurt Beckering - banjo, vocal

Tyler Johnston - acoustic guitar, vocal

David Blair - violin, vocal

Cary - acoustic bass

1700. The Mother Hips -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SA 7/14/07)

Tim Bluhm - guitar, vocal

Greg Loiacono - guitar, vocal

Paul Hoaglin - bass, vocal

John Hofer - drums

1701. Frame of Mind -- Great Basin (TH 7/19/07)

Obie Scott - guitar, vocal

Cy - drums

Josh Scott - keys, vocal, sax, harp, flute

Nimai Pickup - bass, vocal

Codi Adams - congas

Kevin Thomas - baritone sax

1702. Sol’Jibe -- Great Basin (FR 7/20/07)

Milton Merlos - acoustic guitar, vocal

Codi Remaklus - percussion, congas

Jonathan Phillips - soprano sax, percussion

Fernando - bass

Tim Snider - electric violin, acoustic guitar, vocal, percussion

Jay - keys

Josh Scott - harmonica

Frame of Mind

Obie Scott - guitar, vocal

Cy - drums

Josh Scott - keys, vocal, sax, harp, flute

Nimai Pickup - bass, vocal

Codi Adams- congas

Kevin Thomas - baritone sax

Gregg - tenor sax

1703. Albino! -- Green Room (SA 7/21/07)

Michael Pinkham - drums

Cal Reichenbach - guitar

Kevin Blair - bass

Kim Agnew - vocal, percussion

Nathan Endsley - tenor sax, vocal

Mike Bello - baritone sax, vocal, keys

Chris Brown - trumpet, vocal

Pat - baritone sax, vocal

congas

guitar

1704. Femi Kuti & Positive Force -- Truckee Amphitheater (SU 7/22/07)

Femi Kuti - vocal, keys, alto sax

percussion

drums

guitar

bass

vocal, percussion

vocal, percussion

vocal, percussion

tenor sax, vocal

alto sax

baritone sax, vocal

trumpet, vocal

trombone sax, vocal

Reggae Cowboys

drums, vocal

guitar, vocal

bass, vocal

guitar, vocal

1705. Asylum Street Spankers -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (MO 7/23/07)

Christina Marrs - ukelele, vocal, banjo, guitar, saw

Wammo - harp, vocal, washboard

Scott Marcus - drums, vocal

Josh Hoag - acoustic bass

Nevada Newman - acoustic guitar, dobro guitar, vocal

Charlie King - harp, vocal, mandolin, banjo, acoustic guitar

1706. Blue Turtle Seduction -- Great Basin (TH 7/26/07)

Jay Seals - guitar, vocal

Glenn Stewart - pan flute, vocal, harp

Adam Navone - drums

Steve Seals - bass

Christian Zupancic - mandolin, violin, vocal

1707. Booker T. Jones -- Wingfield (FR 7/27/07)

Vernon White - guitar

John Mainer - drums

Booker T. Jones - organ, vocal

Curtis Olson - bass

1708. Blue Turtle Seduction -- Great Basin (FR 7/27/07)

Jay Seals - guitar, vocal

Glenn Stewart - pan flute, vocal, harp

Adam Navone - drums

Steve Seals - bass

Christian Zupancic - mandolin, violin, vocal

Smokelahoma

Jeff Laakso - tenor sax, alto sax, EWI

Dan Klepinger' - keys, organ, vocal

Mike Morgan - vocal, guitar

Rusty Urie - vocal, guitar

drums, vocal

1709. Kehoe Nation - Truckee Regional (SA 7/28/07)

Wes Anderson - drums, vocal

guitar, vocal

bass, vocal

1710. Tosh Meets Marley -- Truckee Amphitheater (SA 7/28/07)

Junior - vocal, guitar

Chin - guitar, vocal

drums

guitar

bass

keys, vocal

keys

vocal

1711. Frame of Mind -- Great Basin (WE 8/1/07)

Obie Scott - guitar, vocal

Cy - percussion

Josh Scott - keys, vocal, sax, harp, flute

Nimai Pickup - bass, vocal

Codi Adams - congas

1712. Frame of Mind - Nevada Art Museum (TH 8/2/07)

Obie Scott - guitar, vocal

Cy - percussion

Josh Scott - keys, vocal, sax, harp, flute

Nimai Pickup - bass, vocal

Codi Adams - congas

1713. Izabella -- Great Basin (TH 8/2/07)

guitar, vocal

percussion, bass, vocal, guitar

keys, vocal

bass, guitar

keys, vocal, guitar, percussion

1714. Trampled By Turtles -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (TH 8/2/07)

Dave Carroll - vocal, banjo

Tim Saxhaug - bass, vocal

Dave Simonette - acoustic guitar, vocal

Erik Berry - vocal, mandolin

1715. Charlie Hunter Trio -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SA 8/4/07)

Eric Deutch - keys

Seth Roth - drums

Charlie Hunter - 7 string guitar

Mike Dillon’s Go-Go Jungle

Mike Dillon - vibes, vocal, percussion, tabla

Go-Go - drums, vocal

J. J. Jungle - bass, vocal

1716. Mumbo Gumbo -- Commons Beach (SU 8/5/07)

Chris Webster - vocal, washboard, alto sax, percussion

Tracy Walton - guitar, vocal

Steve Stizzo - keys, accordion

Rick Lotter - drums

Michael Palmer - bass

Reggy Marks - tenor sax, soprano sax, percussion, vocal

Jon Wood - guitar

Rusty Strings

Jenni Charles - violin, vocal

Kurt Beckering - banjo, vocal

Tyler Johnston - acoustic guitar, vocal

David Blair - violin, vocal

1717. Trunk Full of Funk -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (MO 8/6/07)

Anthony Smith - keys, vocal

Matt Schumacher - bass

Ryan Krieger - drums

Charlie Hitchcock - guitar, vocal

Igmar Thomas - trumpet

Walt Williams - vocal

1718. Trunk Full of Funk Jam -- Tradewinds (TU 8/7/07)

Anthony Smith - melodica, vocal

Charlie Hitchcock - guitar, vocal

Igmar Thomas - trumpet

Walt Williams - vocal

David Blair - mandolin, acoustic guitar, vocal

Faust - percussion

Steve Holzer - percussion

Colleen - melodica

David - guitar

acoustic guitar

1719. New Monsoon -- River Ranch (TH 8/9/07)

Phil Ferlino - keys, vocal

Jeff Miller - guitar, vocal

Bo Carper - acoustic guitar, banjo, vocal

Ron Johnson - bass

Marty Vlitalo - drums

Frame of Mind

Obie Scott - guitar, vocal

Fletch - drums

Josh Scott - keys, vocal, sax, harp

Nimai Pickup - bass, vocal

1720. Livitz Livitz -- Sands (FR 8/10/07)

guitar, vocal

guitar, vocal

bass, guitar, vocal

drums

1721. Little Feat -- Truckee Amphitheater (SU 8/12/07)

Paul Barrere - guitar, vocal

Fred Tackett - guitar, trumpet, mandolin

Shaun Murphy- vocal, tambourine, percussion

Richie Hayward - drums, vocal

Bill Payne - keys, vocal

Kenny Gradney - bass

Sam Clayton - percussion, vocal

Tea Leaf Green

Josh Clark - guitar, vocal

Scott Rager - drums

Ben Chambers - bass, vocal

Trevor Garrod - keys, vocal

1722. Frame of Mind -- Fifty Fifty (SU 8/12/07)

Obie Scott - guitar, vocal

Cy - percussion

Josh Scott - keys, vocal, sax, harmonica

Nimai Pickup - bass, vocal

Codi Adams - congas

1723. Delta Nove -- Great Basin (TH 8/16/07)

Bobby Easton - guitar, vocal, percussion

Dominic Feedam - drums

Viking (Matt Welch) - bass, vocal, percussion

Rob Covacevich - tenor sax, flute, clarinet, vocal, percussion

Heath Bennett - percussion

1724. Heather Combs Band -- Sands (FR 8/17/07)

Heather Combs - guitar, vocal

Jeff Bordes - trumpet, keys

Bob Tatum - drums

Dennis White - bass

Janese Hurley - violin

1725. Prime Time -- Great Basin (FR 8/17/07)

Ed Spector - bass

Aaron - guitar, vocal

Steve Gill - congas

Andy Spector - keys, vocal

Dan - drums

Drew - vocal

Sirly

guitar, vocal

drums

bass

1726. Spyboy -- Squaw Village (SA 8/18/07)

Dan Caro - drums

Doug Deitrich - bass

Billy Dominick - guitar

Karl Denson - tenor sax, alto sax, flute, tambourine, percussion

Will Bernard Trio

Will Bernard - guitar

Wil Blades - organ

drums

1727. Hot Buttered Rum -- Truckee Amphitheater (SA 8/18/07)

Nat Keefe - acoustic guitar, vocal

Erik Yates - banjo, flute, vocal

Bryan Horne - acoustic bass, vocal

Aaron Redner - mandolin, violin, vocal

Zac Mathews - mandolin, violin, vocal

1728. Frame of Mind -- Bar of America (SA 8/18/07)

Obie Scott - guitar, vocal

Josh Scott - keys, vocal, sax, harmonica

Nimai Pickup - bass, vocal

Codi Adams - congas, drums

1729. Porter, Batiste & Stoltz -- Squaw Village (SU 8/19/07)

Russell Batiste - drums

George Porter - bass, vocal

Brian Stoltz - guitar, vocal

Trombone Shorty

James Martin - tenor sax

Pete Murano - guitar

Joey Peebles - drums

Troy Andrews - trombone, trumpet, vocal

Michael Balllard - bass

San Pablo Project

George - bass

Matteo - guitar

Steve - drums

Dave - tenor sax

Jeremy - alto sax

Dan - trumpet

Keith Hollis & the Po’ Boyz Organ Trio

Keith Hollis - organ

Rodney Millon - guitar

Sean Mannion - drums

1729. San Pablo Project -- Auld Dubliner (SU 8/19/07)

George - bass

Matteo - guitar

Steve - drums

Dave - tenor sax

Jeremy - alto sax

Dan - trumpet

1730. Frame of Mind -- Cal-Neva Sinatra Room (SA 8/25/07)

Obie Scott - guitar, vocal

Cy - percussion

Josh Scott - keys, vocal, sax, harp, flute

Nimai Pickup - bass, vocal

Codi Adams - congas

Absynth

Jim Cooke - bass, keys

Adam Northway - drums

Dustin Johnson - guitar, keys

Obie Scott - guitar

Josh Scott - keys

Codi Adams - congas

1731. Heather Combs Band -- Great Basin (FR 8/31/07)

Heather Combs - guitar, vocal, harp

Jeff Bordes - trumpet, keys

James Greenfield - percussion, vocal

Bob Tatum - drums

Paul Everett - bass

Janese Hurley - violin, vocal

1732. Commander Cody -- Commons Beach (SU 9/2/07)

Commander Cody - keys, vocal

Mark Emmerich - guitar, vocal

Brett Mullen - bass, vocal

Steve Barbuto - drums, vocal

1733. The Greencards -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (SU 9/2/07)

Kym Warner - mandolin, vocal

Eamon McLaughlin - violin, vocal

Carol Young - bass, vocal

1734. Assembly of Dust -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SU 9/2/07)

Reid Genauer - vocal, acoustic guitar

Nate Wilson - keys, vocal, organ

Adam Terrell - guitar, vocal

John Leccese - bass, vocal

Andy Herrick - drums

1735. ALO -- Victorian Square (MO 9/3/07)

Dave Brogan - drums, vocal

Dan Lebowitz - guitar, vocal

Steve Adams - bass, vocal

Zach Gill - keys, vocal

1736. On the One -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (FR 9/7/07)

John Staten - drums

Andy Irvine - bass

Jesse Molloy - alto sax, tenor sax

Adam Bleiweiss - guitar

Dominic Lalli - tenor sax

The Motet

Dave Watts - drums

Scott Messersmith - percussion

Garrett Sayers - bass

Dominic Lalli - tenor sax

Mark Donovan - guitar

Greg Raymond - keys

1737. On the One -- Tahoe Underground (SA 9/8/07)

John Staten - drums

Andy Irvine - bass

Jesse Molloy - alto sax, tenor sax

Adam Bleiweiss - guitar

1738. Blue Turtle Seduction -- Mobil Mart (FR 9/14/07)

Jay Seals - guitar, vocal

Glenn Stewart - pan flute, vocal, harp

Adam Navone - drums

Steve Seals - bass

Christian Zupancic - mandolin, violin, vocal

Tystria - guitar, vocal

1739. Ivan Neville & Dumpstaphunk -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SA 9/22/07)

Ivan Neville - guitar, keys, vocal

Raymond Weber - drums, vocal

Nick Daniels - bass, vocal

Tony Hall - bass, vocal, guitar

Ian Neville - guitar

Bonerama

Mark Mullins - trombone, vocal

Craig Klein - trombone, vocal

Steve Suter - trombone, vocal

Rick Trolsen - trombone, vocal

Matt Perrine -sousaphone

Bert Cotton - guitar

Eric Bolivar - drums

1740. Johnny Sketch & the Dirty Notes -- Crystal Bay Club Lounge (TU 9/25/07)

Marc Paradis - vocal, guitar, electric cello

Dave Pomerleau - bass, vocal

Andre Bohren - drums, vocal

trumpet, flugelhorn

tenor sax, baritone sax, vocal

1741. Brian Kenney Fresno -- Club Underground (TH 9/27/07)

Brian Kenney Fresno -Warr guitar, vocal, percussion, balloons

1742. The Devil Makes Three -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (FR 9/28/07)

Pete Bernhard - guitar, vocal, banjo

Cooper McBean - guitar, vocal, banjo

Lucia Turino - acoustic bass, vocal

1743. The Young Dubliners -- Victorian Square (SA 9/29/07)

Keith Roberts - acoustic guitar, vocal

Bob Boulding - guitar, vocal

Bren Holmes - bass, vocal

Dave Ingraham - drums

Chas Waltz - violin, mandolin, keys, harmonica, vocal

1744. Dark Star Orchestra -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (TU 10/2/07)

Rob Eaton - guitar, vocal

John Kadlecik - guitar, vocal

Kevin Rosen - bass, vocal

Rob Koritz - drums

Dino English - drums

Rob Barraco - keys, vocal

Lisa Mackey - vocal

1745. Dave Alvin & the Guilty Men -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (FR 10/5/07)

Dave Alvin - guitar, vocal

Bobby Lloyd Hicks - drums

Greg Boaz - bass

Chris Miller - guitar, lap steel guitar

Joe Terry - keys

Jeff Jones - acoustic guitar, vocal

1746. Hardly Strictly Bluegrass -- Golden Gate Park (SA 10/6/07)

Los Lobos

Dave Hidalgo - guitar, vocal, accordion, drums

Cesar Rosas - guitar, vocal, percussion

Steve Berlin - tenor sax, baritone sax, keys

Louis Perez - guitar

Cougar Estrada - drums

Conrad Lozano - bass

Joe Ely - guitar, vocal

John Doe - vocal

Bela Fleck & the Flecktones

Bela Fleck - banjo, electric banjo

Victor Wooten - bass

Future Man - drumatar, percussion, drums

Jeff Coffin - tenor sax, soprano sax, flute

Keller Williams - guitar, bass, percussion

The Flatlanders

Joe Ely - guitar, vocal

Jimmie Dale Gilmore - guitar, vocal

Butch Hancock - guitar, vocal

drums

bass

Nick Lowe - acoustic guitar, vocal

Alison Brown Quartet

Alison Brown - banjo, vocal

Joe Craven - violin, percussion

Rick Reed - drums

Garry West - bass

John Burr - piano

James McMurtry

James McMurtry - guitar, vocal

Daren Hess - drums

Ronnie Johnson - bass, vocal

New Lost City Ramblers

John Cohen - guitar, vocal

Mike Seeger - violin, vocal

Tracy Schwarz - banjo, vocal

Laurie Lewis & The Right Hands

Laurie Lewis - violin, guitar, vocal

Darrol Anger - violin

Tom Rozum - mandolin, vocal

Craig Smith - banjo, vocal

Scott Huffman - acoustic guitar, vocal

Mike Bub - acoustic bass

The subdudes

1747. Hardly Strictly Bluegrass -- Golden Gate Park (SU 10/7/07)

Del McCoury

Del McCoury - guitar, vocal

Ronnie McCoury - mandolin, vocal

Alan Bartram - acoustic bass, vocal

Rob McCoury - banjo, vocal

Jason Carter - violin, vocal

Peter Rowan - guitar, vocal

mandolin

Railroad Earth

Todd Sheaffer - acoustic guitar, vocal

Tim Carbone - violin, vocal

Andy Goessling - acoustic guitar, mandolin, banjo, vocal

John Skehan - mandolin, guitar, vocal

Carey Harmon - drums

Johnny Grubb - acoustic bass

Earl Scruggs

Earl Scruggs - banjo, vocal

Gary Scruggs - bass, vocal

John Randle - acoustic guitar, vocal

Bryan Sutton - acoustic guitar, vocal

Keith Sowell - guitar, vocal

Hoot Hester - violin, vocal

John Gardner - drums

Jennifer Kennedy Meredith - slide guitar

David Grisman Bluegrass Experience

David Grisman - mandolin, vocal

Curly Sexler - vocal

Jim Nunally - acoustic guitar, vocal

Sam Grisman - acoustic bass

Keith Little - banjo, mandolin, vocal

Chad Manning - violin

Hot Buttered Rum

Nat Keefe - acoustic guitar, vocal

Erik Yates - banjo, vocal

Bryan Horne - acoustic bass, vocal

Aaron Redner - mandolin, violin, vocal

Zac Mathews - mandolin, violin, vocal

Moonalice

Barry Sless - guitar, pedal steel guitar

Jack Casady - bass, vocal

Pete Sears - keys, vocal

G.E. Smith - guitar, vocal

Jimmy Sanchez - drums, vocal

Roger McNamee - acoustic guitar, vocal

Ann McNamee - vocal, tambourine

Poor Man’s Whiskey

Joshua Zucker - bass, vocal

George Smeltz - drums, vocal

Gary Neargarder - guitar, vocal

Jason Beard - mandolin, guitar

Josh Brough - banjo, keys, harp, vocal

Chris Rovetti - violin, vocal

Eli Jebidiah - Dobro guitar, vocal

1748. Blu Sirkut -- Club Underground (FR 10/12/07)

Ryan Krieger - drums

David Veith - keys

Chris Littlefield - trumpet, vocal

Brian Jordan - guitar

Absynth

Jim Cooke - bass, keys

Adam Northway - drums

Dustin Johnson - guitar, keys

1749. Lotus -- Crystal Bay Club Crown Room (SA 10/13/07)

Luke Miller - keys, guitar

Mike Rempel - guitar

Jesse Miller - bass

Steve Clemens - drums

Chuck Morris - percussion

1750. Blu Sirkut -- Crystal Bay Club Red Room (SA 10/13/07)

Ryan Krieger - drums

David Veith - keys

Chris Littlefield - trumpet, vocal

Brian Jordan - guitar